stop
Stay Connected with Duke Athletics
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Coaches 2017-18 Season

Leadership Program

Kevin White Vice President, Director of Athletics & Adjunct Professor of Business Administration (919) 684-2431 eMail Kevin White
Chris Kennedy Senior Deputy Director of Athletics (919) 668-5702 eMail Chris Kennedy
Nina King Deputy Director of Athletics/Administration, Legal Affairs and Chief of Staff (919) 613-6225 eMail Nina King
Tom Coffman Deputy Director of Athletics/Development (919) 613-7553 eMail Tom Coffman
Mitch Moser Deputy Director of Athletics/Resource Development and Management/CFO (919) 668-5705 eMail Mitch Moser
Brad Berndt Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student Services (919) 613-7567 eMail Brad Berndt
Jon Jackson Senior Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (919) 684-2624 eMail Jon Jackson
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete Development/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Art Chase Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (919) 684-2614 eMail Art Chase
Joe Manhertz Associate Director of Athletics/Iron Dukes Major Gifts (919) 668-9058 eMail Joe Manhertz
Todd Mesibov Associate Director of Athletics/Compliance (919) 668-5523 eMail Todd Mesibov
Mike Sobb Associate Director of Athletics/Resource Acquisition (919) 668-5723 eMail Mike Sobb
Bob Weiseman Associate Director of Athletics/Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (919) 684-1785 eMail Bob Weiseman
Jack Winters Associate Director of Athletics/Executive Director Iron Dukes Annual Fund (919) 613-7480 eMail Jack Winters
Leslie Barnes Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Gina Rosser Bradley Assistant Director of Athletics/Business Operations (919) 668-5703 eMail Gina Rosser Bradley
Debbie Savarino Assistant Director of Athletics/Special Events/Director of the Legacy Fund (919) 613-7531 eMail Debbie Savarino
Rachel Curtis Assistant Athletic Director for Athletics Facilities Branding and Director of the Basketball Legacy Fund (919) 613-7576 eMail Rachel Curtis
Tony Sales Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete External Affairs (919) 668-5762 eMail Tony Sales
Heather Ryan Executive Director/Academic Services (919) 681-3160 eMail Heather Ryan
Felicia Tittle Executive Director/Recreation & Physical Education (919) 684-1153 eMail Felicia Tittle
Brad Berndt Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student Services (M Golf) (919) 613-7567 eMail Brad Berndt
Heather Ryan Executive Director/Academic Services (Football, W Basketball) (919) 681-3160 eMail Heather Ryan
Brad Amersbach Academic Coordinator (Baseball, M Lacrosse, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling) (919) 681-4275 eMail Brad Amersbach
Marcus Aprahamian Academic Coordinator (Fencing, Field Hockey, Softball, Rowing) (919) 668-6736 eMail Marcus Aprahamian
Kelly Preussner Assistant Director/Academic Support Services (W Lacrosse, W Soccer, W Tennis, Cross Country, Track & Field) (919) 613-7488 eMail Kelly Preussner
Jeremiah Walker Assistant Director/Academic Support Services (Football, M Tennis) (919) 668-6578 eMail Jeremiah Walker
Kenny King Academic Coordinator (M Basketball, W Golf) (919) 613-7583 eMail Kenny King
Jacqueline Davis Academic Coordinator (Football, M Soccer) (919) 681-3145 eMail Jacqueline Davis
Julie Vandiver Tutor/Mentor Coordinator (919) 681-7355 eMail Julie Vandiver
Darby Nevola Assistant Director of Administrative Operations (919) 684-2431 eMail Darby Nevola
Bob Weiseman Associate Director of Athletics/Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (919) 684-1785 eMail Bob Weiseman
Ryan Cakerice Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (M Basketball, Golf) (919) 613-5752 eMail Ryan Cakerice
Becca Wilusz Associate Director of Game Operations and Championships (Football, Fencing, Track & Field) (919) 684-1002 eMail Becca Wilusz
Chris Ryder Associate Director of Athletics Facilities and Special Events (Wrestling) (919) 668-4753 eMail Chris Ryder
Mikaela Ryan Assistant Director of Game Operations and Championships (W Basketball) (919) 684-4661 eMail Mikaela Ryan
Matt Hess Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Baseball) (919) 613-7398 eMail Matt Hess
Hap Zarzour Executive Director of Athletic Medicine (Football) (919) 668-5761 eMail Hap Zarzour
Kyle Beatty Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football) (919) 681-1422 eMail Kyle Beatty
Devin Demyanovich Assistant Athletic Trainer (Fencing, Wrestling) (919) 668-5626 eMail Devin Demyanovich
Joe Ferraro Assistant Athletic Trainer (M Lacrosse, M Golf) (919) 668-5743 eMail Joe Ferraro
Jose Fonseca Assistant Athletic Trainer (M Basketball) (919) 613-7559 eMail Jose Fonseca
Melissa Gresham Assistant Athletic Trainer (Volleyball, M Tennis, Cheerleading) (919) 668-5741 eMail Melissa Gresham
Kristi Hall Assistant Athletic Trainer (W Soccer, W Track) (919) 681-1460 eMail Kristi Hall
Aleah Kirsch Assistant Athletic Trainer (Swimming & Diving) (919) 684-6823 eMail Aleah Kirsch
Jen McCollum Assistant Athletic Trainer (W Lacrosse, M & W Cross Country) (919) 668-5744 eMail Jen McCollum
Meaghan McMillen Assistant Athletic Trainer (Rowing) (919) 681-9766 eMail Meaghan McMillen
Tara Moore Assistant Athletic Trainer (M Soccer, W Tennis) (919) 668-5786 eMail Tara Moore
Aldo Plata Assistant Athletic Trainer (Baseball) (919) 681-1480 eMail Aldo Plata
Erika Ralston Assistant Athletic Trainer (Field Hockey, M Track & Field) (919) 668-5742 eMail Erika Ralston
Morgan Skidmore Assistant Athletic Trainer (Softball) (919) 681-5839 eMail Morgan Skidmore
Kerry Mullenix Director of Athletic Rehabilitation (919) 668-5764 eMail Kerry Mullenix
Nick Potter Assistant Director of Athletic Rehabilitation (919) 613-7560 eMail Nick Potter
Brett Aefsky Sports Physical Therapist eMail Brett Aefsky
Zach Christopherson Sports Physical Therapist (919) 684-2183
Dr. Jeff Bytomski Head Medical Team Physician (919) 684-1889
Dr. Ned Amendola Director of Sports Medicine/Team Physician
Dr. Blake Boggess Team Physician
Dr. Bill Garrett Team Physician
Dr. Tracy Ray Team Physician (919) 684-1993 eMail Dr. Tracy Ray
Dr. Debbie Squire Team Physician
Dr. Dean Taylor Team Physician
Dr. Alison Toth Team Physician
Chris Pollard Head Coach eMail Chris Pollard
Josh Jordan Associate Head Coach (919) 619-0932 eMail Josh Jordan
Dusty Blake Pitching Coach eMail Dusty Blake
Jason Stein Assistant Coach eMail Jason Stein
Chris Gordon Assistant to the Head Coach eMail Chris Gordon
Mike Krzyzewski Head Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Mike Krzyzewski
Jeff Capel Associate Head Coach (919) 613-7500
Nate James Assistant Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Nate James
Jon Scheyer Assistant Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Jon Scheyer
Nolan Smith Special Assistant (919) 684-8447 eMail Nolan Smith
David Bradley Director of Basketball Operations (919) 613-7500 eMail David Bradley
Debbie Savarino Assistant Director of Athletics/Special Events/Director of the Legacy Fund (919) 613-7531 eMail Debbie Savarino
Kevin Cullen Basketball Director of Information Technology (919) 613-7563 eMail Kevin Cullen
Kenny King Student Life & Campus Relations Coordinator (919) 613-7583 eMail Kenny King
Gerry Brown Executive Administrative Assistant to Head Coach (919) 613-7505 eMail Gerry Brown
Laura Ann Howard Staff Assistant (919) 613-7512 eMail Laura Ann Howard
