• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
 
Duke Results: 2013 Duke Invitational
Thursday 04/05/2013  -  Duke Sports Information
Related Links

Day

Time

Events

Name

Finish Mark

Place Finish

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Andrea Hopkins

 147-6.0 (44.96)  1

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Karli Johonnot

 107-11 (32.89)  11

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Baily Murphy

 99-07 (30.35)  17

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Miray Seward

 FOUL  

Friday

12:00 pm

(M) Hammer

Michael Foley

 189-4 (57.72)  1

Friday

12:00 pm

(M) Hammer

Kyler Shumway

 157-10 (48.10)  8

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Austin Carpenter

 177-05 (54.08)

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Terrence Neal

 FOUL  

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Zach Robertshaw

 164-8 (50.19)

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Ian Rock

 177-3 (54.02)  6

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Robert Rohner

 145-11 (44.47) 12 

Friday

3:00 pm

(W) Hammer

Michelle Anumba

 178-8 (54.45)

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Hannah Goranson

 1:04.87  14

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Elizabeth Kerpon

 1:01.77

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Abby Snyder

 1:04.99  16

Friday

3:50 pm

(M) 400m H

Matthew Rodio

 55.45  8

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Gabby Levac

 4:24.52

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Leslie Morrison

 4:41.79 23 

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Cydney Ross

 4:25.38

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Jessie Rubin

 4:33.46

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Drew Hickey

4:03.97  29 

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Nate McClafferty

3:55.14 

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Dylan Newman

4:01.88  25 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Kayla Hale

10:00.61 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Chloe Maleski

10:14.41 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Dana Morin

10:21.40  10 

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Suejin Ahn

 DNF  

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Kayla Hale

 DNF  

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Chloe Maleski

DNF  

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Brian Atkinson

 14:12.64

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Phil Fairleigh

 14:21.94  10

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

William Hague

 14:37.91  16

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

James Kostelnik

 13:59.02  1

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Mike Moverman

 14:06.92  3

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Spencer Pecha

 14:32.81  13

Friday

9:00 pm

(M) 10,000m

Joseph Elsakr

 31:17.93

Saturday

9:00 am

(W) Long Jump

Courtney Kedra

 Foul  

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) Discus

Erica Brand

 161-3 (49.14)  3

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) High Jump

Baily Murphy

 NH  

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) High Jump

Miray Seward

 5-2.25  8

Saturday

10:15 am

(M) 800m

Matt Marriott

 1:56.88

Saturday

10:15 am

(M) 800m

Jon Michael Hilsheimer

 1:55.85

Saturday

10:30 am

(W) 100m

Cameron Blount

13.02  40 

Saturday

10:30 am

(W) 100m

LaCresha Styles

12.58  22 

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Robert Rohner

FOUL  

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Stephen Boals

55-0.25 (16.77) 

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Ian Rock

FOUL  

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Kyler Shumway

48-4.75 (14.75) 10 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Hannah Goranson

14.51/ 14.21 4/ 3

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Karli Johonnot

15.47  19 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Baily Murphy

16.20  25 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Miray Seward

15.22  16 

Saturday

11:45 am

(W) 110m H

Robert Rohner

17.25  24 

Saturday

12:00 pm

(M) High Jump

Carl Heinz

6-8.25 (2.04) 

Saturday

12:00 pm

(W) 200m

Karli Johonnot

26.51  50 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Cameron Blount

26.17  41

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Lauren Hansson

24.75  12 [3] 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Elizabeth Kerpon

24.22  8 [2] 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Alexis Roper

25.25  19 

Saturday

12:45 pm

(M) 200m

Ben Raskin

22.52  23 

Saturday

12:45 pm

(M) 200m

Marcus Wright

22.62  25 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Curtis Beach

119-03 (36.34) 25 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Stephen Boals

170-10 (52.08) 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Austin Gamble

181-02 (55.23) 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Ian Rock

ND   

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Robert Rohner

120-03 (36.65)  24 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Michelle Anumba

 54-11.80 (16.75)

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Erica Brand

41-3.25 (12.58)  12 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Karli Johonnot

38-00 (11.58)  22 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Miray Seward

39-0.25 (11.89)  19 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Anima Banks

2:08.15 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Rebecca Craigie

2:13.63  14 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Abby Farley

2:11.06 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Leslie Morrison

DNF   

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Cydney Ross

2:05.54 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Brianna Welch

2:15.43  26 

Saturday

2:00 pm

(W) Pole Vault

Megan Clark

13-1.50 (4.00) 

Saturday

2:00 pm

(W) Pole Vault

Emily Mattoon

12-7.5 (3.85) 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Henry Farley

1:52.81  10 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Michal Filipczak

1:49.74  1 [5] 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Kyle Moran

1:52.67 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Brian Schoepfer

1:53.22  12 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Christian Vail

2:01.77  35 

Saturday

2:30 pm

(W) 4x100m relay

LaCresha Styles
Lauren Hansson
Baily Murphy
Elizabeth Kerpon

45.97  3 [SR] 

Saturday

2:50 pm

(W) 400m

Alexis Roper

 56.46

Saturday

4:30 pm

(M) Pole Vault

Justin Amezquita

 15-1 (4.60) 2

Saturday

4:30 pm

(M) Pole Vault

Ian Rock

15-7 (4.75)

Saturday

4:45 pm

(W) 3K Steeplechase

Ashley Berry

11:00.19  8

Saturday

4:45 pm

(W) 3K Steeplechase

Esther Vermeer

10:30.37 2 [5]

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Christian Britto

9:22.41 

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Dominick Robinson

9:01.00  2 [5] 

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Shaun Thompson

8:58.04  1 [3] 

Saturday

5:30 pm

(W) 4x400m relay

Anima Banks
Rebecca Craigie
Abby Farley
Gabby Levac

 3:55.76

Saturday

5:45 pm

(M) 4x400m relay

Matthew Rodio
Ben Raskin
Ian Rock
Marcus Wright

3:19.45 

Saturday

6:00 pm

(M) 4x800m relay

Henry Farley
Tommy Meister
Kyle Moran
Michal Filipczak

 7:37.58  1

Saturday

6:00 pm

(M) 4x800m relay

Nate McClafferty
Brian Schoepfer
Dylan Newman
Drew Hickey

 7:46.19
           

DVDsSocial MediaIronDukesStoresMobileAuction
Back to Track & Field


Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Youth Team Issue T-shirt by Nike - $14
Weekly Web Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Replay Images Soon