• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 

  

Click here to view profiles of these great Duke Alumni by Sport

Click here to view profiles of these great Duke Alumni by Name

Class of 1975
EDMUND M. ("EDDIE") CAMERON
DAN W. HILL, JR.
GEORGE A. MCAFEE
CLARENCE M. ("ACE") PARKER
WILLIAM WALLACE WADE
WILLIAM W. "BILL" WERBER

Class of 1976
FREDERICK A. "FRED" CRAWFORD, JR.
RICHARD M. "DICK" GROAT
WILLIAM D. "BILL" MURRAY
DAVID W. "DAVE" SIME
MIKE SOUCHAK
ERIC "THE RED" TIPTON

Class of 1977
VICTOR A. (VIC) BUBAS
JOHN W. "JACK" COOMBS
ALLEN JOHNSON
H. M. (RED) LEWIS
ARTHUR J. (ART) WALL, JR.
JOEL W. SHANKLE

Class of 1978
DR. LENOX D. "DOC" BAKER
JOHN W. "BILLY" COX
ARTHUR B. HEYMAN
JOHN W. "JACK" MARIN
JEFFREY V. MULLINS

Class of 1979
HARRY A. COUNCILOR
CHRISTIAN A. "SONNY" JURGENSEN
GLENN E. "TED" MANN
MAT RAYMOND
JAMES G. "JAY" WILKINSON

Class of 1980
ROLAND "BOLEY" FARLEY
ELLIS P. "DUMPY" HAGLER
EDWARD L. KOFFENBERGER
STEVE LACH
JAMES "RED" SMITH

Class of 1981
HERSCHEL A. CALDWELL
MICHAEL J. CURTIS
TOM DAVIS
ROBERT M. GANTT, JR.
ELMORE HACKNEY

Class of 1983
ROBERT L. CHAMBERS
MICHAEL B. MCGEE
CLIFFORD W. PERRY
J. THOMPSON PROTHRO

Class of 1984
ROBERT P. BARNETT
GORDON M. CARVER
RICHARD C. "DICK" HERBERT
ROBERT B. VERGA

Class of 1985
JAMES DEHART
ALBERT J. DeROGATIS
MICHAEL J. LEWIS
BOB MATHESON

Class of 1986
EARNEST JACKSON
W.S. "JACK" PERSONS
STEPHEN T. VACENDAK
EARLE WENTZ

Class of 1987
STEWART M. ("SKIP") ALEXANDER
GEORGE CLARK
K. C. "GERRY" GERARD
EDWARD K. NEWMAN

Class of 1988
DANNY FARRAR
M. LEO HART
CLAUDE T. (TEE) MOORMAN II
DICK SIDEROWF

Class of 1989
WAYNE AMBLER
ARTHUR "ART" GREGORY
J. THOMAS (TOM) TOPPING
ROBERT T. (B0B) WHEELER, III

Class of 1990
LOUIS ALLEN
JOHN C. CONNER
CARL C. JAMES
JAMES G. SPANARKEL

Class of 1991
WILLIAM K. BRYAN
ROGER O. BEARDMORE
EUGENE F. CORRIGAN
RANDALL D. DENTON

Class of 1992
JEAN P. BERRY
HOWARD MAX CROWDER
CARMEN M. FALCONE
BERNIE A. JANICKI
STEVE H. JONES

Class of 1993
WERNER C. BROWN
ROBERT L. BURROWS
CHARLES "LEFTY" DRIESELL
ERNEST M. KNOTTS

Class of 1994
EUGENE L. BANKS
DR. FRANK H. BASSETT
CHARLES GILFILLAN
NANCY L. HOGSHEAD

Class of 1995
ELLISON GOODALL BISHOP
MARC C. FLUR
HAROLD (HAL) N. McELHANEY
BOB A. PASCAL

Class of 1996
JERRY H. BARGER
BILL BRILL
JOHNNY E. DAWKINS
MICHAEL T. GMINSKI
THOMAS J. KAIN, III
MARY ANNE WIDMAN LEVINS

Class of 1999
MARK ALARIE
TOM BUTTERS
CLARKSTON HINES
SARAH LEBRUN INGRAM 
JOE ULRICH

Class of 2001
TOMMY AMAKER
AL BUEHLER
ROY HORD, JR.
MIKE JEFFRIES
CHRIS MORELAND

Class of 2004

DANNY FERRY
BILL HARVEY
CEDRIC JONES
JOHN KERR
CHRISTINE, PATRICIA AND THERESA O'REILLY

Class of 2007
ROBERT "BOB" COX
JASON KREIS
CHRISTIAN LAETTNER
ELLEN REYNOLDS
ERIC STEINHOUSE

Class of 2011
BEN BENNETT
JENNY CHUASIRIPORN

BOBBY HURLEY
MIKE KRZYZEWSKI
VANESSA WEBB



Back to