Angela Cox Administrative Assistant Duke Basketball Legacy Fund (919) 613-7507 eMail Angela Cox
Joanne P. McCallie Head Coach (919) 613-7565 eMail Joanne P. McCallie
Sam Miller Assistant Coach (919) 613-7571 eMail Sam Miller
Jim Corrigan Special Assistant (919) 613-7530 eMail Jim Corrigan
Kate Senger Director of Basketball Operations (919) 613-7572 eMail Kate Senger
Bobby Sorrell Executive Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach (919) 613-7565 eMail Bobby Sorrell
RJ Hunter Women's Basketball Director of Information Technology (919) 681-5898 eMail RJ Hunter
Selena Castillo Content Development Specialist (919) 613-7565 eMail Selena Castillo
Chad Lampman Executive Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 668-4137 eMail Chad Lampman
Nolan Elingburg Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Nolan Elingburg
Dave Harding Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Dave Harding
Dan Enders Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 684-9804 eMail Dan Enders
Rebecca Fiorentino Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Rebecca Fiorentino
Emily Hunter Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network eMail Emily Hunter
Chris Metzloff Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Chris Metzloff
Ivan Panarusky Engineer (919) 684-2823 eMail Ivan Panarusky
Katie Bessell Video Assistant eMail Katie Bessell
Brittany Del Barba Video Assistant eMail Brittany Del Barba
Billy Donnelly Video Assistant eMail Billy Donnelly
Sterling Truitt Video Assistant eMail Sterling Truitt
Patrick Streko General Manager (919) 286-1498 eMail Patrick Streko
Brian French Associate General Manager (919) 286-1498 eMail Brian French
Johnny Moore Senior National Associate (919) 286-1498 eMail Johnny Moore
John Roth Senior Editor/Producer (919) 286-1498 eMail John Roth
David Shumate Director of Broadcasting (919) 286-1498 eMail David Shumate
Taylor Trimble Account Executive (919) 286-1498 eMail Taylor Trimble
Macey Hulvey Partner Services Coordinator (919) 286-1498 eMail Macey Hulvey
Gina Rosser Bradley Assistant Director of Athletics/Business Operations (919) 668-5703 eMail Gina Rosser Bradley
Erin Mollohan Assistant Director of Business Operations (919) 668-6226 eMail Erin Mollohan
Kelsey Oswalt Business Operations Staff Assistant (919) 684-6440 eMail Kelsey Oswalt
Jennifer Dale Travel Coordinator (919) 668-2210 eMail Jennifer Dale
Norm Ogilvie Head Men's Coach (919) 681-6355 eMail Norm Ogilvie
Rhonda Riley Head Women's Coach (919) 681-6890 eMail Rhonda Riley
Daniel Goetz Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Daniel Goetz
Sean McNulty Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ryan Craig Executive Director of Digital Strategy (919) 613-6784 eMail Ryan Craig
Kyle Corwin Assistant Director of Digital Media/Internet Operations (919) 684-2223 eMail Kyle Corwin
Briana Shaw Digital Media Assistant eMail Briana Shaw
Ed Ibarguen General Manager and PGA Master Professional (919) 681-6161 eMail Ed Ibarguen
Brent Bowen PGA Head Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Brent Bowen
Rob Pilewski PGA Head Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Rob Pilewski
Tim Miller PGA Assistant Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Tim Miller
Eddie Huckabee III Assistant Superintendent, Golf Course (919) 684-3548 eMail Eddie Huckabee III
Brendan McNulty Assistant Superintendent, Golf Course (919) 684-3548 eMail Brendan McNulty
Stephanie Herweyer Administrative Assistant (919) 681-2340 eMail Stephanie Herweyer
Wes Pickell Director of Equipment Operations (Football) (919) 684-3982 eMail Wes Pickell
Jay Bissette Equipment Operations Manager (M Lacrosse, W Soccer, M Golf) (919) 668-5792 eMail Jay Bissette
