• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Duke Results: ACC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Thursday 02/21/2013  -  Duke Sports Information
Related Links
 

Day

Time

Event

Name

Finish Time

Place Finish

Thursday

12:00 p.m.

Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles

Miray Seward

9.03 

Thursday

12:00 p.m.

Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles

Baily Murphy

9.24* 

11 

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: High Jump

Miray Seward

 5.05 (1.65)*

2

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: High Jump

Baily Murphy

 5-0.25 (1.53)

10 

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: Shot Put

Miray Seward

40-10.5 (12.46)* 

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: Shot Put

Baily Murphy

34-3 (10.44)* 

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: Long Jump

Miray Seward

 17-9.0 (5.41)*

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: Long Jump

Baily Murphy

 17-9.5 (5.42)*

7

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: 800m

Miray Seward

 2:27.40

3(2)
3,784 [3]

Thursday

Rolling

Pentathlon: 800m

Baily Murphy

 2:21.93

 7(5)
3,547 [4]

Thursday

12:20 p.m.

Heptathlon: 60 m Dash

Ian Rock

7.31 

6

Thursday

12:20 p.m.

Heptathlon: 60 m Dash

Robert Rohner

6.98 

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: Long Jump

Ian Rock

 7.31

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: Long Jump

Robert Rohner

 7.04

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: Shot Put

Ian Rock

 36-7.75 (11.17)

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: Shot Put

Robert Rohner

 41-2.50 (12.56)*

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: High Jump

Ian Rock

 6-1.5 (1.87)

Thursday

Rolling

Heptathlon: High Jump

Robert Rohner

 5-10.00 (1.78)

Friday

11:00 a.m.

Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles

Ian Rock

8.71 

Friday

11:00 a.m.

Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles

Robert Rohner

9.44 

Friday

12:15 p.m.

Heptathlon: Pole Vault

Ian Rock

 16-0.75 (4.90)

Friday

12:15 p.m.

Heptathlon: Pole Vault

Robert Rohner

12-5.5 (3.80) 

Friday

2:40 p.m.

Heptathlon: 1,000m Run

Ian Rock

 2:38.41

2
5,328 (1) [3] 

Friday

2:40 p.m.

Heptathlon: 1,000m Run

Robert Rohner

2:43.88 

4
4,814 (7) [5]

Friday

12:30 p.m.

(M) High Jump

Tanner Anderson

7-1.5 (2.17) 

Friday

12:30 p.m.

(M) High Jump

Carl Heinz

6-10.25 (2.09) 

t6 

Friday

12:30 p.m.

(M) High Jump

Michael Krone

 6-10.25 (2.09)

 t6

Friday

1:00 p.m.

(W) Long Jump

Courtney Kedra

 15-11.75 (4.87)

 

Friday

1:00 p.m.

(W) Weight Throw

Michelle Anumba

56-7.5 (17.26)

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Carolyn Baskir

4:50.98 

3Q 

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Brianna Welch

5:01.16 

13 

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Rebecca Craigie

 4:59.82

10q 

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Madison Granger

5:00.72 

 12

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Gabby Levac

 4:53.58

 6Q

Friday

2:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Jessie Rubin

5:00.41 

11 

Friday

2:20 p.m.

(M) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Dominick Robinson

4:09.88

 10q

Friday

2:20 p.m.

(M) Mile Run (Qualifying)

Brian Schoepfer

4:13.04 

14 

Friday

2:45 p.m.

(W) 60m Hurdles (Qualifying)

Hannah Goranson

8.69 

Friday

3:30 p.m.

(W) 400m Dash (Qualifying)

Elizabeth Kerpon

 54.61* [SR]

4

Friday

4:50 p.m.

(W) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Anima Banks

2:09.54 

3Q 

Friday

4:50 p.m.

(W) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Abby Farley

2:12.09 

13 

Friday

4:50 p.m.

(W) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Cydney Ross

2:06.57 

2Q 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

5:10 p.m.

(M) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Henry Farley

1:52.78* 

13 

Friday

5:10 p.m.

(M) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Michal Filipczak

 1:55.01

23

Friday

5:10 p.m.

(M) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Tommy Meister

1:51.72* [2] 

 9

Friday

5:10 p.m.

(M) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Kyle Moran

1:51.74* [3] 

10 

Friday

5:10 p.m.

(M) 800m Run (Qualifying)

Dylan Newman

1:53.85* 

18 

Friday

5:30 p.m.

