• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
diving-mccrory-2014-national-champion-990x60
 
Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014 04:01 PM
            Univ. of South Carolina vs Duke University - 1/11/2014             
                                    Results  
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamendola, Lauren      South Carolina-SC         NP     277.72          9  
  2 McClenney, Kendall  20 Duke-NC                   NP     267.00          4  
  3 Kranz, Patti           South Carolina-SC         NP     263.78          3  
  4 Quinn, Kirby E      19 Duke-NC                   NP     257.33          2  
  5 Gundry, Jaimee      19 Duke-NC                   NP     218.93          1
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrory, Nick          Duke-NC                   NP     379.27          9  
  2 Miller, Cole           South Carolina-SC         NP     338.63          4  
  3 Gotro, Jordan M     18 South Carolina-SC         NP     302.62          3  
  4 Reid, Deon             Duke-NC                   NP     292.28          2  
  5 Plambeck, Cole         Duke-NC                   NP     285.52          1  
  6 Helmich, Andrew C   21 South Carolina-SC         NP     266.33
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamendola, Lauren      South Carolina-SC         NP     262.05          9  
  2 McClenney, Kendall  20 Duke-NC                   NP     257.93          4  
  3 Kranz, Patti           South Carolina-SC         NP     252.75          3  
  4 Quinn, Kirby E      19 Duke-NC                   NP     248.18          2  
  5 Gundry, Jaimee      19 Duke-NC                   NP     235.73          1
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrory, Nick          Duke-NC                   NP     435.38          9  
  2 Reid, Deon             Duke-NC                   NP     362.48          4  
  3 Miller, Cole           South Carolina-SC         NP     340.05          3  
  4 Gotro, Jordan M     18 South Carolina-SC         NP     314.17          2  
  5 Plambeck, Cole         Duke-NC                   NP     310.57          1  
  6 Helmich, Andrew C   21 South Carolina-SC         NP     255.23
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:40.63    1:43.50         11  
     1) Ye, Chelsea M 19                2) Wixted, Christine L 21         
     3) Sutherland, Jessica D 18        4) Weaver, Lauren A 22            
                  26.57       55.55 (28.98)     1:20.46 (24.91)     1:43.50 (23.04)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'            NT    1:46.37          4  
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 21         2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 22          
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 22         4) Elliott, Rachel K 20           
                  27.57       56.90 (29.33)     1:22.79 (25.89)     1:46.37 (23.58)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'            NT    1:46.82          2  
     1) Pierce, Lindsay N 21            2) Johnson, Ellen I 19            
     3) Bixler, Caroline M 19           4) Vincent, Taylor M 18           
                  27.24       56.84 (29.60)     1:22.73 (25.89)     1:46.82 (24.09)
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:47.39        
     1) Tocci, Francesca L 23           2) Barber, Emily R 22             
     3) Horn, Ali K 20                  4) Eckhart, Kathryn E 20          
                  27.03       56.96 (29.93)     1:23.28 (26.32)     1:47.39 (24.11)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'            NT   x1:48.04        
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E 21          2) Weisert, Elise M 19            
     3) O'Brien, Katie A 18             4) Petrone, Caroline M 18         
                  28.06       58.04 (29.98)     1:24.12 (26.08)     1:48.04 (23.92)
  6 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x1:49.20        
     1) Cooper, Linsay E 19             2) Shanley, Ashleigh N 19         
     3) Wixted, Colleen M 18            4) Hagerty, Kelly A 22            
                  28.65       59.36 (30.71)     1:25.56 (26.20)     1:49.20 (23.64)
  7 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'            NT   x1:50.54        
     1) Kimball, Danielle R 18          2) Carlson, Megan M 19            
     3) Drake, Sara E 20                4) Josserand, Taylor M 22         
                  28.33       59.10 (30.77)     1:25.98 (26.88)     1:50.54 (24.56)
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:26.46    1:30.80         11  
     1) Takabayashi, Kazumu B 18        2) Knight, Hunter S 21            
     3) Maginnis, Joe M 18              4) Peek, James H 18               
                  23.64       48.95 (25.31)     1:10.92 (21.97)     1:30.80 (19.88)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'            NT    1:31.83          4  
     1) Warner, Jay W 22                2) Kauffman, Jared R 20           
     3) Lynch, Sam P 18                 4) Lethander, Eric T 20           
                  23.58       49.48 (25.90)     1:11.57 (22.09)     1:31.83 (20.26)
  3 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:33.68          2  
     1) Cline, Bradley K 19             2) Chen, Victor Y 19              
     3) Payne, Dylan C 19               4) Carey, Jack T 18               
                  24.14       50.26 (26.12)     1:12.66 (22.40)     1:33.68 (21.02)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'            NT    1:34.07        
     1) Covert, Michael K 21            2) Mahoney, Evan T 19             
     3) Boland, Jonathan P 18           4) Clothier, Joshua J 19          
                  23.78       50.30 (26.52)     1:12.91 (22.61)     1:34.07 (21.16)
  5 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x1:34.84        
     1) Decrop, Romain G 19             2) Seaberg, Michael T 18          
     3) Ng, Kenny 22                    4) Venter, Adriaan J 19           
                  24.92       50.93 (26.01)     1:13.62 (22.69)     1:34.84 (21.22)
  6 Duke University-NC  'D'                          NT   x1:38.15        
     1) Prince, Ryan M 19               2) Fraser, Kevin R 18             