Anthony Davis Equipment Operations Manager (Baseball, Wrestling, Club Sports) (919) 684-4006 eMail Anthony Davis
Tommy Phillips Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Football, M Tennis, W Tennis) (919) 684-3982 eMail Tommy Phillips
Cedric Prowell Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (M Basketball, Volleyball) (919) 668-7420 eMail Cedric Prowell
Ben Sherrill Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (M Soccer, W Golf, W Lacrosse) (919) 684-3982 eMail Ben Sherrill
Crystal Terry Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Field Hockey, Softball) (919) 613-7388 eMail Crystal Terry
Chris Woolsey Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Football, M Tennis, W Tennis) (919) 684-3982 eMail Chris Woolsey
Alex Beguinet Head Coach (919) 668-5752 eMail Alex Beguinet
Elizabeth Beguinet Recruiting Coordinator/Team Manager (919) 668-5752 eMail Elizabeth Beguinet
Christophe Duclos Assistant Coach
Jacek Huchwajda Assistant Coach (919) 613-7521 eMail Jacek Huchwajda
Darius Wei Assistant Coach (919) 613-0591 eMail Darius Wei
Leslie Marx Volunteer Assistant Coach
Pam Bustin Head Coach (919) 684-4116 eMail Pam Bustin
Ralph Boersma Assistant Coach (919) 433-7917 eMail Ralph Boersma
Wesley Drew Assistant Coach (919) 684-4142 eMail Wesley Drew
Tracey Griesbaum Volunteer Assistant Coach
David Cutcliffe Head Coach (919) 684-2635 eMail David Cutcliffe
Zac Roper The Baxter Family Associate Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks (919) 684-2635 eMail Zac Roper
Jim Bridge Assistant Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator/Tight Ends (919) 668-5715 eMail Jim Bridge
Jim Knowles Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers (919) 668-5711 eMail Jim Knowles
Ben Albert Associate Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line (919) 668-6042 eMail Ben Albert
Derek Jones Assistant Coach/Assistant Special Teams Coordinator/Cornerbacks (919) 684-2635 eMail Derek Jones
Re'quan Boyette Assistant Coach/Running Backs (919) 668-5714 eMail Re'quan Boyette
Jeff Faris Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers (919) 668-1382 eMail Jeff Faris
Matt Guerrieri Assistant Coach/Safeties (919) 668-5712 eMail Matt Guerrieri
Marcus Johnson Assistant Coach/Offensive Line (919) 684-3405 eMail Marcus Johnson
Eli Keimach Offensive Quality Control (919) 684-2635 eMail Eli Keimach
Corey Beck Graduate Assistant Coach/Offense (919) 684-2635 eMail Corey Beck
Kirk Benedict Graduate Assistant Coach/Offense & Special Teams (919) 684-82083788 eMail Kirk Benedict
Sam McGrath Graduate Assistant Coach/Defense (919) 684-2635 eMail Sam McGrath
Matt O'Donnell Graduate Assistant Coach/Defense (919) 684-2635 eMail Matt O'Donnell
Justin Manning Football Operations Assistant/Defense (919) 684-2635 eMail Justin Manning
Kevin Lehman Executive Director of Football Administration and Football Chief of Staff (919) 684-7733 eMail Kevin Lehman
Kent McLeod Director of Player Personnel (919) 668-2722 eMail Kent McLeod
James Harrell Assistant Director of Player Personnel (919) 684-0414 eMail James Harrell
Will Cole Coordinator of Player Personnel (919) 684-0315 eMail Will Cole
Adam Barkley Football Director of Information Technology (919) 668-5765 eMail Adam Barkley
Andrew Parham Football Assistant Director of Information Technology (919) 668-5765 eMail Andrew Parham
Jeremiah Walker Director of Football Campus Relations (919) 668-6578 eMail Jeremiah Walker
Peggy Nelson Executive Assistant to Head Football Coach (919) 668-6041 eMail Peggy Nelson
Mickey Laws Football Administrative Secretary (919) 668-5720 eMail Mickey Laws
Jamie Green Head Coach (919) 681-2494 eMail Jamie Green
Bob Heintz Assistant Coach (919) 681-2578 eMail Bob Heintz
Dan Brooks Head Coach (919) 964-1416 eMail Dan Brooks
