• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
 

Click here to view profiles of these great Duke Alumni by Name

Click here to view profiles of these great Duke Alumni by Induction Year


ATHLETICS
DR. LENOX D. "DOC" BAKER

DR. FRANK H. BASSETT
BILL BRILL
TOM BUTTERS
HOWARD MAX CROWDER
ELLIS P. "DUMPY" HAGLER
RICHARD C. "DICK" HERBERT
CARL C. JAMES
H. M. (RED) LEWIS
GLENN E. "TED" MANN

BASEBALL
WAYNE AMBLER
JOHN W. "JACK" COOMBS
ROLAND "BOLEY" FARLEY

BOXING
DANNY FARRAR
MAT RAYMOND

FENCING
MATT ANDRESEN


FOOTBALL
LOUIS ALLEN
JERRY H. BARGER
ROBERT P. BARNETT
BEN BENNETT
JEAN P. BERRY
WILLIAM K. BRYAN
ROBERT L. BURROWS
HERSCHEL A. CALDWELL
GORDON M. CARVER
WES CHESSON
GEORGE CLARK
JOHN W. "BILLY" COX
ROBERT "BOB" COX
FREDERICK A. "FRED" CRAWFORD, JR.
MICHAEL J. CURTIS
TOM DAVIS
JAMES DEHART
ALBERT J. DeROGATIS
CARMEN M. FALCONE
CHARLES GILFILLAN
ARTHUR "ART" GREGORY
ELMORE HACKNEY
M. LEO HART
DAN W. HILL, JR.
CLARKSTON HINES
ROY HORD, JR.
EARNEST JACKSON
ALLEN JOHNSON
CEDRIC JONES
STEVE H. JONES
CHRISTIAN A. "SONNY" JURGENSEN
ERNEST M. KNOTTS
STEVE LACH
BOB MATHESON
GEORGE A. MCAFEE
HAROLD (HAL) N. McELHANEY
MICHAEL B. MCGEE
CLAUDE T. (TEE) MOORMAN II
WILLIAM D. "BILL" MURRAY
EDWARD K. NEWMAN
CLARENCE M. ("ACE") PARKER
BOB A. PASCAL
J. THOMPSON PROTHRO
DAVID W. "DAVE" SIME
JAMES "RED" SMITH
ERIC "THE RED" TIPTON
J. THOMAS (TOM) TOPPING
WILLIAM WALLACE WADE
EARLE WENTZ
JAMES G. "JAY" WILKINSON

MEN'S TENNIS
MARC C. FLUR

WOMEN'S TENNIS
JULIE EXUM
CHRISTINE, PATRICIA AND THERESA O'REILLY
VANESSA WEBB

MEN'S BASKETBALL
MARK ALARIE

TOMMY AMAKER
EUGENE L. BANKS
VICTOR A. (VIC) BUBAS
EDMUND M. ("EDDIE") CAMERON
HARRY A. COUNCILOR
JOHNNY E. DAWKINS
RANDALL D. DENTON
CHARLES "LEFTY" DRIESELL
DANNY FERRY
ROBERT M. GANTT, JR.
K. C. "GERRY" GERARD
MICHAEL T. GMINSKI
RICHARD M. "DICK" GROAT
ARTHUR B. HEYMAN

BOBBY HURLEY
BERNIE A. JANICKI
EDWARD L. KOFFENBERGER
MIKE KRZYZEWSKI
CHRISTIAN LAETTNER
MICHAEL J. LEWIS
JOHN W. "JACK" MARIN
JEFFREY V. MULLINS
JAMES G. SPANARKEL
STEPHEN T. VACENDAK
ROBERT B. VERGA
WILLIAM W. "BILL" WERBER
JASON WILLIAMS

MEN'S GOLF
STEWART M. ("SKIP") ALEXANDER

CLIFFORD W. PERRY
DICK SIDEROWF
MIKE SOUCHAK
ARTHUR J. (ART) WALL, JR.

MEN'S LACROSSE
EUGENE F. CORRIGAN

MEN'S SOCCER
JAY HEAPS
MIKE JEFFRIES
THOMAS J. KAIN, III
JOHN KERR
JASON KREIS
JOHN RENNIE
JOE ULRICH

MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
JOHN C. CONNER
W.S. "JACK" PERSONS
ERIC STEINHOUSE

TRACK AND FIELD
ROGER O. BEARDMORE
WERNER C. BROWN
AL BUEHLER
ROBERT L. CHAMBERS
JOEL W. SHANKLE
ROBERT T. (B0B) WHEELER, III

WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
ELLISON GOODALL BISHOP
ELLEN REYNOLDS


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
CHRIS MORELAND
GEORGIA SCHWEITZER

WOMEN'S GOLF
SARAH LEBRUN INGRAM
MARY ANNE WIDMAN LEVINS
JENNY CHUASIRIPORN

WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
NANCY L. HOGSHEAD

WRESTLING
BILL HARVEY


Back to