     3) Sanders, Clay M 20              4) Brock, Delaney J 20            
                  26.30       52.87 (26.57)     1:16.91 (24.04)     1:38.15 (21.24)
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby E   22 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:20.81          9  
                  28.76       59.86 (31.10)     1:31.08 (31.22)     2:02.48 (31.40)
        2:33.67 (31.19)     3:04.77 (31.10)     3:35.95 (31.18)     4:06.95 (31.00)
        4:38.19 (31.24)     5:09.56 (31.37)     5:40.73 (31.17)     6:11.80 (31.07)
        6:43.04 (31.24)     7:14.59 (31.55)     7:46.12 (31.53)     8:17.42 (31.30)
        8:48.60 (31.18)     9:19.56 (30.96)     9:50.51 (30.95)    10:20.81 (30.30)
  2 Brown, Cooper E     18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:23.03          4  
                  28.18       59.06 (30.88)     1:30.65 (31.59)     2:02.22 (31.57)
        2:33.71 (31.49)     3:05.26 (31.55)     3:36.89 (31.63)     4:08.57 (31.68)
        4:40.08 (31.51)     5:11.83 (31.75)     5:43.45 (31.62)     6:14.81 (31.36)
        6:46.40 (31.59)     7:17.64 (31.24)     7:48.77 (31.13)     8:19.99 (31.22)
        8:51.03 (31.04)     9:22.11 (31.08)     9:52.99 (30.88)    10:23.03 (30.04)
  3 Ferguson, Ashleigh  19 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:31.33          3  
                  28.43       59.71 (31.28)     1:30.95 (31.24)     2:02.29 (31.34)
        2:33.89 (31.60)     3:05.30 (31.41)     3:36.74 (31.44)     4:08.19 (31.45)
        4:39.56 (31.37)     5:10.81 (31.25)     5:42.17 (31.36)     6:14.30 (32.13)
        6:45.99 (31.69)     7:17.75 (31.76)     7:49.66 (31.91)     8:22.02 (32.36)
        8:54.29 (32.27)     9:26.75 (32.46)     9:59.43 (32.68)    10:31.33 (31.90)
  4 Ward, Charlotte C   20 South Carolina-SC         NT  x10:35.33        
                  29.29     1:00.43 (31.14)     1:31.59 (31.16)     2:02.94 (31.35)
        2:34.42 (31.48)     3:06.06 (31.64)     3:37.66 (31.60)     4:09.33 (31.67)
        4:41.10 (31.77)     5:12.91 (31.81)     5:44.62 (31.71)     6:16.33 (31.71)
        6:48.38 (32.05)     7:20.51 (32.13)     7:52.77 (32.26)     8:25.17 (32.40)
        8:57.70 (32.53)     9:30.21 (32.51)    10:02.85 (32.64)    10:35.33 (32.48)
  5 Schlichte, Lindsay  18 Duke-NC             10:28.73   10:42.50          2  
                  29.38     1:01.52 (32.14)     1:33.72 (32.20)     2:06.21 (32.49)
        2:38.92 (32.71)     3:11.55 (32.63)     3:44.10 (32.55)     4:16.38 (32.28)
        4:48.90 (32.52)     5:21.33 (32.43)     5:53.67 (32.34)     6:26.15 (32.48)
        6:58.58 (32.43)     7:31.29 (32.71)     8:03.51 (32.22)     8:35.51 (32.00)
        9:07.40 (31.89)     9:39.24 (31.84)    10:11.33 (32.09)    10:42.50 (31.17)
  6 Price, Meghan J     19 Duke-NC                   NT   10:51.33          1  
                  30.24     1:03.26 (33.02)     1:36.50 (33.24)     2:09.66 (33.16)
        2:42.64 (32.98)     3:15.64 (33.00)     3:48.46 (32.82)     4:21.14 (32.68)
        4:53.70 (32.56)     5:26.26 (32.56)     5:58.75 (32.49)     6:31.08 (32.33)
        7:03.67 (32.59)     7:36.02 (32.35)     8:08.62 (32.60)     8:41.31 (32.69)
        9:13.93 (32.62)     9:46.49 (32.56)    10:19.23 (32.74)    10:51.33 (32.10)
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F    22 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:33.33          9  
                  25.10       53.73 (28.63)     1:22.25 (28.52)     1:51.13 (28.88)
        2:20.12 (28.99)     2:49.08 (28.96)     3:18.01 (28.93)     3:46.95 (28.94)
        4:16.03 (29.08)     4:44.97 (28.94)     5:13.85 (28.88)     5:43.13 (29.28)
        6:12.39 (29.26)     6:41.61 (29.22)     7:10.67 (29.06)     7:39.41 (28.74)
        8:08.68 (29.27)     8:37.54 (28.86)     9:06.21 (28.67)     9:33.33 (27.12)
  2 Eiden, Alex J       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:33.70          4  
                  26.63       55.45 (28.82)     1:24.18 (28.73)     1:53.00 (28.82)
        2:21.81 (28.81)     2:50.70 (28.89)     3:19.76 (29.06)     3:48.47 (28.71)
        4:17.32 (28.85)     4:46.37 (29.05)     5:15.06 (28.69)     5:43.95 (28.89)
        6:12.95 (29.00)     6:42.12 (29.17)     7:11.23 (29.11)     7:40.23 (29.00)
        8:09.22 (28.99)     8:38.22 (29.00)     9:06.87 (28.65)     9:33.70 (26.83)
  3 Miller, Michael M   19 Duke-NC              9:43.49    9:37.02          3  
                  26.10       54.82 (28.72)     1:23.82 (29.00)     1:52.75 (28.93)
        2:21.65 (28.90)     2:50.65 (29.00)     3:19.85 (29.20)     3:49.00 (29.15)
        4:17.96 (28.96)     4:47.12 (29.16)     5:16.38 (29.26)     5:45.26 (28.88)
        6:14.83 (29.57)     6:44.20 (29.37)     7:13.09 (28.89)     7:42.44 (29.35)
        8:11.95 (29.51)     8:41.14 (29.19)     9:09.48 (28.34)     9:37.02 (27.54)
  4 Navata, Matt A      22 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:40.49          2  
                  27.61       57.01 (29.40)     1:26.76 (29.75)     1:56.76 (30.00)
        2:25.68 (28.92)     2:54.93 (29.25)     3:24.33 (29.40)     3:53.71 (29.38)
        4:23.34 (29.63)     4:52.72 (29.38)     5:22.11 (29.39)     5:51.39 (29.28)
        6:20.58 (29.19)     6:49.67 (29.09)     7:18.45 (28.78)     7:47.25 (28.80)
        8:16.22 (28.97)     8:44.96 (28.74)     9:12.39 (27.43)     9:40.49 (28.10)
  5 Sherman, Sammy I    19 Duke-NC              9:50.75   10:03.22          1  
                  26.59       55.90 (29.31)     1:25.69 (29.79)     1:55.29 (29.60)
        2:25.52 (30.23)     2:55.87 (30.35)     3:26.23 (30.36)     3:56.60 (30.37)
        4:26.96 (30.36)     4:57.47 (30.51)     5:28.22 (30.75)     5:58.77 (30.55)
        6:29.28 (30.51)     7:00.12 (30.84)     7:30.57 (30.45)     8:01.22 (30.65)
        8:32.02 (30.80)     9:02.88 (30.86)     9:33.58 (30.70)    10:03.22 (29.64)
  6 Derlath, Jon H      22 Duke-NC              9:51.08   10:04.96        
                  27.35       56.93 (29.58)     1:26.67 (29.74)     1:57.28 (30.61)
        2:27.17 (29.89)     2:57.41 (30.24)     3:27.91 (30.50)     3:58.29 (30.38)
        4:28.97 (30.68)     4:59.52 (30.55)     5:30.03 (30.51)     6:00.44 (30.41)
        6:30.99 (30.55)     7:01.75 (30.76)     7:32.55 (30.80)     8:03.25 (30.70)