Jon Whithaus Assistant Coach (919) 964-1416 eMail Jon Whithaus
Tom Coffman Deputy Director of Athletics/Development (919) 613-7553 eMail Tom Coffman
Joe Manhertz Associate Director of Athletics/Major Gifts (919) 668-9058 eMail Joe Manhertz
Jack Winters Associate Director of Athletics/Executive Director Iron Dukes Annual Fund (919) 613-7480 eMail Jack Winters
Caylan Ashworth Senior Director of Iron Dukes/Endowments & Analytics (919) 668-1594 eMail Caylan Ashworth
Zach White Director of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 613-7478 eMail Zach White
Jennifer Hughes Director of Iron Dukes/Annual Fund (919) 613-7481 eMail Jennifer Hughes
Whitney McLeod Director of Iron Dukes/Varsity Club (919) 613-7490 eMail Whitney McLeod
Rick King Director of Development/Iron Dukes Administration (919) 668-9984 eMail Rick King
Jay Lapidus Senior Associate Director of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 668-0389 eMail Jay Lapidus
Billy Zarzour Assistant Director of Iron Dukes/Varsity Club (919) 684-1952 eMail Billy Zarzour
Elizabeth Winstead Financial Analyst/Iron Dukes (919) 613-7575 eMail Elizabeth Winstead
Tori Crowley Administrative Coordinator of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 684-5657 eMail Tori Crowley
Heather Sample Coordinator of Iron Dukes/Annual Fund (919) 613-7575 eMail Heather Sample
Diana Meares Iron Dukes Gift Record Specialist (919) 668-7659 eMail Diana Meares
John Danowski Head Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail John Danowski
Ron Caputo Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Ron Caputo
Matt Danowski Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Matt Danowski
Ned Crotty Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Ned Crotty
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Ross Hamilton Team Manager
Will Hamilton Team Manager
Manny Meltzer Team Manager
Kerstin Kimel Head Coach (919) 684-4166 eMail Kerstin Kimel
Lauren Morton Associate Head Coach (919) 668-5758 eMail Lauren Morton
Morgan Heisman Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Morgan Heisman
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Nicole Jones Director of Marketing & Promotions (919) 668-5725 eMail Nicole Jones
Chris Alston Director of Football Marketing & Promotions (919) 681-9010 eMail Chris Alston
Felicia Tittle Executive Director/Recreation & Physical Education (919) 684-1153 eMail Felicia Tittle
Michael Howard Managing Director/Recreation Facilities (919) 668-5988 eMail Michael Howard
Nathan McKinnis Managing Director/Recreation Programs (919) 613-7536 eMail Nathan McKinnis
Scott D. Yakola Chair of Physical Education (919) 613-7487 eMail Scott D. Yakola
Chris Pipkin Office Manager (919) 613-7518 eMail Chris Pipkin
Edwin Molina Information Technology Assistant (919) 684-6974 eMail Edwin Molina
Mike Forbes Director of Sport Clubs (919) 613-7517 eMail Mike Forbes
Abi Schaefer Director of Aquatics (919) 684-4620 eMail Abi Schaefer
Leigh Ann Garstecki Director of Fitness and Wellness (919) 613-7516 eMail Leigh Ann Garstecki
Christopher Hendricks Director of Outdoor Adventures (919) 681-2824 eMail Christopher Hendricks
Shawn Newton Director of Intramurals (919) 684-8710 eMail Shawn Newton
Kim McNally Director of Undergraduate Studies/Physical Education (919) 684-1109 eMail Kim McNally
Meghan Weiseman Assistant Director of Recreation Facilities (919) 684-4006 eMail Meghan Weiseman
Matt Holdren Assistant Director of Intramurals (919) 613-7577 eMail Matt Holdren
Lisa Jindra Coordinator of Fitness & Wellness (919) 668-4389 eMail Lisa Jindra
Emily Skoczlas Coordinator of Facilities and Reservations (919) 613-7651 eMail Emily Skoczlas
TJ Beezley Coordinator of Outdoor Adventures (919) 684-4367 eMail TJ Beezley
