• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
FB-2014-Season-Ticket-Banner
Watch Live Streaming Duke sports this Spring
 
Licensed to Koury Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 08:37 PM
                 2013NIKECUPINVITE - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   15:51.02        2007 Whitney Sprague, UNC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC               9:38.51   15:49.11   32  
      27.06   29.57   29.78   29.59   29.30   29.37   29.17   29.09
      29.06   29.09   28.88   28.80   28.66   28.91   28.80   28.80
      28.73   28.54   28.56   28.58   28.44   28.60   28.58   28.72
      28.50   28.58   28.57   28.73   28.71   28.62   28.44   28.46
      27.82
  2 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               9:53.02   16:24.91   28  
      27.30   29.88   30.16   30.20   29.99   29.98   29.87   30.01
      29.95   29.95   30.01   29.81   29.90   30.11   30.11   29.90
      29.82   30.00   30.10   29.97   29.91   30.05   29.89   29.95
      30.09   29.97   30.17   30.00   29.88   29.90   29.93   29.65
      28.50
  3 Yesim Giresunlu           19 Old Dominion-VA     10:36.63   16:45.31   27  
      27.27   29.35   29.82   29.70   29.87   30.28   30.02   30.39
      30.45   30.65   30.34   30.54   30.71   30.61   30.84   30.88
      31.02   31.13   30.98   31.04   30.48   30.89   30.64   30.81
      30.71   30.93   30.79   31.05   31.06   31.26   31.01   30.51
      29.28
  4 Lilianna Casso            18 UNC-NC              10:17.53   16:48.27   26  
      27.85   30.05   30.52   30.59   30.54   30.36   30.47   30.45
      30.68   30.57   30.52   30.40   30.59   30.49   30.53   30.81
      30.98   30.67   30.74   30.94   31.05   30.61   30.83   30.89
      30.82   30.86   30.77   30.80   30.84   30.93   30.44   30.63
      30.05
  5 AJ Jones                  19 East Caro-NC        10:25.17   16:48.67   25  
      27.82   30.32   30.87   30.65   31.11   30.73   30.70   30.87
      30.88   31.08   30.80   30.71   30.76   30.99   30.73   30.98
      30.80   30.87   30.93   30.56   30.91   30.59   30.68   30.60
      30.72   30.36   30.43   30.44   30.57   30.18   30.20   30.16
      29.67
  6 Lauren Chew               19 East Caro-NC        10:12.71   16:49.64   24  
      27.47   29.96   30.40   30.28   30.45   30.40   30.65   30.89
      30.58   31.13   30.68   30.80   30.81   30.79   30.96   30.73
      30.80   30.89   30.75   30.95   31.07   30.59   30.85   31.15
      30.81   30.73   30.91   30.74   30.95   30.90   30.81   30.55
      29.21
  7 Megan Rossi               20 East Caro-NC        10:21.86   16:52.33   23  
      27.39   29.49   30.35   30.09   30.50   30.40   30.27   30.31
      30.49   30.45   30.58   30.82   30.66   30.55   30.71   30.77
      30.79   30.65   31.03   31.07   30.94   31.33   31.40   31.09
      31.18   31.10   31.08   31.10   31.16   31.15   31.23   31.38
      30.82
  8 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD        10:35.92   16:57.67   22  
      28.20   30.88   31.41   31.44   31.58   31.57   31.49   31.47
      31.36   31.67   30.59   30.77   30.78   30.78   30.90   30.96
      30.82   30.68   30.65   30.77   30.30   30.48   30.77   30.66
      30.80   30.82   31.13   31.05   30.71   30.78   30.79   30.65
      29.96
  9 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC              10:13.23   16:58.32   20  
      28.09   30.47   30.85   30.93   30.78   30.70   30.98   30.89
      30.85   30.91   31.26   31.13   31.16   31.07   31.23   30.98
      30.72   30.69   30.75   30.54   30.68   31.05   30.91   31.00
      31.05   31.20   31.54   31.18   31.29   30.92   31.07   31.27
      30.18
 10 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC        10:22.19   17:00.81   17  
      27.89   29.99   30.61   30.91   31.25   31.12   31.07   31.13
      31.00   31.01   30.92   31.20   31.34   31.19   31.15   31.19
      31.26   31.20   31.33   31.39   31.28   31.30   31.80   31.15
      30.75                   31.24   31.15   31.15   30.60   30.58
      29.62
 11 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC             10:25.00   17:02.77   16  
      28.43   30.82   31.16   31.39   31.63   31.38   31.17   31.39
      31.12   31.38   31.36   31.15   31.02   31.03   30.91   30.93
      31.08   31.10   30.91   30.97   31.09   31.34   31.05   31.37
      31.28   31.44                   31.59   31.07   30.75   30.36
      28.68
 12 Lindsay Schlichte         17 Duke-NC             10:28.50   17:03.29   15  
      28.35   31.00   31.40   31.39   31.41   31.32   31.18   31.28
      31.21   31.30   31.15   31.09   31.16   31.19   31.10   31.17
      31.18   31.20   30.89   30.98   31.17   30.95   31.16   31.24
      31.13   31.48   31.28   31.09   31.39   30.89   30.86   30.68
      29.02
 13 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC         10:11.92   17:05.43   14  
      28.32   30.65   30.94   31.09   31.16   31.17   30.88   30.82
      30.88   30.84   30.71   30.70   30.65   30.55   30.77   30.74
      31.01   31.14   31.18   31.46   31.41   31.47   31.79   31.71
      31.72   31.79   31.97   31.68   31.75   31.53   31.56   31.08
      30.31
 14 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC         10:15.34   17:05.74   13  
      28.68   30.83   31.15   31.46   31.58   31.54   31.39   31.57
      31.42   31.36   31.24   31.26   31.26   31.23   31.08   31.22
      31.08   30.99   30.97   31.15   31.09   31.29   31.22   31.31
      31.26   31.03   31.09   31.18   31.21   31.37   31.23   30.71
      29.29
 15 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD        10:28.52   17:10.64   12  
      27.61   30.30   30.82   31.14   30.67   31.07   31.22   31.34
      31.52   31.39   31.30   31.54   31.52   31.18   31.41   31.56
      31.26   31.65   31.75   31.97   31.40   31.13   31.79   31.81
      31.25   31.43   31.49   31.51   31.30   31.67   31.74   31.35
      30.55
 16 Abby Vance                21 Old Dominion-VA     10:47.63   17:13.20   11  
      13.79   15.45   31.49   31.69   31.73   31.65   31.52   31.50
      31.48   31.50   31.66   31.30   31.22   31.36   31.39   31.50
      31.40   31.18   31.23   31.42   31.41   31.10   31.24   31.22
      31.12   31.29   31.11   31.38   31.46   31.42   31.61   31.67
    1:01.71
 17 Madeline Bliss            17 U.S. Navy-MD        10:38.62   17:15.98    9  
      28.77   30.57   31.16   31.40   31.33   31.52   31.38   31.57
      31.29   31.52   31.31   31.34   31.25   31.43   31.50   31.61
      31.80   31.61   31.88   31.57   31.65   31.58   31.26   31.44
      31.66   31.76   31.47   31.90   31.85   31.71   32.14   31.49
      30.26
 18 Kendall Pena              18 NC State-NC         10:15.58   17:16.31    7  
      28.72   31.11   31.52   31.22   31.54   31.17   31.54   31.23
      31.02   31.24   30.92   31.18   31.07   31.27   31.15   31.21
      31.36   31.48   31.43   31.52   31.58   31.57   32.02   31.64
      31.61   31.70   31.91   31.89   31.77   31.94   32.31   32.05
      31.42
 19 Ange Sawick               20 U.S. Navy-MD        10:42.81   17:23.69    6  
      28.34   31.01   31.18   31.59   31.51   31.56   31.63   31.76
      31.69   31.77   31.73   31.72   31.90   31.79   31.71   31.70
      31.79   31.92   31.79   31.87   31.88   31.97   31.75   32.15
      31.89   31.99   31.92   31.89   31.74   31.77   31.75   31.83
      31.20
 20 Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC        10:24.46   17:24.53    5  
      28.57   30.81   31.10   31.45   31.38   31.44   31.45   31.66
      31.64   31.71   31.60   31.78   31.82   31.68   32.01   31.99
      31.88   31.96   31.93   31.82   32.03   31.43   31.54   31.66
      31.88   31.79   32.10   32.02   32.16   32.39   32.26   32.33
      31.26
 21 Alyssa Dilldine           18 U.S. Navy-MD        10:47.62   17:26.12    4  
      28.62   31.39   31.25   31.20   31.45   31.70   31.50   31.44
      31.59   31.37   31.11   31.27   31.59   31.81   31.65   31.92
      31.58   31.94   32.16   31.76   32.08   31.98   32.40   31.93
      32.07   32.68   32.25   32.10   32.28   32.24   31.80   32.53
      31.48
 22 Liz Browne                18 East Caro-NC        10:31.53   17:31.18    3  
      28.94   30.71   31.37   31.58   31.39   31.70   31.37   31.50
      31.60   31.70   31.53   31.77   31.97   32.01   31.90   32.21
      32.23   32.07   32.10   32.13   32.18   32.33   32.27   32.47
      32.60   32.39   32.35   32.54   32.46   32.72   32.43   32.14
      30.52
 23 Sam Brennan               19 U.S. Navy-MD        10:35.11   17:31.29    2  
      28.78   31.26   31.55   31.49   31.46   31.69   31.64   31.54
      31.64   31.69   31.81   31.78   31.89   31.95   31.84   31.97
      31.79   32.12   31.79   31.95   32.16   32.08   32.13   31.80
      32.33   32.50   32.30   32.58   32.23   32.52   32.64   32.50
      31.89
 24 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA           NT   17:32.48    1  
      13.43   15.20   31.25   31.78   31.95   32.15   32.05   31.80
      31.74   31.75   31.82   31.73   32.02   31.78   31.99   31.82
      32.05   31.85   31.97   32.02   31.89   32.04   31.86   32.30
      32.42   32.67   32.25   32.15   32.46   32.25   32.42   32.22
    1:03.40
 25 Morgan Nassif             19 U.S. Navy-MD        10:40.27   17:40.17  
      28.60   31.05   30.99   31.47   31.25   31.48   31.64   31.80
      31.73   31.68   31.45   31.81   32.11   32.30   32.54   32.59
      32.18   32.43   32.43   32.78   32.60   32.77   32.78   32.59
      32.98   33.03   32.99   32.97   32.48   32.76   32.94   33.05
      31.92
 26 Giovanna Bodner           20 Old Dominion-VA     10:55.63   17:43.41  
      14.20   15.31   31.58   32.11   31.97   32.02   32.12   32.22
      32.14   32.00   32.20   32.40   32.42   32.33   32.34   32.24
      32.39   32.41   32.53   32.72   32.57   32.33   32.34   32.39
      32.72   32.59   32.84   32.64   32.47   32.74   32.56   32.60
    1:02.97
 27 Haley Nowak               20 U.S. Navy-MD        10:48.57   17:43.69  
      14.00   15.38   31.65   31.86   32.02   32.06   32.04   31.98
      32.01   31.93   31.84   31.63   32.01   31.83   31.96   32.10
      32.13   31.98   32.57   32.59   32.64   32.56   32.66   32.81
      32.26   32.88   32.83   32.70   32.89   32.91   33.10   32.87
    1:05.01
 28 Amy Davis                 17 U.S. Navy-MD        10:43.67   17:49.16  
      28.95   31.03   31.28   31.61   31.83   31.93   32.17   32.33
      32.35   32.38   32.49   32.66   32.46   32.49   32.65   32.58
      32.82   32.66   32.87   32.61   32.76   32.59   33.05   32.83
      33.06   33.01   33.03   33.38   33.05   32.93   32.94   32.93
      31.45
 29 Shannon Loud              18 Old Dominion-VA           NT   18:09.84  
      14.24   15.65   32.14   32.07   32.65   32.78   32.96   32.87
      33.08   33.06   33.00   32.91   33.01   33.27   32.95   33.10
      32.95   33.25   33.19   33.18   33.34   33.38   33.33   33.54
