stop
Stay Connected with Duke Athletics
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Coaches 2018-19 Season

Leadership Program

Kevin White Vice President, Director of Athletics & Adjunct Professor of Business Administration (919) 684-2431 eMail Kevin White
Chris Kennedy Senior Deputy Director of Athletics (919) 668-5702 eMail Chris Kennedy
Nina King Senior Deputy Director of Athletics/Administration, Legal Affairs and Chief of Staff (919) 613-6225 eMail Nina King
Tom Coffman Deputy Director of Athletics/Development (919) 613-7553 eMail Tom Coffman
Jon Jackson Deputy Director of Athletics/Menís Basketball, Blue Devil Network and Digital Media (919) 684-2624 eMail Jon Jackson
Mitch Moser Deputy Director of Athletics/Resource Development and Management/CFO (919) 668-5705 eMail Mitch Moser
Troy Austin Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Internal Affairs (919) 668-5716 eMail Troy Austin
Brad Berndt Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student Services (919) 613-7567 eMail Brad Berndt
Art Chase Senior Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (919) 684-2614 eMail Art Chase
Todd Mesibov Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Compliance (919) 668-5523 eMail Todd Mesibov
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete Development/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Bob Weiseman Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (919) 684-1785 eMail Bob Weiseman
Joe Manhertz Associate Director of Athletics/Iron Dukes Major Gifts (919) 668-9058 eMail Joe Manhertz
Mike Sobb Associate Director of Athletics/Resource Acquisition (919) 668-5723 eMail Mike Sobb
Jack Winters Associate Director of Athletics/Executive Director Iron Dukes Annual Fund (919) 613-7480 eMail Jack Winters
Leslie Barnes Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Elinor Hurt Assistant Director of Athletics/Ticket Operations (919) 613-7476 eMail Elinor Hurt
Gina Rosser Bradley Assistant Director of Athletics/Business Operations (919) 668-5703 eMail Gina Rosser Bradley
Debbie Savarino Assistant Director of Athletics/Special Events/Director of the Legacy Fund (919) 613-7531 eMail Debbie Savarino
Rachel Curtis Assistant Athletic Director for Athletics Facilities Branding and Director of the Basketball Legacy Fund (919) 613-7576 eMail Rachel Curtis
Tony Sales Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete External Affairs (919) 668-5762 eMail Tony Sales
Heather Ryan Executive Director/Academic Services (919) 681-3160 eMail Heather Ryan
Felicia Tittle Executive Director/Recreation & Physical Education (919) 684-1153 eMail Felicia Tittle
Hap Zarzour Executive Director of Athletic Medicine/Chairman of Integrative Performance Excellence Group (919) 668-5761 eMail Hap Zarzour
Brad Berndt Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Student Services (M Golf) (919) 613-7567 eMail Brad Berndt
Heather Ryan Executive Director/Academic Services (Football, W Basketball) (919) 681-3160 eMail Heather Ryan
Kelly Preussner Associate Director of Academic Support Services (W Lacrosse, W Soccer, W Tennis, XC/TF) (919) 613-7488 eMail Kelly Preussner
Jeremiah Walker Associate Director of Academic Support Services (Football, M Tennis) (919) 668-6578 eMail Jeremiah Walker
Jacqueline Davis Assistant Director of Academic Support Services (Football, M Soccer) (919) 681-3145 eMail Jacqueline Davis
Brad Amersbach Academic Coordinator (Baseball, M Lacrosse, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling) (919) 681-4275 eMail Brad Amersbach
Marcus Aprahamian Academic Coordinator (Fencing, Field Hockey, Softball, Rowing) (919) 668-6736 eMail Marcus Aprahamian
Kenny King Academic Coordinator (M Basketball, W Golf) (919) 613-7583 eMail Kenny King
Julie Vandiver Tutor/Mentor Coordinator (919) 681-7355 eMail Julie Vandiver
