• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Football starts in...
0
0
0
 
Licensed to Koury Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/21/2013 08:43 PM
                 2013NIKECUPINVITE - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013                 
                                    Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:31.16        2007 Clemson                                   
                         R Regone, L Sindall, A Allen, M Parkhurst        
                1:29.65  NCAA A
                1:30.43  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        1:32.58    1:30.52         40 
     1) Sarah Hitchens 17               2) Hannah Lincoln 19             
     3) Allyn Hardesty 18               4) Lauren Earp 18                
       23.37    22.27    22.42    22.46                                   
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:31.74    1:31.05         34 
     1) Lauren Poli 20                  2) Lotta Nevalainen 18           
     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19               
       22.99    23.01    22.65    22.40                                   
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:33.15    1:32.18         32 
     1) Lauren Weaver 21                2) Maddie Rusch 17               
     3) Chelsea Ye 18                   4) Christine Wixted 21           
       23.37    22.43    23.37    23.01                                   
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            1:35.79    1:33.48         30 
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         2) Anna Gibas 21                 
     3) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19      4) Tori Angermeier 18            
       23.19    23.64    23.40    23.25                                   
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        1:34.18    1:34.15         28 
     1) Sarah Koucheki 18               2) Hellen Moffitt 17             
     3) Danielle Siverling 20           4) Katlyn McKay 17               
       23.37    23.44    23.78    23.56                                   
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        1:36.26    1:34.79         26 
     1) Danielle Jansen 21              2) Ann Goessling 19              
     3) Rachel Canty 19                 4) Kendall Surhoff 19            
       23.77    23.81    23.63    23.58                                   
  7 Duke University-NC  'B'                     1:35.50    1:35.17         24 
     1) Kelly Hagerty 21                2) Jessica Sutherland 17         
     3) Kathryn Eckhart 19              4) Megan McCarroll 20            
       23.79    24.09    23.24    24.05                                   
  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:35.05    1:35.75         22 
     1) Mariah Hamil 19                 2) Lydia Jones 17                
     3) Anne Leuthold 21                4) Addisynn Bursch 18            
       24.19    23.74    23.88    23.94                                   
  9 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:36.62    1:35.80         18 
     1) Jessi Ford 18                   2) Olivia Morrell 17             
     3) Kenzie Margroum 17              4) Maddie Thompson 20            
       24.20    23.92    23.99    23.69                                   
10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             1:45.64    1:35.96         14 
     1) Julia Vido 18                   2) Colleen VandePoel 17          
     3) Savannah Bowers 19              4) Juliana dos Santos 19         
       24.38    23.90    24.36    23.32                                   
11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            1:37.05    1:36.01         12 
     1) Bailie Monahan 19               2) Charlsie Lincoln 20           
     3) Isabelle Little 17              4) Megan Sellers 19              
       23.97    23.79    24.56    23.69                                   
12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  1:38.54    1:37.20         10 
     1) Anna Brooks 18                  2) Amy Davis 17                  
     3) Nicole Skaggs 19                4) Brianna Bilunas 19            
       23.94    24.53    24.69    24.04                                   
13 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:37.22          8 
     1) Stephanie Norris 18             2) Morgan Johnson 19             
     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Laura Tolmats 18              
       24.82    23.90    24.45    24.05                                   
14 Duke University-NC  'C'                     1:37.50    1:37.38          6 
     1) Francesca Tocci 22              2) Linsay Cooper 18              
     3) Tricia Leeson 21                4) Colleen Wixted 17             
       24.61    24.42    24.05    24.30                                   
15 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            1:38.22    1:39.23          4 
     1) AJ Jones 19                     2) Taylor Hague 18               
     3) Amit Bechar 22                  4) Delaney Fox 19                
       24.54    24.14    25.19    25.36                                   
16 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  1:41.25    1:40.30          2 
     1) Nicole Hetzer 17                2) Melissa Boughton 20           
     3) Catherine Cortesio 20           4) Paige Rutkoske 17             
       25.18    25.05    24.86    25.21                                   
17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:40.38       
     1) Victoria Barley 17              2) Alicia Frey 18                
     3) Abby Vance 21                   4) Giovanna Bodner 20            
       25.00    26.38    24.08    24.92                                   
-- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:33.63         DQ       
     1) Natalie Labonge 17              2) Zina Grogg 20                 
     3) Alexia Zevnik 19                4) Hannah Freyman 19             
       24.06    23.20    23.48    23.47
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:19.62  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina              
                         T Wyher, S Cebertowicz, N Park, B Hamilton       
                1:18.16  NCAA A
                1:18.83  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:20.45    1:18.97         40 
     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Jonathan Boffa 20             
     3) Simonas Bilis 19                4) David Williams 19             
       19.69    19.41    20.11    19.76                                   
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        1:21.93    1:19.34         34 
     1) Logan Heck 19                   2) Nic Graesser 19               
     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) John Stilley 21               
       20.17    19.63    19.51    20.03                                   
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:22.23    1:21.92         32 
     1) Matthew Thomas 20               2) Scott Johnson 17              
     3) Jason Deana 18                  4) Barrett Miesfeld 21           
       20.88    19.95    20.57    20.52                                   
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        1:23.74    1:21.93         30 
     1) Chris Gondek 19                 2) Lucas Popp 18                 
     3) Alex Gianino 20                 4) Kyle Ficker 21                
       21.07    20.39    20.29    20.18                                   
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:23.16    1:22.00         28 
     1) Hugh Davison 21                 2) Dain Bomberger 20             
     3) Riley Weber 19                  4) Daniel Bowden 21              
       21.13    20.13    20.29    20.45                                   
  6 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:24.86    1:22.52         26 
     1) Benedict Parfit 18              2) Jack Carey 17                 
     3) Victor Chen 19                  4) James Peek 18                 
       21.21    20.50    20.86    19.95                                   
  7 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            1:25.08    1:22.82         24 
     1) Nikola Simic Simic 22           2) Shawn Hunter 18               
     3) Bailey Maloney 18               4) Trevor Irish 19               
       21.05    20.20    20.52    21.05                                   
  8 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        1:23.89    1:23.55         22 
     1) Nick Lowe 20                    2) Ben Colley 19                 
     3) Theodore Steinkamp 18           4) Clif Gordon 20                
       21.35    20.47    21.05    20.68                                   
  9 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             1:24.78    1:24.00         18 
     1) Jacob Zeidler 17                2) Eddie Hubert 19               
     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Graham Thatcher 18            
       21.49    21.04    20.55    20.92                                   
10 Duke University-NC  'B'                     1:25.95    1:24.18         14 
     1) Kevin Fraser 18                 2) Delaney Brock 20              
     3) Joe Maginnis 17                 4) Michael Seaberg 17            
       21.39    21.03    21.01    20.75                                   
11 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:25.59    1:24.40         12 
     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Christian McCurdy 18          
     3) Derek Hren 18                   4) Chad Harrington 20            
       21.52    20.60    21.33    20.95                                   
12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  1:25.07    1:24.83         10 
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Ethan King 18                 
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Sean Murphy                   
       21.57    21.15    21.18    20.93                                   
13 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            1:26.20    1:26.78          8 
     1) Jeffrey Mead 20                 2) Alec Francis 22               
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Andre Smedstad 20             
       21.70    21.92    21.46    21.70                                   
14 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  1:28.91    1:27.40          6 
     1) Andrew Golankiewicz 21          2) Hayes McCullagh 18            
     3) Brendan Walsh 20                4) Ben Grove 21                  
       22.06    21.78    21.77    21.79                                   
15 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:27.43          4 
     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Nicholas Hooper 18            
     3) Carter Watson 20                4) Chris Prewitt 18              
       22.22    22.12    21.58    21.51                                   
16 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            1:26.90    1:28.28          2 
     1) Macon Crowder 19                2) Clement Dulac 18              
     3) Joey Lupacchino 18              4) David Craig 18                
       22.03    22.44    21.70    22.11                                   
17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:29.29       
     1) Adam Scimeca                    2) Tyler Anderson 18             
     3) Marcus Quint 18                 4) Bernardo Figuiredo 19         
       21.97    22.47    22.09    22.76                                   
-- Duke University-NC  'C'                     1:27.25         DQ       
     1) Adriaan Venter 18               2) Tyler Toren 20                
     3) Evrim Ersu 17                   4) Lucas Suchomel 20             
       21.76    20.94    21.81    22.32
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:35.73  11/17/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                  
                4:37.01  NCAA A
                4:47.79  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stephanie Peacock   20 UNC-NC               4:44.83    4:36.40 NCAA    20 
      25.84   27.61   27.75   27.83   27.71   27.81   27.80   27.89
      28.28   27.88                                               
  2 Emma Nunn           19 UNC-NC               4:42.79    4:43.00 NCA     17 
      26.28   28.04   28.44   28.63   28.58   28.62   28.84   28.91
      28.82   27.84                                               
  3 Danielle Siverling  20 UNC-NC               4:47.30    4:47.59 NCA     16 
      26.25   28.65   29.04   29.08   29.17   29.09   29.43   29.26
      29.35   28.27                                               
  4 Meredith Hoover     20 UNC-NC               4:49.76    4:48.01         15 
      27.03   28.86   29.59   29.48   29.06   29.24   28.90   29.13
      28.80   27.92                                               
  5 Annie Harrison      18 UNC-NC               4:49.07    4:48.32         14 