(W) Pole Vault

Megan Clark

13-0.25 (3.97)* [3] 

Friday

5:30 p.m.

(W) Pole Vault

Baily Murphy

 11-8.50 (3.57)

 t11

Friday

5:30 p.m.

(W) Pole Vault

Emily Mattoon

 12-8.25 (3.87)

t5 

Friday

6:00 p.m.

(W) High Jump

Maddie Morrow

5-4.0 (1.63) 

t13 

Friday

6:10 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Kayla Hale

17:17.49 

14 

Friday

6:35 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Juliet Bottorff

16:15.83 

Friday

6:35 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Ashley Brasovan

17:32.96 

20 

Friday

6:35 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Megan Deakins

16:41.66 

Friday

6:35 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Kelsey Lakowske

 16:41.29

Friday

6:35 p.m.

(W) 5,000m

Dana Morin

18:01.31 

25 

Friday

7:00 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

William Hague

15:07.82

17 

Friday

7:25 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

Spencer Pecha

15:03.81 

16 

Friday

7:25 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

Daniel Moore

15:16.19

18 

Friday

7:25 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

Brian Atkinson

 14:53.69

15 

Friday

7:25 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

Mike Moverman

14:02.63* [SR] 

3

Friday

7:25 p.m.

(M) 5,000m

Shaun Thompson

14:37.75 

10 

Friday

7:50 p.m.

(W) Distance Medley Relay

Anima Banks
Lauren Hansson
Abby Farley
Esther Vermeer

11:24.61 

Friday

8:05 p.m.

(M) Distance Medley Relay

Nate McClafferty
Ben Raskin
Tommy Meister
James Kostelnik

9:46.77 

Saturday

11:00 a.m.

(W) Shot Put

Michelle Anumba

53-0.75 (16.17) 

Saturday

11:00 a.m.

(W) Shot Put

Erica Brand

 43-7.75 (13.30)

Saturday

12:00 p.m.

(M) Pole Vault

Justin Amezquita

17-5 (5.31)* [SR] 

Saturday

12:00 p.m.

(M) Pole Vault

Ian Rock

 16-9.25 (5.11)*

Saturday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Finals)

Carolyn Baskir

4:48.95

Saturday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Finals)

Gabby Levac

4:48.94 

Saturday

12:00 p.m.

(W) Mile Run (Finals)

Rebecca Craigie 

 4:57.55

Saturday

12:10 p.m.

(M) Mile Run (Finals)

Dominick Robinson

 4:10.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:00 p.m.

(W) 400m Dash (Finals)

Elizabeth Kerpon 

54.90 

Saturday

1:30 p.m.

(M) Shot Put

Stephen Boals

54-3.75 (16.55) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30 p.m.

(M) Shot Put

Kyler Shumway

51-5 (15.67) 

9

Saturday

1:40 p.m.

(W) 800m Run (Finals)

Cydney Ross

2:06.81 

Saturday

1:40 p.m.

(W) 800m Run (Finals)

Anima Banks

2:07.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

2:20 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Lindsey Olivere

10:02.64 

20

Saturday

2:20 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Ashley Berry

10:09.63

28 

Saturday

2:20 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Madison Granger

10:04.71 

22 

Saturday

2:20 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Sophia Ziemian

10:21.27

35 

Saturday

2:35 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Jessie Rubin

DNF 

 

Saturday

2:35 p.m.

(W) 3,000m Run

Esther Vermeer

9:46.10 

Saturday

2:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Run

Phil Fairleigh

 8:48.91

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

2:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Run

Brian Schoepfer

 8:45.61

30

Saturday

2:55 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Run

Shaun Thompson

 8:34.36

24

Saturday

3:10 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Run

James Kostelnik

8:12.25

Saturday

3:10 p.m.

(M) 3,000m Run

Mike Moverman

8:27.70 

 18

Saturday

3:25 p.m.

(W) 4x400m Relay

Lauren Hansson
Hannah Goranson
Cydney Ross
Elizabeth Kerpon

 3:44.91 [3]

Saturday

3:40 p.m.

(M) 4x400m Relay

Matthew Rodio
Marcus Wright
Ben Raskin
Michal Filipczak

 3:17.58

 7

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 


DVDsSocial MediaIronDukesStoresMobileAuction
Back to Track & Field


Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Stealth Backpack - $30
Weekly eSTORE Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Replay Images Soon