      33.59   33.46   33.44   33.61   33.66   33.42   33.58   33.50
    1:05.68
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   14:52.93  11/20/2010 Joe Kinderwater, UNC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD         9:30.86   15:19.15   32  
      25.14   27.58   27.86   28.04   28.27   28.11   28.00   28.17
      28.31   27.92   28.01   27.92   27.97   27.95   27.99   28.01
      27.94   27.93   27.86   27.98   27.85   27.68   27.92   27.97
      27.99   27.75   27.81   27.99   28.22   28.09   28.33   28.01
      26.58
  2 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               9:32.61   15:27.57   28  
      26.20   27.82   28.08   28.06   28.28   28.12   28.11   28.13
      28.22   28.25   28.23   28.40   28.19   28.29   28.57   28.38
      28.59   28.42   28.53   28.41   28.20   28.33   28.31   28.27
      28.34   27.92   28.31   28.00   28.17   28.30   27.92   27.82
      26.40
  3 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               9:20.33   15:31.74   27  
      25.94   27.86   28.42   28.34   28.51   28.52   28.45   28.57
      28.50   28.39   28.43   28.24   28.13   28.25   28.50   27.94
      28.25   28.38   28.15   28.49   28.64   28.41   28.09   28.36
      28.16   28.31   28.27   28.14   28.39   28.59   28.47   28.10
      27.55
  4 Bernardo Figuiredo        19 Old Dominion-VA      9:45.63   15:38.96   26  
      26.12   28.69   28.96   28.88   29.06   29.00   29.59   29.44
      29.05   28.28   27.96   28.00   27.92   28.31   28.40   28.33
      28.48   28.68   28.37   28.64   29.04   28.81   28.71   28.49
      28.73   28.55   28.63   28.66   28.56   28.53   27.96   27.62
      26.51
  5 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               9:18.63   15:39.86   25  
      25.53   27.82   28.16   28.62   28.61   28.50   28.59   28.67
      28.73   28.57   28.08   28.06   28.09   28.20   28.23   28.29
      28.30   28.41   28.49   28.67   28.51   28.75   28.85   29.05
      29.14   29.12   29.21   29.21   29.00   29.32   28.79   28.46
      27.83
  6 Tyler Anderson            18 Old Dominion-VA      9:41.63   15:42.09   24  
      25.89   28.64   29.11   29.23   28.93   28.59   29.24   29.13
      28.83   29.08   28.39   28.22   28.24   28.35   28.28   28.48
      28.56   28.27   28.43   28.65   28.70   28.73   28.79   28.76
      28.80   28.72   28.61   28.92   28.89   29.00   28.67   28.41
      26.55
  7 Julien Dodu               19 East Caro-NC         9:40.16   15:42.56   23  
      25.98   28.36   28.62   28.78   28.74   28.97   28.97   28.92
      28.83   28.97   28.45   28.62   28.78   28.72   28.66   28.55
      28.75   28.59   28.74   28.42   28.71   28.72   28.82   28.73
      28.65   28.85   28.68   28.76   28.98   29.09   28.75   28.24
      26.16
  8 John Stilley              21 UNC-NC               9:27.34   15:44.00   22  
      25.71   28.31   28.93   28.79   28.77   29.03   28.98   29.15
      29.12   28.97   28.46   28.91   29.05   28.88   28.83   28.71
      28.55   28.77   28.63   28.74   28.58   28.83   28.42   28.40
      28.49   28.62   28.47   28.44   28.59   28.69   28.58   28.63
      27.97
  9 Michael Dugan             19 East Caro-NC         9:39.05   15:45.06   20  
      25.83   28.35   28.79   28.74   29.16   29.02   29.28   29.00
      29.07   28.98   29.01   28.95   29.14   29.22   29.01   28.96
      28.76   28.58   28.87   28.78   28.45   28.45   28.56   28.39
      28.47   28.54   28.86   28.46   28.67   28.53   28.31   28.07
      27.80
 10 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         9:35.55   15:47.77   17  
      25.86   27.91   28.23   28.56   28.52   28.54   28.53   28.86
      28.67   28.86   29.08   28.73   28.76   28.92   28.70   28.77
      28.80   28.79   28.64   28.76   28.99   29.11   29.26   28.99
      29.22   29.45   29.27   29.14   29.19   29.32   29.07   28.86
      27.41
 11 Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC         9:44.87   15:50.36   16  
      26.07   28.53   28.86   28.87   28.76   29.26   28.99   29.15
      29.06   29.27   29.15   28.94   29.26   28.99   28.96   28.86
      28.99   28.83   29.02   28.72   28.70   28.75   28.89   28.84
      28.85   28.89   29.03   29.07   29.05   29.26   28.81   28.58
      27.10
 12 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          9:26.31   15:51.80   15  
      26.03   28.54   28.64   29.04   28.98   28.89   29.30   29.05
      29.18   29.13   28.64   28.89   29.06   29.07   28.97   28.91
      29.06   29.09   28.97   29.28   28.93   29.17   28.96   28.86
      29.06   28.82   28.94   28.90   28.92   28.91   29.05   29.15
      27.41
 13 Graham Williams           19 UNC-NC               9:50.69   15:52.35   14  
      26.55   29.30   29.30   28.92   29.05   29.29   29.37   29.27
      29.32   29.40   28.77   29.10   28.80   29.05   28.91   28.57
      28.83   28.79   28.82   29.06   29.00   29.20   28.92   28.92
      28.94   29.08   28.93   28.83   28.70   28.47   29.04   28.40
      27.45
 14 Noah Martin               18 U.S. Navy-MD         9:52.03   15:54.10   13  
      25.38   27.83   28.63   28.75   28.78   28.79   28.75   28.70
      28.80   28.89   28.99   29.07   29.20   29.39   29.33   29.55
      29.66   29.47   29.62   29.75   29.01   29.57   29.32   29.32
      29.46   29.79   29.39   29.38   29.63   29.47   29.52   26.35
      26.56
 15 Adam Linker               17 NC State-NC          9:32.36   15:57.53   12  
      26.22   29.10   29.10   29.23   29.11   29.16   28.80   28.94
      29.05   29.12   28.85   28.76   29.34   29.07   29.38   29.33
      29.19   29.43   29.40   29.48   29.15   29.12   29.18   29.29
      29.23   29.13   29.01   29.01   29.15   29.51   29.18   28.78
      27.73
 16 Andrew Cook               20 Old Dominion-VA      9:47.76   16:00.61   11  
      25.97   28.21   28.42   28.92   29.42   29.39   28.96   29.30
      29.37   29.40   29.42   29.23   29.34   29.46   29.35   29.31
      29.18   28.93   29.29   29.43   29.36   29.28   29.62   29.39
      29.54   29.65   29.56   29.53   28.94   29.39   29.42   28.94
      27.69
 17 Alex Hamilton             17 NC State-NC          9:26.52   16:01.12    9  
      26.43   28.89   29.24   29.60   29.38   29.47   29.47   29.21
      29.21   29.28   29.25   28.97   29.06   28.89   29.24   29.14
      29.26   29.16   29.07   29.10   29.19   29.41   29.08   28.96
      29.02   29.23   29.37   29.50   29.63   29.58   29.64   29.24
      27.95
 18 Brian Via                 21 NC State-NC          9:40.59   16:03.57    7  
      26.89   28.99   28.99   29.35   29.66   29.40   29.29   29.63
      29.54   29.45   29.03   29.32   29.26   29.35   29.19   29.33
      29.68   29.58   29.41   29.43   28.92   29.14   29.40   29.47
      29.30   29.35   29.35   29.32   29.51   29.07   29.26   28.78
      27.93
 19 Matthew O'Donnell         17 NC State-NC          9:34.28   16:05.86    6  
      26.40   28.96   29.29   29.51   29.40   29.50   29.44   29.28
      29.58   29.38   29.38   29.21   29.07   29.20   29.25   29.43
      29.24   29.29   29.34   29.34   29.40   29.23   29.26   29.16
      29.33   29.56   29.66   29.79   29.80   29.27   29.63   29.41
      28.87
 20 Shane Condon              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   16:06.14    5  
      26.66   29.47   29.95   29.60   29.61   29.66   29.08   29.42
      29.34   29.36   29.55   29.02   29.20   29.62   29.17   29.50
      29.50   29.47   29.18   29.24   29.57   29.22   29.39   29.20
      29.49   29.25   29.29   29.27   29.31   29.30   29.18   29.31
      28.76
 21 Riley Mita                19 U.S. Navy-MD         9:51.07   16:11.16    4  
      26.53   28.59   29.11   29.67   29.81   29.87   30.03   29.94
      29.70   29.46   29.79   29.74   29.79   29.84   30.54   30.31
      30.03   29.82   29.92   29.82   29.28   29.32   29.28   29.22
      29.32   29.16   29.57   29.38   29.08   29.19   29.11   28.73
      28.21
 22 Jake Pierce               17 East Caro-NC         9:51.34   16:12.34    3  
      26.93   29.39   29.99   29.58   29.85   29.74   29.92   29.83
      29.51   29.75   29.88   29.47   29.55   29.92   30.00   29.81
      29.72   29.37   29.62   29.59   29.33   29.30   29.56   29.52
      29.46   29.44   29.43   29.61   29.75   29.27   29.38   28.80
      28.07
 23 Sammy Sherman             18 Duke-NC              9:50.08   16:19.74    2  
      26.96   29.30   29.07   29.50   29.41   29.67   29.57   29.28
      29.58   29.50   29.92   29.85   29.75   30.15   30.50   30.52
      30.22   30.07   29.97   29.88   29.79   29.59   29.82   30.16
      29.87   30.06   30.21   30.16   30.12   30.17   29.79   29.81
      27.52
 24 David Craig               18 East Caro-NC         9:47.25   16:20.22    1  
      27.53   29.24   29.20   29.32   29.60   29.67   29.53   29.82
      29.79   30.31   29.24   29.49   29.88   29.88   30.01   30.05
      30.27   29.66   29.93   30.05   29.98   30.20   30.02   29.49
      29.86   29.76   29.97   30.21   30.23   29.98   29.61   29.72
      28.72
 25 Logan Teal                19 Old Dominion-VA     10:24.63   16:34.00  
      27.13   29.33   29.96   30.09   30.18   30.20   30.16   30.33
      30.65   30.03   29.87   30.03   30.01   30.30   30.25   29.90
      29.83   30.36   30.57   30.09   30.33   30.44   30.75   30.41
      30.54   30.65   30.58   30.74   30.42   30.20   30.52   30.06
      29.09
 26 Nathan Stinson            19 U.S. Navy-MD        10:21.78   16:53.26  
      26.98   29.21   29.68   29.85   29.48   29.97   30.16   30.78
      30.99   30.97   31.56   31.45   31.26   31.20   31.45   31.18
      31.44   30.97   31.00   30.96   30.97   31.12   30.98   31.06
      31.37   31.11   31.19   31.16   31.22   31.58   30.85   30.60
      29.51
 27 Kevin Stoddard            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   16:58.11  
      26.94   29.48   29.85   29.90   30.09   30.07   30.57   31.11
      32.52                   40.56   31.44   31.26   31.47   31.60
      31.42   31.42   31.30   31.63   31.72   31.43   31.17   31.14
      31.38   31.28   30.89   31.03   31.39   31.52   31.46   31.00
      30.35
 28 Preston Dunham            18 Old Dominion-VA           NT   17:23.20  
      27.40   30.31   31.20   31.51   31.77   31.24   32.14   31.79
      31.86   31.81   31.57   32.28   32.17   32.14   32.25   32.14
      31.83   32.18   31.86   31.83   32.48   31.73   32.02   32.27
      31.97   32.14   32.04   32.22   32.00   32.10   31.81   29.87
      29.27
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC               1:56.15    1:54.44   32  
      27.06   28.63   29.08   29.67                                
  2 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC               1:57.96    1:56.95   28  
      27.18   29.50   30.11   30.16                                
  3 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC               1:59.70    1:58.93   27  
      27.04   29.54   30.84   31.51                                
  4 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC               1:59.81    1:59.39   26  
      27.93   30.29   30.62   30.55                                
  5 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC          1:59.20    1:59.61   25  
      28.29   30.46   30.68   30.18                                
  6 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC          1:59.97    1:59.85   24  
      27.72   29.79   30.81   31.53                                
  7 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC         1:59.83    2:01.38   23  
      27.45   30.29   31.71   31.93                                
  8 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              2:01.39    2:02.08   22  
      28.60   30.61   31.19   31.68                                
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.82    1:59.64   20  
      28.07   29.93   30.98   30.66                                
 10 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC              2:02.18    2:00.90   17  
      28.38   30.70   30.99   30.83                                
 11 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC         2:01.74    2:02.47   16  
      28.39   30.58   31.72   31.78                                
 12 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC          2:02.62    2:02.97   15  
      29.02   30.72   31.95   31.28                                
 13 Colleen VandePoel         17 Old Dominion-VA      2:04.24    2:04.29   14  
      28.59   31.08   32.35   32.27                                
 14 Zoe Macfarlane            18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.62    2:04.54   13  
      29.45   30.82   32.06   32.21                                
 15 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC              2:05.21    2:05.27   12  
      28.58   31.83   32.48   32.38                                
 16 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.36    2:05.78   11  
      29.24   31.29   31.97   33.28                                
C - Final
 17 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC          2:05.68    2:03.59    9  
      28.75   30.96   32.02   31.86                                
 18 Taylor Hague              18 East Caro-NC         2:07.01    2:05.43    7  
      29.26   31.18   32.13   32.86                                
 19 Amanda Thach              19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:07.99    2:08.16    6  
      30.20   31.53   33.02   33.41                                
 20 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         2:11.04    2:09.42    5  
      30.18   32.27   33.41   33.56                                
 21 Alexa Mendes              18 Duke-NC              2:10.98    2:10.12    4  
      29.95   32.24   33.61   34.32                                
 22 Shannon Loud              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:11.33    2:11.02    3  
      29.84   32.85   34.52   33.81                                
 23 Christine Canty           20 Old Dominion-VA      2:10.57    2:11.33    2  
      29.84   32.60   34.52   34.37                                
 24 Jenine Burns              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:10.55    2:12.51    1  
      30.51   33.09   34.48   34.43
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC               1:47.17    1:45.17   32  
      24.47   26.99   27.45   26.26                                
  2 Nic Graesser              19 UNC-NC               1:46.43    1:45.24   28  
      24.45   26.85   27.44   26.50                                
  3 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               1:48.07    1:45.55   27  
      24.87   26.78   27.24   26.66                                
  4 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC               1:48.48    1:48.57   26  
      25.24   27.34   27.67   28.32                                
  5 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          1:47.53    1:48.71   25  
      25.24   27.61   28.01   27.85                                
  6 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC               1:49.62    1:49.16   24  
      25.78   27.34   28.17   27.87                                
  7 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               1:49.83    1:49.19   23  
      26.42   27.59   28.17   27.01                                
  8 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC              1:49.38    1:50.64   22  
      25.64   27.50   28.60   28.90                                
B - Final
  9 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         1:49.87    1:47.92   20  
      25.21   27.00   27.64   28.07                                
 10 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               1:51.33    1:50.08   17  
      26.30   28.13   28.61   27.04                                
 11 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:50.35    1:50.17   16  
      25.77   27.84   28.29   28.27                                
 12 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.72    1:50.85   15  
      25.87   27.93   28.62   28.43                                
 13 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC         1:51.46    1:50.98   14  