      26.63   28.49   28.95   28.99   29.26   29.45   29.45   29.33
      29.12   28.65                                               
  6 Yesim Giresunlu     19 Old Dominion-VA      4:52.03    4:49.74         13 
      26.67   28.73   29.11   29.49   29.49   29.34   29.39   29.44
      29.53   28.55                                               
  7 Megan Rossi         20 East Caro-NC         4:52.42    4:51.05         12 
      26.59   28.50   29.29   29.42   29.65   29.57   29.69   29.72
      29.59   29.03                                               
  8 Catherine Hulsey    18 UNC-NC               4:53.01    4:52.74         11 
      26.94   28.78   29.44   29.44   29.32   29.48   29.66   29.92
      30.20   29.56                                               
B - Final
  9 Lauren Earp         18 UNC-NC               4:53.53    4:50.81          9 
      25.59   28.72   29.16   29.87   29.69   30.08   29.74   29.50
      30.09   28.37                                               
10 Kristin Connors     18 NC State-NC          4:56.92    4:53.80          7 
      27.05   28.97   29.46   29.98   29.92   29.98   29.97   30.14
      30.01   28.32                                               
11 Brittany Friese     18 Duke-NC              4:56.82    4:54.43          6 
      27.08   29.32   29.72   29.66   29.81   29.42   29.44   30.08
      29.89   30.01                                               
12 Lilianna Casso      18 UNC-NC               4:56.04    4:56.33          5 
      26.95   28.91   29.42   29.87   29.89   30.18   30.06   30.28
      30.65   30.12                                               
13 Rachael Dudley      19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:57.94    4:57.28          4 
      26.90   29.39   29.79   29.68   29.98   30.28   30.43   30.66
      30.59   29.58                                               
14 Lauren Gray         20 East Caro-NC         4:58.13    4:57.64          3 
      27.16   29.51   29.88   30.00   29.90   30.10   30.03   30.59
      30.59   29.88                                               
15 Rachel Muller       17 NC State-NC          4:57.03    4:58.36          2 
      27.44   29.63   29.73   30.07   30.28   30.32   30.39   30.45
      30.37   29.68                                               
16 Kiera Molloy        18 Duke-NC              4:56.98    4:59.81          1 
      27.40   29.42   29.92   30.07   30.14   30.53   30.57   30.72
      31.00   30.04                                               
C - Final
17 Lauren Chew         19 East Caro-NC         4:58.25    4:54.04       
      26.38   28.58   29.23   29.64   30.02   30.25   30.20   30.77
      30.24   28.73                                               
18 Lauren Baker        19 East Caro-NC         4:58.96    4:54.28       
      27.26   28.98   29.33   30.33   29.99   30.07   29.86   29.97
      29.95   28.54                                               
19 Lindsay Schlichte   17 Duke-NC              5:00.97    4:56.42       
      27.24   29.45   29.94   30.00   29.94   30.08   30.22   30.17
      30.24   29.14                                               
20 Sara Lopez          18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:59.04    4:58.07       
      26.56   29.68   30.09   30.26   30.13   30.56   30.50   30.59
      30.26   29.44                                               
21 Jera Majeric        18 East Caro-NC         5:00.26    5:00.35       
      27.20   29.30   29.76   29.99   29.87   30.35   30.77   31.13
      31.41   30.57                                               
22 Kendall Pena        18 NC State-NC          5:00.82    5:01.30       
      28.17   30.28   30.29   30.70   30.43   30.28   30.45   30.30
      30.33   30.07                                               
23 Liz Browne          18 East Caro-NC         4:59.21    5:01.52       
      27.48   29.49   30.01   30.58   30.96   30.94   30.80   31.14
      31.05   29.07                                               
24 Savannah Bowers     19 Old Dominion-VA      4:59.69    5:03.04       
      27.04   29.19   30.14   30.57   30.76   31.12   31.33   31.39
      31.10   30.40
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:18.91        1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC                     
                4:15.29  NCAA A
                4:22.99  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Duvall       19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:24.74    4:22.51 NCA     20 
      23.92   25.81   26.83   27.00   26.99   27.21   26.97   26.85
      25.66   25.27                                               
  2 John Stilley        21 UNC-NC               4:28.39    4:23.45         17 
      24.16   25.98   26.58   26.78   26.92   26.82   26.94   26.98
      26.77   25.52                                               
  3 Michael Dugan       19 East Caro-NC         4:29.87    4:26.00         16 
      24.23   26.32   26.84   27.23   27.41   27.00   27.17   26.92
      26.61   26.27                                               
  4 Brad Dillon         21 UNC-NC               4:28.91    4:26.49         15 
      24.31   26.31   26.66   27.02   26.95   27.11   27.06   27.23
      27.28   26.56                                               
  5 Josh Beals          18 UNC-NC               4:30.01    4:28.41         14 
      24.81   26.66   26.75   27.14   27.10   26.84   27.39   27.80
      27.25   26.67                                               
  6 Alex Nickell        19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:30.67    4:29.05         13 
      24.72   26.60   27.37   27.48   27.44   27.37   27.29   27.45
      27.16   26.17                                               
  7 William DeForest    19 UNC-NC               4:28.87    4:30.27         12 
      24.56   26.45   26.89   27.42   27.25   27.26   27.45   28.07
      27.78   27.14                                               
  8 Matthew Conway      18 UNC-NC               4:32.62    4:32.56         11 
      24.09   26.93   27.32   27.72   27.79   27.18   27.80   28.21
      28.05   27.47                                               
B - Final
  9 Noah Martin         18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.55    4:29.94          9 
      24.65   26.60   27.24   27.61   28.14   27.77   27.20   27.27
      27.05   26.41                                               
10 Bernardo Figuiredo  19 Old Dominion-VA      4:33.08    4:31.63          7 
      25.77   28.01   27.96   27.13   27.41   27.47   27.49   27.13
      26.69   26.57                                               
11 Julien Dodu         19 East Caro-NC         4:33.64    4:32.48          6 
      25.27   27.40   27.57   28.10   28.04   27.77   27.83   27.51
      27.07   25.92                                               
12 Alex Hamilton       17 NC State-NC          4:35.48    4:33.43          5 
      25.13   27.71   27.86   27.77   27.77   27.86   27.84   27.55
      27.51   26.43                                               
13 Austin Snyder       19 NC State-NC          4:33.62    4:35.67          4 
      25.11   27.27   27.68   27.91   28.32   28.15   28.26   28.32
      27.96   26.69                                               
14 Mike Camper         19 NC State-NC          4:34.99    4:35.74          3 
      24.73   27.72   28.31   28.13   28.03   27.93   28.16   28.32
      28.14   26.27                                               
15 Shane Condon        18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.47    4:38.64          2 
      24.82   27.03   28.11   28.35   28.39   27.79   28.49   28.88
      28.80   27.98                                               
16 Adam Linker         17 NC State-NC          4:36.69    4:38.77          1 
      25.48   27.85   28.59   28.81   28.80   27.88   28.16   27.97
      28.44   26.79                                               
C - Final
17 Kazumu Takabayashi  18 Duke-NC              4:39.05    4:33.50       
      24.87   27.14   28.18   28.24   28.26   27.67   27.37   27.79
      27.92   26.06                                               
18 Graham Williams     19 UNC-NC               4:37.42    4:33.89       
      24.62   26.92   27.92   28.57   28.08   27.91   28.00   27.94
      27.77   26.16                                               
19 Nicholas Hooper     18 Old Dominion-VA      4:38.38    4:36.46       
      25.18   27.13   27.76   28.02   27.68   27.76   28.21   28.67
      28.02   28.03                                               
20 Riley Mita          19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:37.51    4:36.81       
      24.13   26.78   27.43   27.91   28.03   28.30   28.95   28.84
      28.50   27.94                                               
21 John Newell         19 NC State-NC          4:39.12    4:37.85       
      25.04   27.65   28.34   28.34   28.59   28.17   27.49   27.78
      28.29   28.16                                               
22 Jake Pierce         17 East Caro-NC         4:38.76    4:39.18       
      25.72   27.72   28.05   28.41   28.86   28.72   28.04   28.41
      28.30   26.95                                               
23 Jeffrey Mead        20 East Caro-NC         4:37.42    4:39.31       
      24.30   27.43   28.33   28.66   28.60   28.30   28.30   28.76
      28.90   27.73                                               
24 Hyatt Gaston        21 East Caro-NC         4:38.21    4:39.42       
      24.56   27.68   28.50   28.92   29.08   28.80   28.51   28.04
      28.32   27.01
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.43  11/18/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                         
                1:55.72  NCAA A
                2:02.59  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christine Wixted    21 Duke-NC              2:00.08    1:58.60 NCA     20 
      25.69   30.38   33.51   29.02                               
  2 Hannah Runyon-Hass  20 UNC-NC               2:02.09    2:00.56 NCA     17 
      26.43   29.83   35.86   28.44                               
  3 Madison Burns       18 UNC-NC               2:02.87    2:01.69 NCA     16 
      26.30   30.67   35.69   29.03                               
  4 Rachel Canty        19 UNC-NC               2:02.83    2:02.68         15 
      26.76   31.74   34.85   29.33                               
  5 Kendall Surhoff     19 UNC-NC               2:03.36    2:03.83         14 
      26.47   31.16   37.58   28.62                               
  6 Abby Fisher         18 UNC-NC               2:03.54    2:03.99         13 
      27.00   32.44   35.39   29.16                               
  7 Bailie Monahan      19 East Caro-NC         2:03.51    2:04.12         12 
      25.97   31.59   36.88   29.68                               
  8 Ann Goessling       19 UNC-NC               2:03.36    2:05.28         11 
      27.33   31.06   37.37   29.52                               
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Meyer     18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.04    2:03.16          9 
      26.73   29.96   37.68   28.79                               
10 Emily Pfeiffer      18 UNC-NC               2:05.66    2:03.95          7 
      27.03   31.59   36.01   29.32                               
11 Addisynn Bursch     18 NC State-NC          2:03.71    2:04.02          6 
      27.04   31.59   36.46   28.93                               
12 Danielle Morrin     19 East Caro-NC         2:05.48    2:04.29          5 
      27.08   30.77   37.03   29.41                               
13 Anna Brooks         18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.51    2:04.81          4 
      27.86   30.48   37.21   29.26                               
14 Catherine Munch     18 UNC-NC               2:05.08    2:05.53          3 
      27.88   32.11   35.57   29.97                               
15 Ellen Bradford      19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.54    2:06.09          2 
      27.83   31.55   36.61   30.10                               
16 Alexia Zevnik       19 NC State-NC          2:04.97    2:06.11          1 
      27.53   30.94   38.02   29.62                               
C - Final
17 AJ Jones            19 East Caro-NC         2:06.22    2:04.81       
      27.12   31.67   37.54   28.48                               
18 Carly Smith         21 UNC-NC               2:05.83    2:05.14       
      26.46   30.05   39.08   29.55                               
19 Kiera Molloy        18 Duke-NC              2:06.80    2:05.79       
      27.69   32.55   36.96   28.59                               
20 Ashleigh Shanley    18 Duke-NC              2:06.68    2:06.48       
      27.53   32.05   36.02   30.88                               
21 Liza Bragg          18 Duke-NC              2:06.23    2:06.81       
      28.17   31.09   38.76   28.79                               
22 Kelsey Liu          20 NC State-NC          2:05.90    2:07.01       
      28.04   33.61   36.06   29.30                               
23 Julia Vido          18 Old Dominion-VA      2:07.51    2:08.11       
