• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 
Duke Results: 2013 ACC Outdoor Championships
Wednesday 04/17/2013  -  Duke Sports Information
Related Links

Day

Time

Event

Name

Mark

Place Finish

Thursday

10:00 a.m.

(W) Javelin Final

Andrea Hopkins

 157-9 (48.08)  5

Thursday

11:30 a.m.

(W) Heptathlon (after 4 events)

Karli Johonnot

3,080

Thursday

11:30 a.m.

(W) Heptathlon (after 4 events)

Baily Murphy

2,946 

Thursday

11:30 a.m.

(W) Heptathlon (after 4 events)

Miray Seward

2,996 

Thursday

12:00 p.m.

(M) Decathlon (after 5 events)

Ian Rock

 DNF  

Thursday

12:00 p.m.

(M) Decathlon (after 5 events)

Robert Rohner

3,746 

For a complete breakdown of multi events, click here.

Thursday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Discus Final

Erica Brand

 156-08 (47.75)

Thursday

3:00 p.m.

(M) Discus Final

Stephen Boals

 166-08 (50.79)

Thursday

3:00 p.m.

(M) Discus Final

Austin Gamble

 181-03 (55.25)

Thursday

3:00 p.m.

(W) Pole Vault Final

Megan Clark

 12-9.5 (3.90) t5

Thursday

3:00 p.m.

(W) Pole Vault Final

Emily Mattoon

12-9.5 (3.90) t5

Thursday

6:00 p.m.

(W) 400m H Prelims

Abby Snyder

1:04.53 10

Thursday

6:15 p.m.

(M) 400m H Prelims

Matthew Rodio

54.62 12

Thursday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 1500m Prelims

Rebecca Craigie

4:37.70 24

Thursday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 1500m Prelims

Jessie Rubin

4:28.01 8Q 

Thursday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 1500m Prelims

Brianna Welch

4:36.09 22

Thursday

7:20 p.m.

(M) 1500m Prelims

Nate McClafferty

3:47.41 5Q

Thursday

7:20 p.m.

(M) 1500m Prelims

Tommy Meister

3:52.02 19

Thursday

7:20 p.m.

(M) 1500m Prelims

Dominick Robinson

3:51.27 17

Thursday

7:20 p.m.

(M) 1500m Prelims

Brian Schoepfer

3:55.11 27

Thursday

7:45 p.m.

(W) 10,000m Final

Ashley Brasovan

36:10.38  10 

Thursday

7:45 p.m.

(W) 10,000m Final

Kayla Hale

36:26.34  14 

Thursday

7:45 p.m.

(W) 10,000m Final

Dana Morin

DNF   

Thursday

8:30 p.m.

(M) 10,000m Final

Brian Atkinson

30:20.86 

Thursday

8:30 p.m.

(M) 10,000m Final

Joseph Elsakr

31:44.40  15 

Thursday

8:30 p.m.

(M) 10,000m Final

Mike Moverman

30:06.35 

Friday

10:30 a.m.

(M) Javelin Final

Austin Carpenter

165-6 (50.44)  11 

Friday

10:30 a.m.

(M) Javelin Final

Zach Robertshaw

189-09 (57.84) 

Friday

11:00 a.m.

(M) Decathlon

Ian Rock

DNF   

Friday

11:00 a.m.

(M) Decathlon

Robert Rohner

4,750  

Friday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Heptathlon

Karli Johonnot

5,016 

Friday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Heptathlon

Baily Murphy

5,014 

Friday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Heptathlon

Miray Seward

4,608 

For a complete breakdown of multi events, click here.

Friday

3:00 p.m.

(W) Shot Put Final

Michelle Anumba

53-4.5 (16.27) 

Friday

3:00 p.m.

(W) Shot Put Final

Erica Brand

44-3.25 (13.49) 10 

Friday

5:15 p.m.

(W) 100m H Prelims

Hannah Goranson

16.46  14 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(M) Long Jump Final

Curtis Beach

24-7.75 (7.51) 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(M) Long Jump Final

Matthew Rodio

18-3 (5.56)  13 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(M) Shot Put Final

Stephen Boals

57-9.50 (17.61)  3 [4] 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(M) Shot Put Final

Kyler Shumway

52-0.50 (15.86)  9* 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(W) 400m Prelims

Elizabeth Kerpon

54.45  6q

Friday

6:15 p.m.