Leslie Douglas Coordinator of Aquatics (919) 613-7537 eMail Leslie Douglas
Amanda Pennino Coordinator of Sport Clubs (919) 613-0590 eMail Amanda Pennino
Claire Smith Coordinator of Member Services (919) 613-7515 eMail Claire Smith
Janis Hampton Professor of the Practice/Physical Education (919) 613-7535 eMail Janis Hampton
Missy Daffron Sponsorships & Major Events Assistant (919) 684-6624 eMail Missy Daffron
Mike Sobb Associate Director of Athletics/Resource Acquisition (919) 668-5723 eMail Mike Sobb
David Brochu Director/Resource Acquisition, Premium Services & Hospitality (919) 668-5728 eMail David Brochu
Megan Cooke Carcagno Head Coach (919) 681-9454 eMail Megan Cooke Carcagno
Chase Graham Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Director (919) 681-8454 eMail Chase Graham
Micah Boyd Assistant Coach
Kendall Schmidt Assistant Coach (919) 681-9453 eMail Kendall Schmidt
Simon Carcagno Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 681-9453
John Kerr Head Coach (919) 668-5734 eMail John Kerr
Michael Brady Associate Head Coach (919) 668-5733 eMail Michael Brady
Kieran Hall Assistant Coach eMail Kieran Hall
Chris Rich Assistant Coach and Recruiting Coordinator (919) 684-5180 eMail Chris Rich
Noah McKonon Volunteer Director of Operations
Sonny Mukungu Volunteer Director of Operations eMail Sonny Mukungu
Robbie Church Head Coach (919) 668-5749 eMail Robbie Church
Erwin van Bennekom Associate Head Coach (919) 681-3456 eMail Erwin van Bennekom
Carla Overbeck Assistant Coach eMail Carla Overbeck
Lane Davis Assistant Coach (919) 668-5788 eMail Lane Davis
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Samantha Childress Video Coordinator (919) 668-5791 eMail Samantha Childress
Carol Vergis Director/Special Events (919) 613-7554 eMail Carol Vergis
Grace Hanlon Assistant Director/Special Events (919) 684-1854 eMail Grace Hanlon
Marissa Young Head Coach (919) 684-0805 eMail Marissa Young
Laura Valentino Assistant Coach (919) 684-2765 eMail Laura Valentino
Lacey Waldrop Assistant Coach (919) 681-1205 eMail Lacey Waldrop
Robert Young Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Robert Young
Casey Price Fogg Assistant of Operations (919) 684-3830 eMail Casey Price Fogg
Art Chase Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (Football) (919) 684-2614 eMail Art Chase
Mike DeGeorge Director of Sports Information (M Basketball) (919) 668-1712 eMail Mike DeGeorge
Lindy Brown Senior Associate Sports Information Director (W Basketball, W Golf) (919) 684-2664 eMail Lindy Brown
Sarah Fetters Senior Associate Sports Information Director (Football, M Tennis) (919) 684-8708 eMail Sarah Fetters
Meredith Rieder Associate Sports Information Director (M Lacrosse, M Soccer, Wrestling) (919) 684-3328 eMail Meredith Rieder
Kyle Corwin Assistant Sports Information Director (M Golf) (919) 684-2223 eMail Kyle Corwin
Leslie Gaber Assistant Sports Information Director (W Lacrosse, Swimming & Diving, Field Hockey) (919) 668-7938 eMail Leslie Gaber
Sarah Leggett Assistant Sports Information Director (Fencing, W Basketball [Secondary], Rowing) (919) 668-3195 eMail Sarah Leggett
Hunter Richardson Assistant Sports Information Director (W Soccer, Softball) (919) 684-6522 eMail Hunter Richardson
Sonny Falcone Director of Sports Performance (919) 668-5766 eMail Sonny Falcone
William Stephens Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Basketball Sports Performance Coach (919) 668-5747 eMail William Stephens
Noel Durfey Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Football Sports Performance Coach (919) 681-7420 eMail Noel Durfey
Dan Perlmutter Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Olympic Sports Performance Coach (Baseball, M Soccer, M Tennis, Fencing) eMail Dan Perlmutter