Darby Nevola Assistant Director of Administrative Operations (919) 684-2431 eMail Darby Nevola
DeVon Edwards Coordinator of Administrative Operations (919) 613-7552 eMail DeVon Edwards
Bob Weiseman Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (919) 684-1785 eMail Bob Weiseman
Ryan Cakerice Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Golf) (919) 613-5752 eMail Ryan Cakerice
Chris Ryder Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (919) 668-4753 eMail Chris Ryder
Becca Wilusz Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Football, Track & Field) (919) 684-1002 eMail Becca Wilusz
Mikaela Ryan Assistant Director of Game Operations and Championships (M Basketball, W Basketball, Volleyball) (919) 684-4661 eMail Mikaela Ryan
Grace Hanlon Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Softball) (919) 684-1854 eMail Grace Hanlon
Brendan Heitz Coordinator of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Fencing, Wrestling) (919) 613-7522 eMail Brendan Heitz
Matt Hess Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Baseball) (919) 613-7398 eMail Matt Hess
Crystal Terry Coordinator of Athletic Facilities and Events (919) 613-7388 eMail Crystal Terry
Jamal White Coordinator of Athletic Facilities, Game Operations and Championships (Field Hockey, Swimming & Diving) (919) 684-3468 eMail Jamal White
Hap Zarzour Executive Director of Athletic Medicine/Chairman of Integrative Performance Excellence Group (919) 668-5761 eMail Hap Zarzour
Jen McCollum Associate Director of Athletic Medicine/Murray Athletic Training Room (919) 668-5744 eMail Jen McCollum
Melissa Gresham Assistant Athletic Trainer (Volleyball, M Tennis, Cheerleading) (919) 668-5741 eMail Melissa Gresham
Kristi Hall Assistant Athletic Trainer (W Soccer, W Track) (919) 681-1460 eMail Kristi Hall
Yuji Katsuta Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football) (919) 684-2707 eMail Yuji Katsuta
Aleah Kirsch Assistant Athletic Trainer (Swimming & Diving) (919) 684-6823 eMail Aleah Kirsch
Meaghan McMillen Assistant Athletic Trainer (Rowing) (919) 681-9766 eMail Meaghan McMillen
Tara Moore Assistant Athletic Trainer (M Soccer, W Tennis) (919) 668-5786 eMail Tara Moore
Aldo Plata Assistant Athletic Trainer (Baseball) (919) 681-1480 eMail Aldo Plata
Erika Ralston Assistant Athletic Trainer (Field Hockey, M Track & Field) (919) 668-5742 eMail Erika Ralston
Morgan Skidmore Assistant Athletic Trainer (Softball) (919) 681-5839 eMail Morgan Skidmore
Kerry Mullenix Director of Sports Rehabilitation (919) 668-5764 eMail Kerry Mullenix
Nick Potter Director of High Performance and Sports Science (919) 613-7560 eMail Nick Potter
Shawn Zeplin Director of Behavior Health (919) 684-0799
Kyle Beatty Assistant Director of Athletic Medicine/Head Football Athletic Trainer (919) 681-1422 eMail Kyle Beatty
Devin Demyanovich Assistant Director of Athletic Medicine/Murray Athletic Training Room (919) 668-5626 eMail Devin Demyanovich
Joe Ferraro Assistant Director of Athletic Medicine/Murray Athletic Training Room (919) 668-5743 eMail Joe Ferraro
Jose Fonseca Assistant Director of Athletic Medicine/Head Menís Basketball Athletic Trainer (919) 613-7559 eMail Jose Fonseca
Brett Aefsky Sports Physical Therapist eMail Brett Aefsky
Ciara Burgi Sports Physical Therapist
Jordan Busse Sports Physical Therapist
Zach Christopherson Sports Physical Therapist (919) 684-2183
Dr. Jeff Bytomski Team Primary Care Physician (919) 684-1889
Dr. Ned Amendola Chief Medical Officer
Dr. Blake Boggess Team Physician
Dr. Bill Garrett Team Physician
Dr. Tracy Ray Team Physician (919) 684-1993 eMail Dr. Tracy Ray
Dr. Debbie Squire Team Physician
Dr. Dean Taylor Team Physician
Dr. Alison Toth Team Physician
Chris Pollard Head Coach eMail Chris Pollard
Josh Jordan Associate Head Coach (919) 619-0932 eMail Josh Jordan