      27.80   34.86   35.57   29.88                               
24 Payton Schrum       18 NC State-NC          2:06.98    2:09.98       
      27.55   33.36   37.30   31.77
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:47.04        2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee                
                1:43.38  NCAA A
                1:49.09  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominick Glavich    20 UNC-NC               1:48.48    1:48.20 NCA     20 
      23.14   27.92   31.69   25.45                               
  2 Rokas Cepulis       21 East Caro-NC         1:49.26    1:48.26 NCA     17 
      23.49   27.72   30.44   26.61                               
  3 Eugene Tee          19 UNC-NC               1:50.51    1:48.48 NCA     16 
      24.71   27.65   31.63   24.49                               
  4 Patrick Myers       20 UNC-NC               1:50.35    1:49.64         15 
      23.52   27.10   33.03   25.99                               
  5 Alex Gianino        20 UNC-NC               1:50.41    1:49.95         14 
      23.67   28.72   32.22   25.34                               
  6 Bradley Cline       18 Duke-NC              1:51.23    1:50.42         13 
      23.30   27.75   32.92   26.45                               
  7 Sam Lewis           18 UNC-NC               1:49.34    1:50.52         12 
      22.74   27.89   34.41   25.48                               
  8 Hunter Knight       21 Duke-NC              1:51.00    1:50.78         11 
      24.29   29.14   30.88   26.47                               
B - Final
  9 Fran Krznaric       18 East Caro-NC         1:52.11    1:50.00          9 
      24.25   28.26   31.76   25.73                               
10 Matt Kwatyra        19 UNC-NC               1:51.25    1:50.22          7 
      23.97   27.45   32.47   26.33                               
11 Brian Bollerman     20 UNC-NC               1:51.41    1:50.48          6 
      24.35   28.65   31.09   26.39                               
12 Michael Miller      18 Duke-NC              1:51.50    1:51.08          5 
      24.72   29.24   32.16   24.96                               
13 Ian Bishop          21 NC State-NC          1:52.51    1:51.47          4 
      24.13   29.25   31.11   26.98                               
14 Dylan Payne         18 Duke-NC              1:52.43    1:51.87          3 
      23.80   28.85   32.06   27.16                               
15 Ben Mayes           18 UNC-NC               1:51.74    1:52.77          2 
      24.75   28.21   32.73   27.08                               
16 Ryan Wilkinson      19 NC State-NC          1:52.97    1:52.94          1 
      24.61   27.77   34.02   26.54                               
C - Final
17 Tyler Hill          20 UNC-NC               1:53.96    1:50.61       
      23.78   27.48   32.91   26.44                               
18 Attila Kiraly       23 East Caro-NC         1:54.17    1:52.21       
      24.34   27.57   33.33   26.97                               
19 Tyler Toren         20 Duke-NC              1:54.87    1:53.37       
      24.99   28.10   33.80   26.48                               
20 Peter Kropp         17 Duke-NC              1:53.22    1:53.55       
      24.38   28.14   33.89   27.14                               
21 Michael Seaberg     17 Duke-NC              1:53.17    1:53.70       
      24.36   29.67   32.46   27.21                               
22 Carter Watson       20 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.67    1:54.05       
      24.55   29.18   33.63   26.69                               
23 David Speese        20 UNC-NC               1:54.37    1:54.11       
      24.52   31.21   31.08   27.30                               
24 Kenny Ng            21 Duke-NC              1:54.91    1:55.69       
      24.93   29.21   34.12   27.43
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky              
                21.99  NCAA A
                22.99  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Lincoln      19 UNC-NC                 22.67      22.86 NCA     20 
      11.06   11.80                                               
  2 Lauren Poli         20 NC State-NC            23.09      22.90 NCA     17 
      11.10   11.80                                               
  3 Lauren Weaver       21 Duke-NC                23.05      22.91 NCA     16 
      11.16   11.75                                               
  4 Maddie Rusch        17 Duke-NC                22.61      22.92 NCA     15 
      11.22   11.70                                               
  5 Riki Bonnema        19 NC State-NC            23.14      22.99 NCA     14 
      11.28   11.71                                               
  6 Lauren Earp         18 UNC-NC                 23.07      23.07         13 
      11.26   11.81                                               
  7 Allyn Hardesty      18 UNC-NC                 22.91      23.17         12 
      11.35   11.82                                               
  8 Lotta Nevalainen    18 NC State-NC            23.11      23.45         11 
      11.36   12.09                                               
B - Final
  9 Anastasia Amoirogl  18 East Caro-NC           23.17      23.02          9 
      11.31   11.71                                               
10 Sarah Koucheki      18 UNC-NC                 23.25      23.21          7 
      11.43   11.78                                               
11 Sarah Hitchens      17 UNC-NC                 23.29      23.33          6 
      11.38   11.95                                               
12 Ashlyn Koletic      19 NC State-NC            23.25      23.40          5 
      11.19   12.21                                               
13 Anna Gibas          21 East Caro-NC           23.69      23.51          4 
      11.34   12.17                                               
14 Zina Grogg          20 NC State-NC            23.39      23.72          3 
      11.45   12.27                                               
15 Chelsea Ye          18 Duke-NC                23.60      23.81          2 
      11.67   12.14                                               
16 Hellen Moffitt      17 UNC-NC                 23.69      23.94          1 
      11.55   12.39                                               
C - Final
17 Anna Maria Svanber  19 East Caro-NC           23.76      23.69       
18 Juliana dos Santos  19 Old Dominion-VA        23.86      23.78       
19 Natalie Labonge     17 NC State-NC            23.74      23.81       
20 Danielle Siverling  20 UNC-NC                 23.90      23.89       
21 Jessica Sutherland  17 Duke-NC                23.91      24.06       
21 Katlyn McKay        17 UNC-NC                 23.75      24.06       
23 Olivia Morrell      17 U.S. Navy-MD           23.84      24.17       
24 Hannah Freyman      19 NC State-NC            23.79      24.18
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee            
                19.30  NCAA A
                20.19  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sidni Hoxha         21 Old Dominion-VA        19.75      19.44 NCA     20 
       9.44   10.00                                               
  2 Andreas Schielleru  20 NC State-NC            20.44      19.74 NCA     17 
       9.65   10.09                                               
  3 Jonathan Boffa      20 NC State-NC            20.20      20.21         16 
       9.85   10.36                                               
  4 Logan Heck          19 UNC-NC                 20.04      20.23         15 
       9.88   10.35                                               
  5 Simonas Bilis       19 NC State-NC            20.40      20.34         14 
      10.00   10.34                                               
  6 Sam Lewis           18 UNC-NC                 20.58      20.39         13 
       9.74   10.65                                               
  7 Nic Graesser        19 UNC-NC                 20.41      20.40         12 
       9.91   10.49                                               
-- James Peek          18 Duke-NC                20.66         DQ       
      10.00   10.55                                               
B - Final
  9 Scott Johnson       17 NC State-NC            20.83      20.61          9 
      10.00   10.61                                               
10 Dain Bomberger      20 U.S. Navy-MD           20.67      20.74          7 
      10.05   10.69                                               
11 Nikola Simic Simic  22 East Caro-NC           20.93      20.76          6 
      10.09   10.67                                               
12 David Williams      19 NC State-NC            20.69      21.02          4 
      10.40   10.62                                               
12 Lucas Popp          18 UNC-NC                 20.91      21.02          4 
      10.37   10.65                                               
12 Ben Colley          19 UNC-NC                 20.99      21.02          4 
      10.20   10.82                                               
15 Alex Gianino        20 UNC-NC                 20.98      21.16          2 
      10.31   10.85                                               
16 Daniel Bowden       21 U.S. Navy-MD           20.94      21.24          1 
      10.29   10.95                                               
C - Final
17 Kyle Ficker         21 UNC-NC                 20.99      20.88       
      10.17   10.71                                               
18 Benedict Parfit     18 Duke-NC                21.08      21.00       
      10.16   10.84                                               
19 Jason Deana         18 NC State-NC            21.10      21.02       
      10.21   10.81                                               
20 Shawn Hunter        18 East Caro-NC           21.01      21.08       
      10.25   10.83                                               
21 Jack Carey          17 Duke-NC                21.21      21.09       
      10.15   10.94                                               
22 Barrett Miesfeld    21 NC State-NC            21.13      21.10       
      10.23   10.87                                               
23 Theodore Steinkamp  18 UNC-NC                 21.18      21.22       
      10.12   11.10                                               
24 Chris Gondek        19 UNC-NC                 21.14      21.33       
      10.41   10.92
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:37.11  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina              
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane               
                3:34.65  NCAA A
                3:36.46  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        3:39.84    3:38.06         40 
     1) Carly Smith 21                  2) Katherine Rechsteiner 20      
     3) Sarah Koucheki 18               4) Allyn Hardesty 18             
       26.56    54.60    28.83  1:01.49    24.66    53.05    23.28    48.92
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        3:44.68    3:40.44         34 
     1) Hellen Moffitt 17               2) Danielle Jansen 21            
     3) Hannah Lincoln 19               4) Lauren Earp 18                
       26.76    54.96    28.91  1:02.15    24.42    53.97    23.61    49.36
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:45.30    3:42.78         32 
     1) Megan McCarroll 20              2) Christine Wixted 21           
     3) Maddie Rusch 17                 4) Lauren Weaver 21              
       26.92    56.19    28.30  1:00.51    25.18    54.56    24.33    51.52
  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:43.05    3:43.11         30 
     1) Alexia Zevnik 19                2) Lauren Poli 20                
     3) Zina Grogg 20                   4) Lotta Nevalainen 18           
       26.62    54.56    29.52  1:03.68    24.94    54.55    23.79    50.32
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            3:48.47    3:43.56         28 
     1) Anna Gibas 21                   2) Charlsie Lincoln 20           
     3) Bailie Monahan 19               4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19    
       26.68    55.16    28.94  1:02.77    25.04    54.67    24.20    50.96
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            3:50.80    3:44.97         26 
     1) Taylor Hague 18                 2) Megan Sellers 19              
     3) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         4) Tori Angermeier 18            
       27.75    57.41    28.72  1:02.32    25.18    54.83    23.75    50.41
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        3:47.16    3:45.02         24 
     1) Annie Harrison 18               2) Rachel Canty 19               
     3) Meredith Hoover 20              4) Danielle Siverling 20         
       26.97    54.80    15.98  1:04.77    24.33    53.87    24.72    51.58
  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:46.67    3:45.21         22 
     1) Hannah Freyman 19               2) Kayla Brumbaum 18             