        8:34.09 (30.84)     9:04.96 (30.87)     9:36.04 (31.08)    10:04.96 (28.92)
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria  21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.12          9  
                  27.18       55.86 (28.68)     1:24.19 (28.33)     1:52.12 (27.93)
  2 Friese, Brittany M  18 Duke-NC              1:52.06    1:53.57          4  
                  26.81       55.65 (28.84)     1:24.54 (28.89)     1:53.57 (29.03)
  3 Livingston, Jean P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.73          3  
                  27.18       56.39 (29.21)     1:25.41 (29.02)     1:53.73 (28.32)
  4 Bragg, Liza S       18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:54.20          2  
                  27.16       55.95 (28.79)     1:24.74 (28.79)     1:54.20 (29.46)
  5 Maltby, Elizabeth   18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.36          1  
                  28.15       57.02 (28.87)     1:26.34 (29.32)     1:55.36 (29.02)
  6 Hagerty, Kelly A    22 Duke-NC              1:52.53    1:55.48        
                  27.20       56.41 (29.21)     1:25.91 (29.50)     1:55.48 (29.57)
  7 Josserand, Taylor   22 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:55.50        
                  27.34       56.69 (29.35)     1:25.83 (29.14)     1:55.50 (29.67)
  8 Lamb, Eneka M       20 Duke-NC              1:55.17   x1:59.76        
                  28.29       58.70 (30.41)     1:29.16 (30.46)     1:59.76 (30.60)
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Kamash, Marwan   20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:39.40          9  
                  23.40       48.56 (25.16)     1:14.34 (25.78)     1:39.40 (25.06)
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.16          4  
                  23.27       48.30 (25.03)     1:14.09 (25.79)     1:40.16 (26.07)
  3 Cline, Bradley K    19 Duke-NC              1:40.40    1:40.99          3  
                  23.79       49.06 (25.27)     1:14.76 (25.70)     1:40.99 (26.23)
  4 Gilchrist, Robert   19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:42.54          2  
                  24.30       49.97 (25.67)     1:16.14 (26.17)     1:42.54 (26.40)
  5 Lethander, Eric T   20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:44.54        
                  24.49       51.41 (26.92)     1:18.08 (26.67)     1:44.54 (26.46)
  6 Fleming, Tyler R    22 Duke-NC              1:42.59    1:45.19          1  
                  24.32       51.22 (26.90)     1:18.38 (27.16)     1:45.19 (26.81)
  7 Venter, Adriaan J   19 Duke-NC              1:47.35    1:46.43        
                  24.31       50.91 (26.60)     1:18.38 (27.47)     1:46.43 (28.05)
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Ashleigh  19 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.22          9  
                  28.45       57.22 (28.77)                                        
  2 Ye, Chelsea M       19 Duke-NC                57.22      57.26          4  
                  28.16       57.26 (29.10)                                        
  3 Sutherland, Jessic  18 Duke-NC                57.84      57.72          3  
                  28.05       57.72 (29.67)                                        
  4 Carlson, Megan M    19 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.79          2  
                  28.17       57.79 (29.62)                                        
  5 Tocci, Francesca L  23 Duke-NC                55.32      58.15          1  
                  28.55       58.15 (29.60)                                        
  6 Pierce, Lindsay N   21 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.20        
                  28.96       59.20 (30.24)                                        
  7 Rosenberg, Lauren   21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x59.74        
                  28.98       59.74 (30.76)                                        
  8 Leeson, Tricia A    21 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:03.48        
                  30.19     1:03.48 (33.29)                                        
 -- Cheripka, Alicia M  20 South Carolina-SC         NT     X59.33        
                  29.39       59.33 (29.94)                                        
 -- Petrone, Caroline   18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X59.52        
                  28.77       59.52 (30.75)                                        
 -- Kimball, Danielle   18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X59.66        
                  29.29       59.66 (30.37)                                        
 -- Columbus, Sara C    20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:02.97        
                  30.74     1:02.97 (32.23)                                        
 -- Bridgham, Jessie H  19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:03.17        
                  30.75     1:03.17 (32.42)
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sam P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.85          9  
                  24.97       50.85 (25.88)                                        
  2 Boland, Jonathan P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.92          4  
                  24.52       50.92 (26.40)                                        
  3 Warner, Jay W       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.82          3  
                  25.23       51.82 (26.59)                                        
  4 Toren, Tyler J      21 Duke-NC                52.14      51.97          2  
                  25.15       51.97 (26.82)                                        
  5 Maginnis, Joe M     18 Duke-NC                52.83      52.17          1  
                  25.23       52.17 (26.94)                                        
  6 Brock, Delaney J    20 Duke-NC                   NT      54.95        
                  26.48       54.95 (28.47)                                        
  7 Prince, Ryan M      19 Duke-NC                53.78     x54.97        
                  27.00       54.97 (27.97)
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine   21 Duke-NC              1:00.97    1:03.75          9  