Dusty Blake Pitching Coach eMail Dusty Blake
Jason Stein Assistant Coach eMail Jason Stein
Chris Gordon Assistant to the Head Coach eMail Chris Gordon
Mike Krzyzewski Head Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Mike Krzyzewski
Nate James Associate Head Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Nate James
Jon Scheyer Associate Head Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Jon Scheyer
Chris Carrawell Assistant Coach (919) 613-7500 eMail Chris Carrawell
Nolan Smith Director of Basketball Operations (919) 684-8447 eMail Nolan Smith
Jon Jackson Deputy Director of Athletics/Menís Basketball, Blue Devil Network and Digital Media (919) 684-2624 eMail Jon Jackson
Debbie Savarino Assistant Director of Athletics/Special Events/Director of the Legacy Fund (919) 613-7531 eMail Debbie Savarino
Rachel Curtis Executive Director of Athletics Environmental Branding/Director of the Legacy Fund (919) 613-7576 eMail Rachel Curtis
David Bradley Creative Director (919) 613-7500 eMail David Bradley
Kevin Cullen Basketball Director of Information Technology (919) 613-7563 eMail Kevin Cullen
Kenny King Student Life & Campus Relations Coordinator (919) 613-7583 eMail Kenny King
Gerry Brown Executive Administrative Assistant to Head Coach (919) 613-7505 eMail Gerry Brown
Laura Ann Howard Staff Assistant (919) 613-7512 eMail Laura Ann Howard
Zach Marcus Menís Basketball Assistant (919) 613-7563 eMail Zach Marcus
Angela Cox Administrative Assistant Duke Basketball Legacy Fund (919) 613-7507 eMail Angela Cox
Joanne P. McCallie Head Coach (919) 613-7565 eMail Joanne P. McCallie
Sam Miller Assistant Coach (919) 613-7571 eMail Sam Miller
Jim Corrigan Assistant Coach (919) 613-7530 eMail Jim Corrigan
Wanisha Smith Assistant Coach
Kate Senger Director of Basketball Operations (919) 613-7572 eMail Kate Senger
Bobby Sorrell Executive Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach (919) 613-7565 eMail Bobby Sorrell
RJ Hunter Women's Basketball Director of Information Technology (919) 681-5898 eMail RJ Hunter
Selena Castillo Content Development Specialist (919) 613-7565 eMail Selena Castillo
Chad Lampman Executive Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 668-4137 eMail Chad Lampman
Dave Harding Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Dave Harding
Nolan Elingburg Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Nolan Elingburg
Dan Enders Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Dan Enders
Rebecca Fiorentino Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Rebecca Fiorentino
Emily Hunter Associate Director of Blue Devil Network eMail Emily Hunter
Chris Metzloff Associate Director of Blue Devil Network (919) 613-8229 eMail Chris Metzloff
Katie Bessell Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network eMail Katie Bessell
Brittany Del Barba Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network eMail Brittany Del Barba
Billy Donnelly Assistant Director of Blue Devil Network eMail Billy Donnelly
Ivan Panarusky Engineer (919) 684-2823 eMail Ivan Panarusky
Sterling Truitt Video Assistant eMail Sterling Truitt
Patrick Streko General Manager (919) 286-1498 eMail Patrick Streko
Brian French Associate General Manager (919) 286-1498 eMail Brian French
Johnny Moore Senior National Associate (919) 286-1498 eMail Johnny Moore
John Roth Senior Editor/Producer (919) 286-1498 eMail John Roth
David Shumate Director of Broadcasting (919) 286-1498 eMail David Shumate
Taylor Trimble Account Executive (919) 286-1498 eMail Taylor Trimble
Pete Xander Account Executive (919) 286-1498 eMail Pete Xander
Macey Hulvey Partner Services Coordinator (919) 286-1498 eMail Macey Hulvey
Matt Maginnis Partner Services Coordinator (919) 286-1498 eMail Matt Maginnis
Will Britton Social Plus Correspondent (256) 998-6513 eMail Will Britton
Gina Rosser Bradley Assistant Director of Athletics/Business Operations (919) 668-5703 eMail Gina Rosser Bradley
Erin Mollohan Assistant Director of Business Operations (919) 668-6226 eMail Erin Mollohan
Jennifer Dale Manager, Travel Operations (919) 668-2210 eMail Jennifer Dale
Teresa Hart Deputy Manager, Travel Operations (919) 684-0141 eMail Teresa Hart
Kelsey Oswalt Business Operations Staff Assistant (919) 684-6440 eMail Kelsey Oswalt
Laura Stein Business Operations Staff Assistant (919) 668-5706 eMail Laura Stein
Todd Mesibov Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Compliance (919) 668-5523 eMail Todd Mesibov
Meeghan Ford Executive Director of Compliance (919) 613-6223 eMail Meeghan Ford
Amy Herman Assistant Director of Compliance (919) 681-5870 eMail Amy Herman
Jordan Tillman Compliance Coordinator (919) 668-1233 eMail Jordan Tillman
Kaitlyn Purdy Compliance Assistant (919) 613-6214 eMail Kaitlyn Purdy
Norm Ogilvie Head Men's Coach (919) 681-6355 eMail Norm Ogilvie
Rhonda Riley Head Women's Coach (919) 681-6890 eMail Rhonda Riley
Daniel Goetz Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Daniel Goetz
Sean McNulty Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ryan Craig Executive Director of Digital Strategy (919) 613-6784 eMail Ryan Craig
Hunter Richardson Associate Director of Digital Media/Social Media (919) 684-6522 eMail Hunter Richardson
Kyle Corwin Assistant Director of Digital Media/Internet Operations (919) 684-2223 eMail Kyle Corwin
Briana Shaw Assistant Director of Digital Media/Social Media eMail Briana Shaw
Ed Ibarguen General Manager and PGA Master Professional (919) 681-6161 eMail Ed Ibarguen
Brent Bowen PGA Head Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Brent Bowen
Rob Pilewski PGA Head Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Rob Pilewski
Chad Gibbs PGA 1st Assistant Professional
Tim Miller PGA Assistant Professional (919) 681-2288 eMail Tim Miller
Brendan McNulty Head Golf Course Superintendent (919) 684-3548 eMail Brendan McNulty
Eddie Huckabee III 1st Assistant Superintendent (919) 684-3548 eMail Eddie Huckabee III
Stephanie Herweyer Administrative Assistant (919) 681-2340 eMail Stephanie Herweyer
Wes Pickell Director of Equipment Operations (Football) (919) 684-3982 eMail Wes Pickell
Meghan Weiseman Director of Equipment Operations/Olympic Sports (Rowing, Swimming & Diving) (919) 684-4006 eMail Meghan Weiseman
Jay Bissette Equipment Operations Manager (M Lacrosse, W Soccer, M Golf) (919) 668-5792 eMail Jay Bissette
Anthony Davis Equipment Operations Manager (Baseball, Wrestling, Club Sports) (919) 684-4006 eMail Anthony Davis
Allison Fanning Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Field Hockey, Softball) (919) 613-7540 eMail Allison Fanning
Tommy Phillips Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Football, M Tennis, W Tennis) (919) 684-3982 eMail Tommy Phillips
Cedric Prowell Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (M Basketball, Volleyball) (919) 668-7420 eMail Cedric Prowell
Ben Sherrill Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (M Soccer, W Golf, W Lacrosse) (919) 684-3982 eMail Ben Sherrill
Chris Woolsey Assistant Equipment Operations Manager (Football, M Tennis, W Tennis, Fencing) (919) 684-3982 eMail Chris Woolsey
Art Chase Senior Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (919) 684-2614 eMail Art Chase
Khristen Dial Assistant Director of External Affairs (919) 668-5739 eMail Khristen Dial
Reagan Lunn Director of Athletics Photography (919) 684-0244 eMail Reagan Lunn
Natalie LeDonne Athletics Photography Assistant (434) 444-5058 eMail Natalie LeDonne
Alex Beguinet Head Coach (919) 668-5752 eMail Alex Beguinet
Elizabeth Beguinet Recruiting Coordinator/Team Manager (919) 668-5752 eMail Elizabeth Beguinet
Christophe Duclos Assistant Coach
Jacek Huchwajda Assistant Coach (919) 613-7521 eMail Jacek Huchwajda
Darius Wei Assistant Coach (919) 613-0591 eMail Darius Wei
Leslie Marx Volunteer Assistant Coach
Pam Bustin Head Coach (919) 684-4116 eMail Pam Bustin
Ralph Boersma Assistant Coach (919) 433-7917 eMail Ralph Boersma
Wesley Drew Assistant Coach (919) 684-4142 eMail Wesley Drew
Tracey Griesbaum Volunteer Assistant Coach
David Cutcliffe Head Coach (919) 684-2635 eMail David Cutcliffe
Zac Roper The Baxter Family Deputy Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks (919) 684-2635 eMail Zac Roper
Derek Jones Associate Head Coach/Defensive Backs (919) 684-2635 eMail Derek Jones
Ben Albert Co-Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line (919) 668-6042 eMail Ben Albert
Matt Guerrieri Co-Defensive Coordinator/Recruiting Coordinator [Defense]/DS (919) 668-5712 eMail Matt Guerrieri
Jeff Faris Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator [Offense]/Tight Ends (919) 668-1382 eMail Jeff Faris
Re'quan Boyette Assistant Coach/Running Backs (919) 668-5714 eMail Re'quan Boyette
Jim Bridge Assistant Coach/Offensive Line (919) 668-5715 eMail Jim Bridge
Lanier Goethie Assistant Coach/Linebackers (919) 684-2635 eMail Lanier Goethie
Kirk Benedict Assistant Coach/Special Teams & Defense (919) 684-82083788 eMail Kirk Benedict
Eli Keimach Offensive Quality Control (919) 684-2635 eMail Eli Keimach
Sam McGrath Defensive Quality Control (919) 684-2635 eMail Sam McGrath
Joe Kasper Graduate Assistant Coach/Defense (919) 684-2635 eMail Joe Kasper
Nate Leonard Graduate Assistant Coach/Offense (919) 684-2635 eMail Nate Leonard
Frederick Walker Graduate Assistant Coach/Offense (919) 684-2635 eMail Frederick Walker
Eric Dickerson Football Operations Assistant/Offense (919) 684-2635 eMail Eric Dickerson
Justin Manning Football Operations Assistant/Defense (919) 684-2635 eMail Justin Manning
Mitch Singler Football Operations Assistant/Offense (919) 684-2635 eMail Mitch Singler
Kevin Lehman Executive Director of Football Administration and Football Chief of Staff (919) 684-7733 eMail Kevin Lehman
Zach Pidgeon Assistant Director of Football Operations (919) 684-8389 eMail Zach Pidgeon
Kent McLeod Director of Player Personnel (919) 668-2722 eMail Kent McLeod
Will Cole Director of Football Development (919) 684-0315 eMail Will Cole
James Harrell Assistant Director of Player Personnel (919) 684-0414 eMail James Harrell
Lucas Krier Player Personnel Coordinator (919) 613-6844 eMail Lucas Krier
Adam Barkley Football Director of Information Technology (919) 668-5765 eMail Adam Barkley
Andrew Parham Football Assistant Director of Information Technology (919) 668-5765 eMail Andrew Parham
Jeremiah Walker Director of Football Campus Relations (919) 668-6578 eMail Jeremiah Walker
Peggy Nelson Executive Assistant to Head Football Coach (919) 668-6041 eMail Peggy Nelson
Mickey Laws Football Administrative Secretary (919) 668-5720 eMail Mickey Laws
Jamie Green Head Coach (919) 681-2494 eMail Jamie Green
Bob Heintz Assistant Coach (919) 681-2578 eMail Bob Heintz
Dan Brooks Head Coach (919) 964-1416 eMail Dan Brooks
Jon Whithaus Assistant Coach (919) 964-1416 eMail Jon Whithaus
Taren Cherry Executive Director of Human Resources (919) 613-6792 eMail Taren Cherry
Tom Coffman Deputy Director of Athletics/Development (919) 613-7553 eMail Tom Coffman
Joe Manhertz Associate Director of Athletics/Major Gifts (919) 668-9058 eMail Joe Manhertz
Jack Winters Associate Director of Athletics/Executive Director Iron Dukes Annual Fund (919) 613-7480 eMail Jack Winters
Caylan Ashworth Senior Director of Iron Dukes/Endowments & Analytics (919) 668-1594 eMail Caylan Ashworth
Zach White Senior Director of Development/Iron Dukes (919) 613-7478 eMail Zach White
Jay Lapidus Director of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 668-0389 eMail Jay Lapidus
Jennifer Hughes Director of Iron Dukes/Annual Fund (919) 613-7481 eMail Jennifer Hughes
Whitney McLeod Director of Iron Dukes/Varsity Club (919) 613-7490 eMail Whitney McLeod
Rick King Director of Development/Iron Dukes Administration (919) 668-9984 eMail Rick King
Billy Zarzour Assistant Director/Iron Dukes Major Gifts (919) 684-1952 eMail Billy Zarzour
Casey Price Fogg Assistant Director of Iron Dukes/Annual Fund (919) 684-3830 eMail Casey Price Fogg
Rachel Robinson Assistant Director of Iron Dukes/Prospect Management (919) 613-7582 eMail Rachel Robinson
Elizabeth Winstead Financial Analyst/Iron Dukes (919) 613-7575 eMail Elizabeth Winstead
Tori Crowley Administrative Coordinator of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 684-5657 eMail Tori Crowley
Naim Muhammad Coordinator of Iron Dukes/Major Gifts (919) 613-7477 eMail Naim Muhammad
Heather Sample Coordinator of Iron Dukes/Annual Fund (919) 613-7575 eMail Heather Sample
Diana Meares Iron Dukes Gift Record Specialist (919) 668-7659 eMail Diana Meares
John Danowski Head Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail John Danowski
Ron Caputo Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Ron Caputo
Matt Danowski Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Matt Danowski
Ned Crotty Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Ned Crotty
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Ross Hamilton Team Manager
Will Hamilton Team Manager
Manny Meltzer Team Manager
Kerstin Kimel Head Coach (919) 684-4166 eMail Kerstin Kimel
Brooke Griffin Assistant Coach (919) 668-5758 eMail Brooke Griffin
Morgan Heisman Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 668-5791 eMail Morgan Heisman
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Nicole Jones Director of Marketing & Promotions (919) 668-5725 eMail Nicole Jones
Chris Alston Director of Football Marketing & Promotions (919) 681-9010 eMail Chris Alston
Meagan Arce Assistant Director of Sports Marketing (919) 684-4348 eMail Meagan Arce
Tony Ledwell Assistant Director of Sports Marketing (919) 668-5724 eMail Tony Ledwell
Blake Moushon Sports Marketing Associate (919) 684-9743 eMail Blake Moushon
Felicia Tittle Executive Director/Recreation & Physical Education (919) 684-1153 eMail Felicia Tittle
Michael Howard Managing Director/Recreation Facilities (919) 668-5988 eMail Michael Howard
Nathan McKinnis Managing Director/Recreation Programs (919) 613-7536 eMail Nathan McKinnis
Scott D. Yakola Chair of Health, Wellness & Physical Education (919) 613-7487 eMail Scott D. Yakola
Erin Andrews Human Resources/Business Manager (919) 684-5696 eMail Erin Andrews
Chris Pipkin Office Manager (919) 613-7518 eMail Chris Pipkin
Edwin Molina Information Technology Assistant (919) 684-6974 eMail Edwin Molina
Mike Forbes Director of Sport Clubs (919) 613-7517 eMail Mike Forbes
Abi Schaefer Director of Aquatics (919) 684-4620 eMail Abi Schaefer
Leigh Ann Garstecki Director of Fitness and Wellness (919) 613-7516 eMail Leigh Ann Garstecki
Christopher Hendricks Director of Outdoor Adventures (919) 681-2824 eMail Christopher Hendricks
Shawn Newton Director of Intramurals (919) 684-8710 eMail Shawn Newton
Kim McNally Director of Undergraduate Studies/Physical Education (919) 684-1109 eMail Kim McNally
Emily Skoczlas Assistant Director of Recreation Facilities (919) 613-7651 eMail Emily Skoczlas
Matt Holdren Assistant Director of Intramurals (919) 613-7577 eMail Matt Holdren
Lisa Mumford Administrative Assistant of Sport Clubs (919) 613-7514 eMail Lisa Mumford
Lisa Jindra Coordinator of Fitness & Wellness (919) 668-4389 eMail Lisa Jindra
TJ Beezley Coordinator of Outdoor Adventures (919) 684-4367 eMail TJ Beezley
Sheri Branson Instructor (919) 613-7525 eMail Sheri Branson
Maria Finnegan Instructor eMail Maria Finnegan