     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19               
       27.25    56.01    29.44  1:03.33    25.15    55.19    24.05    50.68
  9 Duke University-NC  'B'                     3:51.65    3:47.64         18 
     1) Jessica Sutherland 17           2) Emily Barber 21               
     3) Linsay Cooper 18                4) Brittany Friese 18            
       27.21    56.45    29.75  1:03.01    26.01    55.54    25.13    52.64
10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             4:00.76    3:48.36         14 
     1) Colleen VandePoel 17            2) Julia Vido 18                 
     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Juliana dos Santos 19         
                26.88    28.82    58.24    34.18  1:00.67    30.77  1:22.57
11 Duke University-NC  'C'                     3:55.62    3:50.23         12 
     1) Liza Bragg 18                   2) Ashleigh Shanley 18           
     3) Colleen Wixted 17               4) Kelly Hagerty 21              
       28.65    58.51    29.83  1:04.88    25.34    55.33    24.40    51.51
12 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            3:53.20    3:50.83         10 
     1) Jera Majeric 18                 2) Isabelle Little 17            
     3) Danielle Morrin 19              4) Lauren Chew 19                
       27.56    56.50    30.03  1:05.25    26.68    57.01    24.92    52.07
13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:53.42    3:51.16          8 
     1) Lauren Baguley 20               2) Ellen Bradford 19             
     3) Rachael Dudley 19               4) Maddie Thompson 20            
       27.35    56.65    29.93  1:04.18    27.57    57.88    24.52    52.45
14 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:50.79    3:51.82          6 
     1) Nicole Haynes 20                2) Nicole Giamber 19             
     3) Lydia Jones 17                  4) Mariah Hamil 19               
       27.42    56.98    30.95  1:05.73    26.11    56.95    24.39    52.16
15 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  3:58.12    3:54.22          4 
     1) Charlotte Meyer 18              2) Kristine Doan 19              
     3) Rheanna Vaughn 20               4) Jessi Ford 18                 
       28.32    58.12    31.23  1:06.70    26.85    57.30    24.63    52.10
16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:56.16          2 
     1) Christine Canty 20              2) Evelina Aizpuriete 18         
     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Savannah Bowers 19            
                29.87    31.64  1:01.37    35.98  1:02.28    31.53  1:22.64
17 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  4:01.31    3:58.72       
     1) Konnor Rist 19                  2) Nicole Hetzer 17              
     3) Zoe Macfarlane 18               4) Amanda Thach 19               
                27.80    29.56  1:02.00    37.52  1:04.91    31.23  1:24.01
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:12.27  11/20/2003 University of Tennessee                   
                         J Fulton, A Bree, J Graves, T Gustafson          
                3:10.26  NCAA A
                3:12.00  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:15.70    3:11.47 NCA     40 
     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Ian Bishop 21                 
     3) Barrett Miesfeld 21             4) Jonathan Boffa 20             
       22.88    47.16    24.97    54.01    21.87    47.05    20.40    43.25
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        3:17.21    3:11.91 NCA     34 
     1) Nic Graesser 19                 2) David Speese 20               
     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) Logan Heck 19                 
       23.14    47.49    25.03    54.37    21.08    46.25    20.62    43.80
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            3:25.84    3:18.50         32 
     1) Attila Kiraly 23                2) Rokas Cepulis 21              
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Nikola Simic Simic 22         
       24.61    50.79    25.79    54.50    22.76    48.98    21.03    44.23
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        3:24.78    3:19.19         30 
     1) Patrick Myers 20                2) Brian Bollerman 20            
     3) Ben Colley 19                   4) Alex Gianino 20               
       23.70    49.05    26.08    56.51    22.24    48.42    21.19    45.21
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  3:28.50    3:20.69         28 
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Sean Murphy                   
     3) Hayes McCullagh 18              4) Thomas Duvall 19              
       24.63    50.73    25.57    55.05    23.08    50.00    21.53    44.91
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:26.13    3:21.43         26 
     1) Brendan Walsh 20                2) Marlin Brutkiewicz 18         
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Hugh Davison 21               
       24.53    50.89    25.96    57.04    22.12    48.46    21.25    45.04
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             3:29.98    3:23.49         24 
     1) Richie Smith 18                 2) Jacob Zeidler 17              
     3) Francisco Byrne 19              4) Sidni Hoxha 21                
       25.62    52.88    25.49    55.75    23.27    51.08    20.82    43.78
  8 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            3:27.80    3:23.97         22 
     1) Reed Wheeler 18                 2) Austin Taylor 19              
     3) Daniel Woods 19                 4) Shawn Hunter 18               
       24.77    51.15    26.79    57.70    22.62    49.66    21.17    45.46
  9 Duke University-NC  'C'                     3:30.01    3:24.52         18 
     1) Tyler Toren 20                  2) Victor Chen 19                
     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Delaney Brock 20              
       25.28    51.98    26.12    56.44    23.15    49.88    22.01    46.22
10 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:24.46    3:25.17         14 
     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Maximus Litvinov 21           
     3) David Williams 19               4) Scott Johnson 17              
       25.28    51.91    27.53    58.73    22.48    49.14    21.34    45.39
11 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  3:31.06    3:25.37         12 
     1) Ethan King 18                   2) Luke Hoffer 21                
     3) Ryan Bailey 18                  4) Dain Bomberger 20             
       25.72    53.08    25.74    55.58    22.95    50.82    21.48    45.89
12 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:27.18         10 
     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Jason Haigh 21                
     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Vitor Sa 20                   
       26.13    53.49    26.46    57.50    23.30    50.68    21.56    45.51
-- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:20.92         DQ       
     1) Mike Camper 19                  2) Derek Hren 18                 
     3) Christian McCurdy 18            4) Simonas Bilis 19              
       24.23    50.41    25.85    56.43    22.15    48.43    20.65    44.53
-- East Carolina University-NC  'C'            3:28.90         DQ       
     1) Andre Smedstad 20               2) Joey Lupacchino 18            
     3) Jeffrey Mead 20                 4) Bailey Maloney 18             
       24.50    51.35    27.48    59.36    23.36    52.05    21.36    45.63
-- Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT         DQ       
     1) Ryan Telep 20                   2) Eddie Hubert 19               
     3) Preston Dunham 18               4) Nicholas Hooper 18            
       25.70    52.64    26.24    57.44    24.13    52.66    22.87    48.30
-- Duke University-NC  'B'                     3:26.96         DQ       
     1) Joe Maginnis 17                 2) Michael Seaberg 17            
     3) Dylan Payne 18                  4) Michael Miller 18             
       24.55    51.96    26.31    57.50    22.97    49.92    22.38    46.24
-- University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        3:17.94         DQ       
     1) Brad Dillon 21                  2) Kurt Wolhrab 19               
     3) Dominick Glavich 20             4) John Stilley 21               
       23.44    48.88    25.12    54.50    22.44    47.83    20.50    44.13
-- Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:22.27         DQ       
     1) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           2) Hunter Knight 21              
     3) Bradley Cline 18                4) James Peek 18                 
       24.10    50.50    25.08    53.56    22.29    48.58    21.05    44.42
 
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachel Eckert       21 Old Dominion-VA       272.65     294.35         20 
  2 Emily Schmidt       20 UNC-NC                255.30     281.45         17 
  3 Erin Purdy          19 UNC-NC                235.05     272.35         16 
  4 Kirby Quinn         18 Duke-NC               267.20     268.30         15 
  5 Kendall McClenney   19 Duke-NC               271.10     267.00         14 
  6 Ashley Sams         18 East Caro-NC          237.95     255.10         13 
  7 Julie Jesse         19 U.S. Navy-MD          236.60     244.90         12 
  8 Maddie Keeley       19 NC State-NC           233.10     239.20         11 
B - Final
  9 Kelly Corish        20 UNC-NC                221.10     246.00          9 
10 Lily Armstrong      18 East Caro-NC          222.60     245.50          7 
11 Sara Meisenhelder   21 Ga Southern-GA        231.95     239.25          6 
12 Taylor Edwards      21 East Caro-NC          179.20     224.80          5 
13 Colleen Jones       20 East Caro-NC          219.00     219.00          4 
14 Amanda Macchio      21 Ga Southern-GA        221.90     217.85          3 
15 Emma Weisel         19 Ga Southern-GA        191.85     212.45          2 
16 Gabi McDermott      18 NC State-NC           228.10     190.15          1
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick McCrory        22 Duke-NC               465.35     477.65         20 
  2 Jack Nyquist        18 UNC-NC                424.80     405.00         17 
  3 Ozzie Moyer         19 UNC-NC                326.15     357.70         16 
  4 Cole Plambeck       17 Duke-NC               320.40     353.10         15 
  5 Deon Reid           19 Duke-NC               347.55     350.25         14 
  6 Ben Freedman        21 U.S. Navy-MD          324.50     319.70         13 
  7 Ryan Fox            20 UNC-NC                341.55     314.80         12 
  8 Grant Saale         18 NC State-NC           278.10     292.60         11 
B - Final
  9 Joe Esposito        21 U.S. Navy-MD          237.90     284.80          9 
10 David Principato    21 U.S. Navy-MD          234.75     283.35          7 
11 Will Beliveau       18 East Caro-NC          276.25     276.25          6 
12 Daniel Rabe         19 Old Dominion-VA       217.65     255.80          5 
13 Alex Clark          19 East Caro-NC          171.45     228.90          4 
14 Alfred Garvey       19 U.S. Navy-MD          229.60     213.60          3 
15 Frank Love          19 U.S. Navy-MD          210.50     187.25          2 
16 Tj Ewer             18 Old Dominion-VA       123.30     146.15          1
 
 Team Rankings - Through Event 38                       

                              Women - Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC          496 
                2 Duke University                    DUKE-NC         213 
                3 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC          192 
                4 East Carolina University           ECU-NC          184 
                5 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD          73 
                6 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA           71 
                7 Georgia Southern University        GSU-GA           11
 
 Men - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC          406 
                2 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC          227 
                3 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         196 
                4 East Carolina University           ECU-NC          152 
                5 Duke University                    DUKE-NC         139 
                6 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA           89 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:35.73  11/17/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                   
                4:37.01  NCAA A
                4:47.79  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Nunn                 19 Tar Heels-NC         4:49.19    4:42.79 qNCA   
      26.31   28.39   28.33   28.40   28.64   28.68   28.75   28.76
      28.76   27.77                                                
  2 Stephanie Peacock         20 Tar Heels-NC         4:42.12    4:44.83 qNCA   
