• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 10:49 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q  0.3  3 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.14Q  0.8  6 
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  0.1  2 
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q  1.3  4  10.205
  5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q  1.9  1  10.210
  6 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q  1.4  5  10.215
  7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q  1.9  1  10.212
  8 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.4  5 
  9 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q  0.3  3 
 10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q  0.8  6 
 11 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q  1.3  4 
 12 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.38Q  0.1  2  10.377
 13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q  1.9  1 
 14 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q  0.8  6 
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q  1.4  5  10.363
 16 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q  0.3  3  10.368
 17 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q  1.3  4  10.371
 18 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q  0.1  2 
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.35q  1.9  1 
 20 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q  1.9  1  10.372
 21 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q  0.3  3  10.377
 22 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q  1.4  5 
 23 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q  0.3  3 
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q  1.4  5  10.428
 25 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43   1.3  4  10.429
 26 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44   0.8  6 
 27 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45   1.9  1 
 28 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46   0.8  6  10.456
 29 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson Stat             10.46   0.8  6  10.459
 30 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47   0.1  2  10.464
 31 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47   1.4  5  10.468
 32 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47   0.1  2  10.470
 33 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48   0.8  6 
 34 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49   1.9  1  10.486
 35 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49   0.1  2  10.490
 36 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52   0.3  3 
 37 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53   1.3  4 
 38 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55   0.8  6  10.541
 38 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55   1.3  4  10.541
 40 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55   1.3  4  10.547
 41 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55   0.3  3  10.548
 42 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55   1.4  5  10.549
 43 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60   0.1  2 
 44 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63   0.1  2 
 45 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. St            10.68   1.3  4 
 46 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69   1.4  5 
 47 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71   0.3  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q  1 
  2 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q  5 
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q  3 
  4 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q  4 
  5 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q  6 
  6 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q  2 
  7 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q  6 
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            45.82Q  1 
  9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q  2  46.186
 10 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q  3  46.355
 11 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q  5 
 12 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q  4 
 13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q  1 
 14 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q  6  46.188
 15 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q  2  46.351
 16 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q  3 
 17 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q  5 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q  4 
 19 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q  1 
 20 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q  6 
 21 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q  2 
 22 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q  3  46.673
 23 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q  5  46.679
 24 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.70q  3 
 25 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81   1 
 26 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             46.90   4 
 27 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91   1 
 28 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93   4 
 29 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01   4 
 30 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05   3 
 31 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss            47.07   6 
 32 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09   3 
 33 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11   5 
 34 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19   2 
 35 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21   2 
 36 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34   1 
 37 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39   5 
 38 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44   5 
 39 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47   1 
 40 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70   2 
 41 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83   5 
 42 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89   6 
 43 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92   2 
 44 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00   6 
 45 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11   3 
 46 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46   6 
 47 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97   4 
 48 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05   4 
 
Event 4  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q  3 
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.66Q  1 
  3 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q  6 
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:49.50Q  2  1:49.493
  5 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q  4 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q  5  1:50.792
  7 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q  1 
  8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q  3 
  9 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q  6  1:49.499
 10 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q  2  1:49.655
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q  4 
 12 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q  5 
 13 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q  1 
 14 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q  3  1:49.654
 15 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q  6 
 16 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q  4 
 17 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q  2 
 18 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q  5 
 19 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q  3  1:49.660
 20 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q  2 
 21 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q  4 
 22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q  4 
 23 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q  4 
 24 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28   1 
 25 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q  1  Advanced off Protest
 26 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38   2 
 27 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46   6 
 28 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80   3  1:50.795
 29 Christian Harrison        SO NC A&T                 1:50.84   6 
 30 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91   6 
 31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99   2 