Julia Hinton Fitness and Wellness Assistant eMail Julia Hinton
Leslie Douglas Coordinator of Aquatics (919) 613-7537 eMail Leslie Douglas
Amanda Pennino Coordinator of Sport Clubs (919) 613-0590 eMail Amanda Pennino
Claire Smith Coordinator of Member Services (919) 613-7515 eMail Claire Smith
Janis Hampton Professor of the Practice/Physical Education (919) 613-7535 eMail Janis Hampton
Missy Daffron Development and Sponsorship Officer (919) 684-6624 eMail Missy Daffron
Megan Cooke Carcagno Head Coach (919) 681-9454 eMail Megan Cooke Carcagno
Chase Graham Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Director (919) 681-8454 eMail Chase Graham
Kendall Schmidt Assistant Coach (919) 681-9453 eMail Kendall Schmidt
Micah Boyd Assistant Coach
Simon Carcagno Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 681-9453
John Kerr Head Coach (919) 668-5734 eMail John Kerr
Michael Brady Associate Head Coach (919) 668-5733 eMail Michael Brady
Chris Rich Assistant Coach and Recruiting Coordinator (919) 684-5180 eMail Chris Rich
Robbie Church Head Coach (919) 668-5749 eMail Robbie Church
Erwin van Bennekom Associate Head Coach (919) 681-3456 eMail Erwin van Bennekom
Carla Overbeck Assistant Coach eMail Carla Overbeck
Lane Davis Assistant Coach (919) 668-5788 eMail Lane Davis
Erin Stephenson Administrative Assistant (919) 668-5791 eMail Erin Stephenson
Carol Vergis Director/Special Events (919) 613-7554 eMail Carol Vergis
Marissa Young Head Coach (919) 684-0805 eMail Marissa Young
Josh Bloomer Assistant Coach eMail Josh Bloomer
Makenna Lutterloh Student Coach
Audreya Metz Student Manager
Mike DeGeorge Director of Sports Information (M Basketball, M Golf) (919) 668-1712 eMail Mike DeGeorge
Lindy Brown Senior Associate Sports Information Director (W Basketball, W Golf) (919) 684-2664 eMail Lindy Brown
Sarah Fetters Senior Associate Sports Information Director (Football) (919) 684-8708 eMail Sarah Fetters
Meredith Rieder Associate Sports Information Director (M Lacrosse, M Soccer, Wrestling) (919) 684-3328 eMail Meredith Rieder
Josh Foster Assistant Sports Information Director (Baseball, Volleyball) (919) 684-2668 eMail Josh Foster
Leslie Gaber Assistant Sports Information Director (W Lacrosse, Swimming & Diving, Field Hockey) (919) 668-7938 eMail Leslie Gaber
Sarah Leggett Assistant Sports Information Director (Fencing, W Basketball [Secondary], W Tennis, Track & Field) (919) 668-3195 eMail Sarah Leggett
Nick Macdonald Sports Information Staff Assistant (M Tennis, M Basketball [Secondary], Rowing) (919) 668-4393 eMail Nick Macdonald
Jon Jackson Deputy Director of Athletics/External Affairs & Menís Basketball (Mike Krzyzewski) (919) 684-2624 eMail Jon Jackson
Art Chase Senior Associate Director of Athletics/External Affairs (David Cutcliffe) (919) 684-2614 eMail Art Chase
Sonny Falcone Director of Sports Performance (919) 668-5766 eMail Sonny Falcone
William Stephens Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Basketball Sports Performance Coach (919) 668-5747 eMail William Stephens
Noel Durfey Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Football Sports Performance Coach (919) 681-7420 eMail Noel Durfey
Dan Perlmutter Associate Director of Sports Performance/Head Olympic Sports Performance Coach (Baseball, M Soccer, M Tennis, Fencing) eMail Dan Perlmutter
Carl Christensen Assistant Director of Sports Performance, Olympic Sports (M Lacrosse, M & W Swimming & Diving) eMail Carl Christensen
Ashleigh Beaver Assistant Sports Performance Coach (W Basketball) (919) 681-0065 eMail Ashleigh Beaver
Jordan Bar Assistant Sports Performance Coach (Softball, W Cross Country)
Aaron Getz Assistant Sports Performance Coach (Football) eMail Aaron Getz
Jeff Howser Assistant Sports Performance Coach, Olympic Sports (W Lacrosse, Field Hockey, M Cross Country, M & W Track & Field) eMail Jeff Howser