                  31.02     1:03.75 (32.73)                                        
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda L  22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:04.00          4  
                  30.88     1:04.00 (33.12)                                        
  3 Barber, Emily R     22 Duke-NC              1:01.84    1:04.60          3  
                  31.36     1:04.60 (33.24)                                        
  4 Johnson, Ellen I    19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.40          2  
                  30.83     1:05.40 (34.57)                                        
  5 Shanley, Ashleigh   19 Duke-NC              1:06.32    1:06.08          1  
                  31.06     1:06.08 (35.02)                                        
  6 Weisert, Elise M    19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.06        
                  31.69     1:07.06 (35.37)
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S    21 Duke-NC                55.13      55.78          9  
                  26.42       55.78 (29.36)                                        
  2 Leithold, Kevin     21 South Carolina-SC         NT      55.85          4  
                  25.65       55.85 (30.20)                                        
  3 Payne, Dylan C      19 Duke-NC                56.01      56.74          3  
                  26.85       56.74 (29.89)                                        
  4 Kauffman, Jared R   20 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.10          2  
                  27.14       57.10 (29.96)                                        
  5 Vance, Alex N       20 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.69          1  
                  27.60       57.69 (30.09)                                        
  6 Chen, Victor Y      19 Duke-NC                58.27      57.84        
                  27.34       57.84 (30.50)                                        
  7 Seaberg, Michael T  18 Duke-NC                57.89     x58.69        
                  27.61       58.69 (31.08)                                        
  8 Mahoney, Evan T     19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x59.33        
                  28.15       59.33 (31.18)
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Elisabeth  21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.96          9  
                  27.51       59.12 (31.61)     1:31.35 (32.23)     2:03.96 (32.61)
  2 Jonsson, Annika S   20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.78          4  
                  28.59       59.74 (31.15)     1:31.80 (32.06)     2:04.78 (32.98)
  3 Bixler, Caroline M  19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.35          3  
                  28.10     1:00.41 (32.31)     1:33.23 (32.82)     2:05.35 (32.12)
  4 Wixted, Colleen M   18 Duke-NC              2:07.19    2:05.96          2  
                  28.08     1:00.16 (32.08)     1:32.87 (32.71)     2:05.96 (33.09)
  5 Schaffer, Rachael   21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:06.22        
                  29.23     1:01.74 (32.51)     1:33.68 (31.94)     2:06.22 (32.54)
  6 Horn, Ali K         20 Duke-NC              2:02.23    2:10.04          1  
                  28.98     1:01.84 (32.86)     1:35.29 (33.45)     2:10.04 (34.75)
 -- Livingston, Jean P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:05.34        
                  29.34     1:01.73 (32.39)     1:33.82 (32.09)     2:05.34 (31.52)
 -- Gibbs, Karalyn R    20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:12.77        
                  29.89     1:03.82 (33.93)     1:38.28 (34.46)     2:12.77 (34.49)
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F    22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:48.54          9  
                  24.34       52.29 (27.95)     1:20.18 (27.89)     1:48.54 (28.36)
  2 Takabayashi, Kazum  18 Duke-NC              1:51.45    1:51.26          4  
                  24.91       53.23 (28.32)     1:21.82 (28.59)     1:51.26 (29.44)
  3 Rodriguez, Gerard   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.61          3  
                  25.18       53.79 (28.61)     1:23.19 (29.40)     1:52.61 (29.42)
  4 Navata, Matt A      22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.66          2  
                  25.68       54.00 (28.32)     1:22.92 (28.92)     1:52.66 (29.74)
  5 Sanders, Clay M     20 Duke-NC              1:52.19    1:54.93          1  
                  26.27       55.10 (28.83)     1:24.75 (29.65)     1:54.93 (30.18)
 -- Ng, Kenny           22 Duke-NC              1:52.17         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
                  25.33       54.43 (29.10)     1:24.21 (29.78)          DQ (29.18)
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Lauren A    22 Duke-NC                22.86      23.53          9  
  2 Rusch, Maddie Z     18 Duke-NC                   NT      23.73          4  
  3 Elliott, Rachel K   20 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.20          3  
  4 Eckhart, Kathryn E  20 Duke-NC                24.62      24.50          2  
  5 Petrone, Caroline   18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.58          1  
  6 Vincent, Taylor M   18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.88        
  7 Josserand, Taylor   22 South Carolina-SC         NT     x24.96        
  8 Cooper, Linsay E    19 Duke-NC                25.26     x25.19
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peek, James H       18 Duke-NC                20.82      20.99          9  
  2 Lethander, Eric T   20 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.02          4  
  3 Covert, Michael K   21 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.41          3  
  4 Clothier, Joshua J  19 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.53          2  
  5 Parfit, Benedict G  19 Duke-NC                21.39      21.58          1  
  6 Fraser, Kevin R     18 Duke-NC                21.69      21.97        
  7 Warner, Jay W       22 South Carolina-SC         NT     x22.04        
  8 Decrop, Romain G    19 Duke-NC                   NT     x23.80        