      25.54   27.99   28.54   28.91                                
 14 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC               1:51.59    1:51.02   13  
      26.32   27.87   28.36   28.47                                
 15 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC         1:51.71    1:55.40   12  
      26.82   28.79   29.80   29.99                                
 16 Shane Condon              18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:50.96    1:55.91   11  
      26.95   28.26   30.22   30.48                                
C - Final
 17 Bryce Mendes              21 UNC-NC               1:51.84    1:50.41    9  
      26.13   28.01   27.96   28.31                                
 18 Matthew O'Donnell         17 NC State-NC          1:52.03    1:51.06    7  
      26.61   27.92   28.59   27.94                                
 19 Nicholas Hooper           18 Old Dominion-VA      1:53.74    1:52.56    6  
      26.63   27.94   29.19   28.80                                
 20 Andrew Cook               20 Old Dominion-VA      1:53.21    1:52.97    5  
      26.92   28.52   28.76   28.77                                
 21 Ryan Telep                20 Old Dominion-VA      1:53.01    1:53.50    4  
      27.10   28.72   29.11   28.57                                
 22 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC         1:53.23    1:53.73    3  
      25.77   28.52   29.77   29.67                                
 23 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          1:53.23    1:54.15    2  
      26.29   28.37   29.42   30.07                                
 24 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.39    1:54.20    1  
      26.37   29.08   29.72   29.03
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Earp               18 UNC-NC                 49.84      48.98   32  
      11.33   12.26   12.85   12.54                                
  2 Allyn Hardesty            18 UNC-NC                 49.55      49.23   28  
      11.52   12.24   12.75   12.72                                
  3 Danielle Siverling        20 UNC-NC                 50.27      49.71   27  
      11.69   12.41   12.92   12.69                                
  4 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 49.67      50.19   26  
      11.35   12.25   13.37   13.22                                
  5 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC            50.32      50.30   25  
      11.66   12.94   12.95   12.75                                
  6 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                50.43      50.71   24  
      11.59   12.70   13.28   13.14                                
  7 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC            50.54      50.86   23  
      11.48   12.83   13.18   13.37                                
  8 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            50.73      51.23   22  
      11.82   12.71   13.40   13.30                                
B - Final
  9 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                50.96      50.66   20  
      11.69   12.49   13.36   13.12                                
 10 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           50.98      50.92   17  
      11.77   12.71   13.36   13.08                                
 11 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            51.20      51.16   16  
      11.68   12.99   13.27   13.22                                
 12 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC                 51.07      51.52   15  
      12.24   12.89   13.40   12.99                                
 13 Lauren Poli               20 NC State-NC            51.23      51.54   14  
      11.60   12.89   13.47   13.58                                
 14 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC                 50.76      51.72   13  
      11.78   12.94   13.63   13.37                                
 15 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                51.27      51.73   12  
      12.00   12.93   13.51   13.29                                
 16 Riki Bonnema              19 NC State-NC            51.20      51.84   11  
      11.79   12.94   13.47   13.64                                
C - Final
 17 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            51.89      51.09    9  
      11.50   12.86   13.47   13.26                                
 18 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC           51.76      51.28    7  
      11.97   12.81   13.40   13.10                                
 19 Olivia Morrell            17 U.S. Navy-MD           51.78      51.45    6  
      11.98   12.70   13.52   13.25                                
 20 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC                52.13      51.67    5  
      11.59   13.05   13.44   13.59                                
 21 Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC           51.80      51.80    4  
      11.91   13.07   13.52   13.30                                
 22 Katlyn McKay              17 UNC-NC                 52.33      51.81    3  
      11.76   13.00   13.60   13.45                                
 23 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC                51.93      52.08    2  
      11.85   13.12   13.57   13.54                                
 24 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC            52.19      53.59    1  
      12.40   13.48   13.88   13.83
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   43.31        2007 Alex Righi, Yale                             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sidni Hoxha               21 Old Dominion-VA        44.75      43.15   32  
       9.82   10.85   11.45   11.03                                
  2 Jonathan Boffa            20 NC State-NC            45.28      43.70   28  
       9.89   10.94   11.29   11.58                                
  3 Logan Heck                19 UNC-NC                 44.91      43.72   27  
      10.00   10.94   11.44   11.34                                
  4 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            45.15      43.97   26  
      10.00   11.01   11.65   11.31                                
  5 Simonas Bilis             19 NC State-NC            45.03      44.88   25  
      10.25   11.01   11.84   11.78                                
  6 David Williams            19 NC State-NC            45.35      45.05   24  
      10.32   11.39   11.76   11.58                                
  7 John Stilley              21 UNC-NC                 45.30      45.27   23  
      10.31   11.28   11.86   11.82                                
  8 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                45.34      45.97   22  
      10.12   11.42   12.13   12.30                                
B - Final
  9 Nikola Simic Simic        22 East Caro-NC           45.42      44.63   20  
      10.07   11.20   11.75   11.61                                
 10 Scott Johnson             17 NC State-NC            45.54      45.45   17  
      10.36   11.39   11.95   11.75                                
 11 Matthew Thomas            20 NC State-NC            45.64      45.48   16  
      10.34   11.60   11.83   11.71                                
 12 Dain Bomberger            20 U.S. Navy-MD           45.55      45.80   15  
      10.25   11.25   12.06   12.24                                
 13 Lucas Popp                18 UNC-NC                 45.96      45.91   14  
      10.47   11.51   12.03   11.90                                
 14 Hugh Davison              21 U.S. Navy-MD           46.13      45.95   13  
      10.52   11.55   11.98   11.90                                
 15 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD           45.53      46.58   12  
      10.96   11.50   12.20   11.92                                
 16 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC            45.80      46.72   11  
      10.60   11.78   12.21   12.13                                
C - Final
 17 Shawn Hunter              18 East Caro-NC           46.21      46.04    9  
      10.54   11.55   12.15   11.80                                
 18 Kyle Ficker               21 UNC-NC                 46.37      46.05    7  
      10.31   11.47   12.08   12.19                                
 19 Chad Harrington           20 NC State-NC            46.49      46.20    6  
      10.79   11.76   12.01   11.64                                
 20 Trevor Irish              19 East Caro-NC           46.50      46.25    5  
      10.60   11.45   12.08   12.12                                
 21 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                46.35      46.29    4  
      10.51   11.60   12.16   12.02                                
 22 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC            46.40      46.43    3  
      10.53   11.60   12.10   12.20                                
 23 Chris Gondek              19 UNC-NC                 46.45      46.52    2  
      10.43   11.48   12.23   12.38                                
 24 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA        46.20      46.67    1  
      10.54   11.89   12.33   11.91
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:10.35  11/20/2010 Amanda Rutqvist, South Carolina            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christine Wixted          21 Duke-NC              2:13.25    2:10.10   32  
      29.35   33.17   33.52   34.06                                
  2 Katherine Rechsteiner     20 UNC-NC               2:13.14    2:13.00   28  
      30.17   33.48   34.21   35.14                                
  3 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               2:14.40    2:13.50   27  
      30.62   33.73   34.27   34.88                                
  4 Megan Sellers             19 East Caro-NC         2:16.44    2:15.46   26  
      29.65   33.94   35.30   36.57                                
  5 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               2:16.31    2:16.38   25  
      30.60   34.38   35.35   36.05                                
  6 Emily Pfeiffer            18 UNC-NC               2:16.90    2:16.74   24  
      31.01   34.52   35.19   36.02                                
  7 Emily Barber              21 Duke-NC              2:17.59    2:17.74   23  
      31.57   34.48   35.06   36.63                                
  8 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          2:18.01    2:18.36   22  
      32.29   35.02   35.43   35.62                                
B - Final
  9 Ashleigh Shanley          18 Duke-NC              2:20.45    2:16.96   20  
      31.11   34.55   35.01   36.29                                
