stop
Stay Connected with Duke Athletics
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Duke Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

Duke Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Maya Blake

5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (Phillips Exeter Academy [N.H.])

Lelia Boley

6'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westport, Conn. (Staples)

Madison Brown

5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View School for the Gifted)

Elizabeth Butero

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)

Caitlyn Carlisle

5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)

Meera Chakrabarti

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sacramento, Calif. (Del Oro)

Rivca Chaver

5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kentfield, Calif. (Redwood)

Sydney Cikovic

5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palm Beach, Fla. (Lawrenceville School)

McKendree Densel

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Lincoln Sudbury Regional)

Rani Duff

5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier)

Alice Elworthy

5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand (St. Margaret's College)

Tara Fagan

5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)

Payton Fraser

5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Orinda, Calif. (Campolindo)

Grace Garverick

6'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sacramento, Calif. (Rio Americano)

Stella Haley

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Spings)

Ella Harris

5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: London, England (Queen Anne's School)

Savannah Herbek

5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury)

Sarah Hubner

5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)

Olivia Hunt

5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)

Amelia Johnson

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sydney, Australia (Queenwood School)

Sydney Johnson

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, New Zealand (St. Peter's Cambridge)

Reed Kenny

5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (T.C. Williams)

Anne Klok

5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Amsterdam, Netherlands (Vossius Gymnasium)

Megan Knauer

5'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: Centerville, Ohio (Centerville)

Bailey Knight

5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)

Ema Kuczura

5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)

Leonie Kurzlechner

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Newport Beach, Calif. (Loomis Chaffee [Conn.])

Kelsey Lackey

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Wyoming)

Megan Lee

5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Natick, Mass. (Newton Country Day of the Sacred Heart)

Emilie Lijesen

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina)

Morgan Linsley

6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Princeton, N.J. (Princeton)

Rachel McNutt

5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Beavercreek, Ohio (Beavercreek)

Olivia Mendonca

5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand (St. Margaret's College)

Julia Murphy

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck )

Laura Navarrete

5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cos Cob, Conn. (Greenwich)

Caroline Olsen

5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Healdsburg, Calif. (Cardinal Newman)

Ginger Del Real

5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Newton Country Day of the Sacred Heart)

Sarah Royka

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Stanford Online)

Gabriella Salvati

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Medford, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Amelia Shunk

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Corte Madera, Calif. (Redwood)

Shae Simpson

5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York City, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Lauren Sizemore

Lauren Sizemore

Lauren Sizemore
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)

Kiernan Spencer

5'10"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Hampton, N.H. (Phillips Exeter Academy)

Caeley Tierney

5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hackettstown, N.J. (Blair Academy)

Callie Turner

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Wanaka, New Zealand (Columba College)

Olivia Von Stauffenberg

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: London, England (Latymer Upper School)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Blake Maya Maya Blake

Maya Blake

5-9 5 Jr. Falls Church, Va. (Phillips Exeter Academy [N.H.])
Boley Lelia Lelia Boley

Lelia Boley

6-1 7 Sr. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Brown Madison Madison Brown

Madison Brown

5-11 7 Sr. Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View School for the Gifted)
Butero Elizabeth Elizabeth Butero

Elizabeth Butero

5-8 3 So. The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
Carlisle Caitlyn Caitlyn Carlisle

Caitlyn Carlisle

5-11 5 Jr. Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury)
Chakrabarti Meera Meera Chakrabarti

Meera Chakrabarti

6-0 3 So. Sacramento, Calif. (Del Oro)
Chaver Rivca Rivca Chaver

Rivca Chaver

5-9 1 Fr. Kentfield, Calif. (Redwood)
Cikovic Sydney Sydney Cikovic

Sydney Cikovic

5-11 5 Jr. Palm Beach, Fla. (Lawrenceville School)
Densel McKendree McKendree Densel

McKendree Densel

5-7 3 So. Boston, Mass. (Lincoln Sudbury Regional)
Duff Rani Rani Duff

Rani Duff

5-6 7 Sr. Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier)
Elworthy Alice Alice Elworthy

Alice Elworthy

5-8 1 Fr. Christchurch, New Zealand (St. Margaret's College)
Fagan Tara Tara Fagan

Tara Fagan

5-2 7 Sr. Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)
Fraser Payton Payton Fraser