 -- White, Jacob R      21 South Carolina-SC         NT     X22.11
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Maddie Z     18 Duke-NC                50.79      51.79          9  
                  25.12       51.79 (26.67)                                        
  2 Weaver, Lauren A    22 Duke-NC                51.15      52.04          4  
                  25.24       52.04 (26.80)                                        
  3 Raczkowski, Lauren  22 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.61          3  
                  25.40       52.61 (27.21)                                        
  4 Hagerty, Kelly A    22 Duke-NC                52.05      52.91          2  
                  25.45       52.91 (27.46)                                        
  5 Drake, Sara E       20 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.51          1  
                  25.91       53.51 (27.60)                                        
  6 Ye, Chelsea M       19 Duke-NC                53.32     x53.58        
                  26.04       53.58 (27.54)                                        
  7 Vincent, Taylor M   18 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.95        
                  25.74       53.95 (28.21)                                        
  8 Elliott, Rachel K   20 South Carolina-SC         NT     x54.84        
                  26.08       54.84 (28.76)
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin     21 South Carolina-SC         NT      45.90          9  
                  22.28       45.90 (23.62)                                        
  2 El Kamash, Marwan   20 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.08          4  
                  22.61       46.08 (23.47)                                        
  3 Peek, James H       18 Duke-NC                46.44      46.31          3  
                  22.57       46.31 (23.74)                                        
  4 Gilchrist, Robert   19 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.17          2  
                  23.08       47.17 (24.09)                                        
  5 Clothier, Joshua J  19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x47.30        
                  22.73       47.30 (24.57)                                        
  6 Brock, Delaney J    20 Duke-NC                47.71      47.94          1  
                  23.16       47.94 (24.78)                                        
  7 Venter, Adriaan J   19 Duke-NC                47.87      48.27        
                  23.35       48.27 (24.92)                                        
  8 Parfit, Benedict G  19 Duke-NC                48.37     x49.21        
                  23.56       49.21 (25.65)
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria  21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:01.84          9  
                  29.65     1:00.56 (30.91)     1:31.21 (30.65)     2:01.84 (30.63)
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth  21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.43          4  
                  29.95     1:01.34 (31.39)     1:32.78 (31.44)     2:03.43 (30.65)
  3 Bragg, Liza S       18 Duke-NC              2:03.65    2:03.98          3  
                  29.49     1:00.54 (31.05)     1:31.85 (31.31)     2:03.98 (32.13)
  4 Ferguson, Ashleigh  19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.17          2  
                  30.40     1:02.47 (32.07)     1:34.09 (31.62)     2:05.17 (31.08)
  5 Galbreath, Abby E   22 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:06.42        
                  30.37     1:02.52 (32.15)     1:34.63 (32.11)     2:06.42 (31.79)
  6 Sutherland, Jessic  18 Duke-NC              2:08.47    2:09.02          1  
                  29.75     1:02.02 (32.27)     1:35.16 (33.14)     2:09.02 (33.86)
  7 Lamb, Eneka M       20 Duke-NC              2:05.48    2:11.65        
                  31.13     1:04.07 (32.94)     1:37.99 (33.92)     2:11.65 (33.66)
 -- Carlson, Megan M    19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:04.54        
                  29.54     1:00.91 (31.37)     1:32.93 (32.02)     2:04.54 (31.61)
 -- Cheripka, Alicia M  20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:06.56        
                  31.24     1:03.53 (32.29)     1:35.21 (31.68)     2:06.56 (31.35)
 -- Rosenberg, Lauren   21 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:08.40        
                  30.02     1:02.79 (32.77)     1:36.02 (33.23)     2:08.40 (32.38)
 -- Pierce, Lindsay N   21 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:15.41        
                  31.41     1:06.68 (35.27)     1:41.01 (34.33)     2:15.41 (34.40)
 -- Bridgham, Jessie H  19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:15.67        
                  32.25     1:06.25 (34.00)     1:41.07 (34.82)     2:15.67 (34.60)
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Michael K   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.26          9  
                  25.51       54.34 (28.83)     1:23.03 (28.69)     1:51.26 (28.23)
  2 Boland, Jonathan P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.99          4  
                  26.23       55.34 (29.11)     1:23.58 (28.24)     1:52.99 (29.41)
  3 Cline, Bradley K    19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.38          3  
                  26.44       55.05 (28.61)     1:24.17 (29.12)     1:53.38 (29.21)
  4 Toren, Tyler J      21 Duke-NC              1:54.09    1:55.18          2  
                  26.64       55.70 (29.06)     1:25.56 (29.86)     1:55.18 (29.62)
  5 Prince, Ryan M      19 Duke-NC              1:56.03    1:58.01          1  
                  28.05       57.68 (29.63)     1:27.94 (30.26)     1:58.01 (30.07)
  6 Derlath, Jon H      22 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:00.70        
                  28.98       59.45 (30.47)     1:30.67 (31.22)     2:00.70 (30.03)
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L  22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:16.86          9  
                  32.06     1:06.90 (34.84)     1:42.52 (35.62)     2:16.86 (34.34)
  2 Wixted, Christine   21 Duke-NC              2:12.27    2:20.53          4  
                  32.03     1:07.91 (35.88)     1:44.18 (36.27)     2:20.53 (36.35)
  3 Barber, Emily R     22 Duke-NC              2:12.64    2:20.94          3  
                  33.90     1:10.83 (36.93)     1:45.94 (35.11)     2:20.94 (35.00)
  4 Johnson, Ellen I    19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:21.61          2  
                  32.40     1:08.44 (36.04)     1:45.18 (36.74)     2:21.61 (36.43)
  5 Schaffer, Rachael   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:22.25          1  
                  33.12     1:10.19 (37.07)     1:46.30 (36.11)     2:22.25 (35.95)
  6 Shanley, Ashleigh   19 Duke-NC              2:22.41    2:24.15        
                  32.74     1:09.72 (36.98)     1:46.61 (36.89)     2:24.15 (37.54)
  7 Weisert, Elise M    19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:26.36        
                  33.41     1:11.00 (37.59)     1:49.01 (38.01)     2:26.36 (37.35)
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S    21 Duke-NC              1:59.36    2:02.93          9  
                  28.31     1:00.24 (31.93)     1:31.33 (31.09)     2:02.93 (31.60)
  2 Vance, Alex N       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.33          4  
                  28.33       59.62 (31.29)     1:31.29 (31.67)     2:03.33 (32.04)
  3 Kauffman, Jared R   20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.98          3  
                  28.92     1:00.81 (31.89)     1:33.09 (32.28)     2:04.98 (31.89)
  4 Chen, Victor Y      19 Duke-NC              2:08.11    2:05.48          2  
                  28.69     1:01.19 (32.50)     1:34.03 (32.84)     2:05.48 (31.45)
  5 Navata, Matt A      22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.71          1  
                  29.48     1:02.70 (33.22)     1:35.38 (32.68)     2:09.71 (34.33)
  6 Seaberg, Michael T  18 Duke-NC              2:07.47    2:10.43        
                  29.23     1:02.89 (33.66)     1:36.64 (33.75)     2:10.43 (33.79)
  7 Miller, Michael M   19 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:11.71        
                  29.28     1:02.22 (32.94)     1:37.08 (34.86)     2:11.71 (34.63)
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria  21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:55.05          9  
                  27.62       57.10 (29.48)     1:27.26 (30.16)     1:57.46 (30.20)
        2:27.78 (30.32)     2:58.24 (30.46)     3:28.52 (30.28)     3:59.02 (30.50)
        4:27.16 (28.14)     4:55.05 (27.89)                                        
  2 Brown, Cooper E     18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:04.07          4  
                  28.06       58.66 (30.60)     1:29.64 (30.98)     2:00.71 (31.07)
        2:31.57 (30.86)     3:02.33 (30.76)     3:33.15 (30.82)     4:03.99 (30.84)
        4:34.53 (30.54)     5:04.07 (29.54)                                        
  3 Maltby, Elizabeth   18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:04.37          3  
                  29.02       59.76 (30.74)     1:30.80 (31.04)     2:01.86 (31.06)
        2:32.50 (30.64)     3:03.13 (30.63)     3:33.72 (30.59)     4:04.46 (30.74)
        4:34.98 (30.52)     5:04.37 (29.39)                                        
  4 Livingston, Jean P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x5:05.22        
                  29.13     1:00.32 (31.19)     1:31.89 (31.57)     2:03.32 (31.43)
        2:34.65 (31.33)     3:05.03 (30.38)     3:34.97 (29.94)     4:05.08 (30.11)
        4:35.45 (30.37)     5:05.22 (29.77)                                        
  5 Schlichte, Lindsay  18 Duke-NC              5:05.91    5:09.24          2  
                  28.43       59.28 (30.85)     1:30.37 (31.09)     2:01.53 (31.16)
        2:32.77 (31.24)     3:03.98 (31.21)     3:35.53 (31.55)     4:06.99 (31.46)
        4:38.57 (31.58)     5:09.24 (30.67)                                        
  6 Friese, Brittany M  18 Duke-NC              5:03.92    5:11.10          1  
                  28.93     1:00.13 (31.20)     1:31.23 (31.10)     2:02.39 (31.16)
        2:33.77 (31.38)     3:05.51 (31.74)     3:37.17 (31.66)     4:08.78 (31.61)
        4:40.62 (31.84)     5:11.10 (30.48)                                        
  7 Price, Meghan J     19 Duke-NC                   NT    5:19.88        
                  30.17     1:02.37 (32.20)     1:34.75 (32.38)     2:07.17 (32.42)
        2:39.35 (32.18)     3:12.00 (32.65)     3:43.99 (31.99)     4:16.26 (32.27)
        4:48.38 (32.12)     5:19.88 (31.50)                                        
 -- Ward, Charlotte C   20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:11.73        
                  29.88     1:01.46 (31.58)     1:32.76 (31.30)     2:03.90 (31.14)
        2:35.10 (31.20)     3:06.41 (31.31)     3:37.92 (31.51)     4:09.44 (31.52)
        4:41.11 (31.67)     5:11.73 (30.62)
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Kamash, Marwan   20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:32.94          9  
                  25.14       52.46 (27.32)     1:20.18 (27.72)     1:47.85 (27.67)
        2:15.20 (27.35)     2:42.69 (27.49)     3:10.91 (28.22)     3:39.12 (28.21)
        4:07.35 (28.23)     4:32.94 (25.59)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:39.40          4  
                  25.34       53.67 (28.33)     1:22.23 (28.56)     1:50.91 (28.68)
        2:20.27 (29.36)     2:49.69 (29.42)     3:17.04 (27.35)     3:45.09 (28.05)
        4:12.68 (27.59)     4:39.40 (26.72)                                        
  3 Eiden, Alex J       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:40.95          3  
                  25.95       54.16 (28.21)     1:22.74 (28.58)     1:51.50 (28.76)
        2:20.15 (28.65)     2:48.73 (28.58)     3:17.18 (28.45)     3:45.61 (28.43)
        4:13.73 (28.12)     4:40.95 (27.22)                                        
  4 Takabayashi, Kazum  18 Duke-NC              4:46.21    4:47.25          2  
                  25.48       53.82 (28.34)     1:22.78 (28.96)     1:51.92 (29.14)
        2:20.59 (28.67)     2:49.21 (28.62)     3:18.27 (29.06)     3:47.87 (29.60)
