• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Football mm
 

Duke University 10/27/2012
Duke vs FSU vs VT vs UNCW Triple Dual Meet - 10/27/2012

 Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shinholser, Logan E    21 Virginia Tech-VA       NP     370.40  
  2 Hawkins, Ryan             Virginia Tech-VA       NP     343.65  
  3 Lewark, Mikey             Florida St-FL          NP     311.75  
  4 Neubacher, Tom            Florida St-FL          NP     305.95  
  5 Butts, Kyle J             Virginia Tech-VA       NP     289.40  
  6 Long, Jordan              Duke-NC                NP     288.70  
  7 Klein, Nick               Florida St-FL          NP     283.95  
  8 Reid, Deon                Duke-NC                NP     280.45  
  9 Trope, John T          20 Virginia Tech-VA       NP    x279.15  
 10 Pinckney, Clay P       19 Duke-NC                NP     259.80  
 11 Sherron, Nathan           UNCW-NC                NP     210.90  
 12 Seymour, Chase            UNCW-NC                NP     204.35
 Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Arnett, Kaylea            Virginia Tech-VA       NP     356.60  
  2 Rittenhouse, Ariel        Florida St-FL          NP     335.70  
  3 Stockton, Kelli           Virginia Tech-VA       NP     305.70  
  4 Goodman, Kelsey           Florida St-FL          NP     300.80  
  5 McClenney, Kendall E   19 Duke-NC                NP     248.55  
  6 Kline, Logan F         21 Virginia Tech-VA       NP     244.35  
  7 MacCreery, Amanda         UNCW-NC                NP     198.95  
  8 McCarthy, Alexa           UNCW-NC                NP     187.30  
  9 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn       UNCW-NC                NP     169.40  
 -- Barimo, England E      21 Virginia Tech-VA       NP         DQ  
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    1:43.19  
     1) McCarroll, Megan E 19         2) Wixted, Christine L 20       
     3) Ye, Chelsea M 18              4) Weaver, Lauren A 21          
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                    NT    1:43.78  
     1) Benson, Sabrina R 19          2) Bodin, Alyssa B 19           
     3) Savage, Heather N 21          4) Filova, Katarina 23          
  3 Florida St-FL  'B'                       NT    1:44.64  
     1) Spinazzola, Bianca L 18       2) Pochowski, Samantha K 18     
     3) Barrett, Jamie R 21           4) Dressel, Kaitlyn E 19        
  4 Florida St-FL  'A'                       NT    1:45.83  
     1) Lightbourn, Mckayla M 20      2) Flewelling, Laura A 19       
     3) King, Mary Elizabeth 19       4) Powell, Haley L 19           
  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                    NT    1:45.99  
     1) Harper, Holly J 19            2) Sink, Keri L 21              
     3) Holloway, Meaghan P 22        4) Ryczek, Emily S 19           
  6 UNCW-NC  'A'                        1:47.95    1:49.20  
     1) Sears, Rachel A 20            2) Engen, Jenson N 18           
     3) Gargula, Catherine M 19       4) Miller, Nicole I 21          
  7 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:49.45  
     1) Eckhart, Kathryn E 18         2) Plevka, Katherine G 19       
     3) Cooper, Linsay E 18           4) Hagerty, Kelly A 20          
  8 UNCW-NC  'B'                             NT    1:53.33  
     1) Yarbrough, Kathryn E 21       2) Souther, Christine A 18      
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P 20        4) Lohr, Katie M 20    
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                    NT    1:29.94  
     1) McGinnis, Zach S 22           2) Hoisington, Nathan R 20      
     3) Botha, Karl 21                4) Bonk, Joseph G 19            
  2 Florida St-FL  'A'                       NT    1:30.71  
     1) Brogden, Harrison L 19        2) Hildebrand, Richard J 21     
     3) Sanders, David V 21           4) Murray, Paul L 21            
  3 Florida St-FL  'B'                       NT    1:31.69  
     1) Nguyen, Danny J 21            2) Pike, Jared C 21             
     3) Knight, Connor C 19           4) Weber, Mark A 22             
  4 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    1:32.12  
     1) Gasparini, Steven M 20        2) Zuponeck, Jim R 22           
     3) Skinner, Sam J 18             4) Hwang, Ben L 21              
  5 UNCW-NC  'A'                        1:32.04    1:32.88  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 20        2) Fiala, CJ J 20               
     3) Conrad, Stephen R 22          4) Williams, Michael H 21       
  6 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                    NT    1:33.16  
     1) Mahon, Greg T 21              2) Skipper, Adam P 21           