(M) 400m Prelims

Curtis Beach

46.72   3q [SR] 

Friday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 800m Prelims

Anima Banks

2:07.12  4q 

Friday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 800m Prelims

Abby Farley

2:09.94  14 

Friday

7:00 p.m.

(W) 800m Prelims

Cydney Ross

2:07.66  5Q 

Friday

7:15 p.m.

(M) 800m Prelims

Henry Farley

1:52.87  18 

Friday

7:15 p.m.

(M) 800m Prelims

Michal Filipczak

1:53.25  5Q 

Friday

7:15 p.m.

(M) 800m Prelims

Tommy Meister

1:53.26  20 

Friday

7:15 p.m.

(M) 800m Prelims

Kyle Moran

1:52.20  13 

Friday

7:30 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Steeplechase Final

Ashley Berry

10:32.36 

Friday

7:30 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Steeplechase Final

Esther Vermeer

10:55.09  

Friday

7:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Steeplechase Final

Christian Britto

9:28.39 

Friday

7:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Steeplechase Final

Shaun Thompson

9:08.23  16

Friday

7:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Steeplechase Final

Dominick Robinson

9:40.34  22 

Saturday 

11:30 a.m. 

(M) Pole Vault Final 

Justin Amezquita

 16-0.75 (3.90)

Saturday

1:00 p.m.

(W) Hammer Throw Final

Michelle Anumba

178-9 (54.49) 

Saturday

4:00 p.m.

(M) High Jump Final

Tanner Anderson

6-8 (2.03)  10 

Saturday

4:00 p.m.

(M) High Jump Final

Carl Heinz

6-8 (2.03)  12 

Saturday

4:00 p.m.

(M) Hammer Throw Final

Michael Foley

174-2 (53.10) 

Saturday

4:00 p.m.

(M) Hammer Throw Final

Kyler Shumway

145-1 (44.23)  11 

Saturday

4:00 p.m.

(W) 4x100m Relay Final

LaCresha Styles
Lauren Hansson
Baily Murphy
Elizabeth Kerpon

45.72 3 [SR]

Saturday 

4:00 p.m. 

(W) Triple Jump 

Destiny Roseman

35-0.25 (10.67) 9

Saturday 

4:20 p.m. 

(W) 1,500m Final 

Jessie Rubin

4:27.32 

Saturday 

4:30 p.m. 

(M) 1,500m Final 

Nate McClafferty

3:46.06 

Saturday 

5:00 p.m. 

(W) 400m Final 

Elizabeth Kerpon

54.18 

Saturday

5:10 p.m. 

(M) 400m Final 

Curtis Beach

46.78 

Saturday 

5:40 p.m. 

(W) 800m Final 

Cydney Ross 

2:06.10 

Saturday 

5:40 p.m. 

(W) 800m Final 

Anima Banks 

2:07.44 

Saturday 

5:50 p.m. 

(M) 800m Final 

Michal Filipczak

1:49.95 

Saturday

6:40 p.m.

(W) 5,000m Final

Suejin Ahn

17:45.15  27 

Saturday

6:40 p.m.

(W) 5,000m Final

Madeline Morgan

17:10.16  18 

Saturday

7:05 p.m.

(M) 5000m Final

Brian Atkinson

DNF   

Saturday

7:05 p.m.

(M) 5000m Final

Phil Fairleigh

14:41.40  16 

Saturday

7:05 p.m.

(M) 5000m Final

James Kostelnik

14:02.80 

Saturday

7:05 p.m.

(M) 5000m Final

Spencer Pecha

14:49.67  20 

Saturday

7:05 p.m.

(M) 5000m Final

Shaun Thompson

14:13.11 

Saturday

7:30 p.m.

(W) 4x400m Relay Final

Lauren Hansson
Cydney Ross
Alexis Roper
Elizabeth Kerpon

3:37.75  2 [SR] 

Saturday

7:40 p.m.

(M) 4x400m Relay Final

Marcus Wright
Michal Filipczak
Ben Raskin
Curtis Beach

3:12.78  3 [SR] 

DVDsSocial MediaIronDukesStoresMobileAuction
Back to Track & Field


Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Elliot Bay Polo by Cutter & Buck - $36
Weekly Web Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Duke iPad