        4:17.79 (29.92)     4:47.25 (29.46)                                        
  5 Sherman, Sammy I    19 Duke-NC              4:53.78    4:49.48          1  
                  25.63       53.62 (27.99)     1:21.69 (28.07)     1:50.86 (29.17)
        2:20.26 (29.40)     2:50.09 (29.83)     3:19.85 (29.76)     3:50.25 (30.40)
        4:20.51 (30.26)     4:49.48 (28.97)                                        
  6 Sanders, Clay M     20 Duke-NC              4:36.24    4:52.03        
                  26.42       55.40 (28.98)     1:24.99 (29.59)     1:54.86 (29.87)
        2:24.53 (29.67)     2:53.94 (29.41)     3:23.78 (29.84)     3:53.65 (29.87)
        4:23.61 (29.96)     4:52.03 (28.42)
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Maddie Z     18 Duke-NC                55.79      56.19          9  
                  26.53       56.19 (29.66)                                        
  2 Cooper, Linsay E    19 Duke-NC                56.80      56.75          4  
                  26.93       56.75 (29.82)                                        
  3 Bixler, Caroline M  19 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.13          3  
                  26.74       57.13 (30.39)                                        
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren  22 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.36          2  
                  27.25       57.36 (30.11)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Katie A    18 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.69          1  
                  27.06       57.69 (30.63)                                        
  6 Wixted, Colleen M   18 Duke-NC                58.44      58.20        
                  27.27       58.20 (30.93)                                        
  7 Drake, Sara E       20 South Carolina-SC         NT     x59.12        
                  28.42       59.12 (30.70)                                        
 -- Gibbs, Karalyn R    20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:02.67        
                  29.39     1:02.67 (33.28)
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F    22 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.09          9  
                  23.81       50.09 (26.28)                                        
  2 Lynch, Sam P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.16          4  
                  24.04       50.16 (26.12)                                        
  3 Lethander, Eric T   20 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.32          3  
                  24.23       51.32 (27.09)                                        
  4 Ng, Kenny           22 Duke-NC                51.15      51.54          2  
                  24.53       51.54 (27.01)                                        
  5 Payne, Dylan C      19 Duke-NC                50.65      51.62          1  
                  24.68       51.62 (26.94)                                        
  6 Maginnis, Joe M     18 Duke-NC                52.13      51.77        
                  23.87       51.77 (27.90)                                        
  7 Carey, Jack T       18 Duke-NC                   NT     x52.90        
                  24.60       52.90 (28.30)                                        
  8 Boland, Jonathan P  18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x52.92        
                  24.70       52.92 (28.22)                                        
 -- White, Jacob R      21 South Carolina-SC         NT     X53.43        
                  25.05       53.43 (28.38)
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby E   22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.98          9  
                  28.41     1:00.61 (32.20)     1:37.62 (37.01)     2:06.98 (29.36)
  2 Schaffer, Rachael   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.52          4  
                  28.56     1:02.09 (33.53)     1:38.58 (36.49)     2:07.52 (28.94)
  3 Bragg, Liza S       18 Duke-NC              2:09.57    2:08.10          3  
                  28.60     1:00.32 (31.72)     1:38.71 (38.39)     2:08.10 (29.39)
  4 Wixted, Christine   21 Duke-NC              1:59.37    2:08.88          2  
                  28.14     1:02.40 (34.26)     1:38.61 (36.21)     2:08.88 (30.27)
  5 Johnson, Ellen I    19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.61          1  
                  28.71     1:02.14 (33.43)     1:39.63 (37.49)     2:10.61 (30.98)
  6 Shanley, Ashleigh   19 Duke-NC              2:08.82    2:11.19        
                  28.70     1:02.60 (33.90)     1:40.26 (37.66)     2:11.19 (30.93)
  7 Rutqvist, Amanda L  22 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:12.31        
                  28.65     1:04.30 (35.65)     1:40.65 (36.35)     2:12.31 (31.66)
 -- Jonsson, Annika S   20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:10.04        
                  28.50     1:01.37 (32.87)     1:39.79 (38.42)     2:10.04 (30.25)
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin     21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.29          9  
                  24.18       53.51 (29.33)     1:25.10 (31.59)     1:52.29 (27.19)
  2 Cline, Bradley K    19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.31          4  
                  24.14       53.66 (29.52)     1:26.03 (32.37)     1:53.31 (27.28)
  3 Kauffman, Jared R   20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.15          3  
                  24.59       53.50 (28.91)     1:27.17 (33.67)     1:54.15 (26.98)
  4 Knight, Hunter S    21 Duke-NC              1:50.81    1:55.31          2  
                  24.94       55.23 (30.29)     1:27.93 (32.70)     1:55.31 (27.38)
  5 Covert, Michael K   21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.50          1  
                  24.36       53.36 (29.00)     1:28.80 (35.44)     1:56.50 (27.70)
  6 Vance, Alex N       20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:56.84        
                  25.95       56.54 (30.59)     1:29.11 (32.57)     1:56.84 (27.73)
  7 Miller, Michael M   19 Duke-NC              1:59.58    1:58.27        
                  25.39       56.55 (31.16)     1:30.59 (34.04)     1:58.27 (27.68)