 32 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27   2 
 33 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30   6 
 34 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36   1 
 35 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38   5 
 36 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74   5 
 37 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94   3 
 38 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14   4 
 39 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55   5 
 40 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37   2 
 41 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06   3 
 42 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34   5 
 43 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35   4 
 44 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52   1 
 45 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39   5 
 46 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00   3 
 -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF   6 
 -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ   1  Rule 5-3a-b
 
Event 5  Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.33Q  4 
  2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:47.37Q  2 
  3 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.60Q  3 
  4 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:49.43Q  1 
  5 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:43.43Q  4 
  6 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.85Q  2 
  7 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:47.95Q  3 
  8 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:49.91Q  1 
  9 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:43.46Q  4 
 10 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:47.88Q  2 
 11 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:48.18Q  3 
 12 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:50.23Q  1 
 13 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.47Q  4 
 14 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:48.28Q  2 
 15 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.34Q  3 
 16 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:50.36Q  1 
 17 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:44.06Q  4 
 18 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:48.31Q  2 
 19 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:48.42Q  3 
 20 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:50.38Q  1 
 21 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:44.12q  4 
 22 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:44.22q  4 
 23 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:44.35q  4 
 24 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 3:44.73q  4 
 25 Grzegorz Kalinowski       JR Eastern Mich           3:45.59   4 
 26 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia               3:48.33   2 
 27 Rorey Hunter              SO Indiana                3:48.53   4 
 28 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         3:48.57   2 
 29 Erik Berg                 SR Brown                  3:48.61   3 
 30 Silas Talbot              SO Dartmouth              3:49.00   2 
 31 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                3:49.35   2 
 32 Josh McAlary              SR Michigan State         3:49.83   2 
 33 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:49.87   3 
 34 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 3:50.02   3 
 35 Graham Crawford           FR NC State               3:50.90   1 
 36 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           3:50.95   1 
 37 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               3:50.97   2 
 38 Patrick Peterson          JR Sacred Heart           3:51.53   1 
 39 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          3:52.28   3 
 40 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest            3:52.36   1 
 41 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State               3:54.10   3 
 42 John Muller               SR William and Mary       3:54.54   1 
 43 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               3:55.38   3 
 44 Alex Taylor               SR Appalachian            3:55.48   1 
 45 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:56.18   1 
 46 Ford Palmer               SR Monmouth               4:01.31   4 
 47 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          4:01.98   2 
 48 Steve Mangan              JR Dartmouth              4:25.05   3 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:50.22Q 
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:54.22Q 
  3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            29:57.14Q 
  4 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:57.31Q 
  5 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             29:59.15Q 
  6 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:59.82Q 
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:00.23Q 
  8 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:00.54Q 
  9 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:01.05Q 
 10 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         30:01.28Q 
 11 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kentucky      30:01.70Q 
 12 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               30:02.08Q 
 13 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  30:03.37  
 14 Josh Hardin               JR William and Mary      30:07.24  
 15 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         30:13.77  
 16 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR Princeton             30:14.04  
 17 Gilbert Kemboi            SR USC Upstate           30:15.18  
 18 Martin Grady              JR Notre Dame            30:15.91  
 19 John Mascari              FR Indiana State         30:16.83  
 20 Reed Kamyszek             SO Syracuse              30:18.65  
 21 Tyler Udland              JR Princeton             30:20.01  
 22 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne              30:21.40  
 23 Mark Leininger            SR American              30:21.81  
 24 Nico Composto             JR Columbia              30:22.48  
 25 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                30:22.97  
 26 Brett Kelly               SR Cornell               30:25.01  
 27 Mark Beams                JR Michigan              30:25.44  
 28 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        30:26.52  
 29 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent          30:29.67  
 30 Tito Medrano              SR Syracuse              30:31.32  
 31 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               30:38.18  
 32 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  30:40.52  
 33 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               30:43.71  
 34 Tyler Byrne               SO Louisville            30:45.15  
 35 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          30:45.67  
 36 Matt Miller               JR Belmont               30:46.30  
 37 Jake Kildoo               SO Notre Dame            30:52.07  
 38 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State         30:53.04  
 39 Matthew Kane              SR Villanova             30:53.67  
 40 Jon Gault                 SR Dartmouth             30:54.15  
 41 Scotty Albaugh            FR Michigan              30:56.25  
 42 Andrew Kowalsky           SO Iona                  30:59.61  
 43 Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson              31:01.60  
 44 Brian King                SO Georgetown            31:16.97  
 45 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina        31:22.91  
 -- Christopher Johnson       SR Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Tom Anderson              JR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Matt McCullough           SR Cornell                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               50.63Q  4 
  2 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.24Q  1 
  3 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.25Q  3 
  4 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.31Q  6  51.302
  5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  5 
  6 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.85Q  2 
  7 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.03Q  4 
  8 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.31Q  3  51.307
  9 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.45Q  1 
 10 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           51.92Q  6 