     3) Tremols, Nick C 20            4) Becksted, Drake D 18         
  7 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:33.93  
     1) Stahl, Ty J 22                2) Knight, Hunter S 20          
     3) Decrop, Romain 18             4) Flur, Adam M 21              
  8 UNCW-NC  'B'                             NT    1:33.96  
     1) Baric, Michael J 20           2) Dozier, Daniel A 18          
     3) Lowe, Nick A 19               4) Gallene, Joe A 20   
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia K        21 Florida St-FL          NT   10:05.00  
  2 Jacobi, Madison T      19 Florida St-FL          NT   10:11.99  
  3 Simon, Laura E         21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   10:19.03  
  4 Brown, Alaina B        20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   10:23.28  
  5 Sepanski, Rachel A     20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   10:24.11  
  6 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC                NT   10:25.91  
  7 Harrington, Rachel M   19 Florida St-FL          NT   10:26.05  
  8 Wilson, Rachel G       21 UNCW-NC          10:44.30   10:43.16  
  9 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC                NT   10:45.43  
 10 Kelly, Grace A         20 UNCW-NC          10:59.52   10:53.95  
 11 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC                NT   11:04.59  
 12 Smith, Ashley A        20 UNCW-NC          11:07.65   11:24.29
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ores, Jake D           19 Virginia Tech-VA  9:22.37    9:24.02  
  2 Lutterbein, Alex M     22 Virginia Tech-VA  9:29.76    9:34.80  
  3 Ball, Tyler J          21 Florida St-FL          NT    9:34.89  
  4 Pridemore, Derek B     19 Florida St-FL          NT    9:37.09  
  5 Deedrick, Jack T       20 Florida St-FL          NT    9:39.93  
  6 Latimer, Morgan B      19 Virginia Tech-VA  9:37.73    9:40.85  
  7 Harmon, Alex W         21 Duke-NC                NT    9:43.69  
  8 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC                NT    9:56.46  
  9 Cremer, Christian H    20 UNCW-NC           9:58.56   10:01.30  
 10 Derlath, Jon H         20 Duke-NC                NT   10:04.29  
 11 Topping, Stephen A     19 UNCW-NC          10:06.97   10:12.02  
 12 Hammond, Nik S         18 UNCW-NC          10:20.25   10:16.80
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany N      20 Florida St-FL          NT    1:51.23  
  2 Filova, Katarina       23 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:51.31  
  3 Ye, Chelsea M          18 Duke-NC                NT    1:52.49  
  4 Bishop, Gabrielle R    18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:52.70  
  5 Pepper, Elizabeth      19 Florida St-FL          NT    1:52.92  
  6 Cuda, Josie M          18 Florida St-FL          NT    1:53.41  
  7 Buckley, Kelsey R      19 Florida St-FL          NT   x1:54.49  
  8 Rogers, Katie L        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:54.99  
  9 Carne, Addie A         21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x1:55.01  
 10 Hagerty, Kelly A       20 Duke-NC                NT    1:57.83  
 11 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC                NT    1:58.39  
 12 Schwartz, Emily R      20 UNCW-NC           1:59.51    1:59.29  
 13 Shaver, Heather D      18 UNCW-NC           1:57.89    1:59.57  
 14 Lohr, Katie M          20 UNCW-NC           1:59.13    2:00.49  
 15 Washburn, Cameron W    21 UNCW-NC           2:01.69   x2:01.95
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Savage, Heather N      21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      55.53  
  2 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC                NT      56.87  
  3 Hicks, Ashley N        20 Florida St-FL          NT      56.89  
  4 Spinazzola, Bianca L   18 Florida St-FL          NT      57.07  
  5 Gillespie, Katie M     18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      57.67  
  6 Benson, Sabrina R      19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      57.73  
  7 Harper, Holly J        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x57.76  
  8 Lightbourn, Mckayla M  20 Florida St-FL          NT      57.90  
  9 Smith, Caroline L      22 Florida St-FL          NT     x58.77  
 10 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC                NT      59.96  
 11 Sears, Rachel A        20 UNCW-NC             58.46    1:00.61  
 12 Gargula, Catherine M   19 UNCW-NC             58.96    1:00.82  
 13 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC                NT    1:01.18  
 14 Yarbrough, Kathryn E   21 UNCW-NC             59.69    1:01.33
 Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Zach S       22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      48.75  
  2 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT      50.44  
  3 Higgins, Collin N      19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      50.54  
  4 Friedel, Josh K        20 Florida St-FL          NT      50.95  
  5 Halonen, Valtteri A    20 UNCW-NC             50.78      51.34  
  6 Brogden, Harrison L    19 Florida St-FL          NT      51.37  
  7 Hallock, Michael E     21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      51.39  
  8 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC                NT      51.81  
  9 Morrison, Brad B       22 Florida St-FL          NT      51.94  
 10 Sheranek, Tom I        22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x52.00  
 11 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC                NT      52.93  
 12 Baric, Michael J       20 UNCW-NC             51.66      53.27  
 13 McMurry, Anthony J     18 Florida St-FL          NT     x53.42  
 14 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC                NT     x53.87  
 15 Conrad, Eric V         20 UNCW-NC             53.11      54.44  
 16 Copeland, Chase W      20 UNCW-NC             53.99     x54.50
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    1:02.82  
  2 Pochowski, Samantha K  18 Florida St-FL          NT    1:04.67  
  3 Tanner, Carly R        21 UNCW-NC           1:04.48    1:05.02  
  4 Sink, Keri L           21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:05.13  
  5 Bodin, Alyssa B        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:05.31  
  6 Kinsey, Blaire M       20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:05.61  
  7 Polley, Kristine R     21 Florida St-FL          NT    1:06.26  
  8 Stewart, Mackenzie M   18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x1:06.58  
  9 Flewelling, Laura A    19 Florida St-FL          NT    1:07.03  
 10 Engen, Jenson N        18 UNCW-NC           1:05.71    1:07.27  
 11 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC                NT    1:07.32  
 12 Jarmakowicz, Jordan L  19 Florida St-FL          NT   x1:07.88  
 13 Doyle, Sarah R         18 UNCW-NC           1:09.50    1:09.32  
 14 Souther, Christine A   18 UNCW-NC                NT   x1:10.79
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Savage, Heather N      21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:01.59  
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth      19 Florida St-FL          NT    2:02.27  
  3 King, Mary Elizabeth   19 Florida St-FL          NT    2:04.73  
  4 Iverson, Kayla N       19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:05.46  
  5 Holloway, Meaghan P    22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:06.84  
  6 Barrett, Jamie R       21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:07.34  
  7 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC                NT    2:08.88  
  8 Cuda, Josie M          18 Florida St-FL          NT   x2:10.09  
  9 Bishop, Gabrielle R    18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x2:11.02  
 10 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC                NT    2:11.33  
 11 Smith, Sara M          19 UNCW-NC           2:11.34    2:12.79  
 12 Marrese, Kathleen P    20 UNCW-NC           2:14.81    2:15.30  
 13 Werkiser, Emma M       18 UNCW-NC           2:15.08    2:18.12  
 14 Towe, Caitlin H        20 UNCW-NC           2:15.36   x2:29.97
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany N      20 Florida St-FL          NT      23.05 
  2 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC                NT      23.23 
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn E     19 Florida St-FL          NT      23.41 
  4 Cook, Katie M          20 Florida St-FL          NT      24.04 
  5 Powell, Haley L        19 Florida St-FL          NT     x24.09 
  6 Parcell, Margaret E    19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      24.20 
  7 Ryczek, Emily S        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      24.26 
  8 Tanner, Carly R        21 UNCW-NC             23.88      24.43 
  9 Eckhart, Kathryn E     18 Duke-NC                NT      24.71 
10 Carne, Addie A         21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      24.89 
11 Katis, Jayme C         19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x25.04 
12 Miller, Nicole I       21 UNCW-NC             24.81      25.05 
13 Shaver, Heather D      18 UNCW-NC             25.35      25.75 
14 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC                NT      25.87 
15 Grose, Katie E         18 UNCW-NC             25.83     x26.04 