      26.60   28.52   28.62   28.73   28.65   28.65   28.71   28.82
      29.02   28.51                                                
  3 Danielle Siverling        20 Tar Heels-NC         4:50.25    4:47.30 qNCA   
      26.15   28.79   29.34   28.93   28.55   28.86   29.06   29.35
      29.56   28.71                                                
  4 Annie Harrison            18 Tar Heels-NC         4:55.45    4:49.07 q      
      26.80   28.94   28.99   29.05   29.17   29.07   29.47   29.34
      29.43   28.81                                                
  5 Meredith Hoover           20 Tar Heels-NC         5:02.62    4:49.76 q      
      27.29   29.30   29.56   29.76   29.02   29.14   29.25   29.12
      29.01   28.31                                                
  6 Yesim Giresunlu           19 Monarchs-VA          5:05.63    4:52.03 q      
      26.89   28.54   29.34   29.48   29.47   29.69   29.68   29.75
      29.94   29.25                                                
  7 Megan Rossi               20 East Caro-NC         5:06.11    4:52.42 q      
      26.69   28.57   28.88   29.26   29.52   29.70   29.75   29.99
      30.42   29.64                                                
  8 Catherine Hulsey          18 Tar Heels-NC         5:00.58    4:53.01 q      
      26.80   28.81   29.35   29.70   29.56   29.70   29.93   29.87
      29.83   29.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauren Earp               18 Tar Heels-NC         4:59.84    4:53.53 q      
      25.74   28.44   29.58   29.57   29.95   29.71   30.05   30.51
      30.36   29.62                                                
 10 Lilianna Casso            18 Tar Heels-NC         5:03.60    4:56.04 q      
      26.72   29.23   29.54   29.59   29.69   30.09   30.27   30.40
      30.64   29.87                                                
 11 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              5:03.92    4:56.82 q      
      26.67   29.11   29.37   29.49   29.77   29.96   30.48   30.42
      30.96   30.59                                                
 12 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC          4:57.28    4:56.92 q      
      27.30   29.59   30.03   30.18   30.06   30.04   30.19   30.26
      29.99   29.28                                                
 13 Kiera Molloy              18 Duke-NC              5:05.85    4:56.98 q      
      27.38   29.53   29.77   30.01   29.92   29.75   30.21   30.28
      30.42   29.71                                                
 14 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC          4:59.49    4:57.03 q      
      27.59   29.71   30.16   30.10   30.28   30.30   29.99   29.97
      29.91   29.02                                                
 15 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD         5:02.21    4:57.94 q      
      27.00   29.26   29.82   30.21   30.32   30.32   30.09   30.45
      30.44   30.03                                                
 16 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         5:03.10    4:58.13 q      
      27.45   29.67   30.14   30.22   30.41   30.23   30.25   30.18
      30.36   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Chew               19 East Caro-NC         5:00.07    4:58.25 q      
      27.17   29.19   29.65   29.92   29.94   30.54   30.62   30.87
      30.44   29.91                                                
 18 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         5:05.53    4:58.96 q      
      27.02   29.10   29.50   29.72   30.02   29.99   30.61   31.30
    1:01.70                                                        
 19 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD         5:06.15    4:59.04 q      
      26.71   29.64   30.47   30.46   30.32   30.53   30.27   30.70
      30.49   29.45                                                
 20 Liz Browne                18 East Caro-NC         5:01.96    4:59.21 q      
      27.42   29.57   30.30   30.39   30.39   30.39   30.63   30.92
      30.21   28.99                                                
 21 Savannah Bowers           19 Monarchs-VA          5:14.63    4:59.69 q      
      27.02   28.96   29.68   30.32   30.56   30.82   30.77   30.88
      30.65   30.03                                                
 22 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC              NT    5:00.26 q      
      26.73   28.30   29.37   30.10   30.67   30.94   31.29   31.05
      31.38   30.43                                                
 23 Kendall Pena              18 NC State-NC          4:59.75    5:00.82 q      
      27.85   30.18   30.69   30.46   30.32   30.22   30.37   30.33
      30.44   29.96                                                
 24 Lindsay Schlichte         17 Duke-NC              5:05.91    5:00.97 q      
      27.66   30.03   30.28   30.34   30.32   30.27   30.48   30.74
      30.89   29.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC         5:08.97    5:01.24        
      28.01   29.77   30.19   30.46   30.55   30.67   30.60   30.68
      30.40   29.91                                                
 26 Abby Vance                21 Monarchs-VA          5:14.63    5:01.71        
      27.85   29.87   30.15   30.28   30.55   30.55   30.73   30.67
      30.85   30.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC         5:08.41    5:03.11        
      27.67   29.36   29.93   30.55   30.89   31.02   31.26   31.21
      30.82   30.40                                                
 28 Ange Sawick               20 U.S. Navy-MD         5:08.21    5:04.40        
      27.49   29.85   30.35   30.47   30.98   31.21   31.12   31.29
      30.99   30.65                                                
 29 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD         5:10.08    5:04.52        
      27.49   29.98   30.43   30.84   30.68   30.93   30.96   31.13
      31.22   30.86                                                
 30 Alyssa Dilldine           18 U.S. Navy-MD         5:12.22    5:05.59        
      27.95   30.50   30.81   30.76   30.68   31.07   31.19   31.22
      31.34   30.07                                                
 31 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:05.87        
      27.60   30.41   30.88   30.94   30.80   30.98   31.15   31.35
      31.41   30.35                                                
 32 Giovanna Bodner           20 Monarchs-VA          5:26.63    5:07.13        
      27.97   30.49   30.65   31.11   30.98   31.03   31.43   31.58
      31.37   30.52                                                
 33 Alicia Frey               18 Monarchs-VA          5:17.27    5:07.32        
      27.51   29.63   30.58   30.87   31.22   31.32   31.47   31.70
      31.73   31.29                                                
 34 Sam Brennan               19 U.S. Navy-MD         5:17.36    5:08.38        
      28.21   30.72   31.16   31.09   31.29   31.20   31.28   31.32
      31.52   30.59                                                
 35 Madeline Bliss            17 U.S. Navy-MD         5:15.81    5:08.90        
      28.32   30.27   30.69   30.99   31.19   31.38   31.60   31.62
      32.12   30.72                                                
 36 Morgan Nassif             19 U.S. Navy-MD         5:11.84    5:09.10        
      27.80   30.26   30.63   31.08   30.96   31.40   31.50   32.01
      32.11   31.35                                                
 36 Haley Nowak               20 U.S. Navy-MD         5:11.36    5:09.10        
      28.22   30.81   30.99   31.07   30.96   31.20   31.45   31.69
      31.60   31.11                                                
 38 Amy Davis                 17 U.S. Navy-MD         5:13.70    5:09.85        
      28.01   30.34   31.01   31.31   31.39   31.46   31.43   31.54
      32.06   31.30                                                
 39 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC              5:29.93    5:11.56        
      27.44   30.08   30.85   31.29   31.82   31.69   31.98   32.27
      32.48   31.66                                                
 40 Laura Tolmats             18 Monarchs-VA          5:16.37    5:12.80        
      27.54   30.23   31.26   31.80   32.10   31.95   32.20   32.56
      32.14   31.02                                                
 41 Meghan Price              18 Duke-NC              5:23.50    5:13.90        
      29.36   31.04   31.63   31.68   31.72   31.92   31.93   31.60
      31.81   31.21                                                
 42 Shannon Loud              18 Monarchs-VA          5:22.31    5:14.55        
      28.52   30.85   31.58   31.99   32.21   32.42   32.15   32.35
      31.42   31.06                                                
 43 Megan Reutzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD         5:12.59    5:16.70        
      28.09   30.93   31.52   32.52   32.45   32.13   32.48   32.41
      32.53   31.64                                                
 44 Eneka Lamb                20 Duke-NC              5:25.00    5:18.64        
      27.99   30.19   31.39   31.94   32.43   32.94   32.83   33.36
      33.25   32.32                                                
 45 Alexa Mendes              18 Duke-NC              5:30.50    5:20.09        
      27.81   31.02   31.76   31.80   32.50   32.64   33.01   33.38
      33.49   32.68





Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:18.91        1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC                      
                4:15.29  NCAA A
                4:22.99  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.29    4:24.74 q      
      23.68   25.78   26.19   26.55   27.22   27.10   27.14   27.40
      27.50   26.18                                                
  2 John Stilley              21 Tar Heels-NC         4:29.13    4:28.39 q      
      24.69   27.22   27.24   27.49   27.58   27.03   26.86   27.14
      27.06   26.08                                                
  3 William DeForest          19 Tar Heels-NC         4:30.82    4:28.87 q      
      24.76   26.92   27.32   27.31   27.24   27.28   27.16   27.32
      27.02   26.54                                                
  4 Brad Dillon               21 Tar Heels-NC         4:48.94    4:28.91 q      
      23.98   26.55   26.49   27.08   27.27   27.34   27.80   27.81
      27.68   26.91                                                
  5 Michael Dugan             19 East Caro-NC         4:35.80    4:29.87 q      
      24.54   26.97   27.76   27.68   28.18   27.35   27.37   27.03
      26.72   26.27                                                
  6 Josh Beals                18 Tar Heels-NC         4:36.40    4:30.01 q      
      25.06   26.89   27.29   27.38   27.62   27.18   27.35   27.31
      27.19   26.74                                                
  7 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:43.48    4:30.67 q      
      25.02   26.87   26.91   27.11   27.38   27.60   27.83   28.15
      27.24   26.56                                                
  8 Matthew Conway            18 Tar Heels-NC              NT    4:32.62 q      
      23.82   26.59   27.11   27.40   27.89   27.32   28.06   28.31
      28.54   27.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bernardo Figuiredo        19 Monarchs-VA          4:43.63    4:33.08 q      
      25.88   27.61   27.78   27.22   27.61   27.62   27.71   27.49
      27.35   26.81                                                
 10 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          4:38.68    4:33.62 q      
      25.02   27.44   27.49   27.76   27.68   27.95   27.80   28.00
      27.74   26.74                                                
 11 Julien Dodu               19 East Caro-NC         4:42.05    4:33.64 q      
      24.85   27.27   27.75   27.98   28.06   27.72   27.64   27.90
      27.46   27.01                                                
 12 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          4:39.14    4:34.99 q      
      24.61   27.71   28.35   28.17   27.92   27.94   27.76   27.47
      27.86   27.20                                                
 13 Alex Hamilton             17 NC State-NC          4:34.75    4:35.48 q      
      25.17   28.07   28.22   28.14   28.05   27.96   27.98   27.74
      27.54   26.61                                                
 14 Shane Condon              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:36.47 q      
      24.73   27.32   28.09   28.65   28.39   27.71   27.87   28.14
      28.36   27.21                                                
 15 Noah Martin               18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:43.73    4:36.55 q      
      25.00   27.07   27.62   27.90   28.23   28.18   28.08   28.03
      28.61   27.83                                                
 16 Adam Linker               17 NC State-NC          4:39.74    4:36.69 q      
      25.26   27.58   28.14   28.28   28.45   27.82   27.97   28.11
      28.14   26.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Graham Williams           19 Tar Heels-NC         4:39.52    4:37.42 q      
      25.44   27.94   27.66   28.34   27.97   27.89   28.29   28.31
      28.01   27.57                                                
 17 Jeffrey Mead              20 East Caro-NC         4:51.45    4:37.42 q      
      24.16   26.85   27.77   28.37   28.55   28.25   28.47   28.65
      28.75   27.60                                                
 19 Riley Mita                19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:39.93    4:37.51 q      
      24.58   27.01   27.75   27.85   27.72   28.36   28.53   28.77
      28.71   28.23                                                
 20 Hyatt Gaston              21 East Caro-NC         4:45.11    4:38.21 q      
      24.90   27.83   28.11   28.41   28.15   28.49   28.43   28.38
      28.43   27.08                                                
 21 Nicholas Hooper           18 Monarchs-VA          4:41.33    4:38.38 q      
      25.42   27.20   27.77   28.22   28.15   28.30   28.41   28.71
      28.38   27.82                                                
 22 Jake Pierce               17 East Caro-NC         4:41.49    4:38.76 q      
      25.46   27.35   27.88   27.93   28.17   28.43   28.55   28.53
      28.58   27.88                                                
 23 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC              4:46.21    4:39.05 q      
      25.24   27.53   27.85   28.64   29.07   28.81   28.30   28.26
      28.20   27.15                                                
 24 John Newell               19 NC State-NC               NT    4:39.12 q      
      25.10   27.84   28.41   28.37   28.15   28.28   27.95   28.57
      28.75   27.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sammy Sherman             18 Duke-NC              4:53.78    4:39.44        
      25.71   28.23   28.43   28.29   28.30   28.36   28.13   28.33
      28.60   27.06                                                
 26 Matthew O'Donnell         17 NC State-NC          4:42.06    4:40.17        
      25.37   27.72   28.10   28.37   28.58   28.32   28.45   28.65
      28.72   27.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          4:31.74    4:40.47        
      24.60   27.23   27.73   28.13   28.06   28.25   29.10   29.74
      29.42   28.21                                                
 28 Brian Via                 21 NC State-NC          4:41.98    4:41.27        
      25.81   27.76   28.06   28.33   28.36   28.37   28.35   28.68
      29.13   28.42                                                
 29 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:42.15        
                      28.46   28.61   28.65   28.95   28.51   29.38
      28.96   28.17                                                
 30 Reed Mathews              18 Monarchs-VA          4:44.18    4:42.56        
      25.02   27.38   28.25   28.38   28.77   28.58   29.21   29.12
      29.21   28.64                                                
 31 Andrew Cook               20 Monarchs-VA          4:51.16    4:42.66        
      25.95   28.07   28.44   28.50   28.81   28.71   29.17   28.71
      28.59   27.71                                                
 32 David Craig               18 East Caro-NC         4:43.92    4:43.43        
      25.39   27.98   28.59   28.85   28.83   29.19   28.53   28.91
      28.93   28.23                                                
 33 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:43.59        
      24.95   27.20   28.19   28.79   29.07   29.02   29.09   29.48
      29.46   28.34                                                
 34 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC         4:48.26    4:44.22        
      24.90   27.43   27.86   28.67   29.02   28.50   29.05   29.32
      30.14   29.33                                                
 35 Tyler Anderson            18 Monarchs-VA          4:45.00    4:44.29        
      25.27   27.61   28.36   28.54   29.10   29.00   29.35   29.40
      29.28   28.38                                                
 36 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC              4:50.03    4:44.41        
      25.62   27.78   28.20   28.66   28.86   29.10   29.10   29.44
      29.37   28.28                                                
 37 Nathan Stinson            19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:48.02    4:44.50        
      25.89   28.34   28.42   28.97   28.82   29.00   29.19   29.38
      28.51   27.98                                                
 38 Jon Derlath               21 Duke-NC              4:45.50    4:47.21        
      26.05   28.45   28.76   29.27   28.89   29.25   29.48   29.43
      29.32   28.31                                                
 39 Kevin Stoddard            20 U.S. Navy-MD         4:54.76    4:47.62        
      24.74   27.16   27.79   28.25   28.98   29.36   30.12   30.55
      30.54   30.13                                                
 40 Logan Teal                19 Monarchs-VA          4:58.89    4:49.12        
      25.70   27.92   28.80   29.18   29.23   29.66   30.09   29.91
      29.68   28.95                                                
 41 Preston Dunham            18 Monarchs-VA          5:05.05    5:02.56        
      25.81   28.76   30.24   30.78   31.16   31.28   31.25   31.23
      31.50   30.55                                                
 42 Chad Hoke                 18 Monarchs-VA          5:05.36    5:07.26        
      25.59   29.01   29.82   31.13   31.70   32.11   32.37   32.38
      32.35   30.80




Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.43  11/18/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                          
                1:55.72  NCAA A
                2:02.59  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Wixted          21 Duke-NC              2:06.15    2:00.08 qNCA   
      26.12   30.38   34.65   28.93                                
  2 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 Tar Heels-NC         2:08.21    2:02.09 qNCA   
      26.19   30.22   36.49   29.19                                
  3 Rachel Canty              19 Tar Heels-NC         2:09.29    2:02.83 q      
      26.91   31.51   35.21   29.20                                
  4 Madison Burns             18 Tar Heels-NC         2:05.21    2:02.87 q      
      26.65   30.66   36.47   29.09                                
  5 Ann Goessling             19 Tar Heels-NC         2:08.10    2:03.36 q      
      27.37   30.52   35.84   29.63                                
  5 Kendall Surhoff           19 Tar Heels-NC         2:06.55    2:03.36 q      
      26.53   31.23   37.06   28.54                                
  7 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC         2:05.89    2:03.51 q      
      26.26   31.32   36.60   29.33                                
  8 Abby Fisher               18 Tar Heels-NC         2:07.60    2:03.54 q      
      26.79   32.55   34.95   29.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          2:05.01    2:03.71 q      
      26.95   31.26   36.70   28.80                                
 10 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.85    2:04.04 q      
      27.12   30.41   37.39   29.12                                
 11 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:09.38    2:04.51 q      
      27.50   30.76   37.06   29.19                                
 12 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC          2:06.02    2:04.97 q      
      27.21   29.30   39.08   29.38                                
 13 Catherine Munch           18 Tar Heels-NC         2:07.94    2:05.08 q      
      27.46   32.00   35.37   30.25                                
 14 Danielle Morrin           19 East Caro-NC         2:08.82    2:05.48 q      
      27.10   30.97   37.33   30.08                                
 15 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:09.97    2:05.54 q      
      27.59   31.71   35.91   30.33                                
 16 Emily Pfeiffer            18 Tar Heels-NC         2:06.28    2:05.66 q      
      26.83   32.41   36.92   29.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carly Smith               21 Tar Heels-NC              NT    2:05.83 q      
      26.04   29.72   40.19   29.88                                
 18 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          2:08.06    2:05.90 q      
      27.78   33.62   35.52   28.98                                
 19 AJ Jones                  19 East Caro-NC         2:10.60    2:06.22 q      
      27.79   31.78   37.62   29.03                                
 20 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              2:09.57    2:06.23 q      
      28.32   30.22   37.77   29.92                                
 21 Ashleigh Shanley          18 Duke-NC              2:08.82    2:06.68 q      
      27.80   31.67   36.30   30.91                                
 22 Kiera Molloy              18 Duke-NC              2:07.82    2:06.80 q      
      27.47   32.62   37.68   29.03                                
 23 Payton Schrum             18 NC State-NC          2:07.36    2:06.98 q      
      27.11   32.51   36.54   30.82                                
 24 Julia Vido                18 Monarchs-VA          2:11.62    2:07.51 q      
      27.83   35.13   35.23   29.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kayla Brumbaum            18 NC State-NC          2:10.82    2:07.84        
      28.03   33.15   36.25   30.41                                
 26 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          2:08.65    2:08.44        
      28.34   32.99   36.71   30.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          2:11.19    2:08.55        
      27.67   32.52   37.55   30.81                                
 28 Allison Haufler           19 Tar Heels-NC         2:22.43    2:08.65        
      26.50   31.53   40.27   30.35                                
 29 Taylor Hague              18 East Caro-NC         2:12.63    2:08.84        
      27.17   31.56   38.47   31.64                                
 30 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          2:10.69    2:09.13        
      28.04   32.96   38.63   29.50                                
 31 Zoe Macfarlane            18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:11.97    2:09.29        
      27.83   31.93   39.91   29.62                                
 32 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         2:10.93    2:09.63        
      27.80   33.13   38.55   30.15                                
 33 Katherine Rechsteiner     20 Tar Heels-NC         2:11.89    2:10.48        
      28.93   35.74   35.32   30.49                                
 34 Victoria Barley           17 Monarchs-VA          2:11.67    2:10.92        
      28.06   31.93   39.50   31.43                                
 35 Morgan Johnson            19 Monarchs-VA          2:13.96    2:11.40        
      27.83   34.98   38.93   29.66                                
 36 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:18.28    2:12.10        
      28.60   35.46   37.68   30.36                                
 37 Christine Canty           20 Monarchs-VA          2:16.63    2:12.62        
      28.50   31.94   40.16   32.02                                
 38 Lauren Early              18 East Caro-NC         2:16.13    2:12.91        
      28.61   35.76   36.86   31.68                                
 39 Evelina Aizpuriete        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:14.01        
      29.01   34.59   37.31   33.10                                
 40 Nicole Hetzer             17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:12.34    2:14.64        
      29.32   34.99   38.71   31.62                                
 41 Melissa Hubert            17 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:15.00        
      28.74   34.69   39.05   32.52                                
 42 Megan Howard              17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:16.67    2:15.32        
      29.83   34.08   39.62   31.79                                
 43 Jenine Burns              18 Monarchs-VA          2:31.98    2:22.97        
      31.94   34.12   45.23   31.68                                
 -- Danielle Jansen           21 Tar Heels-NC              NT         DQ        
      26.50   32.31   35.53   29.37



Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:47.04        2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee                 
                1:43.38  NCAA A
                1:49.09  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dominick Glavich          20 Tar Heels-NC         1:49.55    1:48.48 qNCA   
      22.68   27.78   32.12   25.90                                
  2 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC         1:52.36    1:49.26 q      
      23.41   28.43   31.26   26.16                                
  3 Sam Lewis                 18 Tar Heels-NC         1:51.86    1:49.34 q      
      21.85   26.95   34.15   26.39                                
  4 Patrick Myers             20 Tar Heels-NC         1:52.68    1:50.35 q      
      23.80   27.58   32.97   26.00                                
  5 Alex Gianino              20 Tar Heels-NC         1:57.83    1:50.41 q      
      23.77   28.76   32.30   25.58                                
  6 Eugene Tee                19 Tar Heels-NC         1:52.04    1:50.51 q      
      24.63   27.79   32.15   25.94                                
  7 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC              1:53.05    1:51.00 q      
      24.38   28.67   30.69   27.26                                
  8 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC              1:52.00    1:51.23 q      
      23.42   27.76   33.00   27.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Kwatyra              19 Tar Heels-NC         1:55.49    1:51.25 q      
      24.28   27.32   32.65   27.00                                
 10 Brian Bollerman           20 Tar Heels-NC              NT    1:51.41 q      
      24.54   29.15   31.25   26.47                                
 11 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              1:59.58    1:51.50 q      
      24.35   28.31   33.55   25.29                                
 12 Ben Mayes                 18 Tar Heels-NC         1:55.29    1:51.74 q      
      24.78   28.33   32.26   26.37                                
 13 Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC         1:55.49    1:52.11 q      
      24.40   29.02   32.59   26.10                                
 14 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC              2:04.45    1:52.43 q      
      23.94   29.17   31.83   27.49                                
 15 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC          1:53.95    1:52.51 q      
      24.54   28.68   31.70   27.59                                
 16 Ryan Wilkinson            19 NC State-NC          1:54.17    1:52.97 q      
      24.72   28.51   33.41   26.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC              1:56.50    1:53.17 q      
      24.40   29.72   31.99   27.06                                
 18 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC              1:54.97    1:53.22 q      
      24.94   28.48   32.41   27.39                                
 19 Tyler Hill                20 Tar Heels-NC         1:55.06    1:53.96 q      
      24.36   29.00   33.46   27.14                                
 20 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         1:53.19    1:54.17 q      
      24.45   28.47   33.43   27.82                                
 21 David Speese              20 Tar Heels-NC              NT    1:54.37 q      
      25.00   31.65   30.44   27.28                                
 22 Carter Watson             20 Monarchs-VA          1:58.63    1:54.67 q      
      24.48   29.67   33.57   26.95                                
 23 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC              1:56.32    1:54.87 q      
      24.89   28.63   34.33   27.02                                
 24 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC              1:55.60    1:54.91 q      
      24.51   28.73   34.21   27.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC         1:56.10    1:54.93        
      24.66   28.56   35.09   26.62                                
 26 Morgan De Jong            17 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.55    1:55.19        
      25.56   28.82   33.42   27.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          1:56.15    1:55.42        
      24.74   29.00   33.97   27.71                                
 28 Tyler Fleming             21 Duke-NC              1:58.26    1:55.49        
      25.55   29.95   32.96   27.03                                
 29 Joey Lupacchino           18 East Caro-NC         2:00.46    1:55.50        
      24.65   30.05   34.36   26.44                                
 30 Bryce Mendes              21 Tar Heels-NC              NT    1:55.62        
      24.94   28.34   35.06   27.28                                
 31 Derek Hren                18 NC State-NC          1:55.51    1:55.64        
      24.76   29.92   32.85   28.11                                
 32 Austin Taylor             19 East Caro-NC         1:59.48    1:55.90        
      25.00   30.24   33.30   27.36                                
 33 Ryan Telep                20 Monarchs-VA          1:58.86    1:56.19        
      25.72   28.75   33.71   28.01                                
 34 Eric Collins              18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.69    1:56.36        
      24.84   30.16   33.71   27.65                                
 35 Richie Smith              18 Monarchs-VA          1:59.86    1:56.52        
      24.84   29.20   34.48   28.00                                
 36 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.55    1:56.64        
      24.42   29.29   34.58   28.35                                
 37 Marlin Brutkiewicz        18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.86        
      25.13   29.95   33.64   28.14                                
 38 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.23    1:57.26        
      25.14   30.82   33.45   27.85                                
 39 Thomas Hetzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:00.12    1:57.28        
      25.40   28.02   35.16   28.70                                
 40 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC         1:57.42    1:57.42        
      24.45   27.89   35.73   29.35                                
 41 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.08    1:57.45        
      25.68   29.13   35.21   27.43                                
 42 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC         2:00.88    1:57.46        
      25.72   30.34   32.35   29.05                                
 43 Michael Peribonio         22 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.06    1:57.57        
      25.52   29.18   35.50   27.37                                
 44 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:57.67        
      25.61   31.68   32.14   28.24                                
 45 Chris Prewitt             18 Monarchs-VA          2:01.64    1:57.69        
      25.13   30.42   34.38   27.76                                
 46 Patrick Riess             18 Tar Heels-NC              NT    1:57.81        
      24.98   27.26   36.77   28.80                                
 47 Ryan Prince               19 Duke-NC              2:01.05    1:57.85        
      25.31   29.16   35.13   28.25                                
 48 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC         1:56.42    1:57.95        
      24.19   29.44   35.32   29.00                                
 49 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD         2:08.00    1:58.20        
      25.46   31.71   32.95   28.08                                
 50 Andrew Tollefson          20 NC State-NC               NT    1:58.33        
      25.59   30.50   34.56   27.68                                
 51 Geoffrey Carter           18 NC State-NC          2:00.44    1:58.39        
      25.96   29.89   34.24   28.30                                
 52 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.91        
      25.01   28.24   36.79   28.87                                
 53 Bryson Mays               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.59    1:59.50        
      25.15   30.40   37.15   26.80                                
 54 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC               NT    1:59.62        
      24.89   32.73   32.79   29.21                                
 55 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:59.76        
      24.18   31.94   35.26   28.38                                
 56 Francisco Byrne           19 Monarchs-VA          2:01.63    2:00.37        
      24.74   29.32   35.64   30.67                                
 57 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC               NT    2:02.05        
      25.55   31.89   34.51   30.10                                
 58 Rahul Chokshi             18 Duke-NC              2:05.00    2:04.97        
      26.81   32.26   37.34   28.56                                
 59 Jason Haigh               21 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:05.43        
      26.00   33.21   35.16   31.06                                
 60 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:08.01        
      24.52   29.42   42.04   32.03


Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky               
                21.99  NCAA A
                22.99  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                23.25      22.61 qNCA   
      11.14   11.47                                                
  2 Hannah Lincoln            19 Tar Heels-NC           22.98      22.67 qNCA   
      11.01   11.66                                                
  3 Allyn Hardesty            18 Tar Heels-NC           23.37      22.91 qNCA   
      11.25   11.66                                                
  4 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                22.86      23.05 q      
      11.36   11.69                                                
  5 Lauren Earp               18 Tar Heels-NC           23.75      23.07 q      
      11.36   11.71                                                
  6 Lauren Poli               20 NC State-NC            23.06      23.09 q      
      11.30   11.79                                                
  7 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC            23.61      23.11 q      
      11.35   11.76                                                
  8 Riki Bonnema              19 NC State-NC            23.38      23.14 q      
      11.32   11.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           23.87      23.17 q      
      11.29   11.88                                                
 10 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            23.60      23.25 q      
      11.29   11.96                                                
 10 Sarah Koucheki            18 Tar Heels-NC              NT      23.25 q      
      11.45   11.80                                                
 12 Sarah Hitchens            17 Tar Heels-NC           23.36      23.29 q      
      11.46   11.83                                                
 13 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            23.59      23.39 q      
      11.45   11.94                                                
 14 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                24.15      23.60 q      
      11.49   12.11                                                
 15 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           24.50      23.69 q      
      11.51   12.18                                                
 15 Hellen Moffitt            17 Tar Heels-NC           23.96      23.69 q      
      11.46   12.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            23.69      23.74 q      
      11.58   12.16                                                
 18 Katlyn McKay              17 Tar Heels-NC           24.41      23.75 q      
      11.59   12.16                                                
 19 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC           23.90      23.76 q      
      11.54   12.22                                                
 20 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            23.89      23.79 q      
      11.47   12.32                                                
 21 Olivia Morrell            17 U.S. Navy-MD           23.89      23.84 q      
      11.64   12.20                                                
 22 Juliana dos Santos        19 Monarchs-VA            23.91      23.86 q      
      11.44   12.42                                                
 23 Danielle Siverling        20 Tar Heels-NC           23.93      23.90 q      
      11.74   12.16                                                
 24 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                24.75      23.91 q      
      11.53   12.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Maddie Thompson           20 U.S. Navy-MD           24.67      24.04        
      11.67   12.37                                                
 26 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC                24.74      24.07        
      11.84   12.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jessi Ford                18 U.S. Navy-MD           24.18     J24.07        
      11.72   12.35                                                
 28 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD           24.32      24.10        
      11.69   12.41                                                
 29 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC                24.62      24.12        