 11 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.93Q  5 
 12 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.25Q  2 
 13 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 51.53Q  1 
 14 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            51.79Q  4 
 15 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.90Q  3 
 16 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              52.03Q  6 
 17 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.24Q  5 
 18 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
 19 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               51.74q  1 
 20 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.02q  4 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             52.04q  4 
 22 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.13q  3 
 23 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               52.14q  4  52.133
 24 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.14q  3  52.134
 25 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           52.14   3  52.136
 26 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana State            52.15   6 
 27 Jarrod Buchanon           JR Notre Dame               52.26   5 
 28 Sean Weems                FR Akron                    52.36   2 
 29 Andre Anderson            JR Cornell                  52.38   4 
 30 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 52.45   6 
 31 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           52.46   1 
 32 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  52.50   2 
 33 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             52.54   6 
 34 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana State            52.67   2 
 35 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.70   2 
 36 William Cole              SR Buffalo                  52.74   1 
 37 Andre Washington          SR Liberty                  53.03   6 
 38 Parker Scott              JR Central Mich             53.32   3 
 39 Troy Sneller              JR Michigan                 53.42   2 
 40 Martin Solomon            JR UL-Monroe                53.50   6 
 41 Luke Norris               SO Ohio State               53.85   1 
 42 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              54.05   1 
 43 Nathan Arnett             SR Miss State               54.13   5 
 44 Kevaughn Laviea           SR Delaware State           54.27   4 
 45 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    54.87   5 
 46 Paul Barrett              FR South Florida            57.18   5 
 47 Tom Timmins               SO Penn                     58.59   5 
 -- Michael Smith             FR Clemson                    DNF   3 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
  1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
  5 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O 
  5 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  8 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O 
  8 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O 
  8 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O 
 11 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO 
 12 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
 13 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 20 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 22 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 24 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 25 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 27 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 28 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 28 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 34 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 35 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 38 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25 
     7.54m(2.1) 7.83m(2.3) PASS      PASS             
  2 Tyler Stepp               JR ETSU                     7.79mq  1.9  25-06.75 
     7.45m(2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-0.4) 7.47m(3.2) 7.52m(1.3) 7.79m(1.9)
  3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.66mq  1.1  25-01.75 
     7.44m(1.3) 7.66m(1.1) FOUL      7.58m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      7.63mq  2.1  25-00.50 
     7.63m(2.1) 7.35m(3.4) 7.62m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.61mq  3.4  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(1.5) 7.32m(0.9) FOUL      7.61m(3.4)
  6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.56mq  1.9  24-09.75 
     7.30m(1.5) 7.56m(1.9) 7.49m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.56mq  2.2  24-09.75 
     7.14m(0.9) 7.42m(2.5) 7.56m(2.2) 7.50m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.48mq  2.2  24-06.50 
     7.32m(1.3) FOUL      7.48m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.41mq  1.3  24-03.75 
     7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.38mq  0.7  24-02.50 
     7.17m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.4) 7.38m(0.7) 7.14m(3.1) 7.14m(3.5) FOUL     
 11 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.36mq  1.4  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.03m(1.4) 7.36m(1.4) 4.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 12 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolina            7.35mq  2.3  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.35m(2.3) 7.34m(2.7) FOUL      7.13m(3.5) 7.35m(0.7)
 13 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  7.31m  -0.5  23-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(-0.5) 7.03m(0.7) FOUL      7.18m(2.0)
 14 Elias Still               JR Charlotte                7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     7.22m(0.8) 6.64m(-2.8) 7.26m(1.7) 6.89m(1.7) 7.10m(2.0) 7.26m(4.2)
 15 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston South         7.25m   0.5  23-09.50 
     6.97m(-1.7) 6.77m(1.1) 7.25m(0.5) 6.86m(-0.8) FOUL      7.24m(2.6)
 16 Neamen Wise               SR South Florida            7.23m   2.7  23-08.75 
     FOUL      7.09m(1.7) 7.22m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.7)
 17 Steven Bell               JR Cornell                  7.21m   2.9  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.13m(1.4) 7.21m(2.9)            
 18 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.19m   2.4  23-07.25 
     6.93m(1.8) 7.19m(2.4) 6.87m(1.4)            
 19 Corey Crawford            SO Rutgers                  7.18m   1.3  23-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(1.3) FOUL                 
 20 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.4) 7.11m(0.3) 7.08m(0.7)            
 20 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Carolina           7.17m   2.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.4) FOUL      6.97m(2.2)            
 20 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
     FOUL      7.17m(1.7) 7.09m(2.0)            
 23 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    7.15m   3.2  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(3.2) FOUL                 
 24 Devon Breaux              FR Tulane                   7.14m   2.0  23-05.25 
     FOUL      7.14m(2.0) 6.94m(1.9)            
 25 Royce Dates               JR Tennessee St             7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
     6.57m(-2.0) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL                 
 26 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)             7.12m   1.9  23-04.50 
     7.01m(2.3) 7.07m(1.7) 7.12m(1.9)            
 27 Rasmus Rooks              SO Kennesaw State           7.11m   1.9  23-04.00 
     6.92m(-0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 7.11m(1.9)            
 27 Bryan Jones               JR Akron                    7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
     4.31m(-1.8) FOUL      7.11m(1.5)            
 29 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.10m  -0.7  23-03.50 
     7.10m(-0.7) FOUL      7.09m(1.8)            
 30 Emmanuel Williams         SO Northwestern             7.01m   1.4  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Aaron Johnson             SR Liberty                  7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
     6.63m(1.8) 7.00m(1.5) FOUL                 
 32 Hercules Stancil          JR Cornell                  6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     6.68m(0.5) 6.82m(0.6) 6.97m(0.3)            
 32 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             6.97m   1.4  22-10.50 
     6.59m(-1.9) FOUL      6.97m(1.4)            
 34 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
     6.59m(-0.8) 6.95m(0.7) 6.78m(1.3)            
 35 Diego Lawrence            JR ETSU                     6.92m  -1.8  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(-1.8) FOUL                 
 36 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana             6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.64m(1.2) 6.89m(1.7)            
 37 Kevin Keller              SO Bucknell                 6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.4) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 38 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame               6.83m   1.6  22-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(1.6)            
 39 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. St            6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
     6.81m(0.2) 4.94m(0.5) PASS                 
 40 Austin Ashby              FR Buffalo                  6.78m   1.1  22-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.1)            
 41 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.72m   1.9  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.9) FOUL                 
 42 Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmington           6.67m   0.6  21-10.75 
     6.67m(0.6) FOUL      6.58m(2.4)            
 43 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State            6.62m  -0.4  21-08.75 
     6.62m(-0.4) FOUL      6.46m(2.2)            
 43 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  6.62m   1.3  21-08.75 
     6.20m(1.8) 6.62m(1.3) 6.37m(1.2)            
 45 Dana Lindberg             JR Yale                     6.61m   1.9  21-08.25 
     6.26m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.7) 6.61m(1.9)            
 46 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech             6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00 
     6.60m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 47 Diavonte Smith            FR Central Mich             6.56m  -0.4  21-06.25 
     6.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ryan Beaver               JR ETSU                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00 
      51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05 
      45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01 
      57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m
  4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01 
      51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05 
      52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m
  6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09 
      54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05 
      56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m
  8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06 
      52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m
  9 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04 
      49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL
 10 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05 
      55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m
 11 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11 
      52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09 
      51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m
 13 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04 
      50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL
 14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00 
      53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m
 15 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07 
      49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m
 16 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07 
      52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  51.78m  52.45m            
 18 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05 
      51.20m  52.56m  48.53m            
 19 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11 
      48.62m  FOUL  51.80m            
 20 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  48.47m  FOUL            
 21 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04 
      50.28m  FOUL  51.61m            
 22 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    51.55m     169-01 
      44.48m  51.55m  42.74m            
 24 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04 
      49.76m  FOUL  51.32m            
 25 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11 
      49.96m  FOUL  51.19m            
 26 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian             50.66m     166-02 
      50.66m  50.43m  FOUL            
 28 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00 
      50.59m  46.33m  49.84m            
 29 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  44.56m  50.50m            
 30 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  49.18m            
 31 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09 
      49.49m  49.92m  47.52m            
 32 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10 
      46.30m  49.06m  49.64m            
 33 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  48.73m            
 34 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06 
      49.11m  46.90m  49.54m            
 35 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Mich            48.32m     158-06 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.32m            
 36 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  47.84m            
 37 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03 
      47.36m  47.92m  FOUL            
 38 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11 
      47.43m  45.79m  47.83m            
 39 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL            
 40 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL            
 41 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  44.91m  FOUL            
 42 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  46.17m  47.15m            
 43 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  45.59m            
 44 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  44.40m  46.94m            
 45 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04 
      45.95m  46.74m  46.21m            
 46 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.25m            
 -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q  1.7  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q  1.3  3 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q  1.7  2 
  4 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q  2.0  5 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q  1.3  4 
  6 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q  2.3  6  11.408
  7 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q  1.7  1 
  8 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q  2.0  5 
  9 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q  1.3  3  11.406
 10 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q  1.7  2  11.416
 11 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q  1.3  4 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.3  6 
 13 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q  1.7  1 
 14 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q  2.0  5  11.415
 15 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q  1.3  3 
 16 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q  1.7  2 
 17 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q  2.3  6 
 18 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q  1.3  4  11.603
 19 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q  2.0  5  11.493
 20 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q  1.7  1  11.495
 21 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.55q  1.7  2 
 22 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q  1.3  3  11.561
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q  1.7  1  11.565
 24 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q  2.0  5  11.569
 25 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             11.58   1.3  3 
 26 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60   1.7  2 
 27 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61   1.7  2  11.604
 28 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62   1.7  2 
 29 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63   1.3  4  11.623
 30 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63   2.3  6  11.630
 31 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66   2.3  6 
 32 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67   1.3  4 
 33 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68   2.3  6 
 34 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70   2.0  5  11.697
 35 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70   1.7  1  11.699
 36 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71   2.3  6  11.701
 37 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71   1.3  4  11.710
 38 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72   1.7  1 
 39 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73   1.3  4 
 40 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74   1.7  2 
 41 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75   1.7  1 
 42 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76   1.3  4 
 43 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85   2.0  5 
 44 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86   2.0  5 
 45 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              11.96   1.3  3 
 46 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65   2.3  6 
 47 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74   1.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q  6 
  2 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q  4 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q  3 
  4 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q  1 
  5 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q  2 
  6 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q  5  53.058
  7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q  4 
  8 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q  1 
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q  6 
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q  3 
 11 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q  5 
 12 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q  2 
 13 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q  4 
 14 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q  6 
 15 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q  1 
 16 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q  3 
 17 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q  5 
 18 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q  2 
 19 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q  4 
 20 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q  1  53.060
 21 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q  6 
 22 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q  2 
 23 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q  5 
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q  3 
 25 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88   6 
 26 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94   5  53.934
 27 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94   1  53.937
 28 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09   3  54.085
 29 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09   2  54.086
 30 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15   2 
 31 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22   4 
 32 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28   4 
 33 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33   6 
 34 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44   1 
 35 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45   5 
 36 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58   1 
 37 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70   2 
 38 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76   3 
 39 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96   2 
 40 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03   6 
 41 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23   5 
 42 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27   5 
 43 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40   4 
 44 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Mich             55.49   1 
 45 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95   4 
 46 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03   6 
 47 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             59.11   3 
 48 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q  1 
  2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q  6  2:04.495
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q  4  2:04.500
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q  2 
  6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q  5 
  7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q  1 
  8 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q  4 
  9 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q  6 
 10 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q  3 
 11 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q  5 
 12 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q  2 
 13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q  4 
 14 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q  6 
 15 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q  1 
 16 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q  3 
 17 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q  5  2:06.814
 18 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q  2 
 19 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q  4 
 20 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q  6 
 21 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q  4 
 22 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q  6 
 23 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q  4 
 24 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q  3  2:06.811
 25 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06   6 
 26 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21   3 
 27 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24   5 
 28 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28   3 
 29 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54   1 
 30 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55   5 
 31 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68   3 
 32 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75   1 
 33 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89   2 
 34 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02   6 
 35 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48   2 
 36 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93   4 
 37 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97   1 
 38 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98   4 
 39 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30   2 
 40 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45   2 
 41 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Mich           2:09.69   2 
 42 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07   5 
 43 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12   1 
 44 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37   5 
 45 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59   5 
 46 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71   1 
 47 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70   3 
 48 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78   6 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q  4 
  2 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q  3  4:17.673
  3 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q  2 
  4 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q  1 
  5 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q  4 
  6 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q  3 
  7 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q  2 
  8 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q  1 
  9 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q  4  4:17.676
 10 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q  3 
 11 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q  2 
 12 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q  1 
 13 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q  3 
 14 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q  4 
 15 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q  2 
 16 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q  1  4:26.442
 17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q  3 
 18 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q  4 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q  2 
 20 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q  1 
 21 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q  2  4:19.694
 22 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q  3  4:19.697
 23 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q  3 
 24 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q  4 
 25 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21   2 
 26 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37   3 
 27 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99   2 
 28 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87   4 
 29 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11   4 
 30 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80   4 
 31 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24   2 
 32 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45   4  4:26.448
 33 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58   1 
 34 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00   2 
 35 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11   2 
 36 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66   3 
 37 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35   1 
 38 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73   1 
 39 Jillian King              SR Boston Colle           4:31.88   1 
 40 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43   4 
 41 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70   1 
 42 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90   3 
 43 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17   1 
 44 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72   1 
 45 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65   3 
 46 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69   3 
 47 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50   2 
 48 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41   4 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:17.39Q 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         33:20.74Q 
  3 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:27.28Q 
  4 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:28.10Q 
  5 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 33:28.87Q 
  6 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           33:36.11Q 
  7 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   33:36.72Q 
  8 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:37.87Q 
  9 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      33:43.27Q 
 10 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        33:43.95Q 
 11 Katie Clark               JR Butler                33:45.23Q 
 12 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              33:49.22Q 
 13 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              33:53.94  
 14 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            33:54.89  
 15 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          34:22.58  
 16 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           34:23.75  
 17 Lauren Sara               SO Connecticut           34:31.03  
 18 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               34:46.56  
 19 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              34:49.29  
 20 Keely Maguire             SR New Hampshire         34:53.03  
 21 Jenna Flickinger          FR James Madison         35:00.93  
 22 Sarah Pagano              JR Syracuse              35:10.22  
 23 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  35:10.73  
 24 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)          35:14.11  
 25 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle              35:16.88  
 26 Brittney Lane             JR Albany                35:23.77  
 27 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss         35:28.77  
 28 Sarah-Anne Brault         SR West Virginia         35:30.65  
 29 Taylor Pogue              JR Michigan              35:34.12  
 30 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio State            35:40.43  
 31 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:40.52  
 32 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            35:47.70  
 33 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               35:48.46  
 34 Abby Levene               SR Princeton             35:56.25  
 35 Marion Joly-Testault      SR Iona                  36:00.98  
 36 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           36:07.71  
 37 Melanie Brender           SO Michigan State        36:13.03  
 38 Dylan Hassett             SO William and Mary      36:14.09  
 39 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            36:14.82  
 40 Emily Giannotti           JR Penn State            36:19.53  
 41 Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian           36:33.67  
 42 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          36:39.01  
 43 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland               36:54.05  
 44 Alicia Clark              FR Vermont               36:59.15  
 45 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:31.67  
 -- Alyssa Selmquist          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  55.77Q  4 
  2 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.07Q  5 
  3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.53Q  2 
  4 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            57.74Q  6 
  5 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  58.02Q  1 
  6 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             58.41Q  3 
  7 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           57.40Q  5 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         57.83Q  6 
  9 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.21Q  4 
 10 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.22Q  2 
 11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.36Q  1  58.359
 12 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               58.47Q  3 
 13 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.30Q  4 
 14 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.32Q  2 
 15 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.44Q  5 
 16 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             58.70Q  1 
 17 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      58.76Q  6 
 18 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      58.97Q  3 
 19 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne                 58.36q  2  58.354
 20 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.40q  2 
 21 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth                58.42q  4 
 22 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                      58.82q  5 
 23 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.96q  6 
 24 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.04q  6 
 25 Monica Todd               JR Howard                   59.08   4 
 26 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               59.10   4 
 27 Jaelynn Pryor             JR Michigan State           59.20   3 
 28 Danielle Aromashodu       JR Florida Atlantic         59.38   1 
 29 Shayna Presley            JR St. John's               59.49   5 
 30 Asia Rawls                SR Eastern Mich             59.51   1 
 31 Breanna Peabody           SR Oakland                  59.54   2 
 32 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.59   3 
 33 Tynelle Taylor-Chase      JR Albany                   59.61   2 
 34 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  59.68   1 
 35 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               59.73   2 
 36 Faith Dismuke             SO Villanova                59.92   1 
 37 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana           1:00.08   5 
 38 Donna Jeanty              JR Buffalo                1:00.10   3 
 39 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:00.58   4 
 40 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne               1:00.91   6 
 41 Alexandra Stanton         SO Brown                  1:00.93   1 
 42 Latonya Payne             SR Jacksonville           1:00.98   4 
 43 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          1:01.10   6 
 44 Skyler Willis             SO Akron                  1:01.13   3 
 45 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:01.46   5 
 46 Shelley Black             FR Penn State             1:01.68   6 
 47 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              1:01.71   5 
 -- Deseree King              SO Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75 
     6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS     
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00 
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75 
     6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)
  5 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00 
     6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25 
     FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00 
     6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)
  8 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00 
     5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS     
  9 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00 
     5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS     
 10 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25 
     5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 11 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75 
     6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS     
 12 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50 
     5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)
 13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
     5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)
 14 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
     5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)
 15 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75 
     5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)
 16 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)
 17 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50 
     5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)            
 18 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
     5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)            
 19 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)            
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)            
 21 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25 
     5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                 
 22 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent             5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)            
 23 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)            
 24 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75 
     5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)            
 25 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)            
 26 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St             5.94m   1.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)            
 27 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                 
 28 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            
 29 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St             5.84m   2.0  19-02.00 
     5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)            
 30 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00 
     5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
     5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)            
 32 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75 
     5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)            
 34 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                 
 35 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                 
 36 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
     4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)            
 37 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)            
 38 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)            
 39 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00 
     5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)            
 40 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)            
 41 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
     5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                 
 42 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
     5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                 
 43 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)            
 44 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                 
 45 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)            
 46 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
     5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                 
 -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02 
      50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m
  2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08 
      FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL
  3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04 
      51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m
  4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11 
      53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL
  5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10 
      FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL
  6 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04 
      50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m
  7 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            51.24mq    168-01 
      43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m
  9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02 
      FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS
 10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09 
      47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m
 11 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            49.84mq    163-06 
      49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m
 12 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02 
      46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL
 13 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Mich            49.34m     161-10 
      49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07 
      45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL
 15 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m
 17 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kent            48.68m     159-08 
      48.06m  48.65m  48.68m            
 18 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07 
      45.94m  FOUL  48.65m            
 19 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  FOUL  46.34m            
 20 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04 
      41.54m  47.97m  44.34m            
 21 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  47.38m            
 22 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08 
      46.83m  FOUL  42.19m            
 23 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m            
 24 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06 
      46.78m  FOUL  44.54m            
 25 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m            
 25 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL            
 27 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03 
      45.72m  44.00m  46.40m            
 28 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  FOUL  42.07m            
 29 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston Colle            45.92m     150-08 
      44.38m  45.92m  44.93m            
 30 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04 
      41.17m  45.82m  FOUL            
 31 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02 
      43.76m  FOUL  45.17m            
 32 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01 
      44.92m  45.14m  37.75m            
 33 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  35.76m  42.19m            
 35 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Mich            44.76m     146-10 
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10 
      43.90m  42.76m  44.44m            
 37 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  41.43m            
 38 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.09m  43.41m            
 39 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  40.68m  42.89m            
 40 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01 
      41.48m  42.69m  41.89m            
 41 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.92m  41.97m            
 43 Devene Brown              FR Central Mich            41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern            40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m            
 46 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  40.17m  38.33m            
 -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
=
Back to