• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Football starts in...
0
0
0

 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 10:12 PM
                         2013 Duke Twilight - 5/5/2013                         
                       Wallace Wade Stadium, Durham, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.87  8/13/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernise Saunders          SR Unattached               12.05   0.4  1 
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     12.11   0.4  1 
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr Striders              12.17   0.4  1 
  4 Lauren Hansson            SO Duke                     12.28   0.4  1 
  5 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     12.30   0.4  1 
  6 Michelle Howe             SR Unattached               12.32   1.0  2 
  7 LaCresha Styles           SR Duke                     12.49   0.4  1 
  8 JaLisha Little            JR Wingate                  12.75   1.0  2 
  9 Sarah De Carufel          JR University o             12.76   0.4  1 
 10 Brianna Hood              FR Roanoke                  12.89   1.0  2 
 11 Breann Smith              FR Webber                   12.92   0.4  1 
 12 Esther Prempeh            SO Roanoke                  13.07   1.0  2 
 13 Lauren Smith              JR Belmont Abbe             13.12   1.0  2 
 14 Maria Santiago            SO Webber                   13.20   1.0  2 
 15 Iesha Livingston          JR Webber                   13.85   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.85  8/12/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ama-Selina Tchume            Jr Striders              24.33   2.2  1 
  2 Jessica Farr                 Unattached               24.48   2.2  1 
  3 Alexis Janney             FR Roanoke                  25.28   2.2  1 
  4 Alexis Roper              SO Duke                     25.48   2.2  1 
  5 Michelle Howe             SR Unattached               25.64   2.2  1 
  6 JaLisha Little            JR Wingate                  26.16   4.1  2 
  7 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                     26.44   4.1  2 
  8 Devyani Biswal            SO University o             26.53   4.1  2 
  9 Morgan Redmond            SO Moravian                 27.24   4.1  2 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
    Facility: F 50.00  7/25/1987   Valerie Brisco, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicketa Bernard           SR St. Augustin             54.17   1 
  2 Samantha Edwards             Unattached               54.18   1 
  3 Kelly Shaw                SR St. Augustin             54.67   1 
  4 Ariah Graham                 Unattached               54.74   1 
  5 Cherrisse Lynch           SO St. Augustin             55.17   2 
  6 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     55.25   1 
  7 Jessica Farr                 Unattached               55.77   1 
  8 Lauren Hansson            SO Duke                     55.87   2 
  9 Nicole Saunders              Unattached               55.89   3 
 10 Lynette Akai              SO Campbell                 56.37   2 
 11 demetria davis               Unattached               56.68   1 
 12 Brielle Sutter            SO Moravian                 57.06   3 
 13 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     57.70   2 
 14 Alease Kinney             FR Roanoke                  58.10   4 
 15 Alexis Roper              SO Duke                     58.24   2 
 16 Charlotte Gardner         SR University o             58.42   2 
 17 Jessica Mejia             JR Roanoke                  59.38   3 
 18 Alicia Terry              SO Virginia Sta           1:00.39   3 
 19 Brien Crisci              FR Belmont Abbe           1:01.13   4 
 20 Rachel Dellehunt          SR Roanoke                1:02.21   4 
 21 Seneria Jackson           FR Webber                 1:02.45   3 
 22 Colleen Hollowood         JR High Point             1:02.62   4 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:58.15  8/12/1994   Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached             2:07.09  
  2 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:08.83  
  3 Danielle Alfano           NA Unattached             2:08.98  
  4 Megan Moye                   Unattached             2:10.05  
  5 Rebekah Ricksecker           Brooks ID              2:10.27  
  6 Taylor-Ashley Bean        SO Virginia Sta           2:10.79  
  7 Meghan Burggraf           NA Unattached             2:10.82  
  8 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke                2:10.87  
  9 Sarah Gentry              SR UNC-Ashevill           2:11.05  
 10 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Caroli           2:11.41  
 11 Samantha George           FR North Caroli           2:12.19  
 12 Ericka Charles            SR Unattached             2:12.66  
 13 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   2:13.35  
 14 Madison Granger              Unattached             2:13.43  
 15 Hannah Chappell-Dick      FR Eastern Menn           2:15.17  
 16 Amanda Williamson         NA Unattached             2:15.18  
 17 Allison Sturges              Unattached             2:15.81  
 18 Sarah Devaux              SO Winthrop               2:20.25  
 19 LaChelsie Thomas          FR Coastal Caro           2:21.81  
 20 Lauren Alpert                Unattached             2:22.88  
 21 Chafin Brumfield          FR Eastern Menn           2:24.40  
 22 Becca Seabock             SO Wingate                2:27.40  
 -- Sierra Clayton               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:08.25  6/2/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Robbins          JR Campbell               4:34.21  
  2 Eira Jensen               FR UNC-Greensbo           4:34.60  
  3 Emily Marchini            JR Coastal Caro           4:34.82  
  4 Shelby Nicosia            JR Coastal Caro           4:36.45  
  5 Chloe Maleski             FR Duke                   4:37.04  
  6 Halsey Merritt            JR North Caroli           4:40.81  
  7 Alexa Harvey              FR North Caroli           4:41.31  
  8 Annelise Madison          JR Washington a           4:41.73  
  9 Katie Farina              FR High Point             4:43.70  
 10 Shayna Jenkins            JR Winthrop               4:46.95  
 11 Leslie Morrison           SR Duke                   4:47.89  
 12 Erin Foshee               FR North Caroli           4:56.16  
 13 Shannon Hall              JR UNC-Greensbo           4:56.28  
 14 Audrey Malloy             JR High Point             4:57.28  
 15 Lauren Nygren             SO Webber                 5:10.28  
 16 Elle Holliday              8 Unattached             5:15.53  
 17 Kelsey Coty               SO Webber                 5:22.20  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 15:33.25  4/12/1996   Joan Nesbitt, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginny Cronley                Unattached            17:24.33  
  2 Loring Crowley               Unattached            17:27.80  
  3 Elyse Bierut                 Unattached            17:44.24  
  4 Haylee Dawe               SO Elon                  17:51.81  
  5 Melanie Novack            JR Savannah Art          17:53.15  
  6 Dana Cox                  FR Appalachian           17:55.71  
  7 Jessica Dennison          SR Coastal Caro          18:00.56  
  8 Christine Pacewicz        SR Elon                  18:02.90  
  9 Jessyca Scarpone          FR Savannah Art          18:06.03  
 10 Hannah Lieberman          JR Savannah Art          18:12.54  
 11 Julia Zautcke             FR High Point            18:17.39  
 12 Chelsey Bush              JR Campbell              18:42.28  
 13 Charlotte Collins         JR Berry                 18:49.46  
 14 Katie Hubert                 Unattached            18:54.17  
 15 Alice Kassens                Unattached            18:54.78  
 16 Evan Ferrell              JR King                  19:26.64  
 17 Nancy Kaiser                 Bull City Tr          19:44.06  
 18 Lauren Nation             SR Berry                 19:46.61  
 19 Caren Mangarelli             Bull City Tr          19:49.96  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 12.84  6/2/1990    Lynda Tolbert, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kendra Newton                Unattached               13.45   0.8 
  2 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin             13.92   0.8 
  3 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Caroli             14.46   0.8 
  4 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                     14.68   0.8 
  5 Devyani Biswal            SO University o             14.71   0.8 
  6 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     15.18   0.8 
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     15.19   0.8 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 55.05  8/12/1994   Kim Batten, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jernail Hayes                Quickstars               57.75   1 
  2 Nicole Saunders              Unattached               59.94   1 
  3 Cori Floyd                SO North Caroli           1:01.95   1 
  4 Alicia Terry              SO Virginia Sta           1:02.28   1 
  5 Jaivairia Bacote          JR St. Augustin           1:02.61   1 
  6 Lilla Lorand              FR High Point             1:04.57   2 
  7 Morgan Redmond            SO Moravian               1:05.29   2 
  8 Veronica Luedke           JR Elon                   1:05.39   1 
  9 Sophia Treakle               Unattached             1:07.75   2 
 10 Barbara Mendes            SR Webber                 1:09.43   2 
 11 Mckenzi Mocilnikar        SO Wingate                1:11.66   2 
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:55.10  4/22/2011   Stephanie Garcia, UVA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Bussard              SR UNC-Ashevill          10:37.85  
  2 Chelsea Sumney            JR Unattached            10:42.07  
  3 Tereza Novotna            SO Elon                  10:45.65  
  4 Caroline McCaslin         FR Elon                  10:50.53  
  5 Shaina Sumney             SR Unattached            11:00.67  
  6 Ashley Matthews           JR Campbell              11:06.37  
  7 Tristan Langley           SO Winthrop              11:11.20  
  8 Molly Ortiz               SR Washington a          11:15.17  
  9 Lauren Schultz            SR Washington a          11:28.00  
 10 Danielle Beauvaus         SR King                  11:41.84  
 11 Liz Chaffee               SR Lenoir-Rhyne          12:28.07  
