stop
Uploaded Ad
Duke Wrestling - 2005-06 Roster
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Enloe)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Parkland)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shirley, N.Y. (William Floyd)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Enid, Okla. (Enid)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Camden Catholic)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: South Plainfield, N.J. (South Plainfield)
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayonne, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kittrell, (Southern Vance)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Boyertown, Pa. (Boyertown)
Year: So.
Hometown: Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks)
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Herndon, Va. (Herndon)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Westminster)
Year: So.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Governor Mifflin)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Troy, Wisc. (East Troy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte , N.C. (Providence Day)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Hill School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Chapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Schuylkill Valley)
Year: So.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Casady)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burlington, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: South Harrison, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Whitefield School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Annandale, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Liberty City, Ohio (Liberty City)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southport, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Otsego, Mich. (Otsego)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Williamsburg, Va. (Blair Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha North)
Name Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson Tad Tad Anderson 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (Enloe)
Ayers Brandon Brandon Ayers 7 Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Parkland)
Barone John John Barone 1 Fr. Shirley, N.Y. (William Floyd)
Craig Levi Levi Craig 7 Sr. Enid, Okla. (Enid)
Danfield Joe Joe Danfield 1 Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Camden Catholic)
Degli Obizzi Michael Michael Degli Obizzi 1 Fr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum School)
Doerr Scott Scott Doerr 7 Sr. South Plainfield, N.J. (South Plainfield)
Dudziak Konrad Konrad Dudziak 3 So. Bayonne, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
Floyd Antwone Antwone Floyd 5 Jr. Kittrell, (Southern Vance)
Foose Brandon Brandon Foose 7 Sr. Boyertown, Pa. (Boyertown)
Fox Dan Dan Fox 3 So. Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Gibson Bryan Bryan Gibson 5 Jr. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks)
Glover Aaron Aaron Glover 3 So. Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville )
Harms Cameron Cameron Harms 1 Fr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Kecman Mike Mike Kecman 7 Sr. Herndon, Va. (Herndon)
Keenum Patrick Patrick Keenum 5 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Westminster)
Kuser Wes Wes Kuser 3 So. Reading, Pa. (Governor Mifflin)
Lesser Adam Adam Lesser 5 Jr. East Troy, Wisc. (East Troy)
Lindquist Rick Rick Lindquist 5 Jr. Charlotte , N.C. (Providence Day)
Mandracchia Chris Chris Mandracchia 7 Sr. Collegeville, Pa. (Hill School)
McKeon Kellan Kellan McKeon 3 So. Chapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)
Nuding Addison Addison Nuding 1 Fr. Reading, Pa. (Schuylkill Valley)
Rooney Turner Turner Rooney 3 So. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Casady)
Shvartsman Dan Dan Shvartsman 5 Jr. Burlington, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Toomey Mike Mike Toomey 1 Fr. South Harrison, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Tulley Dan Dan Tulley 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Whitefield School)
Tunick Mike Mike Tunick 1 Fr. Annandale, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
Van Sickle Wade Wade Van Sickle 1 Fr. Liberty City, Ohio (Liberty City)
Wakeman Christian Christian Wakeman 5 Jr. Southport, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy)
Wales Ben Ben Wales 1 Fr. Otsego, Mich. (Otsego)
Weisberg Zach Zach Weisberg 5 Jr. Williamsburg, Va. (Blair Academy)
Wightman Philip Philip Wightman 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha North)
Duke Wrestling - 2005-06 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach