• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
 
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 05:29 PM
               2013 Joe Hilton Outdoor Invitational - 4/13/2013                
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Bria                 Elon Univ              12.53      12.64   0.7 
  2 Styles, LaCresha             Duke Univ              12.40      12.66   0.7 
  3 Bell, Bria                   Elon Univ              12.68      12.72   0.7 
  4 Jackson, Simone              Elon Univ              12.51      12.72   0.7 
  5 Swift, Khirya                Shaw Univ              12.40      12.95   0.7 
  6 Jennings, Iesha              Shaw Univ              12.80      13.27   0.7 
  7 Wells, Antoinette            Shaw Univ              13.00      13.87   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                         25.00   1.5  2 
  2 Johnson, Tristine            Univ Of Nort           24.80      25.03   0.4  1 
  3 Roper, Alexis                Duke Univ              25.00      25.29   0.4  1 
  4 Turner, Bria                 Elon Univ              25.87      25.97   0.4  1 
  5 Goranson, Hannah             Duke Univ              26.00      26.01   0.4  1 
  6 Jackson, Simone              Elon Univ              25.41      26.18   0.4  1 
  7 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ              26.00      26.73   1.5  2 
  8 Swift, Khirya                Shaw Univ              26.40      27.04   1.5  2 
  9 Brown, Faith                 Shaw Univ              27.20      28.07   1.5  2 
 10 Wells, Antoinette            Shaw Univ              27.90      30.38   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerpon, Elizabeth            Duke Univ              54.00      54.40  
  2 Hansson, Lauren              Duke Univ              56.00      55.75  
  3 Roper, Alexis                Duke Univ              56.00      57.17  
  4 Pash, Jennifer               Elon Univ              58.61      59.26  
  5 Madden, Jacqueline           Elon Univ            1:00.21    1:00.45  
  6 Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon Univ              59.92    1:04.38  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farley, Abby                 Duke Univ            2:07.00    2:09.62  
  2 Dobbins, Marisa              Univ Of Nort         2:08.00    2:11.30  
  3 Foshee, Erin                 Nc State             2:13.00    2:16.78  
  4 Granger, Madison             Unattached           2:12.00    2:19.33  
  5 Robbins, Samantha            Campbell Uni         2:15.00    2:20.08  
  6 Jenkins, Cyteria             Unattached                      2:37.18  
 -- Whelan, Elizabeth            Univ Of Nort         2:07.50        DNF  
 -- Sturges, Allison             Unattached           2:12.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Samantha             Unattached           4:26.00    4:29.67   1 
  2 Rempel, Megan                Unattached           4:27.94    4:31.68   1 
  3 Moye, Megan                  Unattached           4:24.00    4:32.63   1 
  4 Granger, Madison             Unattached           4:33.00    4:35.92   1 
  5 Berry, Ashley                Duke Univ            4:33.00    4:36.34   1 
  6 Henderson, Ryanna            Nc State             4:39.00    4:41.22   2 
  7 Morrison, Leslie             Duke Univ            4:35.00    4:43.54   2 
  8 Rempel, Karley               Unattached                      4:43.61   1 
  9 Maleski, Chloe               Duke Univ            4:40.00    4:43.85   2 
 10 Harvey, Alexa                Nc State             4:41.00    4:44.40   2 
 11 O'Neill, Bridget             Unattached           4:35.63    4:45.98   1 
 12 Holmes, Aundrea              Univ Of Nort         4:46.00    4:46.67   2 
 13 O'Hea, Caroline              Univ Of Nort         4:44.00    4:46.98   2 
 14 Sturges, Allison             Unattached           4:33.00    4:47.78   1 
 15 Enright, Olivia              Nc State             4:48.00    4:48.81   2 
 16 Huber, Katie                 Unc-Ch Club                     5:03.39   2 
 17 Davis, Kaitlyn               Nc State             4:52.00    5:03.97   2 
 18 Baker, Moneaque              Shaw Univ            6:25.00    6:37.43   2 
 -- Iyevbele, Kenyatta           Unattached           4:20.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goranson, Hannah             Duke Univ              14.00      14.11q  0.7  1 
  2 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ              15.00      14.77q  0.7  1 
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              Univ Of Nort           14.50      14.89q -2.6  2 
  4 Johonnot, Karli              Duke Univ              15.30      15.29q  0.7  1 
  5 Griffin, Sydney              Elon Univ              14.31      15.30q -2.6  2 
  6 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ              16.00      15.98q -2.6  2 
  7 Williams, Destinee           Shaw Univ              15.20      16.87q -2.6  2 
 -- Stuckey, Khadija             Univ Of Nort           14.55        DNF   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goranson, Hannah             Duke Univ              14.11      14.14   0.3 
  2 Wilson, Jasmine              Univ Of Nort           14.89      14.35   0.3 
  3 Johonnot, Karli              Duke Univ              15.29      15.32   0.3 
  4 Williams, Destinee           Shaw Univ              16.87      15.63   0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Cori                  Univ Of Nort         1:03.10    1:01.38  
  2 Luedke, Veronica             Elon Univ            1:02.11    1:01.55  
  3 Snyder, Abby                 Duke Univ            1:05.00    1:04.85  
  4 Brown, Samantha              Elon Univ            1:06.12    1:05.58  
  5 Williams, Destinee           Shaw Univ            1:14.00    1:25.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Univ Of North Carolina  'A'                         45.89      47.58  
     1) Kemp, Tory                      2) Johnson, Tristine              
     3) Williams, Chrishawn             4) Evans, Jacinda                 
 -- Shaw Univ  'A'                                      49.70        DNF  
     1) Williams, Destinee              2) Wells, Antoinette              
     3) Jennings, Iesha                 4) Swift, Khirya                  
 -- Elon Univ  'A'                                      47.30        DNF  
     1) Griffin, Sydney                 2) Birks, Kayleigh                
     3) Jackson, Simone                 4) Turner, Bria                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tory                   Univ Of Nort           1.67m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Ariel               Univ Of Nort           1.81m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kirschling, Megan            Elon Univ              1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Laird, Haley                 Elon Univ              1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Roberts, Lauren              Univ Of Nort           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  6 Tomich, Emily                Elon Univ              1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          Univ Of Nort           4.18m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.05 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clark, Megan                 Duke Univ              3.96m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.05 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mattoon, Emily               Duke Univ              3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Claire                Elon Univ              3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.05 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hersey, Melinda              Elon Univ              3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacinda               Univ Of Nort           6.28m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     6.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.97m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Johnson, Tristine            Univ Of Nort           5.70m      5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.52m(0.1) 5.42m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.77m(+0.0)
  3 Williams, Chrishawn          Univ Of Nort           6.31m     J5.86m   2.1  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.86m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Hudson, Briana               Univ Of Nort           5.70m      5.78m   0.9  18-11.75 
     5.61m(-0.3) 5.51m(1.2) 5.46m(1.4) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.68m(2.0) 5.78m(0.9)
  5 Borowycz, Marie              Elon Univ              5.21m      5.39m   3.2  17-08.25 
     4.94m(+0.0) 3.99m(1.8) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.94m(-1.4) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.39m(3.2)
  6 Kedra, Courtney              Duke Univ              5.49m      5.03m   1.1  16-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 4.99m(1.7) 4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(3.3) 5.03m(1.1)
  7 Moore, Morgan                Shaw Univ              4.90m      4.22m   2.3  13-10.25 
     3.97m(+0.0) FOUL(3.3) 4.14m(1.7) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0) 4.22m(2.3)
 -- Reid, Danielle               Shaw Univ              4.90m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Univ Of Nort                     12.16m   1.7  39-10.75 
     11.92m(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 12.16m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Roseman, Destiny             Duke Univ             11.28m     11.04m   0.2  36-02.75 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 10.70m(2.2) 10.86m(4.6) 11.04m(0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  3 McNeil, Janelle              Elon Univ             11.02m     10.92m   0.3  35-10.00 
     10.72m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 10.83m(0.3) 10.70m(-0.5) 10.90m(1.9) 10.92m(0.3)
  4 Borowycz, Marie              Elon Univ             10.87m    J10.92m   2.9  35-10.00 
     10.61m(1.9) 10.62m(3.4) 10.75m(4.0) 10.92m(2.9) 10.65m(1.1) FOUL(2.1)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle             Duke Univ             16.75m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  15.42m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Howard, Sarah                Univ Of Nort          16.17m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.55m  14.68m  15.02m  FOUL  15.55m  15.62m
  3 Morgan, Charlise             Elon Univ             13.92m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      12.52m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m
  4 Adams, Kayla                 Univ Of Nort          13.48m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  12.28m  12.90m  12.75m  13.27m
  5 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin          14.30m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin          12.98m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.03m  12.53m  11.80m  FOUL  11.40m  PASS
  7 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon Univ             12.34m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.30m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Moore, Morgan                Shaw Univ                         9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.64m  9.23m  9.83m  9.94m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Innis, Erica                 Shaw Univ             10.36m      8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.24m  8.41m  8.71m  8.71m  FOUL  8.56m
 10 Stoddard, Bryanna            Shaw Univ             10.49m      8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.16m  5.93m  FOUL           
 11 Robinson, Courtney           Shaw Univ              9.75m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.97m  5.95m  6.13m           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brand, Erica                 Duke Univ             50.54m     48.22m     158-02 
      48.22m  41.53m  47.44m  FOUL  FOUL  41.12m
  2 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin          47.71m     45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lubarski, Lauren             East Carolin          46.19m     43.95m     144-02 
      43.95m  39.97m  42.13m  40.94m  43.58m  FOUL
  4 Howard, Sarah                Univ Of Nort          44.20m     43.15m     141-07 
      37.55m  41.52m  42.04m  43.15m  37.55m  42.70m
  5 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin          47.78m     43.12m     141-06 
      41.95m  43.07m  FOUL  32.42m  43.12m  41.37m
  6 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon Univ             36.58m     36.95m     121-03 
      36.95m  34.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon Univ             34.44m     35.75m     117-03 
      35.75m  34.57m  35.55m  33.88m  FOUL  35.58m
  8 Adams, Kayla                 Univ Of Nort          42.67m     35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL  30.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moore, Morgan                Shaw Univ             33.53m     27.59m      90-06 
      FOUL  25.60m  27.06m  FOUL  27.59m  PASS
 10 Henry, Camilla               Shaw Univ             30.48m     22.74m      74-07 
      FOUL  22.74m  FOUL           
 11 Tarver, Alyssa               Shaw Univ             25.91m     18.63m      61-01 
      18.63m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin          56.67m     57.07m     187-03 
      FOUL  55.55m  57.07m  55.18m  55.38m  FOUL
  2 Anumba, Michelle             Duke Univ             54.45m     53.92m     176-11 
      53.29m  53.00m  52.04m  49.37m  50.57m  53.92m
  3 Story, Avana                 Univ Of Nort          58.00m     53.79m     176-06 
      48.93m  51.44m  52.83m  52.52m  53.79m  FOUL
  4 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon Univ             52.73m     52.10m     170-11 
      49.78m  52.10m  48.87m  FOUL  48.37m  FOUL
  5 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin          53.23m     50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  49.43m  FOUL  50.24m  FOUL  46.15m
  6 Clasen, Ashley               East Carolin          53.18m     47.37m     155-05 
      46.20m  44.95m  47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  47.37m
  7 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin          47.17m     43.94m     144-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.94m  FOUL  41.85m  39.31m
  8 Morgan, Charlise             Elon Univ             46.33m     42.81m     140-05 
      40.38m  42.81m  FOUL  41.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Krista              East Carolin          43.77m     43.55m     142-10 
      43.37m  43.55m  43.03m  42.92m  42.66m  39.05m
  2 Martin, Suzanne              Elon Univ             41.15m     43.15m     141-07 
      37.19m  35.01m  41.19m  38.22m  43.15m  FOUL
  3 Lubarski, Lauren             East Carolin          43.81m     42.45m     139-03 
      40.88m  42.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon Univ             35.36m     36.09m     118-05 
      32.89m  32.21m  33.57m  36.09m  34.25m  35.20m
  5 Tarver, Alyssa               Shaw Univ             28.96m     18.71m      61-05 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.71m  15.54m  18.71m  17.67m
  6 Stoddard, Bryanna            Shaw Univ             25.91m     17.36m      56-11 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.34m  12.38m  17.36m  13.15m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Justin               Univ Of Mich           10.53      10.87q -1.9  1 
  2 Nolan, Codie                 Univ Of Mich           10.91      11.01q -1.9  1 
  3 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.72      11.31q -3.2  2 
  4 Strickland, Shaquille        Shaw Univ              11.10      11.44q -3.2  2 
  5 Whitfield, Antonio           Univ Of Mich           10.99      11.44q -3.2  2 
  6 Hatcher, Jeffery             Shaw Univ              11.40      11.98q -1.9  1 
  7 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw Univ              11.40      12.06q -3.2  2 
 -- Hutchinson, Joe              Univ Of Nort           10.90        DNF  -1.9  1 
 -- Ramsey, Ryan                 Univ Of Nort           11.38        DNF  -3.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Justin               Univ Of Mich           10.87      10.82  -1.0 
  2 Nolan, Codie                 Univ Of Mich           11.01      11.04  -1.0 
  3 Whitfield, Antonio           Univ Of Mich           11.44      11.14  -1.0 
  4 Strickland, Shaquille        Shaw Univ              11.44      11.47  -1.0 
  5 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw Univ              12.06      12.25  -1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron                Univ Of Mich           21.32      21.16   2.7  1 
  2 Beach, Curtis                Duke Univ              21.90      21.30   2.7  1 
  3 Campbell, Matthew            Univ Of Mich           21.28      21.43   2.7  1 
  4 Clarke, Justin               Univ Of Mich           21.78      21.55   2.7  1 
  5 Parros, Clayton              Univ Of Nort           21.50      21.77   2.7  1 
  6 Sutton, Sean                 Univ Of Nort           21.75      21.92   2.7  1 
  7 Wright, Marcus               Duke Univ              22.40      22.02   2.7  1 
  8 Malcolm, Timoy               Unattached                        23.19   0.7  2 
  9 Hatcher, Jeffery             Shaw Univ              22.90      23.72   0.7  2 
 10 Hewston, Malek               Shaw Univ              23.00      24.56   0.7  2 
 11 Barber, Abdul                Shaw Univ              23.40      26.12   0.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Philip           Univ Of Mich           47.12      47.93  
  2 Culver, Raymond              Shaw Univ              51.90      54.65  
  3 Holder, Kewan                Shaw Univ              52.80    1:10.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Nathaniel           Univ Of Mich         1:53.50    1:54.48  
  2 Dvorak, Scott                Univ Of Mich         1:52.20    1:54.77  
  3 Gambill, Macon               Univ Of Nort         1:53.00    1:54.86  
  4 Baldwin, Eric                Campbell Uni         1:53.50    1:55.31  
  5 Jones, Clay                  Unattached           1:54.00    1:55.89  
  6 Hilsheimer, JonMichael       Duke Univ            1:55.00    1:57.42  
  7 Marriott, Matt               Duke Univ            1:55.50    1:58.35  
  8 Vippolis, Taylor             Univ Of Nort         1:55.00    1:58.61  
  9 Nelson, Marcus               Shaw Univ            2:04.00    2:12.72  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Presson, Isaac               Univ Of Nort         4:00.79    4:02.22   1 
  2 Furst, Stephen               Adidas               4:00.26    4:03.08   1 
  3 Schellberg, Pat              Unattached           4:04.00    4:03.67   1 
  4 Crawford, Graham             Nc State             4:02.50    4:03.76   1 
  5 Himelright, Brian            Nc State             4:03.00    4:04.23   1 
  6 Engels, Craig                Unattached           4:02.00    4:04.60   1 
  7 Roberts, Sandy               Unattached           4:00.00    4:05.10   1 
  8 Magnuson, Steve              Univ Of Nort         4:05.00    4:05.60   1 
  9 Schulist, Chris              Campbell Uni         4:05.00    4:08.49   1 
 10 Mansy, Michael               Nc State             4:07.00    4:08.99   1 
 11 Jacobs, Mike                 Univ Of Nort         4:08.50    4:09.38   1 
 12 Sonnenfeldt, Matt            Nc State             4:03.00    4:09.76   1 
 13 Colley, Andrew               Nc State                        4:11.45   2 
 14 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached           4:04.50    4:13.71   1 
 15 Derrick, Mark                Univ Of Nort         4:08.00    4:14.87   1 
 16 Ross, Adrian                 Unattached           4:07.00    4:17.67   2 
 17 Schick, Matt                 Nc State             4:10.00    4:18.28   2 
 18 Mallory, Mitch               Nc State             4:11.00    4:18.55   2 
 19 Roberson, Sam                Unattached           4:10.00    4:18.60   2 
 20 Mintz, Bobby                 Nc State             4:15.00    4:20.78   2 
 21 Miklja, Zac                  Univ Of Mich         4:12.50    4:21.44   2 
 22 Koerwitz, Braedon            Univ Of Nort         4:14.00    4:23.48   2 
 23 Miller, Chase                Ecu-Una              4:13.00    4:23.76   2 
 24 Cline, Brather               Ecu-Una              4:13.00    4:25.12   2 
 25 Crouse, Wesley               Unattached           4:25.00    4:26.20   2 
 26 Harwell, John                Nc State             4:11.00    4:27.64   2 
 27 Nelson, Marcus               Shaw Univ            6:02.00    5:06.20   2 
 28 Speight, Louis               Shaw Univ            6:02.00    5:35.55   2 
 -- Parsons, Sam                 Unattached           4:04.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Herman           Univ Of Mich           13.88      14.05q +0.0  1 
  2 Cotto, Hector                Unattached                        14.08q +0.0  1 
  3 Carter, Devon                Univ Of Nort           14.40      14.25q +0.0  1 
  4 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw Univ              15.00      16.18q -1.5  2 
  5 Brown, Darian                Shaw Univ              14.90      16.53q +0.0  1 
  6 Brown, Marquis               Shaw Univ                         18.12q -1.5  2 
  7 Hewston, Malek               Shaw Univ              16.00      19.03q -1.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Herman           Univ Of Mich           14.05      13.82   2.1 
  2 Carter, Devon                Univ Of Nort           14.25      14.09   2.1 
  3 Brown, Darian                Shaw Univ              16.53      14.88   2.1 
  4 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw Univ              16.18      15.69   2.1 
 -- Brown, Marquis               Shaw Univ              18.12        DNF   2.1 
 -- Hewston, Malek               Shaw Univ              19.03        DNF   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arastu, Ali                  Univ Of Mich           49.43      52.80  
  2 Sneller, Troy                Univ Of Mich           52.92      53.33  
  3 Roemer, Garrick              Univ Of Mich           54.12      55.48  
  4 Rodio, Matt                  Duke Univ              55.00      56.55  
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw Univ              56.00    1:00.12  
  6 Brown, Darian                Shaw Univ              58.00    1:03.19  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Univ Of Michigan-Men  'A'                           40.50      40.94  
     1) Nolan, Codie                    2) Campbell, Matthew              
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Clarke, Justin                 
  2 Shaw Univ  'A'                                      42.60      43.94  
     1) Bateman, Jamar                  2) Richardson, Raheem             
     3) Strickland, Shaquille           4) Hatcher, Jeffery               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Univ Of Michigan-Men  'A'                         3:07.00    3:14.54  
     1) Sneller, Troy                   2) Arastu, Ali                    
     3) Campbell, Matthew               4) Washington, Philip             
  2 Shaw Univ  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:33.55  
     1) Brown, Darian                   2) Culver, Raymond                
     3) Nelson, Marcus                  4) Strickland, Shaquille          
 -- Univ Of North Carolina  'B'                       3:15.00        DNF  
     1) Carter, Devon                   2) Radlin, Reynaldo               
     3) Vippolis, Taylor                4) Parros, Clayton                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Dylan                 Unattached             2.16m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.82 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Morris, Phillip              Univ Of Nort           1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.82 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brown, Marquis               Shaw Univ              1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amezquita, Justin            Duke Univ              5.18m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ramsey, Ryan                 Univ Of Nort           4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ              4.27m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Haley, Paul                  Univ Of Nort           4.00m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rehder, Pete                 Univ Of Nort                         NH            
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Antonio           Univ Of Mich           6.75m      6.82m   2.6  22-04.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.60m(1.2) 5.07m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.82m(2.6)
  2 White, Brenden               Univ Of Nort           6.60m      6.48m   2.3  21-03.25 
     6.00m(1.0) 6.05m(0.5) 6.48m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.98m(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Brown, Marquis               Shaw Univ              6.60m      6.22m   1.1  20-05.00 
     6.16m(1.7) 4.91m(-0.9) 6.22m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.88m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Brown, Darian                Shaw Univ              6.73m      6.13m   0.1  20-01.50 
     5.65m(1.3) 5.51m(-0.9) 5.82m(1.2) 6.02m(1.7) 6.13m(0.1) 5.97m(+0.0)
  5 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw Univ              6.63m      5.98m   0.8  19-07.50 
     5.54m(4.1) 5.70m(0.6) 5.73m(1.4) 5.98m(0.8) 5.80m(2.5) 5.65m(1.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marquis               Shaw Univ             13.54m     12.12m   1.5  39-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(1.6) 11.69m(1.0) 12.01m(1.0) 12.12m(1.5)
 -- Brown, Darian                Shaw Univ             13.74m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boals, Stephen               Duke Univ             16.76m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.33m  16.35m  16.33m  FOUL  16.94m  17.02m
  2 DiLorenzo, Chris             Univ Of Nort          17.51m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.37m  15.46m  15.97m  15.60m  16.17m  FOUL
  3 Shumway, Kyler               Duke Univ             15.24m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.93m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  15.17m
  4 Weeks, Nathan                Shaw Univ             10.49m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Barnes, Eddie                Washington A          14.02m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bridges, Brian               Shaw Univ             10.97m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.67m  11.68m  11.69m  FOUL  11.19m  11.80m
  7 Barber, Abdul                Shaw Univ             10.67m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.29m  9.82m  9.51m  9.71m  10.20m  9.00m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Austin               Duke Univ             55.47m     52.63m     172-08 
      FOUL  50.05m  52.63m  FOUL  52.43m  FOUL
  2 Ousley, Dontrevious          Univ Of Nort          52.43m     51.96m     170-06 
      49.35m  FOUL  FOUL  50.14m  FOUL  51.96m
  3 Morrow, Montrell             Ecu-Una               50.00m     50.45m     165-06 
      FOUL  47.23m  47.95m  50.45m  46.47m  47.75m
  4 Hicks, Arthur                Univ Of Nort          52.43m     50.25m     164-10 
      FOUL  48.51m  50.25m  47.87m  FOUL  45.84m
  5 Gaumer, Justin               Univ Of Mich          50.50m     48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  46.76m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  47.30m
  6 Boals, Stephen               Duke Univ             51.82m     47.94m     157-03 
      46.49m  47.70m  47.94m  46.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Barnes, Eddie                Washington A          39.62m     39.59m     129-11 
      36.24m  36.15m  39.59m  35.88m  37.94m  FOUL
  8 Lehman, Thomas               East Carolin          42.12m     37.83m     124-01 
      31.76m  37.83m  FOUL  34.73m  36.37m  FOUL
  9 Hutchinson, Joe              Univ Of Nort          40.00m     37.66m     123-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m  35.30m  FOUL
 10 Beach, Curtis                Duke Univ             36.58m     34.29m     112-06 
      33.92m  33.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.29m  33.98m
 11 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ             36.58m     31.97m     104-11 
      29.25m  31.97m  FOUL           
 12 Pierce, Chad                 Univ Of Nort          33.00m     29.25m      95-11 
      28.38m  29.25m  27.65m           
 -- Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ             36.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Montrell             Ecu-Una               60.00m     57.42m     188-05 
      51.90m  57.42m  FOUL  57.27m  FOUL  57.10m
  2 Hicks, Arthur                Univ Of Nort          57.00m     56.71m     186-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.71m  FOUL
  3 Foley, Michael               Duke Univ             57.71m     54.46m     178-08 
      FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shumway, Kyler               Duke Univ             48.15m     44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  FOUL  44.63m  43.90m  43.94m  FOUL
  5 Lehman, Thomas               East Carolin          43.88m     44.31m     145-04 
      40.66m  44.31m  FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  42.40m
  6 Yost, Jordan                 Washington A          47.24m     43.90m     144-00 
      43.90m  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m
  7 Ousley, Dontrevious          Univ Of Nort          44.20m     38.92m     127-08 
      FOUL  35.15m  37.58m  FOUL  37.49m  38.92m
  8 Agrippina, Michael           Washington A          36.58m     33.39m     109-06 
      32.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.98m  33.39m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McConaughey, Matthew         Ecu-Una               65.00m     60.68m     199-01 
      57.39m  60.68m  57.41m  54.77m  PASS  PASS
  2 Burk, Stephen                Univ Of Mich          63.88m     58.82m     193-00 
      57.69m  58.82m  FOUL  56.12m  58.07m  54.21m
  3 Barnes, Eddie                Washington A          57.91m     57.59m     188-11 
      50.31m  54.50m  57.59m  53.88m  54.88m  55.28m
  4 Mills, Dylan                 Washington A          59.44m     54.96m     180-04 
      54.42m  FOUL  54.96m  54.10m  53.42m  54.68m
  5 Robertshaw, Zachary          Duke Univ             53.34m     53.40m     175-02 
      46.97m  51.96m  52.91m  52.16m  53.40m  50.99m
  6 Sullivan, Kevin              Washington A          56.39m     51.35m     168-06 
      51.35m  FOUL  51.19m  48.76m  FOUL  49.24m
  7 Neal, Terrence               Duke Univ             47.55m     45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  FOUL  43.75m  FOUL  42.71m  44.47m
  8 Hutchinson, Joe              Univ Of Nort          43.00m     42.93m     140-10 
      42.75m  42.93m  FOUL  FOUL  40.53m  PASS
  9 Culver, Raymond              Shaw Univ             39.62m     36.95m     121-03 
      31.41m  30.30m  36.95m         
 10 Weeks, Nathan                Shaw Univ             33.53m     30.73m     100-10 
      30.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Barber, Abdul                Shaw Univ             39.62m     26.89m      88-03 
      26.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hefkin, Kyle                 East Carolin          63.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Haake, Simon                 Unattached            68.01m    X64.78m     212-06 
      61.59m  62.72m  60.57m  64.78m  62.52m  PASS

Back to