Carl Christensen Assistant Director of Sports Performance, Olympic Sports (M Lacrosse, M & W Swimming & Diving) eMail Carl Christensen
Ashleigh Beaver Assistant Sports Performance Coach (W Basketball) (919) 681-0065 eMail Ashleigh Beaver
Jordan Bar Assistant Sports Performance Coach
Jeff Howser Assistant Sports Performance Coach, Olympic Sports (W Lacrosse, Field Hockey, M & W Cross Country, M & W Track & Field) eMail Jeff Howser
Drew McDuffie Assistant Sports Performance Coach (Football) eMail Drew McDuffie
Alex Merrill Assistant Sports Performance Coach, Olympic Sports (M & W Golf, W Tennis, Wrestling) eMail Alex Merrill
Megan Rottler Assistant Sports Performance Coach (W Soccer, Volleyball, Rowing) eMail Megan Rottler
Beth Miller Director of Sports Nutrition (919) 684-6713 eMail Beth Miller
Alyson Leduc Assistant Sports Dietitian (919) 684-6713 eMail Alyson Leduc
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Leslie Barnes Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Tony Sales Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete External Affairs (919) 668-5762 eMail Tony Sales
William Wright Student-Athlete Development Coordinator (919) 684-6843 eMail William Wright
Dan Colella Head Coach (919) 684-2723 eMail Dan Colella
Nunzio Esposto Head Diving Coach (919) 681-5624 eMail Nunzio Esposto
Dawn Kane Associate Head Coach (919) 668-2172 eMail Dawn Kane
Doak Finch Associate Head Coach (919) 684-6285 eMail Doak Finch
Niko Fantakis Assistant Coach eMail Niko Fantakis
Alex Henderson Assistant Coach eMail Alex Henderson
Ramsey Smith Head Coach (919) 668-0348 eMail Ramsey Smith
Jonathan Stokke Associate Head Coach (919) 668-0347 eMail Jonathan Stokke
Diego Garavito Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 668-0347 eMail Diego Garavito
Jamie Ashworth Head Coach (919) 668-0345 eMail Jamie Ashworth
Matt Manasse Assistant Coach (919) 668-0344 eMail Matt Manasse
Bradley Reynolds General Manager, Ticket Sales (919) 684-8858 eMail Bradley Reynolds
Brian Howell Senior Account Executive (919) 684-4290 eMail Brian Howell
Col Erlandson Account Executive, Ticket Sales (919) 684-3693 eMail Col Erlandson
Norm Ogilvie Director of Track & Field (919) 681-6355 eMail Norm Ogilvie
B.J. Linnenbrink Associate Head Coach (919) 225-8272 eMail B.J. Linnenbrink
Shawn Wilbourn Associate Head Coach (919) 681-6360 eMail Shawn Wilbourn
Mark Mueller Assistant Coach (919) 668-5737 eMail Mark Mueller
Jan Ogilvie Assistant Coach (919) 684-9232 eMail Jan Ogilvie
Rhonda Riley Assistant Coach (919) 681-6890 eMail Rhonda Riley
Daniel Goetz Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Daniel Goetz
Maddie Kopp Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Maddie Kopp
Sean McNulty Volunteer Assistant Coach
Michael Terwilliger Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jolene Nagel Head Coach (919) 684-2778 eMail Jolene Nagel
Cristina Robertson Assistant Coach (919) 684-4834 eMail Cristina Robertson
Tim Favreau Volunteer Assistant Coach
Glen Lanham Head Coach (919) 613-6370 eMail Glen Lanham
Ben Wissel Assistant Coach (919) 681-0249 eMail Ben Wissel
Brandon Nelsen Assistant Coach (919) 684-7918 eMail Brandon Nelsen
Corey Bell Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 681-0249 eMail Corey Bell
Charlie Gelman Advanced Statistics Analyst
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Leslie Barnes Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Dr. Greg Dale Director of Sports Psychology & Leadership Program (919) 613-7520 eMail Dr. Greg Dale
Scott D. Yakola Chair of HWPE/Director of Leadership Program (919) 613-7487 eMail Scott D. Yakola
William Wright Student-Athlete Development Coordinator (919) 684-6843 eMail William Wright
PHOTO GALLERIES MORE ALBUMS
MEN'S BASKETBALL HEADLINES