-- Wilson, Hannah C       21 Florida St-FL          NT     X25.03
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany N      20 Florida St-FL          NT      50.14  
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn E     19 Florida St-FL          NT      50.55  
  3 Filova, Katarina       23 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      51.63  
  4 Ye, Chelsea M          18 Duke-NC                NT      51.85  
  5 Buckley, Kelsey R      19 Florida St-FL          NT      52.15  
  6 Cook, Katie M          20 Florida St-FL          NT     x52.25  
  7 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC                NT      52.83  
  8 Ryczek, Emily S        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      52.87  
  9 Parcell, Margaret E    19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      52.97  
 10 Cratsenberg, Amber L   18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x53.86  
 11 Hagerty, Kelly A       20 Duke-NC                NT      54.28  
 12 Tanner, Carly R        21 UNCW-NC             52.08      54.36  
 13 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC                NT     x54.53  
 14 Shaver, Heather D      18 UNCW-NC             55.31      55.83  
 15 Miller, Nicole I       21 UNCW-NC             54.82      55.89  
 16 Grose, Katie E         18 UNCW-NC             55.15     x56.45
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murray, Paul L         21 Florida St-FL          NT      44.96  
  2 Bonk, Joseph G         19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      45.53  
  3 Hwang, Ben L           21 Duke-NC                NT      45.64  
  4 Weber, Mark A          22 Florida St-FL          NT      45.79  
  5 Bailey, Trice T        21 Florida St-FL          NT      45.89  
  6 Williams, Michael H    21 UNCW-NC             46.50      46.68  
  7 Bureau, Lucas A        18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      46.72  
  8 McMurry, Anthony J     18 Florida St-FL          NT     x46.85  
  9 Knight, Stefan C       20 Duke-NC                NT      47.04  
 10 Thran, Gabe D          20 UNCW-NC             46.92      47.11  
 11 Labonge, Alex A        19 UNCW-NC             47.24      47.15  
 12 Dignan, Emmett M       20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      47.36  
 13 Becksted, Drake D      18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x47.44  
 14 Donnalley, Mike G      19 Duke-NC                NT      47.54  
 15 Gallene, Joe A         20 UNCW-NC             48.02     x47.72  
 16 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC                NT     x48.89 
 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, Mckayla M  20 Florida St-FL          NT    2:02.50  
  2 Harper, Holly J        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:03.28  
  3 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC                NT    2:03.51  
  4 Smith, Caroline L      22 Florida St-FL          NT    2:04.76  
  5 Gillespie, Katie M     18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:04.89  
  6 Hicks, Ashley N        20 Florida St-FL          NT    2:05.38  
  7 Boone, Brittany A      21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:06.40  
  8 Gargula, Catherine M   19 UNCW-NC           2:09.98    2:10.45  
  9 Powell, Haley L        19 Florida St-FL          NT   x2:10.88  
 10 Yarbrough, Kathryn E   21 UNCW-NC           2:09.92    2:11.63  
 11 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC                NT    2:11.67  
 12 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC                NT    2:13.58  
 13 Washburn, Cameron W    21 UNCW-NC           2:12.69    2:13.76  
 14 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC                NT   x2:14.48
 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Friedel, Josh K        20 Florida St-FL          NT    1:49.06  
  2 McGinnis, Zach S       22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:49.33  
  3 Higgins, Collin N      19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:50.10  
  4 Sheranek, Tom I        22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:50.84  
  5 Halonen, Valtteri A    20 UNCW-NC           1:50.74    1:52.11  
  6 Morrison, Brad B       22 Florida St-FL          NT    1:52.43  
  7 Thomas, Michael V      21 Florida St-FL          NT    1:52.97  
  8 Rogers, Kevin J        20 Florida St-FL          NT   x1:53.19  
  9 Lutterbein, Alex M     22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x1:53.86  
 10 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC                NT    1:53.95  
 11 Copeland, Chase W      20 UNCW-NC           1:55.58    1:57.18  
 12 Prince, Ryan M         18 Duke-NC                NT    1:57.90  
 13 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC                NT    1:57.94  
 14 Conrad, Eric V         20 UNCW-NC           1:54.33    1:58.96  
 15 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC                NT   x2:00.45  
 16 Gaertner, Drew T       19 UNCW-NC           1:58.34   x2:01.98
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    2:16.73  
  2 Polley, Kristine R     21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:20.19  
  3 Sink, Keri L           21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:20.50  
  4 Kinsey, Blaire M       20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:22.46  
  5 Flewelling, Laura A    19 Florida St-FL          NT    2:24.25  
  6 Barrett, Jamie R       21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:25.08  
  7 Bodin, Alyssa B        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:25.10  
  8 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC                NT    2:25.59  
  9 Pochowski, Samantha K  18 Florida St-FL          NT   x2:25.69  
 10 Engen, Jenson N        18 UNCW-NC           2:22.36    2:25.82  
 11 Stewart, Mackenzie M   18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x2:27.45  
 12 Smith, Sara M          19 UNCW-NC           2:26.69    2:28.40  
 13 Doyle, Sarah R         18 UNCW-NC           2:25.98    2:30.09  
 14 Wilson, Taylor N       19 UNCW-NC           2:32.32   x2:35.68
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC                NT    2:04.14  
  2 Burns, Owen J          19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:05.73  
  3 Zuponeck, Jim R        22 Duke-NC                NT    2:06.88  
  4 Brown, Nicholas K      18 Florida St-FL          NT    2:08.32  
  5 Chen, Victor Y         18 Duke-NC                NT    2:08.47  
  6 Cefalo, Harrison       20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:08.51  
  7 Pike, Jared C          21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:09.13  
  8 Nicely, William E      18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:09.34  
  9 Rodriguez, Alex        21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:10.07  
 10 Hoisington, Nathan R   20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x2:10.42  
 11 Baric, Michael J       20 UNCW-NC           2:12.89    2:11.32  
 12 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC                NT   x2:11.42  
 13 Hildebrand, Richard J  21 Florida St-FL          NT   x2:13.19  
 14 Dozier, Daniel A       18 UNCW-NC           2:09.96    2:13.79
 Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ores, Jake D           19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    4:35.90  
  2 Latimer, Morgan B      19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    4:38.49  
  3 Ball, Tyler J          21 Florida St-FL          NT    4:39.33  
  4 Lutterbein, Alex M     22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    4:39.44  
  5 Deedrick, Jack T       20 Florida St-FL          NT    4:39.49  
  6 Pridemore, Derek B     19 Florida St-FL          NT    4:40.52  
  7 Rogers, Kevin J        20 Florida St-FL          NT   x4:45.06  
  8 Harmon, Alex W         21 Duke-NC                NT    4:47.30  
  9 Butz, Kevin S          18 Duke-NC                NT    4:47.72  
 10 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC                NT    4:47.89  
 11 Dove, Sawyer S         18 UNCW-NC           4:44.34    4:49.63  
 12 Gastrock, Ben M        20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x4:53.35  
 13 Anderson, Mike P       20 UNCW-NC           4:54.37    4:54.70  
 14 Derlath, Jon H         20 Duke-NC                NT   x4:54.90  
 15 Cremer, Christian H    20 UNCW-NC           4:44.82    4:56.56  
 16 Hammond, Nik S         18 UNCW-NC           4:56.44   x4:58.74
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Savage, Heather N      21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      55.31  
  2 King, Mary Elizabeth   19 Florida St-FL          NT      56.41  
  3 Iverson, Kayla N       19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      56.94  
  4 Spinazzola, Bianca L   18 Florida St-FL          NT      57.12  
  5 Pepper, Elizabeth      19 Florida St-FL          NT      57.33  
  6 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC                NT      57.36  
  7 Holloway, Meaghan P    22 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      57.76  
  8 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC                NT      58.18  
  9 Bishop, Gabrielle R    18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x58.38  