Payton Fraser

5-10 3 So. Orinda, Calif. (Campolindo)
Garverick Grace Grace Garverick

Grace Garverick

6-0 7 Sr. Sacramento, Calif. (Rio Americano)
Haley Stella Stella Haley

Stella Haley

5-8 3 So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Spings)
Harris Ella Ella Harris

Ella Harris

5-10 3 So. London, England (Queen Anne's School)
Herbek Savannah Savannah Herbek

Savannah Herbek

5-6 5 Jr. Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury)
Hubner Sarah Sarah Hubner

Sarah Hubner

5-11 5 Jr. Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)
Hunt Olivia Olivia Hunt

Olivia Hunt

5-8 5 Jr. Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
Johnson Amelia Amelia Johnson

Amelia Johnson

5-9 3 So. Sydney, Australia (Queenwood School)
Johnson Sydney Sydney Johnson

Sydney Johnson

6-0 3 So. Hamilton, New Zealand (St. Peter's Cambridge)
Kenny Reed Reed Kenny

Reed Kenny

5-9 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (T.C. Williams)
Klok Anne Anne Klok

Anne Klok

5-10 5 Jr. Amsterdam, Netherlands (Vossius Gymnasium)
Knauer Megan Megan Knauer

Megan Knauer

5-3 3 So. Centerville, Ohio (Centerville)
Knight Bailey Bailey Knight

Bailey Knight

5-8 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Kuczura Ema Ema Kuczura

Ema Kuczura

5-10 5 Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Kurzlechner Leonie Leonie Kurzlechner

Leonie Kurzlechner

5-9 3 So. Newport Beach, Calif. (Loomis Chaffee [Conn.])
Lackey Kelsey Kelsey Lackey

Kelsey Lackey

6-0 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Wyoming)
Lee Megan Megan Lee

Megan Lee

5-11 1 Fr. Natick, Mass. (Newton Country Day of the Sacred Heart)
Lijesen Emilie Emilie Lijesen

Emilie Lijesen

- 1 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Linsley Morgan Morgan Linsley

Morgan Linsley

6-1 1 Fr. Princeton, N.J. (Princeton)
McNutt Rachel Rachel McNutt

Rachel McNutt

5-8 1 Fr. Beavercreek, Ohio (Beavercreek)
Mendonca Olivia Olivia Mendonca

Olivia Mendonca

5-9 7 Sr. Christchurch, New Zealand (St. Margaret's College)
Murphy Julia Julia Murphy

Julia Murphy

5-8 3 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck )
Navarrete Laura Laura Navarrete

Laura Navarrete

5-10 5 Jr. Cos Cob, Conn. (Greenwich)
Olsen Caroline Caroline Olsen

Caroline Olsen

5-8 5 Jr. Healdsburg, Calif. (Cardinal Newman)
Real Ginger Del Ginger Del Real

Ginger Del Real

5-3 1 Fr. Boston, Mass. (Newton Country Day of the Sacred Heart)
Royka Sarah Sarah Royka

Sarah Royka

5-5 3 So. Boston, Mass. (Stanford Online)
Salvati Gabriella Gabriella Salvati

Gabriella Salvati

5-9 3 So. Medford, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Shunk Amelia Amelia Shunk

Amelia Shunk

5-8 3 So. Corte Madera, Calif. (Redwood)
Simpson Shae Shae Simpson

Shae Simpson

5-10 1 Fr. New York City, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Sizemore Lauren Lauren Sizemore

Lauren Sizemore

- 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
Spencer Kiernan Kiernan Spencer

Kiernan Spencer

5-10 7 Sr. North Hampton, N.H. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Tierney Caeley Caeley Tierney

Caeley Tierney

5-11 1 Fr. Hackettstown, N.J. (Blair Academy)
Turner Callie Callie Turner

Callie Turner

5-6 3 So. Wanaka, New Zealand (Columba College)
Von Stauffenberg Olivia Olivia Von Stauffenberg

Olivia Von Stauffenberg

5-8 3 So. London, England (Latymer Upper School)


Duke Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Megan Cooke Carcagno

Megan Cooke Carcagno
 - Head Coach

Chase Graham

Chase Graham
 - Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Director

Kendall Schmidt

Kendall Schmidt
 - Assistant Coach

Micah Boyd

Micah Boyd
 - Assistant Coach

Simon Carcagno

Simon Carcagno
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach