• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 

Duke University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 1:29 PM 1/12/2013
Duke University vs Univ. of South Carolina - 1/12/2013
Results - Duke Swimming

Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Johnston, Abigail Duke University-NC NP 309.83 9
2 Kranz, Patti University of South Carolina-SC NP 302.47 4
3 McClenney, Kendall Duke University-NC NP 269.70 3
4 Lamendola, Lauren University of South Carolina-SC NP 269.40 2
5 Malvasio, Chay University of South Carolina-SC NP 257.25 1
6 Gundry, Jaimee Duke University-NC NP 236.10

Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 McCrory, Nick Duke University-NC NP 379.50 9
2 Ridenour, Rylan University of South Carolina-SC NP 377.55 4
3 Long, Jordan Duke University-NC NP 327.75 3
4 Miller, Cole University of South Carolina-SC NP 308.92 2
5 Reid, Deon Duke University-NC NP 267.83 1
6 Helmich, Andrew University of South Carolina-SC NP 223.05

Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Kranz, Patti University of South Carolina-SC NP 332.55 9
2 Dundry, Jaimee Duke University-NC NP 237.00 4
3 Lamendola, Lauren University of South Carolina-SC NP 233.10 3
4 McClenney, Kendall Duke University-NC NP 232.43 2

Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Long, Jordan Duke University-NC NP 377.10 9
2 McCrory, Nick Duke University-NC NP 376.72 4
3 Miller, Cole University of South Carolina-SC NP 363.67 3
4 Ridenour, Rylan University of South Carolina-SC NP 360.15 2
5 Reid, Deon Duke University-NC NP 356.40 1
6 Helmich, Andrew University of South Carolina-SC NP 238.43

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    1:44.20 
     1) Pierce, Lindsay N 20          2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21       
     3) Papp, Casey M 18              4) Elliott, Rachel K 19        
  2 South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:47.73 
     1) Peteh, Matea 22               2) Williams, Lauryl E 19       
     3) Brockington, Meghan L 21      4) Josserand, Taylor M 21      
  3 South Carolina-SC  'D'                   NT   x1:49.14 
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E 20        2) Johnson, Ellen I 18         
     3) Bixler, Caroline M 18         4) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20     
  4 South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT   x1:49.78 
     1) Cheripka, Alicia M 19         2) Weisert, Elise M 18         
     3) Drake, Sara Beth E 19         4) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18     
  5 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:49.96 
     1) Vogel, Cara M 22              2) Plevka, Katherine G 19      
     3) Cooper, Linsay E 18           4) Eckhart, Kathryn E 19       
-- Duke-NC  'A'                        1:40.63         DQ 
     1) McCarroll, Megan E 19         2) Wixted, Christine L 20      
     3) Weaver, Lauren A 21           4) Ye, Chelsea M 18            

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  'A'                        1:26.46    1:31.49 
     1) Gasparini, Steven M 20        2) Knight, Hunter S 20         
     3) Skinner, Sam J 18             4) Hwang, Ben L 22             
  2 South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    1:33.27 
     1) Warner, Jay W 21              2) Kauffman, Graham E 21       
     3) Kaden, Collin A 22            4) Fitton, Alex A 21           
  3 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:33.79 
     1) Stahl, Ty J 22                2) Zuponeck, Jim R 22          
     3) Bieze, Jacob G 21             4) Flur, Adam M 22             
  4 South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:35.91 
     1) Naik, Narayan K 20            2) Cave, Bobby 22              
     3) Lethander, Eric T 19          4) White, Jacob R 20           
  5 Duke-NC  'C'                             NT   x1:41.21 
     1) Prince, Ryan M 18             2) Chen, Victor Y 19           
     3) Sanders, Clay M 19            4) Brock, Delaney J 19   

Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Jordan N        22 South Carolina-S       NT   10:16.99 
  2 Avers, Whitney E       21 South Carolina-S       NT   10:21.01 
  3 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC          10:21.36   10:28.77 
  4 Obeck, Brooke A        20 South Carolina-S       NT   10:32.69 
  5 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC          10:45.43   10:44.12 
  6 Costa, Elise C         19 South Carolina-S       NT  x10:48.98 
  7 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC          11:04.59   10:57.67    

 Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Brooks R         21 South Carolina-S       NT    9:31.40 
  2 Columbus, Matt J       22 South Carolina-S       NT    9:44.92 
  3 El Kamash, Marwan      19 South Carolina-S       NT    9:48.20 
  4 Butz, Kevin S          18 Duke-NC           9:48.74    9:53.03 
  5 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC           9:44.30    9:56.71 
  6 Derlath, Jon H         21 Duke-NC           9:51.08   10:13.63  

 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L    20 South Carolina-S       NT    1:52.02 
  2 Ye, Chelsea M          18 Duke-NC           1:52.49    1:52.06 
  3 Galbreath, Abby E      21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:54.40 
  4 Ferguson, Ashleigh E   18 South Carolina-S       NT    1:56.21 
  5 Josserand, Taylor M    21 South Carolina-S       NT   x1:56.44 
  6 Hagerty, Kelly A       21 Duke-NC           1:52.53    1:56.55 
  7 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC           1:55.17    1:57.62  

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F       21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:39.56 
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard      20 South Carolina-S       NT    1:42.43 
  3 Donnalley, Mike G      19 Duke-NC           1:41.17    1:43.39 
  4 Fitton, Alex A         21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:43.73 
  5 Skinner, Sam J         18 Duke-NC           1:45.35    1:43.76 
  6 Knight, Stefan C       20 Duke-NC           1:38.69    1:43.95 
  7 Eiden, Alex J          19 South Carolina-S       NT   x1:44.11  

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Peteh, Matea           22 South Carolina-S       NT      57.06 
  2 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC             55.71      57.30 
  3 Cheripka, Alicia M     19 South Carolina-S       NT      58.80 
  4 Worrell, Elisabeth C   20 South Carolina-S       NT      59.19 
  5 Pierce, Lindsay N      20 South Carolina-S       NT     x59.58 
  6 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC             55.86      59.89 
  7 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC             59.67    1:02.31 
  8 Soltis, Sarah J        21 Duke-NC                NT   x1:06.73 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC             48.70      50.45 
  2 Covert, Michael K      20 South Carolina-S       NT      51.40 
  3 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC             49.43      52.61 
  4 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC             50.37      53.10 
  5 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC             53.09     x53.37 
  6 Naik, Narayan K        20 South Carolina-S       NT      53.46 
  7 White, Jacob R         20 South Carolina-S       NT      54.12  

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC           1:00.97    1:02.83 
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda L     21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:03.96 
  3 Barber, Emily R        21 Duke-NC           1:01.84    1:04.85 
  4 Johnson, Ellen I       18 South Carolina-S       NT    1:05.83 
  5 Williams, Lauryl E     19 South Carolina-S       NT    1:07.59 
  6 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC           1:05.91    1:08.36 
  7 Weisert, Elise M       18 South Carolina-S       NT   x1:09.24  

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC             55.13      55.65 
  2 Zuponeck, Jim R        22 Duke-NC             54.75      57.23 
  3 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC             57.05      57.59 
  4 Vance, Alex N          19 South Carolina-S       NT      58.10 
  5 Cave, Bobby            22 South Carolina-S       NT      58.28 
  6 Kauffman, Graham E     21 South Carolina-S       NT      58.78 
  7 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC             56.97     x59.41 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC           2:02.23    2:05.26 
  2 Obeck, Brooke A        20 South Carolina-S       NT    2:07.19 
  3 Brockington, Meghan L  21 South Carolina-S       NT    2:07.91 
  4 Avers, Whitney E       21 South Carolina-S       NT    2:08.32 
  5 Bixler, Caroline M     18 South Carolina-S       NT   x2:09.61 
  6 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC           2:19.36    2:19.12  

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Navata, Matt A         21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:53.99 
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard      20 South Carolina-S       NT   J2:27.74 
  3 Sanders, Clay M        19 Duke-NC           1:52.19   J1:55.48 
  4 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC           1:53.87    1:59.50 
  5 Lethander, Eric T      19 South Carolina-S       NT   J1:59.11  

Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC             23.23      23.28 
  2 Papp, Casey M          18 South Carolina-S       NT      24.25 
  3 Elliott, Rachel K      19 South Carolina-S       NT      24.32 
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren E   21 South Carolina-S       NT      24.33 
  5 Tocci, Francesca L     22 Duke-NC             23.84      24.76 
  6 Josserand, Taylor M    21 South Carolina-S       NT     x24.96 
  7 Eckhart, Kathryn E     19 Duke-NC             24.05      25.01 
  8 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC             24.88     x25.19  

Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ben L           22 Duke-NC             19.78      20.26 
  2 Flur, Adam M           22 Duke-NC             20.65      21.01 
  3 Covert, Michael K      20 South Carolina-S       NT      21.10 
  4 Kauffman, Graham E     21 South Carolina-S       NT      21.93 
  5 White, Jacob R         20 South Carolina-S       NT      22.36 
  6 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC             22.24      22.52  

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Ye, Chelsea M          18 Duke-NC             51.85      52.53 
  2 Raczkowski, Lauren E   21 South Carolina-S       NT      52.87 
  3 Drake, Sara Beth E     19 South Carolina-S       NT      53.60 
  4 Peteh, Matea           22 South Carolina-S       NT      53.62 
  5 Hagerty, Kelly A       21 Duke-NC             52.05      54.34 
  6 Elliott, Rachel K      19 South Carolina-S       NT     x55.99 
  7 Eckhart, Kathryn E     19 Duke-NC             53.90      56.16  

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ben L           22 Duke-NC             44.44      44.90 
  2 Flach, Michael F       21 South Carolina-S       NT      46.25 
  3 Fitton, Alex A         21 South Carolina-S       NT      46.38 
  4 Kaden, Collin A        22 South Carolina-S       NT      46.80 
  5 Flur, Adam M           22 Duke-NC             45.78      47.06 
  6 Knight, Stefan C       20 Duke-NC             44.87      48.59 
  7 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC             48.89     x48.93  

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Cheripka, Alicia M     19 South Carolina-S       NT    2:04.40 
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth C   20 South Carolina-S       NT    2:05.17 
  3 Costa, Elise C         19 South Carolina-S       NT    2:06.05 
  4 Ferguson, Ashleigh E   18 South Carolina-S       NT   x2:06.53 
  5 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC           1:58.00    2:09.85 
  6 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC           2:00.35    2:12.63 
  7 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC           2:05.48    2:14.45 
  8 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC           2:13.58   x2:17.62  

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Naik, Narayan K        20 South Carolina-S       NT    1:52.14 
  2 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC           1:44.75    1:52.69 
  3 Covert, Michael K      20 South Carolina-S       NT    1:53.70 
  4 Eiden, Alex J          19 South Carolina-S       NT    1:55.24 
  5 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC           1:54.75    1:55.99 
  6 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC           1:51.07    1:56.53 
  7 Prince, Ryan M         18 Duke-NC           1:57.90   x1:58.99  

 Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L     21 South Carolina-S       NT    2:15.30 
  2 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC           2:12.27    2:15.91 
  3 Schaffer, Rachael L    20 South Carolina-S       NT    2:20.40 
  4 Barber, Emily R        21 Duke-NC           2:12.64    2:24.23 
  5 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC           2:22.21    2:26.91 
  6 Weisert, Elise M       18 South Carolina-S       NT    2:38.55  

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Knight, Hunter S 20 Duke University-NC 1:59.36 2:02.83 9
r:+0.72 28.25 59.79 (31.54) 1:31.29 (31.50) 2:02.83 (31.54)
2 Navata, Matt A 21 University of South Carolina-SC NT 2:03.38 4
r:+0.70 28.89 1:00.01 (31.12) 1:31.33 (31.32) 2:03.38 (32.05)
3 Cave, Bobby 22 University of South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.60 3
r:+0.73 28.14 59.81 (31.67) 1:32.22 (32.41) 2:05.60 (33.38)
4 Vance, Alex N 19 University of South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.40 2
r:+0.67 28.86 1:00.78 (31.92) 1:32.99 (32.21) 2:06.40 (33.41)
5 Zuponeck, Jim R 22 Duke University-NC 2:00.79 2:07.94 1
r:+0.68 29.23 1:01.71 (32.48) 1:34.21 (32.50) 2:07.94 (33.73)
6 Fleming, Tyler R 21 Duke University-NC 2:04.71 2:09.54
r:+0.76 29.15 1:02.86 (33.71) 1:36.19 (33.33) 2:09.54 (33.35)=
7 Chen, Victor Y 19 Duke University-NC 2:08.47 x2:12.43
29.67 1:03.15 (33.48) 1:37.08 (33.93) 2:12.43 (35.35)

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Avers, Whitney E       21 South Carolina-S       NT    5:02.91 
  2 Johnson, Ellen I       18 South Carolina-S       NT    5:04.87 
  3 Gibbs, Jordan N        22 South Carolina-S       NT    5:05.54 
  4 Galbreath, Abby E      21 South Carolina-S       NT   x5:05.70 
  5 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC           5:05.64    5:08.48 
  6 Obeck, Brooke A        20 South Carolina-S       NT   x5:15.81 
  7 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC           5:15.15    5:15.95 
  8 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC           5:26.26    5:27.42 

Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Brooks R         21 South Carolina-S       NT    4:36.79 
  2 Columbus, Matt J       22 South Carolina-S       NT    4:39.42 
  3 Rodriguez, Gerard      20 South Carolina-S       NT    4:40.39 
  4 El Kamash, Marwan      19 South Carolina-S       NT   x4:41.19 
  5 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC           4:30.51    4:43.81 
  6 Donnalley, Mike G      19 Duke-NC           4:38.94    4:47.49 
  7 Butz, Kevin S          18 Duke-NC           4:47.72    4:48.05 
  8 Derlath, Jon H         21 Duke-NC           4:39.33   x5:00.79 

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M          18 South Carolina-S       NT      56.48 
  2 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC             55.93      57.10 
  3 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC             57.40      57.62 
  4 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC             57.36      57.90 
  5 Brockington, Meghan L  21 South Carolina-S       NT      57.92 
  6 Raczkowski, Lauren E   21 South Carolina-S       NT      57.99 
  7 Drake, Sara Beth E     19 South Carolina-S       NT     x58.58


 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F       21 South Carolina-S       NT      49.64 
  2 Kaden, Collin A        22 South Carolina-S       NT      50.04 
  3 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC             49.44      50.51 
  4 Lethander, Eric T      19 South Carolina-S       NT      51.84 
  5 Skinner, Sam J         18 Duke-NC             51.64      51.98 
  6 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC             50.42      52.37 
  7 Sanders, Clay M        19 Duke-NC             51.81     x52.72 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L    20 South Carolina-S       NT    2:04.38 
  2 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC           2:06.46    2:08.26 
  3 Galbreath, Abby E      21 South Carolina-S       NT    2:08.51 
  4 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC           2:08.47    2:10.46 
  5 Bixler, Caroline M     18 South Carolina-S       NT    2:11.38 
  6 Rutqvist, Amanda L     21 South Carolina-S       NT   x2:11.91 
  7 Plevka, Katherine G    19 Duke-NC           2:05.13    2:13.21 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Navata, Matt A         21 South Carolina-S       NT    1:53.36 
  2 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC           1:50.81    1:53.77 
  3 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT    1:54.32 
  4 Kaden, Collin A        22 South Carolina-S       NT    1:55.27 
  5 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC           1:50.75    1:57.60 
  6 Cave, Bobby            22 South Carolina-S       NT    1:57.62 
  7 Vance, Alex N          19 South Carolina-S       NT   x1:59.76 
  8 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC           1:53.55   x2:00.97

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  'A'                        3:23.62    3:29.89 
     1) Weaver, Lauren A 21           2) Cooper, Linsay E 18         
     3) Wixted, Christine L 20        4) Ye, Chelsea M 18            
  2 South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    3:34.00 
     1) Papp, Casey M 18              2) Elliott, Rachel K 19        
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21       4) Schaffer, Rachael L 20      
  3 South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT    3:35.31 
     1) Costa, Elise C 19             2) Cheripka, Alicia M 19       
     3) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20       4) Williams, Lauryl E 19       
  4 South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT   x3:35.44 
     1) Josserand, Taylor M 21        2) Brockington, Meghan L 21    
     3) Drake, Sara Beth E 19         4) Galbreath, Abby E 21        
  5 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    3:36.23 
     1) Tocci, Francesca L 22         2) McCarroll, Megan E 19       
     3) Hagerty, Kelly A 21           4) Vogel, Cara M 22            
  6 South Carolina-SC  'D'                   NT   x3:42.79 
     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18       2) Pierce, Lindsay N 20        
     3) Rosenberg, Lauren E 20        4) Bixler, Caroline M 18       
  7 Duke-NC  'C'                             NT   x3:50.21 
     1) Lamb, Eneka M 19              2) Conklin, Caroline R 19      
     3) Molloy, Kiera G 18            4) Soltis, Sarah J 21      

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of South Carolina-SC A NT 3:03.81 11
1) Flach, Michael F 21 2) r:0.31 Covert, Michael 20 3) r:0.38 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 4) r:0.40
Fitton, Alex 21
r:+4.28 22.37 46.04 (46.04) 1:07.78 (21.74) 1:32.00 (45.96)
1:54.19 (22.19) 2:18.29 (46.29) 2:39.83 (21.54) 3:03.81 (45.52)
2 Duke University-NC A 2:54.41 3:05.35 4
1) Knight, Stefan C 20 2) r:0.29 Donnalley, Mike 19 3) r:0.13 Skinner, Sam 18 4) r:0.23
Hwang, Ben 22
r:+0.75 22.68 47.85 (47.85) 1:10.42 (22.57) 1:34.68 (46.83)
1:56.85 (22.17) 2:21.00 (46.32) 2:41.80 (20.80) 3:05.35 (44.35)
3 Duke University-NC B NT 3:08.24 2
1) Minturn, Ted O 22 2) r:0.22 Carder, Matt 21 3) r:0.14 Toren, Tyler 20 4) r:0.16 Flur, Adam
22
r:+0.77 22.94 48.19 (48.19) 1:09.94 (21.75) 1:35.15 (46.96)
1:57.30 (22.15) 2:22.21 (47.06) 2:43.67 (21.46) 3:08.24 (46.03)
4 University of South Carolina-SC B NT 3:09.03
1) El Kamash, Marwan 19 2) r:0.51 Eiden, Alex 19 3) r:0.22 Kauffman, Graham 21 4) r:0.46 Lethander, Eric 19
r:+0.76 23.19 47.55 (47.55) 1:10.68 (23.13) 1:35.43 (47.88)
1:57.68 (22.25) 2:22.40 (46.97) 2:44.57 (22.17) 3:09.03 (46.63)
5 University of South Carolina-SC C NT x3:17.95
1) Columbus, Matt J 22 2) r:0.25 White, Jacob 20 3) r:0.36 Naik, Narayan 20 4) r:0.11 Navata, Matt 21
r:+0.72 23.71 48.66 (48.66) 1:11.72 (23.06) 1:37.68 (49.02)
2:01.72 (24.04) 2:27.90 (50.22) 2:51.40 (23.50) 3:17.95 (50.05)
6 Duke University-NC C NT x3:19.68
1) Stahl, Ty J 22 2) r:0.37 Brock, Delaney 19 3) r:0.14 Chen, Victor 19 4) r:0.20 Prince, Ryan 18
r:+0.73 24.53 50.98 (50.98) 1:13.93 (22.95) 1:39.12 (48.14)
2:02.57 (23.45) 2:29.31 (50.19) 2:53.21 (23.90) 3:19.68 (50.37)

Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University of South Carolina 184 2. Duke University 115

Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University of South Carolina 159 2. Duke University 141


Back to