• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 
Licensed to Koury Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 09:03 PM
                 2013NIKECUPINVITE - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013                 
                                    Results 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:40.26  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina              
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:41.50    1:39.93   40 
     1) Carly Smith 21                  2) Katherine Rechsteiner 20      
     3) Hannah Lincoln 19               4) Lauren Earp 18                
       25.19    28.09    23.89    22.76                                   
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:42.83    1:40.74   34 
     1) Megan McCarroll 20              2) Christine Wixted 21           
     3) Maddie Rusch 17                 4) Lauren Weaver 21              
       26.18    27.56    24.24    22.76                                   
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:41.75    1:41.21   32 
     1) Zina Grogg 20                   2) Lauren Poli 20                
     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19               
       25.61    28.93    24.24    22.43                                   
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  1:44.67    1:41.62   30 
     1) Anna Gibas 21                   2) Megan Sellers 19              
     3) Bailie Monahan 19               4) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18       
       25.96    28.37    24.44    22.85                                   
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:42.66    1:41.72   28 
     1) Hellen Moffitt 17               2) Danielle Jansen 21            
     3) Sarah Koucheki 18               4) Allyn Hardesty 18             
       26.09    28.40    24.34    22.89                                   
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              1:44.20    1:42.69   26 
     1) Sarah Hitchens 17               2) Emily Pfeiffer 18             
     3) Meredith Hoover 20              4) Katlyn McKay 17               
       25.72    28.88    24.51    23.58                                   
  7 Duke University-NC  'B'                           1:44.20    1:43.14   24 
     1) Chelsea Ye 18                   2) Emily Barber 21               
     3) Jessica Sutherland 17           4) Kelly Hagerty 21              
       26.29    29.39    24.03    23.43                                   
  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            1:43.17    1:43.43   22 
     1) Alexia Zevnik 19                2) Kayla Brumbaum 18             
     3) Natalie Labonge 17              4) Lotta Nevalainen 18           
       26.00    29.43    24.87    23.13                                   
  9 Duke University-NC  'C'                           1:47.95    1:44.24   18 
     1) Francesca Tocci 22              2) Ashleigh Shanley 18           
     3) Ali Horn 20                     4) Kathryn Eckhart 19            
       26.90    29.46    25.08    22.80                                   
10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:48.89    1:44.62   14 
     1) Colleen VandePoel 17            2) Julia Vido 18                 
     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Juliana dos Santos 19         
       26.67    29.00    25.53    23.42                                   
11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  1:45.90    1:45.16   12 
     1) Jera Majeric 18                 2) Charlsie Lincoln 20           
     3) Danielle Morrin 19              4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19    
       27.12    28.67    26.16    23.21                                   
12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:47.52    1:46.67   10 
     1) Lauren Baguley 20               2) Ellen Bradford 19             
     3) Rheanna Vaughn 20               4) Maddie Thompson 20            
       26.72    30.51    25.82    23.62                                   
13 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:46.90    8 
     1) Shannon Loud 18                 2) Evelina Aizpuriete 18         
     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Morgan Johnson 19             
       28.30    39.32    15.56    23.72                                   
14 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            1:44.52    1:46.92    6 
     1) Nicole Haynes 20                2) Payton Schrum 18              
     3) Lydia Jones 17                  4) Anne Leuthold 21              
       27.17    30.34    25.87    23.54                                   
15 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  1:47.20    1:47.15    4 
     1) Taylor Hague 18                 2) Lauren Early 18               
     3) Tori Angermeier 18              4) Isabelle Little 17            
       27.11    29.92    25.43    24.69                                   
16 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        1:49.86    1:47.78    2 
     1) Anna Brooks 18                  2) Kristine Doan 19              
     3) Kenzie Margroum 17              4) Olivia Morrell 17             
       26.48    31.31    26.06    23.93                                   
17 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        1:51.23    1:49.90 
     1) Konnor Rist 19                  2) Megan Howard 17               
     3) Zoe Macfarlane 18               4) Brianna Bilunas 19            
       27.26    32.04    27.02    23.58                                   
18 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    1:50.33 
     1) Jenine Burns 18                 2) Giovanna Bodner 20            
     3) Melissa Hubert 17               4) Abby Vance 21                 
       28.58    29.97    27.13    24.65
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:27.96        2003 University of Tenneessee                  
                         J. Fulton, A. Bree, A. Engle, R. Rosal           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:29.14    1:26.66   40 
     1) Nic Graesser 19                 2) Kurt Wolhrab 19               
     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) Logan Heck 19                 
       21.68    24.83    20.50    19.65                                   
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:28.86    1:27.05   34 
     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Ian Bishop 21                 
     3) Barrett Miesfeld 21             4) Jonathan Boffa 20             
       21.86    24.60    21.10    19.49                                   
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:30.46    1:29.42   32 
     1) Brad Dillon 21                  2) David Speese 20               
     3) Dominick Glavich 20             4) John Stilley 21               
       22.76    24.72    21.86    20.08                                   
  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:31.71    1:30.45   30 
     1) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           2) Hunter Knight 21              
     3) Bradley Cline 18                4) James Peek 18                 
       23.82    24.50    22.12    20.01                                   
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              1:31.65    1:30.54   28 
     1) Patrick Myers 20                2) Brian Bollerman 20            
     3) Nick Lowe 20                    4) Kyle Ficker 21                
       23.17    25.47    21.57    20.33                                   
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:33.31    1:31.00   26 
     1) Brendan Walsh 20                2) Sean Murphy                   
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Dain Bomberger 20             
       23.69    25.05    21.98    20.28                                   
  7 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            1:31.46    1:31.60   24 
     1) Mike Camper 19                  2) Derek Hren 18                 
     3) Jason Deana 18                  4) Scott Johnson 17              
       23.93    25.46    21.85    20.36                                   
  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                           1:32.85    1:32.16   22 
     1) Joe Maginnis 17                 2) Peter Kropp 17                
     3) Dylan Payne 18                  4) Benedict Parfit 18            
       23.71    24.88    22.39    21.18                                   
  9 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  1:33.41    1:32.23   18 
     1) Andre Smedstad 20               2) Rokas Cepulis 21              
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Nikola Simic Simic 22         
       23.90    25.72    22.09    20.52                                   
10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:37.65    1:32.32   14 
     1) Richie Smith 18                 2) Jacob Zeidler 17              
     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Sidni Hoxha 21                
       24.89    25.60    22.30    19.53                                   
11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  1:35.05    1:33.71   12 
     1) Reed Wheeler 18                 2) Austin Taylor 19              
     3) Daniel Woods 19                 4) Shawn Hunter 18               
       23.79    26.35    22.95    20.62                                   
12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        1:38.79    1:33.77   10 
     1) Andrew Golankiewicz 21          2) Luke Hoffer 21                
     3) Ryan Bailey 18                  4) Hugh Davison 21               
       25.17    25.51    22.54    20.55                                   
13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        1:36.18    1:33.84    8 
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Marlin Brutkiewicz 18         
     3) Hayes McCullagh 18              4) Daniel Bowden 21              
       24.38    25.83    22.93    20.70                                   
14 Duke University-NC  'C'                           1:34.70    1:35.14    6 
     1) Evrim Ersu 17                   2) Michael Seaberg 17            
     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Victor Chen 19                
       25.06    26.39    22.69    21.00                                   
15 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            1:33.03    1:35.40    4 
     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Jake Matysek 21               
     3) John Newell 19                  4) Chad Harrington 20            
       24.68    27.04    22.39    21.29                                   
16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:35.66    2 
     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Eddie Hubert 19               
     3) Francisco Byrne 19              4) Graham Thatcher 18            
       25.39    26.69    22.92    20.66                                   
17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    1:35.94 
     1) Ryan Telep 20                   2) Jason Haigh 21                
     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Adam Scimeca                  
       25.27    27.03    22.67    20.97                                   
18 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  1:36.70    1:36.29 
     1) Alec Francis 22                 2) Johann Shim 19                
     3) Clement Dulac 18                4) Bailey Maloney 18             
       24.81    27.06    23.39    21.03
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:11.25  11/18/2011 Rachael L Schaffer, South Carolina        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               4:13.99    4:11.60   20 
      26.28   30.10   32.64   32.53   36.86   36.82   28.59   27.78
  2 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC               4:13.65    4:11.81   17 
      26.45   30.07   30.64   30.41   37.60   38.57   29.67   28.40
  3 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               4:17.68    4:16.43   16 
      27.76   31.37   32.56   31.83   36.65   37.19   30.07   29.00
  4 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               4:18.02    4:18.13   15 
      27.56   30.81   34.35   34.42   35.32   35.76   30.27   29.64
  5 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC               4:23.79    4:18.30   14 
      26.93   30.62   33.74   34.02   36.97   37.69   29.87   28.46
  6 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC               4:18.95    4:18.33   13 
      27.42   31.70   32.54   32.40   37.53   37.99   29.94   28.81
  7 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC               4:21.99    4:18.61   12 
      27.36   30.90   33.13   32.15   38.09   38.29   30.13   28.56
  8 Kiera Molloy              18 Duke-NC              4:21.52    4:21.56   11 
      27.73   31.75   33.74   33.89   37.20   38.49   29.13   29.63
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:25.12    4:22.31    9 
      27.91   31.64   32.81   32.34   38.66   39.75   30.57   28.63
10 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         4:27.16    4:24.22    7 
      28.10   31.09   35.24   34.62   39.24   39.06   28.88   27.99
11 Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC         4:28.57    4:25.57    6 
      28.62   32.00   33.18   33.64   39.71   39.13   29.98   29.31
12 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               4:27.47    4:25.59    5 
      28.63   32.52   35.71   35.72   36.96   37.43   29.58   29.04
13 AJ Jones                  19 East Caro-NC         4:26.54    4:27.11    4 
      27.88   31.94   33.98   35.20   38.36   39.86   30.30   29.59
14 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          4:27.71    4:27.97    3 
      27.84   31.86   34.30   33.75   38.55   39.70   32.00   29.97
15 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              4:27.96    4:28.88    2 
      28.66   32.17   33.47   32.77   39.70   39.80   31.12   31.19
-- Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          4:24.35         DQ 
      28.46   31.86   34.06   33.83   37.30   37.64   30.72   29.07
C - Final
17 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          4:31.40    4:27.19 
      29.18   33.89   34.31   33.92   37.05   38.03   31.07   29.74
18 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.25    4:28.16 
      29.23   33.31   35.32   34.34   37.40   38.04   30.93   29.59
19 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         4:32.55    4:29.22 
      27.97   31.83   34.03   34.45   39.20   39.65   31.29   30.80
20 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC         4:33.54    4:29.69 
      29.87   33.82   34.79   34.09   38.84   39.50   29.88   28.90
21 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          4:28.72    4:29.95 
      28.92   32.39   35.06   33.75   38.20   38.61   32.07   30.95
22 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA      4:32.85    4:32.62 
      28.64   32.31   34.02   33.66   41.97   40.80   30.86   30.36
23 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.86    4:33.41 
      28.68   33.80   34.00   33.76   40.67   40.97   31.59   29.94
24 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          4:29.52    4:34.05 
      28.42   32.42   36.42   34.89   40.00   39.87   31.57   30.46
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:46.92  11/19/2010 Tyler Harris, UNC                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               3:54.95    3:49.97   20 
      25.25   29.10   30.28   28.82   32.21   32.38   26.78   25.15
  2 Alex Gianino              20 UNC-NC               3:59.86    3:53.07   17 
      23.94   27.72   29.81   29.74   32.28   33.26   29.42   26.90
  3 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               3:55.83    3:54.49   16 
      25.27   28.60   29.37   28.59   34.49   34.77   26.93   26.47
  4 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          3:56.19    3:54.58   15 
      24.40   27.69   30.42   29.56   34.05   33.81   28.42   26.23
  5 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               3:56.24    3:56.83   14 
      25.16   28.51   29.83   28.76   35.12   35.25   27.76   26.44
  6 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC               3:58.62    3:57.14   13 
      24.86   28.59   31.74   30.87   32.26   33.35   28.46   27.01
  7 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              3:59.89    3:57.91   12 
      25.63   29.27   30.95   30.93   33.57   34.18   27.42   25.96
  8 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               3:59.81    4:02.53   11 
      25.23   29.21   30.65   30.05   35.10   35.71   28.72   27.86
B - Final
  9 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         4:02.53    3:54.93    9 
      24.95   28.89   29.56   28.95   33.42   33.64   28.38   27.14
10 Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC         4:00.79    3:56.87    7 
      25.57   29.75   31.26   29.88   33.41   33.67   27.77   25.56
11 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          4:00.63    3:58.58    6 
      25.38   29.34   29.81   28.88   35.05   35.32   28.53   26.27
12 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               4:02.66    4:00.27    5 
      26.47   28.46   30.86   29.99   35.46   35.81   27.38   25.84
13 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          4:02.30    4:01.40    4 
      25.82   29.19   31.01   29.23   35.73   35.47   28.10   26.85
14 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC               4:03.31    4:04.78    3 
      25.31   29.25   29.26   30.24   35.58   36.56   29.65   28.93
15 David Craig               18 East Caro-NC         4:02.91    4:07.48    2 
      26.18   29.80   32.92   32.07   36.79   35.95   26.92   26.85
16 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:02.83    4:07.89    1 
      25.42   29.11   31.52   30.87   37.45   37.92   28.46   27.14
C - Final
17 Julien Dodu               19 East Caro-NC         4:04.87    3:58.75 
      25.57   29.23   30.40   30.08   34.96   35.33   27.38   25.80
18 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC              4:07.38    4:05.29 
      25.34   29.76   32.06   31.42   34.31   35.57   28.59   28.24
19 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC               4:07.28    4:06.17 
      25.84   29.84   30.86   30.25   35.30   36.50   29.34   28.24
20 Ryan Telep                20 Old Dominion-VA      4:07.50    4:06.60 
      26.66   30.46   31.17   30.71   35.32   35.75   28.90   27.63
21 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          4:05.67    4:06.81 
      26.04   30.37   31.67   31.14   35.73   35.88   28.34   27.64
22 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD         4:06.86    4:07.72 
      26.56   31.43   31.14   30.85   36.63   35.93   28.72   26.46
23 Adam Linker               17 NC State-NC          4:07.84    4:08.48 
      26.79   30.29   31.48   33.00   35.04   35.90   28.43   27.55
24 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      4:06.33    4:09.18 
      26.17   30.36   31.46   31.11   35.08   35.94   29.88   29.18
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                 53.81      53.94   20 
      25.27   28.67                                               
  2 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC                 54.00      54.02   17 
      25.51   28.51                                               
  3 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                54.91      54.43   16 
      25.13   29.30                                               
  4 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 53.88      54.47   15 
      24.70   29.77                                               
  5 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 54.41      54.56   14 
      25.65   28.91                                               
  6 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC           54.92      54.59   13 
      25.41   29.18                                               
  7 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           54.91      55.16   12 
      25.66   29.50                                               
  8 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            54.90      55.64   11 
      25.76   29.88                                               
B - Final
  9 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            54.98      54.72    9 
      25.54   29.18                                               
10 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           55.62      55.49    7 
      25.67   29.82                                               
11 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC                55.90      55.58    6 
      25.85   29.73                                               
12 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                55.33      55.65    5 
      26.01   29.64                                               
13 Allison Haufler           19 UNC-NC                 55.71      55.70    4 
      26.24   29.46                                               
14 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC                55.57      55.78    3 
      26.37   29.41                                               
15 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC                55.77      55.81    2 
      26.04   29.77                                               
16 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                 55.95      56.85    1 
      26.51   30.34                                               
C - Final
17 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                56.05      54.78 
      25.92   28.86                                               
18 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD           56.10      55.96 
      26.40   29.56                                               
19 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            56.01      56.10 
      25.99   30.11                                               
20 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC                 56.07      56.34 
      26.36   29.98                                               
21 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD           56.67      56.36 
      27.56   28.80                                               
22 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC                 56.82      56.54 
      26.46   30.08                                               
23 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC            56.55      56.70 
      26.55   30.15                                               
24 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD           56.92      57.35 
      26.81   30.54
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   47.57        2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 47.72      47.20   20 
      21.85   25.35                                               
  2 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC            48.09      47.87   17 
      22.38   25.49                                               
  3 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                 48.04      48.03   16 
      22.54   25.49                                               
  4 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD           49.40      49.03   14.5
      23.16   25.87                                               
  4 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                 49.24      49.03   14.5
      22.62   26.41                                               
  6 John Newell               19 NC State-NC            49.52      49.50   13 
      23.10   26.40                                               
  7 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 49.37      49.64   12 
      23.11   26.53                                               
  8 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC            49.37      49.73   11 
      23.16   26.57                                               
B - Final
  9 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC           50.09      49.22    9 
      22.98   26.24                                               
10 Nick Lowe                 20 UNC-NC                 50.18      49.45    7 
      23.07   26.38                                               
11 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA        49.69      49.75    6 
      23.08   26.67                                               
12 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                50.24      49.81    5 
      23.45   26.36                                               
13 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 50.20      49.99    4 
      23.49   26.50                                               
14 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                50.17      50.02    3 
      23.22   26.80                                               
15 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC            50.41      50.35    2 
      23.28   27.07                                               
16 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC           50.23      50.75    1 
      23.49   27.26                                               
C - Final
17 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC                50.91      50.71 
      23.47   27.24                                               
18 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                 50.82      50.74 
      23.51   27.23                                               
19 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD           50.73      50.93 
      23.71   27.22                                               
20 Francisco Byrne           19 Old Dominion-VA        50.93      51.10 
      23.86   27.24                                               
21 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC                51.02      51.13 
      23.94   27.19                                               
22 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                50.55      51.23 
      23.46   27.77                                               
23 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD           51.47      51.24 
      23.32   27.92                                               
24 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC           51.30      51.57 
      23.78   27.79
 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:45.37  11/18/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Earp               18 UNC-NC               1:49.24    1:46.40   20 
      24.80   26.57   27.46   27.57                               
  2 Allyn Hardesty            18 UNC-NC               1:47.59    1:47.05   17 
      25.46   27.04   27.06   27.49                               
  3 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC               1:47.52    1:47.23   16 
      25.61   27.11   27.26   27.25                               
  4 Danielle Siverling        20 UNC-NC               1:47.74    1:47.43   15 
      25.74   27.28   27.50   26.91                               
  5 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              1:50.25    1:50.62   14 
      26.01   28.06   28.47   28.08                               
  6 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC         1:50.54    1:50.82   13 
      25.54   27.60   28.80   28.88                               
  7 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC          1:50.98    1:51.77   12 
      26.26   28.27   28.70   28.54                               
  8 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC          1:51.49    1:53.56   11 
      25.77   28.55   29.46   29.78                               
B - Final
  9 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC          1:52.52    1:50.83    9 
      26.33   28.24   28.40   27.86                               
10 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         1:52.08    1:50.90    7 
      26.03   27.57   28.67   28.63                               
11 Lauren Chew               19 East Caro-NC         1:51.56    1:50.92    6 
      26.12   27.97   28.82   28.01                               
12 Savannah Bowers           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:51.91    1:51.53    5 
      26.05   28.00   28.63   28.85                               
13 Megan Rossi               20 East Caro-NC         1:52.79    1:52.36    4 
      26.29   28.21   28.93   28.93                               
14 Yesim Giresunlu           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:52.69    1:52.42    3 
      26.52   28.44   28.80   28.66                               
15 Lindsay Schlichte         17 Duke-NC              1:52.97    1:52.96    2 
      26.63   28.79   28.94   28.60                               
16 Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC         1:52.76    1:52.99    1 
      26.41   28.60   29.13   28.85                               
C - Final
17 Mariah Hamil              19 NC State-NC          1:54.51    1:52.18 
      25.91   28.20   28.84   29.23                               
18 Maddie Thompson           20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.95    1:52.69 
      26.01   28.52   29.39   28.77                               
19 Jessi Ford                18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.48    1:53.46 
      26.21   28.94   28.85   29.46                               
20 Lilianna Casso            18 UNC-NC               1:54.40    1:53.67 
      26.26   28.53   29.53   29.35                               
21 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC              1:54.24    1:53.85 
      26.07   28.80   29.48   29.50                               
22 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.41    1:54.77 
      26.43   28.91   29.69   29.74                               
23 Morgan Johnson            19 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.19    1:55.88 
      26.19   29.00   29.90   30.79                               
24 Laura Tolmats             18 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.52    1:56.81 
      27.03   29.39   30.24   30.15
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:35.53  11/19/2010 Michael Flach, South Carolina             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Stilley              21 UNC-NC               1:37.44    1:37.35   20 
      23.01   24.84   25.17   24.33                               
  2 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:38.37    1:37.48   17 
      23.06   24.82   25.20   24.40                               
  3 Jonathan Boffa            20 NC State-NC          1:37.32    1:37.84   16 
      22.85   24.78   25.15   25.06                               
  4 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC               1:37.68    1:37.89   15 
      22.85   24.95   25.22   24.87                               
  5 Michael Dugan             19 East Caro-NC         1:40.40    1:39.08   14 
      23.21   25.09   25.39   25.39                               
  6 Sidni Hoxha               21 Old Dominion-VA      1:39.52    1:39.42   13 
      22.79   26.05   25.37   25.21                               
  7 David Williams            19 NC State-NC          1:40.06    1:39.89   12 
      23.13   25.61   25.74   25.41                               
  8 Simonas Bilis             19 NC State-NC          1:39.40    1:41.44   11 
      22.97   25.66   26.66   26.15                               
B - Final
  9 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA      1:40.47    1:39.71    9 
      23.62   25.76   25.23   25.10                               
10 Logan Heck                19 UNC-NC               1:40.83    1:40.37    7 
      23.55   26.16   25.94   24.72                               
11 Riley Mita                19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.14    1:40.80    6 
      23.88   25.73   25.99   25.20                               
12 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               1:41.02    1:41.02    5 
      24.29   25.38   25.85   25.50                               
13 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC              1:41.14    1:41.05    4 
      23.58   25.48   26.01   25.98                               
14 Chad Harrington           20 NC State-NC          1:40.95    1:41.08    3 
      23.60   25.62   26.25   25.61                               
15 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC         1:41.10    1:42.08    2 
      23.21   25.56   26.73   26.58                               
16 Scott Johnson             17 NC State-NC          1:40.96    1:43.89    1 
      23.79   26.40   27.10   26.60                               
C - Final
17 Graham Williams           19 UNC-NC               1:41.71    1:39.90 
      23.65   25.19   25.38   25.68                               
18 Chris Gondek              19 UNC-NC               1:41.58    1:41.02 
      24.00   25.91   25.49   25.62                               
19 Lucas Popp                18 UNC-NC               1:41.53    1:41.05 
      23.38   25.63   25.90   26.14                               
20 Bernardo Figuiredo        19 Old Dominion-VA      1:42.75    1:41.62 
      24.02   25.66   25.78   26.16                               
21 Bryce Mendes              21 UNC-NC               1:42.36    1:41.91 
      23.99   25.53   26.04   26.35                               
22 Jeffrey Mead              20 East Caro-NC         1:42.90    1:41.97 
      23.55   25.55   26.28   26.59                               
23 Hugh Davison              21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.30    1:41.98 
      23.51   25.98   26.09   26.40                               
24 Matthew Thomas            20 NC State-NC          1:41.69    1:42.12 
      22.98   25.78   26.77   26.59
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:00.52  11/19/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christine Wixted          21 Duke-NC              1:00.97    1:00.27   20 
      28.31   31.96                                               
  2 Megan Sellers             19 East Caro-NC         1:02.67    1:01.71   17 
      28.46   33.25                                               
  3 Katherine Rechsteiner     20 UNC-NC               1:01.93    1:01.83   16 
      29.56   32.27                                               
  4 Charlsie Lincoln          20 East Caro-NC         1:03.55    1:03.17   15 
      29.34   33.83                                               
  5 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               1:03.16    1:03.25   14 
      29.85   33.40                                               
  6 Julia Vido                18 Old Dominion-VA      1:03.55    1:03.28   13 
      29.95   33.33                                               
  7 Emily Pfeiffer            18 UNC-NC               1:03.55    1:03.57   12 
      29.92   33.65                                               
  8 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC               1:03.20    1:03.63   11 
      29.95   33.68                                               
B - Final
  9 Lauren Poli               20 NC State-NC          1:04.22    1:03.45    9 
      30.02   33.43                                               
10 Kayla Brumbaum            18 NC State-NC          1:04.51    1:03.56    7 
      30.28   33.28                                               
11 Emily Barber              21 Duke-NC              1:04.40    1:03.63    6 
      30.66   32.97                                               
12 Ashleigh Shanley          18 Duke-NC              1:04.20    1:03.91    5 
      29.84   34.07                                               
13 Catherine Munch           18 UNC-NC               1:04.13    1:04.13    4 
      30.22   33.91                                               
14 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               1:04.15    1:04.80    3 
      30.82   33.98                                               
15 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:05.15    1:04.99    2 
      30.86   34.13                                               
16 Evelina Aizpuriete        18 Old Dominion-VA      1:05.51    1:06.43    1 
      30.78   35.65                                               
C - Final
17 Isabelle Little           17 East Caro-NC         1:05.90    1:05.64 
      30.79   34.85                                               
18 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               1:06.13    1:06.06 
      31.09   34.97                                               
19 Lauren Early              18 East Caro-NC         1:06.02    1:06.22 
      30.87   35.35                                               
20 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          1:05.69    1:06.24 
      31.44   34.80                                               
21 Giovanna Bodner           20 Old Dominion-VA      1:06.22    1:06.50 
      31.34   35.16                                               
22 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.62    1:07.31 
      31.57   35.74                                               
23 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.30    1:07.42 
      31.68   35.74                                               
24 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          1:06.30    1:07.64 
      32.42   35.22
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.32  11/18/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC            54.32      54.19   18.5
      25.18   29.01                                               
  1 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC                54.75      54.19   18.5
      25.63   28.56                                               
  3 David Speese              20 UNC-NC                 55.47      55.01   16 
      25.93   29.08                                               
  4 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC           54.86      55.11   15 
      26.00   29.11                                               
  5 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                 55.49      55.20   14 
      25.73   29.47                                               
  6 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                55.56      55.26   13 
      25.97   29.29                                               
  7 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD           55.75      55.78   12 
      26.48   29.30                                               
  8 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                 55.92      56.02   11 
      26.39   29.63                                               
B - Final
  9 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD           56.36      56.12    9 
      26.43   29.69                                               
10 Derek Hren                18 NC State-NC            56.49      56.28    7 
      26.43   29.85                                               
11 Jacob Zeidler             17 Old Dominion-VA        56.18      56.31    6 
      26.35   29.96                                               
12 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC                56.53      56.54    5 
      26.52   30.02                                               
13 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC                56.89      56.66    4 
      26.28   30.38                                               
14 Marlin Brutkiewicz        18 U.S. Navy-MD           56.82      57.16    3 
      26.90   30.26                                               
15 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC                 57.60      57.60    2 
      27.27   30.33                                               
16 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC                57.40      58.57    1 
      27.53   31.04                                               
C - Final
17 Austin Taylor             19 East Caro-NC           58.00      57.48 
      27.10   30.38                                               
18 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD           57.95      57.82 
      26.70   31.12                                               
19 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC           59.01      57.88 
      27.27   30.61                                               
20 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC                 58.07      57.98 
      27.13   30.85                                               
21 Kevin Fraser              18 Duke-NC                58.11      58.44 
      27.10   31.34                                               
22 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC            58.87      58.53 
      27.75   30.78                                               
23 Eddie Hubert              19 Old Dominion-VA        58.55      58.56 
      27.37   31.19                                               
24 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC            58.48      58.84 
      27.79   31.05
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.76  11/19/2010 Carly Smith, UNC                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                 53.65      53.89   20 
      26.16   27.73                                               
  2 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC                 54.64      54.79   17 
      26.88   27.91                                               
  3 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           54.73      54.84   16 
      26.49   28.35                                               
  4 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 54.81      54.96   15 
      26.66   28.30                                               
  5 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC                 54.57      55.02   14 
      27.20   27.82                                               
  6 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC            55.43      55.23   13 
      26.99   28.24                                               
  7 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            55.26      55.32   12 
      26.79   28.53                                               
  8 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC                55.76      55.71   11 
      27.14   28.57                                               
B - Final
  9 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 56.22      55.78    9 
      26.67   29.11                                               
10 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD           56.26      56.09    7 
      27.54   28.55                                               
11 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            55.90      56.26    6 
      27.03   29.23                                               
12 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                56.15      56.56    5 
      27.30   29.26                                               
13 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD           56.51      56.59    4 
      27.86   28.73                                               
14 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            55.86      56.62    3 
      26.97   29.65                                               
15 Colleen VandePoel         17 Old Dominion-VA        56.07      56.63    2 
      27.20   29.43                                               
16 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                56.17      56.64    1 
      27.59   29.05                                               
C - Final
17 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC                57.29      56.32 
      27.56   28.76                                               
18 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                 56.59      56.45 
      27.48   28.97                                               
19 Francesca Tocci           22 Duke-NC                56.89      56.88 
      27.77   29.11                                               
20 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC           57.17      56.89 
      27.85   29.04                                               
21 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD           57.17      57.36 
      27.96   29.40                                               
22 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC            57.54      57.73 
      28.09   29.64                                               
23 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC            57.54      57.75 
      27.99   29.76                                               
24 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC                57.01      57.95 
      28.53   29.42
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   46.72        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            49.05      46.61   20 
      22.30   24.31                                               
  2 Nic Graesser              19 UNC-NC                 48.49      47.02   17 
      22.87   24.15                                               
  3 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 49.21      48.48   16 
      23.07   25.41                                               
  4 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC                 49.29      50.12   15 
      24.07   26.05                                               
  5 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC                 50.79      50.24   14 
      24.53   25.71                                               
  6 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                 50.27      50.42   13 
      23.96   26.46                                               
  7 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC           50.47      50.49   12 
      24.44   26.05                                               
  8 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC            50.32      50.53   11 
      24.38   26.15                                               
B - Final
  9 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD           51.25      50.26    9 
      24.28   25.98                                               
10 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD           50.97      50.43    7 
      24.47   25.96                                               
11 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 51.01      50.61    5.5
      24.91   25.70                                               
11 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC                50.86      50.61    5.5
      24.83   25.78                                               
13 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                51.48      51.03    4 
      24.59   26.44                                               
14 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC           51.67      52.05    3 
      24.85   27.20                                               
15 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC                 51.66      52.43    2 
      25.03   27.40                                               
16 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                51.42      52.61    1 
      24.88   27.73                                               
C - Final
17 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC           52.00      50.98 
      24.98   26.00                                               
18 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 51.97      52.07 
      25.49   26.58                                               
19 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD           52.02      52.28 
      25.79   26.49                                               
20 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC                52.09      52.48 
      25.44   27.04                                               
21 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD           52.44      52.54 
      25.53   27.01                                               
22 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                52.54      53.01 
      25.76   27.25                                               
23 Alec Francis              22 East Caro-NC           51.79      53.18 
      25.74   27.44                                               
24 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                52.28      53.70 
      26.04   27.66
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   7:17.21  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina              
                         S Peacock, K Harvey, R Kane, E Kelly             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              7:15.28    7:14.35   40 
     1) Allyn Hardesty 18               2) Lauren Earp 18                
     3) Danielle Siverling 20           4) Stephanie Peacock 20          
       25.13    52.39  1:20.23  1:48.44    24.86    52.73  1:21.54  1:50.03
       25.20    52.53  1:20.23  1:48.10    24.96    52.22  1:19.92  1:47.78
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              7:24.30    7:21.64   34 
     1) Sarah Koucheki 18               2) Emma Nunn 19                  
     3) Catherine Hulsey 18             4) Annie Harrison 18             
       25.05    52.72  1:21.85  1:50.90    24.40    52.10  1:21.10  1:49.95
       25.62    53.79  1:22.37  1:50.76    25.22    52.82  1:21.40  1:50.03
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            7:26.44    7:24.54   32 
     1) Addisynn Bursch 18              2) Kristin Connors 18            
     3) Rachel Muller 17                4) Hannah Freyman 19             
       25.94    54.00  1:23.05  1:51.80    26.16    54.30  1:23.05  1:51.58
       25.65    53.93  1:22.85  1:51.47    24.82    53.15  1:21.46  1:49.69
  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                           7:34.92    7:32.26   30 
     1) Maddie Rusch 17                 2) Kiera Molloy 18               
     3) Lindsay Schlichte 17            4) Brittany Friese 18            
       25.91    54.44  1:23.70  1:52.92    26.19    54.81  1:24.41  1:53.73
       25.81    54.68  1:24.01  1:53.47    25.10    53.34  1:22.79  1:52.14
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  7:28.40    7:32.91   28 
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         2) Tori Angermeier 18            
     3) Megan Rossi 20                  4) AJ Jones 19                   
       25.48    53.55  1:22.09  1:51.09    26.07    54.94  1:24.88  1:54.31
       26.25    55.18  1:25.25  1:54.87    25.01    53.41  1:23.12  1:52.64
  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            7:38.05    7:33.03   26 
     1) Mariah Hamil 19                 2) Lotta Nevalainen 18           
     3) Riki Bonnema 19                 4) Kendall Pena 18               
       25.80    54.05  1:23.67  1:53.55    26.00    55.03  1:24.32  1:53.29
       24.89    53.20  1:22.69  1:51.81    26.76    56.09  1:25.37  1:54.38
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        7:38.25    7:34.00   24 
     1) Kenzie Margroum 17              2) Rachael Dudley 19             
     3) Charlotte Meyer 18              4) Maddie Thompson 20            
       25.62    54.25  1:23.81  1:53.67    26.27    55.33  1:24.51  1:53.46
       26.23    55.11  1:24.95  1:54.12    25.91    54.99  1:24.26  1:52.75
  8 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   7:31.86    7:36.07   22 
     1) Savannah Bowers 19              2) Stephanie Norris 18           
     3) Abby Vance 21                   4) Yesim Giresunlu 19            
       26.23    54.56  1:24.02  1:53.65             54.97  1:24.97  1:55.45
       26.42    55.04  1:24.46  1:53.79    26.47    55.14  1:24.34  1:53.18
  9 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  7:30.40    7:36.13   18 
     1) Lauren Gray 20                  2) Jera Majeric 18               
     3) Liz Browne 18                   4) Delaney Fox 19                
       26.24    54.82  1:23.48  1:52.23    25.64    53.64  1:22.63  1:53.26
       24.98    54.62  1:25.06  1:56.69    24.79    54.03  1:24.16  1:53.95
10 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        7:41.54    7:41.62   14 
     1) Alyssa Dilldine 18              2) Brianna Bilunas 19            
     3) Jessi Ford 18                   4) Amanda Thach 19               
       26.51    55.47  1:25.78  1:55.83    25.99    55.39  1:24.83  1:54.72
       25.71    55.30  1:25.23  1:54.95    26.20    55.19  1:25.23  1:56.12
11 Duke University-NC  'B'                           7:40.50    7:41.92   12 
     1) Colleen Wixted 17               2) Linsay Cooper 18              
     3) Eneka Lamb 20                   4) Kelly Hagerty 21              
       26.34    54.57  1:23.97  1:53.54    26.36    55.75  1:25.79  1:55.88
       26.06    55.71  1:26.46  1:57.11             55.23  1:25.20  1:55.39
12 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    7:46.93   10 
     1) Juliana dos Santos 19           2) Giovanna Bodner 20            
     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Alicia Frey 18                
       26.18    55.12  1:25.03  1:55.52    26.77    56.28  1:26.49  1:55.99
       26.33    56.09  1:27.05  2:00.39    24.16    53.73  1:24.57  1:55.03
13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        7:45.27    7:48.30    8 
     1) Amy Davis 17                    2) Morgan Nassif 19              
     3) Megan Reutzel 19                4) Haley Nowak 20                
       26.89    56.05  1:26.59  1:57.22    26.34    55.60  1:25.58  1:55.73
       26.81    57.09  1:28.40  1:59.52    25.85    54.73  1:24.97  1:55.83
-- East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  7:24.30         DQ 
     1) Bailie Monahan 19               2) Lauren Baker 19               
     3) Lauren Chew 19                  4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19    
       24.95    52.27  1:20.90  1:49.91    25.62    54.03  1:22.89  1:51.57
       25.69    53.61  1:22.59  1:51.53    25.32    53.72  1:22.74  1:51.24
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   6:27.56        2003 University ofr Tenneessee                 
                         C. Dauw, B. Goldberg, B. Boswell, T. Gustafson   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              6:40.68    6:33.80   40 
     1) John Stilley 21                 2) Brad Dillon 21                
     3) Alex Gianino 20                 4) Dominick Glavich 20           
       23.08    48.38  1:13.41  1:37.36    22.24    47.30  1:13.59  1:39.54
       22.19    47.71  1:12.77  1:38.35    22.43    47.65  1:13.29  1:38.55
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            6:37.39    6:36.60   34 
     1) Chad Harrington 20              2) David Williams 19             
     3) Simonas Bilis 19                4) Jonathan Boffa 20             
       23.44    49.08  1:14.93  1:40.15    21.82    47.27  1:13.48  1:38.18
       22.12    47.29  1:13.65  1:41.15    21.91    46.34  1:11.74  1:37.12
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              6:46.89    6:37.43   32 
     1) Lucas Popp 18                   2) Patrick Myers 20              
     3) Logan Heck 19                   4) Nic Graesser 19               
       23.51    49.29  1:15.41  1:41.82    22.48    47.70  1:13.72  1:39.26
       22.46    48.43  1:13.95  1:38.90    22.27    47.03  1:12.01  1:37.45
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT    6:42.15   30 
     1) Bernardo Figuiredo 19           2) Nicholas Hooper 18            
     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Sidni Hoxha 21                
       24.07    49.66  1:15.60  1:41.71    23.18    49.18  1:15.51  1:42.24
       22.85    47.76  1:13.22  1:39.24    22.22    47.63  1:13.51  1:38.96
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  6:45.80    6:42.44   28 
     1) Julien Dodu 19                  2) Michael Dugan 19              
     3) Macon Crowder 19                4) Nikola Simic Simic 22         
       23.55    49.18  1:15.10  1:40.47    22.40    47.74  1:13.45  1:39.26
       22.97    48.77  1:15.39  1:42.15    22.64    48.39  1:14.10  1:40.56
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        6:53.85    6:43.60   26 
     1) Alex Nickell 19                 2) Riley Mita 19                 
     3) Thomas Duvall 19                4) Hugh Davison 21               
       23.65    49.18  1:15.01  1:40.96    23.55    49.32  1:16.13  1:42.77
       22.61    47.59  1:13.31  1:38.44    22.38    48.04  1:14.62  1:41.43
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              6:52.36    6:46.87   24 
     1) Matthew Conway 18               2) Chris Gondek 19               
     3) Josh Beals 18                   4) Graham Williams 19            
       23.31    49.24  1:15.76  1:42.00    23.26    49.78  1:16.05  1:41.93
       24.32    49.75  1:15.62  1:41.35    23.63    49.68  1:15.66  1:41.59
  8 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  6:49.20    6:49.06   22 
     1) Fran Krznaric 18                2) Trevor Irish 19               
     3) Hyatt Gaston 21                 4) Jake Pierce 17                
       23.62    49.21  1:14.98  1:40.02    22.48    48.54  1:16.21  1:44.16
       22.93    48.91  1:15.56  1:41.96    23.71    49.90  1:16.60  1:42.92
  9 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            6:48.95    6:49.29   18 
     1) Christian McCurdy 18            2) Matthew Thomas 20             
     3) Scott Johnson 17                4) John Newell 19                
       23.62    49.91  1:16.43  1:42.82    23.28    49.58  1:16.31  1:42.87
       22.90    48.86  1:15.03  1:41.35    23.79    50.06  1:16.33  1:42.25
10 Duke University-NC  'A'                           6:46.00    6:50.38   14 
     1) Michael Miller 18               2) James Peek 18                 
     3) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           4) Bradley Cline 18              
       23.79    50.03  1:17.25  1:43.35    21.98    47.54  1:15.51  1:44.51
       23.64    49.67  1:16.22  1:42.73    22.47    47.76  1:13.76  1:39.79
11 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  6:52.40    6:52.33   12 
     1) Shawn Hunter 18                 2) Bailey Maloney 18             
     3) David Craig 18                  4) Adam Dear 17                  
       22.82    49.60  1:17.05  1:44.48    23.22    49.13  1:15.31  1:41.95
       23.96    50.74  1:17.08  1:43.40    23.00    49.04  1:16.16  1:42.50
12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        7:02.57    6:54.13   10 
     1) Jonathan Debaugh 19             2) Nathan Stinson 19             
     3) Noah Martin 18                  4) Kevin Stoddard 20             
       24.45    51.28  1:18.62  1:45.25    23.59    50.02  1:17.31  1:43.48
       23.11    48.96  1:15.53  1:42.31    23.33    49.03  1:15.48  1:43.09
13 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            7:00.55    6:55.86    8 
     1) Austin Snyder 19                2) Matthew O'Donnell 17          
     3) Ryan Wilkinson 19               4) Alex Hamilton 17              
       24.66    51.22  1:18.35  1:45.22    24.04    50.46  1:17.54  1:44.39
       24.20    50.60  1:16.78  1:43.18    23.96    50.31  1:16.84  1:43.07
14 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT    6:56.06    6 
     1) Dain Bomberger 20               2) Eric Collins 18               
     3) Shane Condon 18                 4) Michael Peribonio 22          
       23.57    49.91  1:16.70  1:43.33    23.62    49.91  1:17.06  1:44.66
       23.04    48.85  1:15.79  1:43.10    23.69    50.00  1:17.12  1:44.97
15 Duke University-NC  'C'                           7:00.00    6:59.69    4 
     1) Jack Carey 17                   2) Michael Seaberg 17            
     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Delaney Brock 20              
       23.82    50.16  1:17.93  1:44.78    23.06    49.63  1:17.32  1:44.88
       23.53    49.72  1:16.92  1:44.77    22.43    48.19  1:16.14  1:45.26
16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    7:00.19    2 
     1) Carter Watson 20                2) Marcus Quint 18               
     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Graham Thatcher 18            
       23.76    49.84  1:16.74  1:44.14    24.52    51.12  1:18.53  1:45.09
       23.60    50.33  1:18.01  1:45.02    23.99    50.75  1:18.08  1:45.94
17 Duke University-NC  'B'                           6:54.00    7:03.95 
     1) Adriaan Venter 18               2) Tyler Toren 20                
     3) Tyler Fleming 21                4) Sammy Sherman 18              
       23.92    50.47  1:18.05  1:46.42    23.05    50.42  1:18.99  1:47.83
       23.48    50.12  1:17.39  1:44.43    23.65    50.63  1:18.17  1:45.27
18 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    7:07.80 
     1) Logan Teal 19                   2) Chad Hoke 18                  
     3) Chris Prewitt 18                4) Tyler Anderson 18             
       24.46    51.46  1:19.46  1:47.53    23.85    51.36  1:20.48  1:49.24
       24.12    51.37  1:19.36  1:47.24    23.13    49.16  1:16.49  1:43.79
 
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Purdy                19 UNC-NC                260.30     315.30   20 
  2 Kirby Quinn               18 Duke-NC               284.00     285.65   17 
  3 Rachel Eckert             21 Old Dominion-VA       289.95     282.20   16 
  4 Emily Schmidt             20 UNC-NC                288.20     274.75   15 
  5 Kelly Corish              20 UNC-NC                281.55     271.55   14 
  6 Maddie Keeley             19 NC State-NC           288.45     262.80   13 
  7 Ashley Sams               18 East Caro-NC          246.40     259.35   12 
  8 Sara Meisenhelder         21 Ga Southern-GA        251.50     251.75   11 
B - Final
  9 Kendall McClenney         19 Duke-NC               239.35     236.60    9 
10 Colleen Jones             20 East Caro-NC          237.35     236.00    7 
11 Julie Jesse               19 U.S. Navy-MD          222.20     234.50    6 
12 Alicia Roueche            18 East Caro-NC          224.40     231.55    5 
13 Taylor Edwards            21 East Caro-NC          224.85     223.05    4 
14 Gabi McDermott            18 NC State-NC           224.10     219.65    3 
15 Lily Armstrong            18 East Caro-NC          241.65     218.40    2 
16 Amanda Macchio            21 Ga Southern-GA        222.65     213.05    1
 
 
Event 40  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick McCrory              22 Duke-NC               414.30     446.50   20 
  2 Jack Nyquist              18 UNC-NC                378.10     394.45   17 
  3 Deon Reid                 19 Duke-NC               316.45     341.45   16 
  4 Ozzie Moyer               19 UNC-NC                278.30     338.30   15 
  5 Grant Saale               18 NC State-NC           295.40     327.15   14 
  6 Ryan Fox                  20 UNC-NC                296.80     301.80   13 
  7 Cole Plambeck             17 Duke-NC               283.40     295.00   12 
  8 Ben Freedman              21 U.S. Navy-MD          290.75     286.75   11 
B - Final
  9 Daniel Rabe               19 Old Dominion-VA       250.80     258.35    9 
10 Will Beliveau             18 East Caro-NC          257.25     256.20    7 
11 Joe Esposito              21 U.S. Navy-MD          226.00     250.25    6 
12 Frank Love                19 U.S. Navy-MD          249.05     234.85    5 
13 David Principato          21 U.S. Navy-MD          248.60     232.80    4 
14 Alex Clark                19 East Caro-NC          215.05     220.05    3 
15 Alfred Garvey             19 U.S. Navy-MD          203.25     216.25    2 
16 Tj Ewer                   18 Old Dominion-VA       139.15     112.60    1 
 
Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC         1099  
                2 Duke University                    DUKE-NC         466  
                3 East Carolina University           ECU-NC          434  
                4 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC          431  
                5 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA          165  
                6 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         159  
                7 Georgia Southern University        GSU-GA           23  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC          992  
                2 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC          530.5
                3 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         388.5
                4 Duke University                    DUKE-NC         339  
                5 East Carolina University           ECU-NC          328  
                6 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA          181 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:11.25  11/18/2011 Rachael L Schaffer, South Carolina         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC               4:19.24    4:13.65  
      26.67   29.94   30.83   30.77   37.29   38.47   30.32   29.36
  2 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               4:19.20    4:13.99  
      26.56   29.71   32.79   31.96   37.38   37.99   29.40   28.20
  3 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               4:22.34    4:17.68  
      27.88   31.52   32.78   32.55   36.95   37.40   29.84   28.76
  4 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               4:26.08    4:18.02  
      27.90   31.17   34.29   33.92   35.48   35.57   30.31   29.38
  5 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC               4:27.80    4:18.95  
      27.21   31.34   32.13   32.43   37.40   38.31   30.68   29.45
  6 Kiera Molloy              18 Duke-NC              4:26.77    4:21.52  
      27.80   31.50   33.81   33.79   36.89   37.75   30.47   29.51
  7 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC               4:29.18    4:21.99  
      27.32   31.38   33.39   33.15   38.02   39.18   30.11   29.44
  8 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC               4:33.59    4:23.79  
      27.33   31.18   34.18   35.17   37.35   38.38   30.69   29.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          4:23.53    4:24.35  
      28.64   31.94   34.74   33.53   37.24   37.39   31.07   29.80
 10 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:28.52    4:25.12  
      28.02   31.52   33.99   32.95   39.01   39.71   30.66   29.26
 11 AJ Jones                  19 East Caro-NC         4:36.50    4:26.54  
      28.59   31.26   34.06   34.16   38.37   39.30   30.63   30.17
 12 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         4:34.26    4:27.16  
      28.20   31.32   35.81   34.53   40.14   39.37   29.66   28.13
 13 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               4:35.04    4:27.47  
      28.73   32.81   35.14   34.61   36.50   36.61   31.99   31.08
 14 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          4:23.18    4:27.71  
      28.45   32.42   34.94   33.99   38.25   39.10   31.29   29.27
 15 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              4:29.45    4:27.96  
      28.20   31.62   33.03   32.37   39.44   39.71   31.81   31.78
 16 Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC         4:33.71    4:28.57  
      29.50   31.92   33.73   33.31   40.57   39.56   30.01   29.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          4:27.00    4:28.72  
      29.26   32.33   35.08   33.99   38.24   38.09   31.73   30.00
 18 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          4:30.40    4:29.52  
      28.27   31.36   35.65   34.54   40.10   39.13   30.89   29.58
 19 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          4:33.99    4:31.40  
      29.28   34.35   34.38   34.73   37.43   38.11   31.86   31.26
 20 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.21    4:32.25  
      29.67   33.45   36.03   34.30   38.11   37.82   31.91   30.96
 21 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         4:40.40    4:32.55  
      28.51   32.87   34.82   34.34   39.77   39.92   31.62   30.70
 22 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA      4:40.91    4:32.85  
      28.67   32.65   34.44   33.99   41.11   41.13   31.11   29.75
 23 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:34.62    4:32.86  
      28.77   34.05   34.10   34.19   39.85   40.48   31.35   30.07
 24 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC         4:36.50    4:33.54  
      30.31   33.48   35.07   33.46   40.28   40.45   30.52   29.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kendall Pena              18 NC State-NC          4:31.46    4:35.22  
      29.44   33.24   36.86   34.13   40.32   40.38   31.19   29.66
 26 Giovanna Bodner           20 Old Dominion-VA      4:50.45    4:35.79  
      29.76   34.42   36.03   35.61   38.93   39.37   31.90   29.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Victoria Barley           17 Old Dominion-VA           NT    4:36.29  
      28.77   32.76   35.75   35.11   40.58   40.41   31.88   31.03
 28 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD         4:44.45    4:36.98  
      27.59   31.79   35.14   36.00   42.73   40.44   32.19   31.10
 29 Megan Reutzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:39.52    4:41.42  
      30.24   35.08   35.36   34.46   41.89   41.55   31.87   30.97
 30 Amy Davis                 17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:43.95  
      29.29   33.95   35.35   34.78   43.45   43.38   32.12   31.63
 31 Megan Howard              17 U.S. Navy-MD         4:38.65    4:44.68  
      30.72   36.12   36.74   36.24   40.58   40.58   32.48   31.22
 32 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:47.54    4:45.31  
      29.77   34.87   37.37   37.46   39.00   40.25   33.52   33.07
 33 Madeline Bliss            17 U.S. Navy-MD         4:46.21    5:01.07  
      31.06   37.92   39.91   38.14   43.70   44.29   33.97   32.08
 -- Danielle Morrin           19 East Caro-NC         4:29.27         DQ  
      27.57   30.93   33.01   32.11   38.03   38.30   30.91   29.88
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:46.92  11/19/2010 Tyler Harris, UNC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               3:57.01    3:54.95  
      25.84   29.13   30.12   28.79   33.85   33.39   27.07   26.76
  2 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               4:01.63    3:55.83  
      24.88   28.97   29.62   28.88   34.22   34.79   27.58   26.89
  3 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          3:54.06    3:56.19  
      23.99   28.09   31.11   29.45   34.62   34.64   28.36   25.93
  4 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               4:06.97    3:56.24  
      24.86   28.41   30.16   29.71   34.85   34.55   28.11   25.59
  5 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC               4:03.63    3:58.62  
      25.55   28.83   31.78   31.22   32.41   33.10   28.96   26.77
  6 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               4:01.19    3:59.81  
      25.14   28.09   30.11   29.84   34.48   34.84   29.04   28.27
  7 Alex Gianino              20 UNC-NC               4:02.45    3:59.86  
      25.30   29.03   31.59   31.27   33.97   34.57   29.83   24.30
  8 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              4:05.85    3:59.89  
      25.67   29.42   30.12   30.96   34.13   34.75   28.14   26.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          4:01.27    4:00.63  
      25.02   28.73   30.43   29.32   35.51   35.76   28.93   26.93
 10 Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC         4:10.13    4:00.79  
      25.78   29.92   31.21   30.55   33.97   34.24   29.08   26.04
 11 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          4:03.65    4:02.30  
      25.39   29.14   31.09   29.94   35.59   36.14   28.23   26.78
 12 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         4:02.55    4:02.53  
      25.57   29.86   30.63   29.73   34.95   34.96   29.01   27.82
 13 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               4:12.41    4:02.66  
      26.07   29.39   31.29   30.53   35.53   35.57   27.78   26.50
 14 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:02.83  
      24.93   28.96   30.68   29.97   37.07   35.96   28.51   26.75
 15 David Craig               18 East Caro-NC         4:04.24    4:02.91  
      25.95   29.35   31.58   31.64   34.59   34.98   28.08   26.74
 16 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC               4:06.86    4:03.31  
      25.56   29.26   30.39   29.93   35.96   35.85   28.91   27.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julien Dodu               19 East Caro-NC         4:11.71    4:04.87  
      25.99   29.73   31.08   30.57   36.51   36.37   27.99   26.63
 18 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          4:07.27    4:05.67  
      26.11   30.44   31.19   30.72   34.76   35.57   28.67   28.21
 19 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      4:15.36    4:06.33  
      26.01   29.94   31.14   31.03   34.84   35.21   29.72   28.44
 20 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:06.86  
      26.16   30.57   30.41   29.76   36.26   37.02   29.38   27.30
 21 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC               4:12.57    4:07.28  
      25.95   29.48   30.71   30.84   35.48   36.87   29.67   28.28
 22 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC              4:09.98    4:07.38  
      25.38   29.27   31.58   31.83   36.00   36.49   28.87   27.96
 23 Ryan Telep                20 Old Dominion-VA      4:09.06    4:07.50  
      26.85   29.90   31.15   30.66   35.60   35.77   29.15   28.42
 24 Adam Linker               17 NC State-NC          4:13.68    4:07.84  
      26.72   29.78   33.81   31.15   35.53   34.97   28.81   27.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tyler Fleming             21 Duke-NC              4:17.51    4:07.87  
      26.02   30.41   32.79   31.87   34.91   35.37   28.84   27.66
 26 Carter Watson             20 Old Dominion-VA           NT    4:08.48  
      25.44   29.60   31.83   31.67   35.63   36.62   29.44   28.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Morgan De Jong            17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:08.57  
      26.91   31.32   31.50   31.25   34.46   35.26   30.41   27.46
 28 Reed Mathews              18 Old Dominion-VA      4:10.93    4:08.89  
      25.53   29.58   32.61   31.59   36.68   36.00   29.16   27.74
 29 Chris Prewitt             18 Old Dominion-VA      4:16.67    4:09.31  
      25.99   29.56   31.58   30.71   35.91   36.43   29.96   29.17
 29 Jake Pierce               17 East Caro-NC         4:21.09    4:09.31  
      27.13   30.62   33.12   32.05   35.43   36.28   28.00   26.68
 31 Andrew Tollefson          20 NC State-NC          4:13.46    4:09.79  
      26.23   29.86   32.85   32.27   35.94   35.80   29.37   27.47
 32 Michael Peribonio         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:11.33  
      26.25   30.06   32.24   31.60   36.93   37.36   29.11   27.78
 33 Jon Derlath               21 Duke-NC              4:15.00    4:11.42  
      26.73   30.89   31.91   31.27   37.06   36.25   29.13   28.18
 34 Eric Collins              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:13.77  
      26.16   29.79   31.83   33.36   35.87   36.38   30.49   29.89
 35 Alex Hamilton             17 NC State-NC          4:13.11    4:13.91  
      26.77   31.38   31.69   31.69   38.10   37.90   28.84   27.54
 36 Andrew Cook               20 Old Dominion-VA      4:20.33    4:14.16  
      26.15   30.16   32.10   30.46   38.30   38.11   30.06   28.82
 37 Ryan Prince               19 Duke-NC              4:19.23    4:17.70  
      27.30   29.51   32.35   31.91   36.53   37.35   32.01   30.74
 38 Brian Via                 21 NC State-NC          4:11.08    4:18.92  
      27.68   31.51   34.52   34.00   35.87   36.89   29.96   28.49
 39 Preston Dunham            18 Old Dominion-VA           NT    4:25.62  
      26.38   29.95   34.72   34.02   40.29   39.35   31.05   29.86

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                 53.38      53.81  
      25.34   28.47                                                
  2 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 54.14      53.88  
      24.28   29.60                                                
  3 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC                 56.34      54.00  
      25.46   28.54                                                
  4 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 55.90      54.41  
      25.17   29.24                                                
  5 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            55.68      54.90  
      25.36   29.54                                                
  6 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           58.29      54.91  
      25.68   29.23                                                
  6 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                55.79      54.91  
      25.70   29.21                                                
  8 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC           55.83      54.92  
      25.28   29.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            53.96      54.98  
      25.57   29.41                                                
 10 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                58.44      55.33  
      25.79   29.54                                                
 11 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC                56.80      55.57  
      26.20   29.37                                                
 12 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           57.56      55.62  
      25.61   30.01                                                
 13 Allison Haufler           19 UNC-NC                 57.48      55.71  
      26.13   29.58                                                
 14 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC                57.35      55.77  
      26.37   29.40                                                
 15 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC                58.44      55.90  
      26.25   29.65                                                
 16 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                    NT      55.95  
      26.55   29.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            56.09      56.01  
      26.19   29.82                                                
 18 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                55.95      56.05  
      27.38   28.67                                                
 19 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC                 57.68      56.07  
 20 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD           58.87      56.10  
      26.33   29.77                                                
 21 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC            56.97      56.55  
      26.97   29.58                                                
 22 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD           58.21      56.67  
      27.05   29.62                                                
 23 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC                    NT      56.82  
      26.59   30.23                                                
 24 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD           58.72      56.92  
      26.33   30.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Laura Tolmats             18 Old Dominion-VA        59.35      57.01  
      27.09   29.92                                                
 26 Anne Leuthold             21 NC State-NC            57.22      57.26  
      26.37   30.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mackenzie Payment         19 Old Dominion-VA        59.98      57.46  
      26.99   30.47                                                
 28 Katlyn McKay              17 UNC-NC               1:01.48      57.85  
      26.92   30.93                                                
 29 Kathryn Rhyne             19 UNC-NC               1:01.27      57.96  
      26.96   31.00                                                
 30 Bailey Woodling           21 NC State-NC            59.01      57.98  
      26.96   31.02                                                
 31 Payton Schrum             18 NC State-NC               NT      58.46  
      26.96   31.50                                                
 32 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:02.01      58.64  
      27.57   31.07                                                
 33 Taylor Hague              18 East Caro-NC           58.69      58.72  
      27.40   31.32                                                
 34 Juliana dos Santos        19 Old Dominion-VA      1:01.41      58.83  
      27.32   31.51                                                
 35 Amber Wingfield           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:01.78      58.91  
      27.35   31.56                                                
 36 Zoe Macfarlane            18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.99      59.06  
      27.69   31.37                                                
 37 Catherine Cortesio        20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.21      59.81  
      28.14   31.67                                                
 38 Nicole Skaggs             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.42      59.82  
      27.76   32.06                                                
 39 Melissa Hubert            17 Old Dominion-VA      1:02.22      59.91  
      28.26   31.65                                                
 40 Brianna Bilunas           19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:00.72      59.99  
      27.21   32.78                                                
 41 Melissa Boughton          20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.45    1:00.25  
      28.87   31.38                                                
 42 Nicole Hetzer             17 U.S. Navy-MD         1:01.61    1:00.48  
      28.11   32.37 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   47.57        2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 48.76      47.72  
      22.00   25.72                                                
  2 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                 48.42      48.04  
      22.30   25.74                                                
  3 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC            48.52      48.09  
      22.62   25.47                                                
  4 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                 50.25      49.24  
      22.70   26.54                                                
  5 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC            49.95      49.37  
      23.06   26.31                                                
  5 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 50.42      49.37  
      23.15   26.22                                                
  7 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD           50.59      49.40  
      22.98   26.42                                                
  8 John Newell               19 NC State-NC            49.79      49.52  
      22.98   26.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA        51.23      49.69  
      22.99   26.70                                                
 10 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC           51.42      50.09  
      23.72   26.37                                                
 11 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                50.36      50.17  
      23.60   26.57                                                
 12 Nick Lowe                 20 UNC-NC                 50.67      50.18  
      23.15   27.03                                                
 13 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 51.02      50.20  
      23.99   26.21                                                
 14 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC           51.84      50.23  
      23.22   27.01                                                
 15 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                50.65      50.24  
      23.01   27.23                                                
 16 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC            50.61      50.41  
      22.88   27.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                52.13      50.55  
      23.41   27.14                                                
 18 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD           51.62      50.73  
      23.89   26.84                                                
 19 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                    NT      50.82  
      23.38   27.44                                                
 20 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC                51.15      50.91  
      24.12   26.79                                                
 21 Francisco Byrne           19 Old Dominion-VA        50.56      50.93  
      23.85   27.08                                                
 22 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC                52.18      51.02  
      24.06   26.96                                                
 23 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC           53.00      51.30  
      23.94   27.36                                                
 24 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD           52.29      51.47  
      23.71   27.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC           53.36      51.59  
      23.90   27.69                                                
 26 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.63  
      23.66   27.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shawn Hunter              18 East Caro-NC           53.49      51.82  
      23.97   27.85                                                
 28 Dan Chalfant              21 Old Dominion-VA        53.63      51.99  
      24.18   27.81                                                
 29 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                53.50      52.04  
 29 Hyatt Gaston              21 East Caro-NC           53.06      52.04  
      24.19   27.85                                                
 31 Nikola Simic Simic        22 East Caro-NC           52.60      52.27  
      23.76   28.51                                                
 32 Trevor Irish              19 East Caro-NC           53.70      52.39  
      23.78   28.61                                                
 33 Michael Peribonio         22 U.S. Navy-MD           54.44      53.00  
      25.05   27.95                                                
 34 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC           55.40      53.03  
      25.22   27.81                                                
 35 Bryson Mays               18 U.S. Navy-MD           53.93      53.15  
      24.89   28.26                                                
 36 Ethan King                18 U.S. Navy-MD           52.57      53.18  
      24.43   28.75                                                
 37 Rahul Chokshi             18 Duke-NC                55.19      53.41  
      25.45   27.96                                                
 38 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      53.46  
      24.58   28.88                                                
 39 Chris Prewitt             18 Old Dominion-VA        53.55      53.69  
      25.16   28.53                                                
 40 Adam Scimeca                 Old Dominion-VA        54.56      53.98  
      24.97   29.01                                                
 41 Thomas Hetzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.00  
      24.83   29.17                                                
 42 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC                    NT      54.22  
      25.19   29.03                                                
 -- Christian Caveness        18 UNC-NC                 51.49         DQ  
      23.58   27.53

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:45.37  11/18/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC               1:48.24    1:47.52  
      25.71   27.33   27.34   27.14                                
  2 Allyn Hardesty            18 UNC-NC               1:47.48    1:47.59  
      25.28   27.30   27.27   27.74                                
  3 Danielle Siverling        20 UNC-NC               1:47.27    1:47.74  
      24.84   26.69   27.85   28.36                                
  4 Lauren Earp               18 UNC-NC               1:49.72    1:49.24  
      25.26   27.61   28.28   28.09                                
  5 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              1:52.06    1:50.25  
      26.00   27.81   28.07   28.37                                
  6 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC         1:50.99    1:50.54  
      25.90   27.69   28.27   28.68                                
  7 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC          1:51.68    1:50.98  
      26.09   28.27   28.72   27.90                                
  8 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC          1:50.89    1:51.49  
      25.66   28.27   28.57   28.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lauren Chew               19 East Caro-NC         1:54.39    1:51.56  
      25.88   28.21   28.90   28.57                                
 10 Savannah Bowers           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.63    1:51.91  
      25.91   28.03   28.61   29.36                                
 11 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         1:53.15    1:52.08  
      26.22   28.30   28.83   28.73                                
 12 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC          1:52.18    1:52.52  
      26.77   28.35   28.88   28.52                                
 13 Yesim Giresunlu           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:57.76    1:52.69  
      26.75   28.44   29.08   28.42                                
 14 Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC         1:53.00    1:52.76  
      25.74   28.36   29.04   29.62                                
 15 Megan Rossi               20 East Caro-NC         1:56.65    1:52.79  
      26.35   28.37   29.14   28.93                                
 16 Lindsay Schlichte         17 Duke-NC              1:56.25    1:52.97  
      26.64   28.56   29.06   28.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddie Thompson           20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:55.84    1:53.95  
      26.48   28.70   29.38   29.39                                
 18 Morgan Johnson            19 Old Dominion-VA      1:56.65    1:54.19  
      25.90   28.76   30.11   29.42                                
 19 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC              1:55.58    1:54.24  
      26.54   28.91   29.45   29.34                                
 20 Lilianna Casso            18 UNC-NC               1:56.45    1:54.40  
      26.72   28.48   29.47   29.73                                
 21 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:56.42    1:54.41  
      26.87   28.86   29.36   29.32                                
 22 Jessi Ford                18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.52    1:54.48  
      26.42   29.44   29.25   29.37                                
 23 Mariah Hamil              19 NC State-NC          1:53.65    1:54.51  
      26.55   28.69   29.64   29.63                                
 24 Laura Tolmats             18 Old Dominion-VA      2:02.09    1:54.52  
      27.07   28.99   29.45   29.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alyssa Dilldine           18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:57.42    1:54.64  
      27.14   28.96   29.28   29.26                                
 26 Stephanie Norris          18 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.31    1:54.75  
      26.98   29.11   29.30   29.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Abby Vance                21 Old Dominion-VA      1:57.76    1:54.99  
      27.20   28.88   29.52   29.39                                
 28 Brianna Bilunas           19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.42    1:55.15  
      26.60   29.65   29.46   29.44                                
 29 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC         1:55.55    1:55.45  
      26.88   28.90   29.93   29.74                                
 30 Liz Browne                18 East Caro-NC         1:54.43    1:55.83  
      26.62   28.96   30.17   30.08                                
 31 Amanda Thach              19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:00.82    1:55.91  
      26.60   29.25   29.86   30.20                                
 32 Ange Sawick               20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:58.61    1:56.07  
      27.26   29.46   29.93   29.42                                
 33 Amy Davis                 17 U.S. Navy-MD         1:56.62    1:56.30  
      27.53   29.34   29.84   29.59                                
 34 Haley Nowak               20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.60    1:56.59  
      26.80   29.14   30.14   30.51                                
 35 Megan Reutzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:56.98    1:56.62  
      27.10   29.27   29.92   30.33                                
 36 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.09    1:56.86  
      27.09   29.76   30.20   29.81                                
 37 Morgan Nassif             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.34    1:56.87  
      27.47   29.42   30.08   29.90                                
 38 Eneka Lamb                20 Duke-NC              1:58.74    1:56.97  
      26.90   29.11   30.32   30.64                                
 39 Paige Rutkoske            17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:00.25    1:58.11  
      26.42   29.97   30.87   30.85                                
 40 Melissa Boughton          20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:57.77    1:58.57  
      27.91   30.07   30.47   30.12                                
 41 Sam Brennan               19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.87    1:58.72  
      28.09   29.86   30.54   30.23                                
 42 Meghan Price              18 Duke-NC              1:57.50    1:58.93  
      28.20   29.96   30.37   30.40                                
 43 Leah Ange                 17 Old Dominion-VA           NT    2:01.44  
      27.47   29.78   31.90   32.29                                
 44 Madeline Bliss            17 U.S. Navy-MD         1:58.62    2:03.05  
      28.32   30.60   32.17   31.96                                
 -- Juliana dos Santos        19 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.14        DFS 

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=============================================================================== NIKE CUP: 1:35.53 11/19/2010 Michael Flach, South Carolina Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jonathan Boffa 20 NC State-NC 1:37.47 1:37.32 22.86 24.36 24.91 25.19 2 John Stilley 21 UNC-NC 1:38.26 1:37.44 22.80 24.78 25.04 24.82 3 Brad Dillon 21 UNC-NC 1:39.76 1:37.68 22.42 24.56 25.41 25.29 4 Thomas Duvall 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:42.24 1:38.37 22.97 24.93 25.15 25.32 5 Simonas Bilis 19 NC State-NC 1:40.19 1:39.40 22.46 24.89 25.99 26.06 6 Sidni Hoxha 21 Old Dominion-VA 1:45.56 1:39.52 22.71 25.80 25.79 25.22 7 David Williams 19 NC State-NC 1:40.08 1:40.06 23.24 25.35 25.32 26.15 8 Michael Dugan 19 East Caro-NC 1:40.78 1:40.40 23.58 25.30 25.61 25.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Vitor Sa 20 Old Dominion-VA 1:45.56 1:40.47 22.96 25.65 26.28 25.58 10 Logan Heck 19 UNC-NC NT 1:40.83 23.05 25.48 25.92 26.38 11 Chad Harrington 20 NC State-NC 1:39.65 1:40.95 23.40 25.09 26.12 26.34 12 Scott Johnson 17 NC State-NC 1:41.89 1:40.96 23.19 25.64 26.25 25.88 13 Josh Beals 18 UNC-NC NT 1:41.02 24.17 25.38 25.81 25.66 14 Macon Crowder 19 East Caro-NC 1:43.31 1:41.10 23.45 25.62 25.83 26.20 15 Riley Mita 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:43.77 1:41.14 23.49 25.52 25.95 26.18 15 Bradley Cline 18 Duke-NC 1:40.40 1:41.14 23.48 25.36 26.02 26.28 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hugh Davison 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:43.12 1:41.30 23.68 25.68 25.89 26.05 18 Lucas Popp 18 UNC-NC NT 1:41.53 23.26 25.94 25.76 26.57 19 Julien Dodu 19 East Caro-NC 1:43.69 1:41.54 24.00 25.62 26.04 25.88 20 Chris Gondek 19 UNC-NC 1:43.10 1:41.58 23.91 25.95 26.29 25.43 21 Matthew Thomas 20 NC State-NC 1:40.65 1:41.69 22.91 25.42 26.36 27.00 22 Graham Williams 19 UNC-NC 1:42.54 1:41.71 23.61 25.56 26.00 26.54 23 Bryce Mendes 21 UNC-NC NT 1:42.36 23.83 25.95 26.41 26.17 24 Bernardo Figuiredo 19 Old Dominion-VA 1:47.63 1:42.75 24.56 26.15 25.99 26.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Jeffrey Mead 20 East Caro-NC 1:43.51 1:42.90 23.01 25.85 26.69 27.35 26 Nicholas Hooper 18 Old Dominion-VA 1:43.94 1:42.92 23.74 26.06 26.57 26.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Nathan Stinson 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:47.94 1:43.58 24.64 26.51 26.26 26.17 28 Adriaan Venter 18 Duke-NC 1:47.35 1:43.85 23.73 25.59 26.73 27.80 29 Kyle Ficker 21 UNC-NC NT 1:44.18 23.66 26.52 27.37 26.63 30 Noah Martin 18 U.S. Navy-MD NT 1:44.19 23.87 26.22 27.35 26.75 30 Sammy Sherman 18 Duke-NC 1:47.50 1:44.19 24.69 26.65 26.67 26.18 32 Kevin Stoddard 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:46.85 1:44.34 23.86 25.76 26.81 27.91 33 Tyler Anderson 18 Old Dominion-VA 1:46.78 1:44.37 24.19 26.11 27.14 26.93 34 Dain Bomberger 20 U.S. Navy-MD NT 1:45.23 24.33 26.44 26.96 27.50 35 Marcus Quint 18 Old Dominion-VA NT 1:46.56 25.20 26.83 27.31 27.22 36 Theodore Steinkamp 18 UNC-NC 1:47.86 1:46.63 23.88 26.67 27.61 28.47 36 Riley Weber 19 U.S. Navy-MD NT 1:46.63 23.85 26.27 28.03 28.48 38 Logan Teal 19 Old Dominion-VA 1:49.98 1:47.22 24.90 27.01 27.95 27.36 39 Benedict Parfit 18 Duke-NC 1:48.76 1:47.70 24.82 27.66 27.74 27.48 40 Graham Thatcher 18 Old Dominion-VA 1:52.53 1:48.71 24.40 26.30 28.42 29.59 41 Lucas Suchomel 20 Duke-NC 1:48.50 1:52.24 24.60 27.91 29.12 30.61 -- Jake Pierce 17 East Caro-NC 1:45.20 DFS Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NIKE CUP: 1:00.52 11/19/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Christine Wixted 21 Duke-NC 1:03.18 1:00.97 28.66 32.31 2 Katherine Rechsteiner 20 UNC-NC 1:02.21 1:01.93 29.49 32.44 3 Megan Sellers 19 East Caro-NC 1:05.12 1:02.67 29.29 33.38 4 Rachel Canty 19 UNC-NC 1:04.88 1:03.16 29.90 33.26 5 Danielle Jansen 21 UNC-NC 1:03.83 1:03.20 29.85 33.35 6 Emily Pfeiffer 18 UNC-NC 1:05.87 1:03.55 30.14 33.41 6 Charlsie Lincoln 20 East Caro-NC 1:04.84 1:03.55 29.46 34.09 6 Julia Vido 18 Old Dominion-VA 1:05.17 1:03.55 29.86 33.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Catherine Munch 18 UNC-NC 1:05.11 1:04.13 30.65 33.48 10 Abby Fisher 18 UNC-NC 1:05.65 1:04.15 30.78 33.37 11 Ashleigh Shanley 18 Duke-NC 1:06.32 1:04.20 30.30 33.90 12 Lauren Poli 20 NC State-NC 1:03.80 1:04.22 30.22 34.00 13 Emily Barber 21 Duke-NC 1:04.73 1:04.40 30.53 33.87 14 Kayla Brumbaum 18 NC State-NC 1:03.93 1:04.51 30.49 34.02 15 Ann Goessling 19 UNC-NC 1:06.65 1:04.98 30.48 34.50 16 Ellen Bradford 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:06.32 1:05.15 30.99 34.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Evelina Aizpuriete 18 Old Dominion-VA 1:08.73 1:05.51 30.33 35.18 18 Nicole Giamber 19 NC State-NC 1:05.20 1:05.69 31.21 34.48 19 Isabelle Little 17 East Caro-NC 1:06.66 1:05.90 30.66 35.24 20 Lauren Early 18 East Caro-NC 1:07.93 1:06.02 31.17 34.85 21 Madison Burns 18 UNC-NC 1:05.00 1:06.13 31.03 35.10 22 Giovanna Bodner 20 Old Dominion-VA 1:12.25 1:06.22 31.46 34.76 23 Kelsey Liu 20 NC State-NC 1:08.10 1:06.30 32.05 34.25 23 Anna Brooks 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:07.55 1:06.30 30.91 35.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kristine Doan 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:07.68 1:06.62 31.52 35.10 26 Hayley Tomlinson 19 NC State-NC 1:09.19 1:06.81 31.92 34.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Payton Schrum 18 NC State-NC 1:05.49 1:07.26 31.23 36.03 28 Nicole Hetzer 17 U.S. Navy-MD 1:08.93 1:09.09 32.90 36.19 29 Victoria Barley 17 Old Dominion-VA 1:10.62 1:09.36 32.97 36.39 30 Megan Howard 17 U.S. Navy-MD 1:12.60 1:10.87 33.63 37.24 -- Megan Rossi 20 East Caro-NC 1:10.24 DFS
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.32  11/18/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC            54.83      54.32  
      25.25   29.07                                                
  2 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC                55.42      54.75  
      25.82   28.93                                                
  3 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC           56.38      54.86  
      26.12   28.74                                                
  4 David Speese              20 UNC-NC                 56.07      55.47  
      25.97   29.50                                                
  5 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                 56.47      55.49  
      25.83   29.66                                                
  6 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                56.01      55.56  
      25.91   29.65                                                
  7 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD           57.08      55.75  
      26.21   29.54                                                
  8 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                    NT      55.92  
      26.11   29.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Zeidler             17 Old Dominion-VA        58.06      56.18  
      26.19   29.99                                                
 10 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD           57.99      56.36  
      26.60   29.76                                                
 11 Derek Hren                18 NC State-NC            56.84      56.49  
      26.45   30.04                                                
 12 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC                58.27      56.53  
      26.49   30.04                                                
 13 Marlin Brutkiewicz        18 U.S. Navy-MD           57.36      56.82  
      26.59   30.23                                                
 14 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC                57.29      56.89  
      25.98   30.91                                                
 15 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC                57.89      57.40  
      26.81   30.59                                                
 16 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC                 57.12      57.60  
      27.03   30.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD           59.58      57.95  
      27.34   30.61                                                
 18 Austin Taylor             19 East Caro-NC           59.06      58.00  
      27.22   30.78                                                
 19 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC                 58.27      58.07  
      27.14   30.93                                                
 20 Kevin Fraser              18 Duke-NC                59.12      58.11  
      27.13   30.98                                                
 21 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC            58.58      58.48  
      27.46   31.02                                                
 22 Eddie Hubert              19 Old Dominion-VA      1:01.56      58.55  
      27.39   31.16                                                
 23 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC            58.86      58.87  
      27.72   31.15                                                
 24 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC         1:00.50      59.01  
      27.64   31.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tyler Fleming             21 Duke-NC                58.50      59.15  
      27.85   31.30                                                
 26 Jason Haigh               21 Old Dominion-VA        59.98      59.38  
      27.64   31.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ryan Wilkinson            19 NC State-NC          1:00.31     J59.38  
      27.68   31.70                                                
 28 Morgan De Jong            17 U.S. Navy-MD         1:00.46      59.57  
      27.98   31.59                                                
 29 Eric Collins              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      59.61  
      28.25   31.36                                                
 30 Joey Lupacchino           18 East Caro-NC           59.35      59.92  
      27.79   32.13                                                
 31 Andrew Tollefson          20 NC State-NC          1:01.12    1:00.39  
      28.59   31.80                                                
 32 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC                58.75    1:00.43  
      28.71   31.72                                                
 33 Geoffrey Carter           18 NC State-NC          1:00.86    1:00.47  
      28.55   31.92                                                
 34 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:02.89    1:01.99  
      28.74   33.25                                                
 35 Bailey Maloney            18 East Caro-NC         1:02.42    1:02.12  
      29.38   32.74                                                
 36 Chad Hoke                 18 Old Dominion-VA      1:03.00    1:02.29  
      29.01   33.28                                                
 -- Daniel Bowden             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT         DQ  
      27.97   33.25



Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.76  11/19/2010 Carly Smith, UNC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                 55.45      53.65  
      26.11   27.54                                                
  2 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC                 57.75      54.57  
      27.11   27.46                                                
  3 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC                 56.18      54.64  
      26.85   27.79                                                
  4 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           56.12      54.73  
      26.45   28.28                                                
  5 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 55.21      54.81  
      26.48   28.33                                                
  6 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            55.02      55.26  
      26.81   28.45                                                
  7 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC            54.81      55.43  
      27.21   28.22                                                
  8 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC                56.70      55.76  
      27.13   28.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            56.25      55.86  
      26.92   28.94                                                
 10 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            55.72      55.90  
      27.15   28.75                                                
 11 Colleen VandePoel         17 Old Dominion-VA        57.59      56.07  
      27.21   28.86                                                
 12 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                57.22      56.15  
      27.14   29.01                                                
 13 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                57.84      56.17  
      27.34   28.83                                                
 14 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                    NT      56.22  
      26.93   29.29                                                
 15 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD           59.03      56.26  
      27.64   28.62                                                
 16 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD           57.98      56.51  
      27.59   28.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                    NT      56.59  
      27.79   28.80                                                
 18 Francesca Tocci           22 Duke-NC                59.50      56.89  
      27.66   29.23                                                
 19 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC                57.45      57.01  
      28.01   29.00                                                
 20 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC           58.77      57.17  
      27.56   29.61                                                
 20 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD           58.86      57.17  
      28.08   29.09                                                
 22 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC              1:01.13      57.29  
      28.08   29.21                                                
 23 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC            57.02      57.54  
      27.91   29.63                                                
 23 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC            57.88      57.54  
      28.09   29.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC                    NT      57.71  
      28.54   29.17                                                
 26 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC                 59.27      57.76  
      28.35   29.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Taylor Hague              18 East Caro-NC           57.80      58.39  
      28.11   30.28                                                
 28 Riki Bonnema              19 NC State-NC          1:00.54      58.78  
      28.62   30.16                                                
 29 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD           58.42      58.79  
      28.66   30.13                                                
 30 Zoe Macfarlane            18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:00.47      59.30  
      29.18   30.12                                                
 31 Bailey Woodling           21 NC State-NC            59.77      59.69  
      29.59   30.10                                                
 32 Amanda Thach              19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:00.73      59.73  
      29.43   30.30                                                
 33 Eneka Lamb                20 Duke-NC                59.85    1:00.00  
      29.64   30.36                                                
 34 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC              1:02.00    1:00.10  
      29.41   30.69                                                
 35 Jenine Burns              18 Old Dominion-VA      1:04.00    1:00.24  
      29.59   30.65                                                
 36 Christine Canty           20 Old Dominion-VA      1:02.29    1:00.47  
      29.76   30.71                                                
 37 Alexa Mendes              18 Duke-NC              1:04.57    1:00.51  
      29.12   31.39                                                
 38 Nicole Skaggs             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:01.28  
      29.68   31.60                                                
 39 Shannon Loud              18 Old Dominion-VA      1:02.08    1:01.50  
      29.93   31.57                                                
 40 Tricia Leeson             21 Duke-NC              1:01.15    1:01.84  
      29.54   32.30                                                
 41 Caroline Conklin          20 Duke-NC              1:00.50    1:02.73  
      30.54   32.19


Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   46.72        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nic Graesser              19 UNC-NC                 48.69      48.49  
      23.48   25.01                                                
  2 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            48.04      49.05  
      23.64   25.41                                                
  3 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 49.90      49.21  
      23.68   25.53                                                
  4 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC                 49.31      49.29  
      23.91   25.38                                                
  5 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                    NT      50.27  
      23.96   26.31                                                
  6 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC            49.62      50.32  
      24.62   25.70                                                
  7 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC           52.37      50.47  
      24.59   25.88                                                
  8 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC                 50.70      50.79  
      24.94   25.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC                51.73      50.86  
      24.91   25.95                                                
 10 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD           52.12      50.97  
      24.70   26.27                                                
 11 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 52.26      51.01  
      24.95   26.06                                                
 12 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.25  
      24.53   26.72                                                
 13 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                53.45      51.42  
      24.97   26.45                                                
 14 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                52.25      51.48  
      24.59   26.89                                                
 15 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC                 51.86      51.66  
      24.89   26.77                                                
 16 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC           52.40      51.67  
      25.00   26.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alec Francis              22 East Caro-NC           53.40      51.79  
      24.89   26.90                                                
 18 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 53.77      51.97  
      25.23   26.74                                                
 19 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC           52.01      52.00  
      25.31   26.69                                                
 20 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD           54.11      52.02  
      25.40   26.62                                                
 21 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC                52.14      52.09  
      25.37   26.72                                                
 22 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                52.83      52.28  
      25.24   27.04                                                
 23 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD           53.35      52.44  
      25.28   27.16                                                
 24 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                55.38      52.54  
      25.57   26.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bryce Mendes              21 UNC-NC                 53.15      52.56  
      25.59   26.97                                                
 26 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC            53.03      52.61  
      25.43   27.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shane Condon              18 U.S. Navy-MD           53.76      52.79  
      25.93   26.86                                                
 28 Evrim Ersu                17 Duke-NC                53.71      52.85  
      25.67   27.18                                                
 29 Ethan King                18 U.S. Navy-MD           52.96      52.98  
      25.76   27.22                                                
 30 Francisco Byrne           19 Old Dominion-VA        54.63      53.21  
      26.05   27.16                                                
 31 Thomas Hetzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD           54.81      53.56  
      25.80   27.76                                                
 32 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      53.79  
      25.62   28.17                                                
 33 Ryan Prince               19 Duke-NC                53.78      53.82  
      26.42   27.40                                                
 34 Dan Chalfant              21 Old Dominion-VA        53.35      53.86  
      25.88   27.98                                                
 35 Delaney Brock             20 Duke-NC                53.50      54.31  
      26.18   28.13                                                
 36 Marcus Quint              18 Old Dominion-VA        56.50      54.66  
      26.28   28.38                                                
 37 Bryson Mays               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      55.18  
      26.53   28.65                                                
 38 Lucas Suchomel            20 Duke-NC                56.55      55.64  
      27.23   28.41                                                
 39 Adriaan Venter            18 Duke-NC                54.75      56.45  
      27.75   28.70 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.32  11/18/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jason Haigh               21 Old Dominion-VA           NT      58.60  
      27.41   31.19                                                
  2 Ryan Wilkinson            19 NC State-NC               NT      59.97  
      28.09   31.88
 
 

Back to