 10 Jarmakowicz, Jordan L  19 Florida St-FL          NT     x58.42  
 11 Sears, Rachel A        20 UNCW-NC             58.67      59.63  
 12 Smith, Sara M          19 UNCW-NC           1:02.01    1:01.01  
 13 Werkiser, Emma M       18 UNCW-NC           1:01.44    1:01.49  
 14 Marrese, Kathleen P    20 UNCW-NC           1:00.89   x1:01.50
 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Connor C       19 Florida St-FL          NT      49.38  
  2 Sanders, David V       21 Florida St-FL          NT      49.57  
  3 Botha, Karl            21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      49.59  
  4 Mahon, Greg T          21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      49.94  
  5 Conrad, Stephen R      22 UNCW-NC             49.78      50.11  
  6 Tremols, Nick C        20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT      50.40  
  7 Hensley, Thaxter C     19 Florida St-FL          NT      50.42  
  8 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT      50.69  
  9 Lowe, Nick A           19 UNCW-NC             50.57      50.82  
 10 Crabb, James T         19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT     x51.34  
 11 Halonen, Valtteri A    20 UNCW-NC             52.93      51.35  
 12 Mitchell, Max A        20 Florida St-FL          NT     x51.52  
 13 Tyler, Ned J           20 UNCW-NC             52.52     x52.09  
 14 Skinner, Sam J         18 Duke-NC                NT      52.38  
 15 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC                NT      52.71  
 16 Sanders, Clay M        19 Duke-NC                NT     x52.74
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    2:04.42  
  2 Henkel, Julia K        21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:06.67  
  3 Barrett, Jamie R       21 Florida St-FL          NT    2:08.47  
  4 Simon, Laura E         21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:08.78  
  5 Kinsey, Blaire M       20 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:09.53  
  6 Katis, Jayme C         19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    2:09.82  
  7 Lightbourn, Mckayla M  20 Florida St-FL          NT    2:10.16  
  8 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC                NT    2:11.01  
  9 Bodin, Alyssa B        19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x2:11.36  
 10 Polley, Kristine R     21 Florida St-FL          NT   x2:11.61  
 11 Souther, Christine A   18 UNCW-NC           2:11.77    2:14.29  
 12 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC                NT    2:15.72  
 13 Gargula, Catherine M   19 UNCW-NC                NT    2:18.14  
 14 Engen, Jenson N        18 UNCW-NC           2:19.26    2:20.12  
 15 Doyle, Sarah R         18 UNCW-NC           2:17.45   x2:22.38
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny J        21 Florida St-FL          NT    1:51.79  
  2 Burns, Owen J          19 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:52.21  
  3 Nicely, William E      18 Virginia Tech-VA       NT    1:53.50  
  4 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT    1:53.82  
  5 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC                NT    1:54.63  
  6 Tremols, Nick C        20 Virginia Tech-VA  1:47.56    1:54.96  
  7 Thomas, Michael V      21 Florida St-FL          NT    1:55.18  
  8 Skipper, Adam P        21 Virginia Tech-VA       NT   x1:55.23  
  9 Brown, Nicholas K      18 Florida St-FL          NT    1:56.68  
 10 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC                NT    1:58.15  
 11 Baric, Michael J       20 UNCW-NC           1:57.91    1:58.19  
 12 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC                NT   x1:58.25  
 13 Taddeo, Jonathan D     21 Florida St-FL          NT   x1:58.86  
 14 Salzman, Adam J        19 UNCW-NC                NT    1:59.90  
 15 Dozier, Daniel A       18 UNCW-NC           1:59.81    2:03.89  
 16 Anderson, Mike P       20 UNCW-NC           2:00.63   x2:05.32
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 32
Men
Virginia Tech 232.00 68.00 University of North Carolina W
Virginia Tech 162.00 136.00 Florida State University
Florida State University 234.00 64.00 University of North Carolina W
Virginia Tech 208.00 92.00 Duke University
Duke University 196.00 104.00 University of North Carolina W
Florida State University 186.00 112.00 Duke University
Women
Virginia Tech 243.00 57.00 University of North Carolina W
Florida State University 179.00 120.00 Virginia Tech
Florida State University 246.00 54.00 University of North Carolina W
Virginia Tech 197.00 99.00 Duke University
Duke University 205.00 93.00 University of North Carolina W
Florida State University 203.00 91.00 Duke University

Back to