• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Football starts in...
0
0
0
 
Duke Results: 2013 Duke Invitational
Friday 04/05/2013  -  Duke Sports Information
Related Links

Day

Time

Events

Name

Finish Mark

Place Finish

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Andrea Hopkins

 147-6.0 (44.96)  1

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Karli Johonnot

 107-11 (32.89)  11

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Baily Murphy

 99-07 (30.35)  17

Friday

12:00 pm

(W) Javelin

Miray Seward

 FOUL  

Friday

12:00 pm

(M) Hammer

Michael Foley

 189-4 (57.72)  1

Friday

12:00 pm

(M) Hammer

Kyler Shumway

 157-10 (48.10)  8

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Austin Carpenter

 177-05 (54.08)

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Terrence Neal

 FOUL  

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Zach Robertshaw

 164-8 (50.19)

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Ian Rock

 177-3 (54.02)  6

Friday

3:00 pm

(M) Javelin

Robert Rohner

 145-11 (44.47) 12 

Friday

3:00 pm

(W) Hammer

Michelle Anumba

 178-8 (54.45)

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Hannah Goranson

 1:04.87  14

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Elizabeth Kerpon

 1:01.77

Friday

3:30 pm

(W) 400m H

Abby Snyder

 1:04.99  16

Friday

3:50 pm

(M) 400m H

Matthew Rodio

 55.45  8

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Gabby Levac

 4:24.52

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Leslie Morrison

 4:41.79 23 

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Cydney Ross

 4:25.38

Friday

5:45 pm

(W) 1,500m

Jessie Rubin

 4:33.46

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Drew Hickey

4:03.97  29 

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Nate McClafferty

3:55.14 

Friday

6:05 pm

(M) 1,500m

Dylan Newman

4:01.88  25 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Kayla Hale

10:00.61 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Chloe Maleski

10:14.41 

Friday

6:25 pm

(W) 3,000m

Dana Morin

10:21.40  10 

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Suejin Ahn

 DNF  

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Kayla Hale

 DNF  

Friday

7:35 pm

(W) 5,000m

Chloe Maleski

DNF  

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Brian Atkinson

 14:12.64

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Phil Fairleigh

 14:21.94  10

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

William Hague

 14:37.91  16

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

James Kostelnik

 13:59.02  1

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Mike Moverman

 14:06.92  3

Friday

7:55 pm

(M) 5,000m

Spencer Pecha

 14:32.81  13

Friday

9:00 pm

(M) 10,000m

Joseph Elsakr

 31:17.93

Saturday

9:00 am

(W) Long Jump

Courtney Kedra

 Foul  

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) Discus

Erica Brand

 161-3 (49.14)  3

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) High Jump

Baily Murphy

 NH  

Saturday

10:00 am

(W) High Jump

Miray Seward

 5-2.25  8

Saturday

10:15 am

(M) 800m

Matt Marriott

 1:56.88

Saturday

10:15 am

(M) 800m

Jon Michael Hilsheimer

 1:55.85

Saturday

10:30 am

(W) 100m

Cameron Blount

13.02  40 

Saturday

10:30 am

(W) 100m

LaCresha Styles

12.58  22 

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Robert Rohner

FOUL  

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Stephen Boals

55-0.25 (16.77) 

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Ian Rock

FOUL  

Saturday

10:30 am

(M) Shot Put

Kyler Shumway

48-4.75 (14.75) 10 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Hannah Goranson

14.51/ 14.21 4/ 3

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Karli Johonnot

15.47  19 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Baily Murphy

16.20  25 

Saturday

11:20 am

(W) 100m H

Miray Seward

15.22  16 

Saturday

11:45 am

(W) 110m H

Robert Rohner

17.25  24 

Saturday

12:00 pm

(M) High Jump

Carl Heinz

6-8.25 (2.04) 

Saturday

12:00 pm

(W) 200m

Karli Johonnot

26.51  50 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Cameron Blount

26.17  41

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Lauren Hansson

24.75  12 [3] 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Elizabeth Kerpon

24.22  8 [2] 

Saturday

12:15 pm

(W) 200m

Alexis Roper

25.25  19 

Saturday

12:45 pm

(M) 200m

Ben Raskin

22.52  23 

Saturday

12:45 pm

(M) 200m

Marcus Wright

22.62  25 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Curtis Beach

119-03 (36.34) 25 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Stephen Boals

170-10 (52.08) 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Austin Gamble

181-02 (55.23) 

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Ian Rock

ND   

Saturday

1:00 pm

(M) Discus

Robert Rohner

120-03 (36.65)  24 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Michelle Anumba

 54-11.80 (16.75)

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Erica Brand

41-3.25 (12.58)  12 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Karli Johonnot

38-00 (11.58)  22 

Saturday

1:30 pm

(W) Shot Put

Miray Seward

39-0.25 (11.89)  19 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Anima Banks

2:08.15 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Rebecca Craigie

2:13.63  14 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Abby Farley

2:11.06 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Leslie Morrison

DNF   

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Cydney Ross

2:05.54 

Saturday

1:45 pm

(W) 800m

Brianna Welch

2:15.43  26 

Saturday

2:00 pm

(W) Pole Vault

Megan Clark

13-1.50 (4.00) 

Saturday

2:00 pm

(W) Pole Vault

Emily Mattoon

12-7.5 (3.85) 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Henry Farley

1:52.81  10 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Michal Filipczak

1:49.74  1 [5] 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Kyle Moran

1:52.67 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Brian Schoepfer

1:53.22  12 

Saturday

2:05 pm

(M) 800m

Christian Vail

2:01.77  35 

Saturday

2:30 pm

(W) 4x100m relay

LaCresha Styles
Lauren Hansson
Baily Murphy
Elizabeth Kerpon

45.97  3 [SR] 

Saturday

2:50 pm

(W) 400m

Alexis Roper

 56.46

Saturday

4:30 pm

(M) Pole Vault

Justin Amezquita

 15-1 (4.60) 2

Saturday

4:30 pm

(M) Pole Vault

Ian Rock

15-7 (4.75)

Saturday

4:45 pm

(W) 3K Steeplechase

Ashley Berry

11:00.19  8

Saturday

4:45 pm

(W) 3K Steeplechase

Esther Vermeer

10:30.37 2 [5]

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Christian Britto

9:22.41 

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Dominick Robinson

9:01.00  2 [5] 

Saturday

5:00 pm

(M) 3K Steeplechase

Shaun Thompson

8:58.04  1 [3] 

Saturday

5:30 pm

(W) 4x400m relay

Anima Banks
Rebecca Craigie
Abby Farley
Gabby Levac

 3:55.76

Saturday

5:45 pm

(M) 4x400m relay

Matthew Rodio
Ben Raskin
Ian Rock
Marcus Wright

3:19.45 

Saturday

6:00 pm

(M) 4x800m relay

Henry Farley
Tommy Meister
Kyle Moran
Michal Filipczak

 7:37.58  1

Saturday

6:00 pm

(M) 4x800m relay

Nate McClafferty
Brian Schoepfer
Dylan Newman
Drew Hickey

 7:46.19
           

DVDsSocial MediaIronDukesStoresMobileAuction
Back to Track & Field


Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Infant Romper - $19
Weekly Web Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Duke iPad