  8 Fleming, Tyler R    22 Duke-NC              1:50.75   x1:58.56        
                  26.49       57.59 (31.10)     1:31.05 (33.46)     1:58.56 (27.51)
 -- Mahoney, Evan T     19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:59.41        
                  25.84       57.30 (31.46)     1:31.22 (33.92)     1:59.41 (28.19)
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:23.62    3:29.14         11  
     1) Weaver, Lauren A 22             2) Hagerty, Kelly A 22            
     3) Eckhart, Kathryn E 20           4) Rusch, Maddie Z 18             
                  25.38       52.32 (52.32)     1:17.27 (24.95)     1:44.70 (52.38)
        2:09.76 (25.06)     2:37.54 (52.84)     3:02.24 (24.70)     3:29.14 (51.60)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'            NT    3:29.94          4  
     1) Raczkowski, Lauren E 22         2) Petrone, Caroline M 18         
     3) Drake, Sara E 20                4) Mitchell, Victoria P 21        
                  25.68       52.86 (52.86)     1:17.77 (24.91)     1:45.06 (52.20)
        2:10.50 (25.44)     2:37.99 (52.93)     3:02.80 (24.81)     3:29.94 (51.95)
  3 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:33.06          2  
     1) Tocci, Francesca L 23           2) Sutherland, Jessica D 18       
     3) Cooper, Linsay E 19             4) Friese, Brittany M 18          
                  26.20       53.64 (53.64)     1:19.18 (25.54)     1:47.47 (53.83)
        2:13.06 (25.59)     2:40.77 (53.30)     3:05.72 (24.95)     3:33.06 (52.29)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'            NT    3:34.65        
     1) Vincent, Taylor M 18            2) Elliott, Rachel K 20           
     3) Brown, Cooper E 18              4) Josserand, Taylor M 22         
                  26.09       54.82 (54.82)     1:19.89 (25.07)     1:48.39 (53.57)
        2:13.76 (25.37)     2:41.60 (53.21)     3:06.58 (24.98)     3:34.65 (53.05)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'            NT   x3:35.39        
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 21         2) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19        
     3) Livingston, Jean P 18           4) Schaffer, Rachael L 21         
                  25.90       53.50 (53.50)     1:19.40 (25.90)     1:47.54 (54.04)
        2:13.40 (25.86)     2:40.73 (53.19)     3:06.66 (25.93)     3:35.39 (54.66)
  6 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x3:39.57        
     1) Lamb, Eneka M 20                2) Wixted, Colleen M 18           
     3) Leeson, Tricia A 21             4) Schlichte, Lindsay M 18        
                  26.81       54.95 (54.95)     1:21.16 (26.21)     1:49.48 (54.53)
        2:15.54 (26.06)     2:44.35 (54.87)     3:10.81 (26.46)     3:39.57 (55.22)
  7 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'            NT   x3:40.95        
     1) Bixler, Caroline M 19           2) Rosenberg, Lauren E 21         
     3) O'Brien, Katie A 18             4) Maltby, Elizabeth E 18         
                  26.32       54.84 (54.84)     1:22.09 (27.25)     1:52.08 (57.24)
        2:18.08 (26.00)     2:46.40 (54.32)     3:12.76 (26.36)     3:40.95 (54.55)
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'            NT    3:04.93         11  
     1) El Kamash, Marwan M 20          2) Rodriguez, Gerard 21           
     3) Flach, Michael F 22             4) Leithold, Kevin 21             
                  22.98       46.66 (46.66)     1:08.74 (22.08)     1:32.60 (45.94)
        1:54.40 (21.80)     2:18.46 (45.86)     2:40.29 (21.83)     3:04.93 (46.47)
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                     2:54.41    3:07.26          4  
     1) Toren, Tyler J 21               2) Chen, Victor Y 19              
     3) Takabayashi, Kazumu B 18        4) Peek, James H 18               
                  23.02       47.51 (47.51)     1:09.86 (22.35)     1:34.56 (47.05)
        1:57.10 (22.54)     2:21.36 (46.80)     2:43.14 (21.78)     3:07.26 (45.90)
  3 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:08.91          2  
     1) Carey, Jack T 18                2) Brock, Delaney J 20            
     3) Payne, Dylan C 19               4) Maginnis, Joe M 18             
                  22.80       47.81 (47.81)     1:10.14 (22.33)     1:34.76 (46.95)
        1:57.27 (22.51)     2:21.72 (46.96)     2:43.85 (22.13)     3:08.91 (47.19)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'            NT    3:08.95        
     1) Gilchrist, Robert 19            2) Clothier, Joshua J 19          
     3) Warner, Jay W 22                4) Eiden, Alex J 20               
                  23.14       47.55 (47.55)     1:10.08 (22.53)     1:34.68 (47.13)
        1:57.11 (22.43)     2:21.74 (47.06)     2:44.58 (22.84)     3:08.95 (47.21)
  5 Duke University-NC  'D'                          NT   x3:11.43        
     1) Fraser, Kevin R 18              2) Seaberg, Michael T 18          
     3) Venter, Adriaan J 19            4) Miller, Michael M 19           
                  23.31       48.41 (48.41)     1:04.27 (15.86)     1:36.99 (48.58)
        1:59.53 (22.54)     2:24.15 (47.16)     2:46.94 (22.79)     3:11.43 (47.28)
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'            NT   x3:18.00        
     1) White, Jacob R 21               2) Navata, Matt A 22              
     3) Lynch, Sam P 18                 4) Mahoney, Evan T 19             
                  23.61       49.61 (49.61)     1:12.71 (23.10)     1:38.22 (48.61)
        2:01.76 (23.54)     2:28.79 (50.57)     2:52.39 (23.60)     3:18.00 (49.21)
  7 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x3:23.17        
     1) Ng, Kenny 22                    2) Decrop, Romain G 19            
     3) Sherman, Sammy I 19             4) Prince, Ryan M 19              
                  23.66       48.95 (48.95)     1:13.83 (24.88)     1:40.74 (51.79)
        2:05.49 (24.75)     2:32.68 (51.94)     2:56.73 (24.05)     3:23.17 (50.49)
 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       167   2. Duke University                     133
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       184   2. Duke University                     116

Back to