 -- Olivia Enright            FR North Caroli               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 42.22  7/25/1987   USOF-West Team, USOF-West Team              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roanoke                                               49.23  
     1) Brianna Hood FR                 2) Alexis Janney FR               
     3) Alease Kinney FR                4) Esther Prempeh SO              
  2 Webber                                                50.92  
     1) Barbara Mendes SR               2) Maria Santiago SO              
     3) Iesha Livingston JR             4) Breann Smith FR                
 -- Duke                                                    DNF  
     1) LaCresha Styles SR              2) Lauren Hansson SO              
     3) Bailey Murphy SO                4) Elizabeth Kerpon SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.98m  6/26/1986   Coleen Sommer, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariel Roberts             SR North Caroli             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Megan Kirschling          FR Elon                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Christina Matheny         SO Wingate                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.40m  6/2/2000    Tracy O'Hara, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP    X 
  2 Catelyn Griffin           SO High Point               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Clark               FR Duke                        NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Palenchar          FR High Point                  NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.74m  6/25/1987   Terri Turner, Austin, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.4) 5.28m(0.3) 5.36m(0.3) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2)
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.16m(1.2) 5.10m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 14.05m  4/23/2011   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Briana Hudson             JR North Caroli            12.10m   1.4  39-08.50 
     12.10m(1.4) 11.91m(0.2) 11.89m(1.3) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.91m(0.6) FOUL(-0.2)
  2 Aerostata Brown           SO Mount Olive             11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.97m(0.1) 10.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0)
  3 Leigha Yates                 Unattached              10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 10.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.22m  7/6/1974    Nadezhda Chizova, USSR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nadia Alexander              Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Charlise Morgan           JR Elon                    13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  13.49m  FOUL  13.11m
  3 Stephanye McCarroll       SR Winthrop                12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.23m  10.97m  10.71m  11.17m  10.09m
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  10.85m  FOUL  10.22m
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66.30m  7/6/1974    Faina Melnik, USSR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tremanisha Taylor         SO North Caroli            50.15m     164-06 
      46.88m  49.35m  FOUL  50.15m  48.12m  FOUL
  2 Nicole Chavis             FR North Caroli            47.87m     157-01 
      40.46m  46.70m  44.77m  47.87m  45.11m  FOUL
  3 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.77m  47.67m  45.81m  FOUL
  4 Sequoia Watkins           SO North Caroli            46.06m     151-01 
      43.53m  37.83m  41.99m  45.35m  43.21m  46.06m
  5 Morgan Turnow             FR Winthrop                33.65m     110-05 
      30.15m  31.49m  33.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 69.46m  2010        Amber Campbell, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Holt            JR Elon                    52.80m     173-03 
      49.95m  FOUL  50.97m  52.80m  52.48m  51.32m
  2 Cynthia Gordon            SO Winthrop                50.32m     165-01 
      45.33m  47.57m  FOUL  FOUL  47.20m  50.32m
  3 Morgan Turnow             FR Winthrop                39.97m     131-02 
      36.83m  35.99m  37.34m  35.21m  FOUL  39.97m
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 63.78m  7/26/1982   Ingrid Tysseen, West Germany               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                    46.07m     151-02 
      41.34m  46.07m  45.95m  42.30m  45.07m  43.90m
  2 Christine Rickert         FR High Point              44.13m     144-09 
      39.46m  42.53m  44.04m  FOUL  32.28m  44.13m
  3 Suzanne Martin            SO Elon                    42.74m     140-03 
      40.03m  42.09m  42.74m  39.96m  39.61m  41.41m
  4 Ashlei Clodfelter         SR UNC-Ashevill            40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  36.26m  40.00m  FOUL  36.71m  FOUL
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F  9.94  8/13/1994   Dennis Mitchel, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taffawee Johnson          JR St. Augustin             10.58   1.6  1 
  2 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin             10.72   1.6  1 
  3 Sean Mclean                  Unattached               10.72  -2.3  3 
  4 Te'Shad Chambers          SO Virginia Sta             10.81   1.6  1 
  5 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     10.91   0.6  2 
  6 Jarrod Spears             SO Lenoir-Rhyne             10.95   1.6  1 
  7 Tashinga chitambira       FR Campbell                 11.06   1.6  1 
  8 Cole Henderson            SO Wingate                  11.11   0.6  2 
  9 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                     11.15   0.6  2 
 10 Sean York                 SR Morehouse                11.27   0.6  2 
 11 Albert Myers              FR Moravian                 11.31   1.6  1 
 12 Markais Franks            FR Webber                   11.37   0.6  2 
 13 Andrew Barber             FR Unattached               11.38   0.6  2 
 14 Marqus Howard                Unattached               11.64  -2.3  3 
 15 Alex Harrison                Unattached               12.17  -2.3  3 
 16 Connor Crown                 Unattached               12.34  -2.3  3 
 17 Eley Newsome                 Unattached               12.77   1.6  1 
 18 Josue Louis                  Unattached               13.56   0.6  2 
 19 Jontae Manley             SO Unattached               14.19  -2.3  3 
 -- Sean Stuart                  Unattached                  FS   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.09  6/3/2000    Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jermaine Jones            SO St. Augustin             21.10  -0.1  1 
  2 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             21.53  -0.1  1 
  3 james law                 SR Unattached               21.61  -0.1  1 
  4 Te'Shad Chambers          SO Virginia Sta             22.00   2.1  2 
  5 Cole Henderson            SO Wingate                  22.12   2.1  2 
  6 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                     22.22   2.1  2 
  7 Markais Franks            FR Webber                   23.41   2.1  2 
  8 Carlos Ross                  Unattached               23.43  -0.1  3 
  9 Asuerus Thompson             Unattached               23.76   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Facility: F 44.32  8/13/1994   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarrell Elliott              elite                    46.32   1 
  2 Michael Bingham              G.W.Express/             46.38   1 
  3 Jamaal Torrance              G.W.Express/             47.20   1 
  4 James Quarles             JR St. Augustin             47.64   2 
  5 Michael Robertson         SR University o             47.69   1 
  6 Devin Biocchi             SR University o             48.34   2 
  7 Clive Cameron             JR Virginia Sta             48.84   2 
  8 Prince Owusu-Mensah       SO Virginia Sta             49.33   3 
  9 Aaron Reaves              SR Morehouse                49.57   3 
 10 Corey Silvestri           SO Wingate                  50.38   3 
 11 Jordan Clarke             FR Webber                   50.42   3 
 12 Steph-Yves Louis          SO Belmont Abbe             51.17   3 
 13 Denzel Jones              SR Campbell                 51.17   3 
 14 Joshua Farrar             SR Guilford                 51.26   3 
 15 Christian Vail            FR Duke                     51.77   3 
 16 Daniel Ross               SR Virginia Sta             52.26   2 
 17 Kenja Hanniford           SR Virginia Sta             54.32   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:44.03  7/6/1974    Rick Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torion Bailey             JR St. Augustin           1:51.62  
  2 Marcelis Lynch            SR St. Augustin           1:51.66  
  3 Chris Slate                  Unattached             1:51.74  
  4 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   1:52.29  
  5 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:52.54  
  6 Jameel Walcott            JR St. Augustin           1:52.74  
  7 Prince Owusu-Mensah       SO Virginia Sta           1:52.97  
  8 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      FR St. Augustin           1:52.97  
  9 Vibushan Sivakumaran      FR North Caroli           1:53.12  
 10 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:53.68  
 11 Michael Bedell            SO Campbell               1:53.73  
 12 Drew Harris               JR Winthrop               1:53.74  
 13 Justin Pittman            SO Virginia Sta           1:53.93  
 14 Karlton Mitchell          SR Morehouse              1:54.11  
 15 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:54.30  
 16 Eric Kieffer              SR Webber                 1:54.84  
 17 Clay Jones                   Unattached             1:54.87  
 18 JonMichael Hilsheimer     FR Duke                   1:55.55  
 19 Dustin Stewart            JR Belmont Abbe           1:55.66  
 20 Sandy Roberts                Unattached             1:55.96  
 21 Matt Marriott             SR Duke                   1:58.51  
 22 Drew Landgren             JR Roanoke                1:59.12  
 23 Trey Geiger               SO North Caroli           1:59.19  
 24 Antione Drakeford         SR Unattached             1:59.90  
 25 Ryan Beckley              JR Coastal Caro           2:00.20  
 26 Jeffery McClain           SO Morehouse              2:02.99  
 