Austin Kaigler Assistant Sports Performance Coach (Football) eMail Austin Kaigler
Drew McDuffie Assistant Sports Performance Coach (Football) eMail Drew McDuffie
Alex Merrill Assistant Sports Performance Coach, Olympic Sports (M & W Golf, W Tennis, Wrestling) eMail Alex Merrill
Megan Rottler Assistant Sports Performance Coach (W Soccer, Volleyball, Rowing) eMail Megan Rottler
Beth Miller Director of Sports Nutrition (919) 684-6713 eMail Beth Miller
Alyson Leduc Assistant Sports Dietitian (919) 684-6713 eMail Alyson Leduc
Francis Dizon Sports Nutrition Fellow (919) 684-6713 eMail Francis Dizon
Laura Thomas Sports Nutrition Fellow eMail Laura Thomas
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Leslie Barnes Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Tony Sales Assistant Director of Athletics/Student-Athlete External Affairs (919) 668-5762 eMail Tony Sales
William Wright Student-Athlete Development Coordinator (919) 684-6843 eMail William Wright
Dan Colella Head Coach (919) 684-2723 eMail Dan Colella
Nunzio Esposto Head Diving Coach (919) 681-5624 eMail Nunzio Esposto
Dawn Kane Associate Head Coach (919) 668-2172 eMail Dawn Kane
Doak Finch Associate Head Coach (919) 684-6285 eMail Doak Finch
Josh Stanfield Assistant Coach eMail Josh Stanfield
Mary Ward Administrative Assistant (919) 668-6045 eMail Mary Ward
Ramsey Smith Head Coach (919) 668-0348 eMail Ramsey Smith
Jonathan Stokke Associate Head Coach (919) 668-0347 eMail Jonathan Stokke
Nicholas White Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jamie Ashworth Head Coach (919) 668-0345 eMail Jamie Ashworth
Matt Manasse Associate Head Coach (919) 668-0344 eMail Matt Manasse
Elinor Hurt Assistant Director of Athletics/Ticket Operations (919) 613-7476 eMail Elinor Hurt
Shelia Allen Director of Finance (919) 668-5726 eMail Shelia Allen
Brittney Morrison Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (919) 668-5732 eMail Brittney Morrison
Tim Oris Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (919) 668-5730 eMail Tim Oris
Tyler Williams Assistant Ticket Operations Manager (919) 668-5721 eMail Tyler Williams
Norm Ogilvie Director of Track & Field (919) 681-6355 eMail Norm Ogilvie
B.J. Linnenbrink Associate Head Coach (919) 225-8272 eMail B.J. Linnenbrink
Shawn Wilbourn Associate Head Coach (919) 681-6360 eMail Shawn Wilbourn
Mark Mueller Assistant Coach (919) 668-5737 eMail Mark Mueller
Jan Ogilvie Assistant Coach (919) 684-9232 eMail Jan Ogilvie
Rhonda Riley Assistant Coach (919) 681-6890 eMail Rhonda Riley
Curtis Beach Volunteer Assistant Coach
Daniel Goetz Volunteer Assistant Coach eMail Daniel Goetz
Daniel Golubovic Volunteer Assistant Coach
Sean McNulty Volunteer Assistant Coach
Maddy Price Volunteer Assistant Coach
Michael Terwilliger Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jolene Nagel Head Coach (919) 684-2778 eMail Jolene Nagel
Patric Santiago Associate Head Coach
Kellie Catanach Assistant Coach
Glen Lanham Head Coach (919) 613-6370 eMail Glen Lanham
Jacob Kasper Assistant Coach
Brandon Nelsen Assistant Coach (919) 684-7918 eMail Brandon Nelsen
Corey Bell Volunteer Assistant Coach (919) 681-0249 eMail Corey Bell
Charlie Gelman Advanced Statistics Analyst
Jacki Silar Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Woman Administrator (919) 684-4685 eMail Jacki Silar
Leslie Barnes Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Student-Athlete Development (919) 681-8385 eMail Leslie Barnes
Dr. Greg Dale Director of Sports Psychology & Leadership Program (919) 613-7520 eMail Dr. Greg Dale
Scott D. Yakola Chair of HWPE/Director of Leadership Program (919) 613-7487 eMail Scott D. Yakola
William Wright Student-Athlete Development Coordinator (919) 684-6843 eMail William Wright
PHOTO GALLERIES MORE ALBUMS
MEN'S SOCCER HEADLINES