      11.62   12.50                                                
 30 Mariah Hamil              19 NC State-NC            24.33      24.14        
      11.72   12.42                                                
 31 Charlsie Lincoln          20 East Caro-NC           24.78      24.20        
      11.84   12.36                                                
 32 Colleen VandePoel         17 Monarchs-VA            25.17      24.22        
      11.72   12.50                                                
 33 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC            24.64      24.23        
      11.66   12.57                                                
 34 Anne Leuthold             21 NC State-NC            24.57      24.28        
      11.91   12.37                                                
 35 Stephanie Norris          18 Monarchs-VA            25.00      24.43        
      11.94   12.49                                                
 36 Ann Goessling             19 Tar Heels-NC           24.55      24.47        
      11.89   12.58                                                
 37 Isabelle Little           17 East Caro-NC           25.09      24.48        
      11.95   12.53                                                
 38 Brianna Bilunas           19 U.S. Navy-MD           24.72      24.51        
      12.09   12.42                                                
 39 Megan Sellers             19 East Caro-NC           25.15      24.52        
      12.02   12.50                                                
 40 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC                24.50      24.65        
      12.09   12.56                                                
 41 Francesca Tocci           22 Duke-NC                24.94      24.68        
      12.02   12.66                                                
 42 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC                25.26      24.71        
      12.04   12.67                                                
 43 Nicole Skaggs             19 U.S. Navy-MD           25.33      24.78        
      12.19   12.59                                                
 44 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC            24.81      24.80        
      12.18   12.62                                                
 45 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD           24.96      24.81        
      11.93   12.88                                                
 46 Tricia Leeson             21 Duke-NC                25.23      24.87        
      11.94   12.93                                                
 47 Mackenzie Payment         19 Monarchs-VA            25.69      24.93        
      12.22   12.71                                                
 47 Paige Rutkoske            17 U.S. Navy-MD           25.21      24.93        
      11.86   13.07                                                
 49 Catherine Cortesio        20 U.S. Navy-MD           25.06      24.95        
      12.35   12.60                                                
 50 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC               NT      25.06        
      12.51   12.55                                                
 51 Melissa Boughton          20 U.S. Navy-MD           25.01      25.09        
      12.42   12.67                                                
 52 Bailey Woodling           21 NC State-NC            25.67      25.10        
      12.39   12.71                                                
 52 Kathryn Rhyne             19 Tar Heels-NC           25.95      25.10        
      12.43   12.67                                                
 54 Amber Wingfield           19 Monarchs-VA               NT      25.30        
      12.30   13.00                                                
 55 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC                26.00      25.33        
      11.91   13.42                                                
 56 Leah Ange                 17 Monarchs-VA            26.09      25.59        
      12.46   13.13                                                
 57 Emily Barber              21 Duke-NC                29.52      30.35        
      14.34   16.01                                                
 -- Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC           24.08         DQ        
      11.65   12.44

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee             
                19.30  NCAA A
                20.19  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidni Hoxha               21 Monarchs-VA            20.01      19.75 qNCA   
       9.58   10.17                                                
  2 Logan Heck                19 Tar Heels-NC           20.37      20.04 qNCA   
       9.82   10.22                                                
  3 Jonathan Boffa            20 NC State-NC            20.56      20.20 q      
       9.92   10.28                                                
  4 Simonas Bilis             19 NC State-NC            20.44      20.40 q      
       9.98   10.42                                                
  5 Nic Graesser              19 Tar Heels-NC              NT      20.41 q      
      10.02   10.39                                                
  6 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            20.50      20.44 q      
      10.01   10.43                                                
  7 Sam Lewis                 18 Tar Heels-NC              NT      20.58 q      
       9.93   10.65                                                
  8 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                20.82      20.66 q      
      10.04   10.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dain Bomberger            20 U.S. Navy-MD           21.21      20.67 q      
      10.03   10.64                                                
 10 David Williams            19 NC State-NC            21.44      20.69 q      
      10.07   10.62                                                
 11 Scott Johnson             17 NC State-NC            20.97      20.83 q      
      10.16   10.67                                                
 12 Lucas Popp                18 Tar Heels-NC           21.22      20.91 q      
      10.39   10.52                                                
 13 Nikola Simic Simic        22 East Caro-NC           21.12      20.93 q      
      10.34   10.59                                                
 14 Daniel Bowden             21 U.S. Navy-MD           21.38      20.94 q      
      10.13   10.81                                                
 15 Alex Gianino              20 Tar Heels-NC           21.13      20.98 q      
      10.43   10.55                                                
 16 Ben Colley                19 Tar Heels-NC           22.10      20.99 q      
      10.26   10.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyle Ficker               21 Tar Heels-NC           21.14     J20.99 q      
      10.23   10.76                                                
 18 Shawn Hunter              18 East Caro-NC           21.45      21.01 q      
      10.12   10.89                                                
 19 Benedict Parfit           18 Duke-NC                21.39      21.08 q      
      10.15   10.93                                                
 20 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC            21.37      21.10 q      
      10.23   10.87                                                
 21 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC               NT      21.13 q      
      10.31   10.82                                                
 22 Chris Gondek              19 Tar Heels-NC           21.25      21.14 q      
      10.16   10.98                                                
 23 Theodore Steinkamp        18 Tar Heels-NC           21.31      21.18 q      
      10.12   11.06                                                
 24 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                21.67      21.21 q      
      10.34   10.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Clif Gordon               20 Tar Heels-NC           21.36      21.22        
      10.34   10.88                                                
 26 Riley Weber               19 U.S. Navy-MD           21.44      21.26        
      10.38   10.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hugh Davison              21 U.S. Navy-MD           21.37      21.27        
      10.38   10.89                                                
 28 Vitor Sa                  20 Monarchs-VA            21.34      21.31        
      10.28   11.03                                                
 29 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC                21.55      21.35        
      10.43   10.92                                                
 30 Chad Harrington           20 NC State-NC               NT      21.38        
      10.62   10.76                                                
 31 Jacob Zeidler             17 Monarchs-VA            22.13      21.41        
      10.56   10.85                                                
 32 Kurt Wolhrab              19 Tar Heels-NC              NT      21.43        
      10.29   11.14                                                
 33 Christian Caveness        18 Tar Heels-NC           21.71      21.44        
      10.52   10.92                                                
 34 Nick Lowe                 20 Tar Heels-NC           21.74      21.55        
      10.57   10.98                                                
 35 Kevin Fraser              18 Duke-NC                21.69      21.58        
      10.62   10.96                                                
 36 Eddie Hubert              19 Monarchs-VA            21.83      21.63        
      10.40   11.23                                                
 36 Delaney Brock             20 Duke-NC                22.01      21.63        
      10.67   10.96                                                
 38 Trevor Irish              19 East Caro-NC           21.56      21.66        
      10.75   10.91                                                
 39 Bailey Maloney            18 East Caro-NC           21.82      21.69        
      10.59   11.10                                                
 40 Ethan King                18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.70        
      10.67   11.03                                                
 41 Graham Thatcher           18 Monarchs-VA            21.89      21.76        
      10.58   11.18                                                
 42 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD           21.79      21.77        
      10.71   11.06                                                
 43 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                22.90      21.79        
      10.55   11.24                                                
 44 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.86        
      10.77   11.09                                                
 45 Dan Chalfant              21 Monarchs-VA            22.36      21.93        
      10.41   11.52                                                
 46 Adam Scimeca                 Monarchs-VA            22.15      21.97        
      10.67   11.30                                                
 47 Adriaan Venter            18 Duke-NC                22.06      21.99        
      10.86   11.13                                                
 48 Alec Francis              22 East Caro-NC           22.58      22.11        
      10.79   11.32                                                
 49 Evrim Ersu                17 Duke-NC                23.00      22.43        
      11.06   11.37                                                
 50 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC           22.98      22.45        
      11.02   11.43                                                
 51 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC           22.91      22.53        
      11.04   11.49                                                
 52 Marcus Quint              18 Monarchs-VA            23.05      22.57        
      11.11   11.46                                                
 53 Lucas Suchomel            20 Duke-NC                23.00      22.72        
      11.11   11.61                                                
 54 Chad Hoke                 18 Monarchs-VA               NT      22.88        
      11.03   11.85
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee             
                19.30  NCAA A
                20.19  NCA A   B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Colley                19 Tar Heels-NC              NT      20.88        
      10.28   10.60                                                
  2 Kyle Ficker               21 Tar Heels-NC              NT      21.12        
      10.34   10.78

Back to