Men 1500 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:34.87  6/26/1982   Uwe Becker, West Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill                 SR North Caroli           3:42.24  
  2 Isaac Presson             JR North Caroli           3:43.39  
  3 Pat Schellberg               Unattached             3:47.50  
  4 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               3:47.58  
  5 James Kostelnik           SR Duke                   3:47.64  
  6 Craig Engels                 Unattached             3:49.04  
  7 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:49.41  
  8 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   3:50.87  
  9 John Spencer Wolfe        SO North Caroli           3:51.64  
 10 Mark Derrick              FR North Caroli           3:51.92  
 11 Bobby Torphy                 Unattached             3:52.41  
 12 Jeff LaCoste              SO High Point             3:53.29  
 13 Eric Baldwin              SO Campbell               3:54.43  
 14 Sam Roberson                 Unattached             3:57.31  
 15 Dan Nafziger              SR Eastern Menn           3:57.47  
 16 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:57.73  
 17 Phil Fairleigh            SO Duke                   3:58.30  
 18 Joseph Keitt              SO Coastal Caro           3:59.73  
 19 Akiharu Kitagawa          FR Mount Olive            3:59.78  
 20 Harrison Toney            FR Roanoke                4:00.12  
 21 DeLohnni Nicol-Samuel        Unattached             4:00.31  
 22 Brent Swiney              FR King                   4:00.62  
 23 Paddy Grandinali          FR High Point             4:01.06  
 24 Cameron Wells             JR Coastal Caro           4:03.27  
 25 Wesley Crouse                Unattached             4:03.94  
 26 Tim Gill                  JR Belmont Abbe           4:04.83  
 27 Seth Harwood                 Unattached             4:05.33  
 28 Chris Wilder              FR Morehouse              4:06.82  
 29 Drew Hickey               SR Duke                   4:07.27  
 30 Jordan Noe                SO King                   4:08.24  
 31 Cody Seymour              FR High Point             4:10.40  
 32 Colin Lavigne             SR Campbell               4:13.42  
 33 Gerald Jones              FR Morehouse              4:15.58  
 34 Ryan Beckley              JR Coastal Caro           4:16.60  
 35 Andrew Ramsey             FR Spartan Runn           5:03.68  
 -- Sandy Roberts                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Thomas Meister            FR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Matt Schick               FR North Caroli               DNF  
 -- Kyle Moran                SO Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Brodeur               Unattached            14:42.04  
  2 Donald Noble              SR Moravian              14:46.65  
  3 Daniel Moore                 Unattached            14:53.17  
  4 Lucas Talavan-Becker      JR Duke                  14:54.50  
  5 William Rooney               Unattached            14:55.93  
  6 Chad Norton               JR Guilford              14:56.89  
  7 William Hague             FR Duke                  15:09.53  
  8 Chad Newton                  Atlanta Trac          15:14.40  
  9 Ronnie Sturgill           SR Mount Olive           15:15.59  
 10 Andris Goncarovs          SO Guilford              15:15.69  
 11 Jonathan Riley            SR Unattached            15:18.34  
 12 Ryan James                JR Berry                 15:20.00  
 13 Braedon Koerwitz          SO North Caroli          15:23.87  
 14 Jason Page                   Bull City Tr          15:27.70  
 15 David Angell                 Unattached            15:50.93  
 16 Brandon Davis             SR Berry                 15:52.79  
 17 Kevin Peggs                  Unattached            15:58.18  
 18 Matthew Smith                New Smyrna T          16:18.47  
 19 Billy Askey                  Bull City Tr          16:18.56  
 20 Tyler Beaver              SO St. Andrews           17:00.55  
 -- James Kostelnik           SR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.19  7/26/1987   Greg Foster, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aramis Massenburg          6 Diamond Trac             13.97   0.4  1 
  2 Ty'reak Murray            JR St. Augustin             14.24   0.4  1 
  3 Kevin Baxter              FR Lenoir-Rhyne             14.26   0.5  2 
  4 Aaron Wilmore                Unattached               14.30   0.4  1 
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.42   0.5  2 
  6 David Cariello            JR Moravian                 15.53   0.5  2 
  7 Tyler Lee                 SO Wingate                  18.21   0.5  2 
 -- Richard Robinson          FR Eastern Menn                FS   0.5  2 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 47.69  5/19/1979   Edwin Moses, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elhadji Mbow              JR St. Augustin             50.93   1 
  2 Eric Cray                    Unattached               51.25   1 
  3 Daniel Ross               SR Virginia Sta             52.83   1 
  4 Michael Vinson               Unattached               53.23   2 
  5 James Robinson            SR Wingate                  53.66   2 
  6 Kenja Hanniford           SR Virginia Sta             54.57   1 
  7 Matt Rodio                FR Duke                     54.62   2 
  8 Tyler Lee                 SO Wingate                  54.63   2 
  9 David Crummer             JR Webber                   55.82   2 
 10 Nathan Kennedy            SO Campbell                 57.61   2 
 11 Corey Silvestri           SO Wingate                  57.76   2 
 12 CJ Cody                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne             58.31   2 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:39.09  6/2/2000    Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Lafond              FR Mount Olive            9:03.63  
  2 Adrian Ross                  Unattached             9:05.95  
  3 Vincent Weir              SR Davidson               9:09.03  
  4 Jacob Smith               NA Unattached             9:10.10  
  5 Morgan Timiney            SO Campbell               9:10.77  
  6 AJ Fitzsimmons            JR Winthrop               9:12.34  
  7 Nathan Wanuch             JR UT-Chattanoo           9:13.41  
  8 David Cason               JR Guilford               9:15.34  
  9 Joshua Ellis              FR Unattached             9:33.53  
 10 Alec Duncan               SO Moravian               9:37.45  
 11 John Harwell              SO North Caroli           9:45.86  
 12 Erasmo Ordonez            JR Mount Olive            9:47.50  
 13 Michael Ellis             FR Appalachian            9:49.45  
 -- Benji Szalai              FR High Point                 DNF  
 -- Dakota Peachee            SR High Point                 DNF  
 -- Chilton Birdwhistell         Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Keith Hair                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:59.84  7/26/1987   USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate                                             3:22.44  
     1) Cole Henderson SO               2) Tyler Lee SO                   
     3) James Robinson SR               4) Corey Silvestri SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.33m              L.Balkin & C.Austin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Nall                   Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Eddie Shelton             JR St. Augustin             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XP   XX 
  4 Ryan Grinell                 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XP   XX 
  5 George Williams           SO Wingate                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Carl Heinz                FR Duke                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Myles Lazarou             JR Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.73m  6/26/1982   David Volz, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Austin Miller             FR High Point               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Chad Pierce               SR North Caroli                NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Harris Coley              FR High Point                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 8.26m  7/26/1987   Larry Myricks, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Randall Flimmons             Unattached               7.58m   0.5  24-10.50 
     6.98m(+0.0) 7.50m(0.1) 7.58m(0.5) 7.24m(0.5) 6.99m(0.1) PASS     
  2 Kris Joint                JR Moravian                 6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     6.49m(+0.0) 6.81m(1.2) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 David Cariello            JR Moravian                 6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.1) 6.36m(0.9)
  4 Albert Myers              FR Moravian                 6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
     6.04m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.33m(1.1) 6.03m(0.8) PASS     
  5 Jean-Luc Rolland          JR Belmont Abbe             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     5.92m(+0.0) 5.94m(0.2) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.7) 5.98m(0.1)
  6 Michael Wilder II            Unattached               5.52m   0.6  18-01.50 
     5.28m(0.4) 5.51m(0.1) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.47m(0.4) 5.52m(0.6) 5.47m(0.6)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 17.36m  8/13/1994   Michael Conley, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin            15.21m  +0.0  49-11.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 14.76m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 15.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.21m(+0.0)
  2 Astute Evans              JR Wingate                 14.21m   1.6  46-07.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.77m(0.3) PASS      14.21m(1.6) 13.93m(0.3)
  3 David Shaw                SO St. Augustin            13.72m   0.8  45-00.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 13.72m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Travis King               SR Moravian                13.62m   0.9  44-08.25 
     13.62m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 13.61m(1.4) 13.54m(+0.0) 13.51m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Michael Allen             SR Eastern Menn            13.58m   0.6  44-06.75 
     12.63m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 13.54m(0.4) 13.32m(0.1) 13.58m(0.6)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.15m  5/3/1975    Brian Oldfield, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phil Caraher              SR Team TSPC               15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.45m  14.57m  14.66m  15.05m  14.90m  FOUL
  2 Cullen Watkins            SO Morehouse               12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  12.94m
  3 Jim Wilson                FR High Point              12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL
  4 Josue Louis                  Unattached              12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.12m
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  11.74m  FOUL
  6 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.21m  11.29m  FOUL  10.90m  11.46m
 
Men Discus
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 65.74m  5/31/2000   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    58.00m     190-03 
      58.00m  55.72m  FOUL  56.69m  FOUL  50.62m
  2 Nathaniel Williams        JR North Caroli            54.85m     179-11 
      50.54m  54.09m  54.85m  52.40m  51.27m  FOUL
  3 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  53.30m  52.57m  FOUL  50.72m  50.19m
  4 Grant Pearce              SR North Caroli            50.71m     166-04 
      31.60m  50.71m  50.40m  50.54m  46.59m  48.35m
  5 Jordan Roach              FR Coastal Caro            50.20m     164-08 
      47.19m  46.70m  50.20m  FOUL  48.74m  49.74m
  6 Jule Rich                 SO North Caroli            48.93m     160-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Darien Kearney            SR Virginia Sta            45.42m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.42m  41.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                    42.77m     140-04 
      41.67m  40.36m  FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jim Wilson                FR High Point              42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  FOUL  41.67m  40.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jeremy Blue               FR Morehouse               37.46m     122-11 
      FOUL  37.46m  34.12m         
 11 Franklin Ray              JR North Caroli            36.78m     120-08 
      36.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Josue Louis                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jillan Anderson           FR Morehouse                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 77.22m  6/1/2000    Lobor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           NA Unattached              76.87m     252-02 
      FOUL  76.71m  76.87m  72.89m  FOUL  76.41m
  2 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thro            70.77m     232-02 
      67.62m  70.77m  70.43m  66.98m  69.71m  67.29m
  3 Jesse Doty                SR Syracuse Cha            63.75m     209-02 
      59.94m  FOUL  61.60m  60.53m  63.75m  FOUL
  4 Robert Keogh                 Greater Phil            63.18m     207-03 
      63.18m  62.38m  FOUL  FOUL  60.62m  63.08m
  5 Aaron Bozarth              4 Mjolnir Thro            60.57m     198-09 
      60.11m  60.57m  FOUL  FOUL  58.54m  56.07m
  6 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    55.74m     182-10 
      51.59m  52.14m  53.85m  55.74m  55.54m  FOUL
  7 Kurt Hibert               JR UNC-Ashevill            53.63m     175-11 
      53.63m  FOUL  52.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jesse Lavelle             JR Wingate                 52.61m     172-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  FOUL  51.51m  52.61m
  9 Kyler Shumway             SO Duke                    44.73m     146-09 
      44.73m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Cullen Watkins            SO Morehouse               39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.59m  39.94m  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 80.92m  6/1/1990    Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Spaulding       SO High Point              60.77m     199-04 
      60.49m  60.77m  57.85m  FOUL  FOUL  59.84m
  2 Zachary Robertshaw        SO Duke                    54.51m     178-10 
      53.19m  54.51m  FOUL  53.44m  52.85m  52.51m
  3 Jonathan Moody            FR Savannah Art            53.56m     175-09 
      49.84m  FOUL  50.14m  49.04m  49.13m  53.56m
  4 Terrence Neal             SO Duke                    45.91m     150-07 
      45.33m  41.35m  42.76m  41.69m  45.81m  45.91m
  5 Jillan Anderson           FR Morehouse               43.90m     144-00 
      43.90m  42.07m  43.39m  41.42m  39.06m  39.68m
  6 Jeremy Blue               FR Morehouse               43.71m     143-05 
      42.61m  40.44m  FOUL  FOUL  43.35m  43.71m
 
Mixed 10000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Deakins            WSR Duke                  34:57.44  
  2 David Roche                M Unattached            34:58.04  
 -- Kayla Hale               WSR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Amanda Sumner            WJR UT-Chattanoo               DNF  
 -- Chloe Maleski            WFR Duke                       DNF  

Back to