 10 Charlsie Lincoln          20 East Caro-NC         2:18.14    2:16.99   17  
      30.09   34.31   36.01   36.58                                
 11 Catherine Munch           18 UNC-NC               2:18.41    2:17.94   16  
      31.10   34.63   35.71   36.50                                
 12 Julia Vido                18 Old Dominion-VA      2:18.72    2:18.10   15  
      30.84   34.85   35.68   36.73                                
 13 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          2:20.10    2:18.42   14  
      31.32   35.34   35.90   35.86                                
 14 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               2:19.93    2:19.82   13  
      31.19   35.31   36.19   37.13                                
 15 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:19.60    2:20.07   12  
      31.85   35.25   36.10   36.87                                
 16 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          2:21.46    2:22.39   11  
      31.93   35.52   37.05   37.89                                
C - Final
 17 Kayla Brumbaum            18 NC State-NC          2:21.68    2:20.53    9  
      31.70   35.47   36.38   36.98                                
 18 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC               2:22.60    2:20.70    7  
      32.23   35.15   35.96   37.36                                
 19 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          2:23.73    2:22.28    6  
      32.68   36.14   36.53   36.93                                
 20 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:21.83    2:22.32    5  
      31.60   36.23   37.22   37.27                                
 21 Lauren Early              18 East Caro-NC         2:23.77    2:22.46    4  
      32.11   36.05   36.97   37.33                                
 22 Payton Schrum             18 NC State-NC          2:25.53    2:23.52    3  
      32.37   36.26   36.99   37.90                                
 23 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:28.96    2:24.87    2  
      31.59   36.35   38.25   38.68                                
 24 Nicole Hetzer             17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:27.45    2:26.48    1  
      33.17   37.25   38.22   37.84
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:57.60  11/19/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC         1:58.03    1:57.66   32  
      26.12   29.20   30.48   31.86                                
  2 David Speese              20 UNC-NC               2:00.51    1:58.80   28  
      26.93   30.29   30.32   31.26                                
  3 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC              1:59.56    1:58.87   27  
      26.75   30.08   30.74   31.30                                
  4 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC               2:00.51    2:00.01   26  
      27.20   30.33   31.15   31.33                                
  5 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.75    2:00.07   25  
      26.98   29.84   31.10   32.15                                
  6 Alex Gianino              20 UNC-NC               2:01.88    2:01.31   24  
      26.72   30.19   31.66   32.74                                
  7 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC               2:01.60    2:01.57   23  
      27.60   30.76   31.41   31.80                                
  8 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC          2:02.21    2:02.82   22  
      27.25   30.94   32.15   32.48                                
B - Final
  9 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC              2:03.29    2:01.73   20  
      26.85   31.08   32.17   31.63                                
 10 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC              2:04.12    2:02.39   17  
      27.38   31.70   32.02   31.29                                
 11 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.15    2:02.82   16  
      26.83   30.76   32.72   32.51                                
 12 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC         2:05.91    2:03.42   15  
      27.87   31.03   31.78   32.74                                
 13 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC              2:06.97    2:05.39   14  
      28.17   30.98   32.79   33.45                                
 14 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC              2:06.40    2:05.62   13  
      29.29   30.67   32.83   32.83                                
 15 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC               2:07.49    2:05.69   12  
      28.88   31.89   31.61   33.31                                
 16 Morgan De Jong            17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.35    2:06.16   11  
      28.49   31.87   32.42   33.38                                
C - Final
 17 Jason Haigh               21 Old Dominion-VA      2:09.39    2:06.36    9  
      28.31   31.18   32.68   34.19                                
 18 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD         2:09.67    2:08.30    7  
      28.74   32.28   33.31   33.97                                
 19 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:09.42    2:08.53    6  
      28.66   32.49   33.40   33.98                                
 20 Joey Lupacchino           18 East Caro-NC         2:09.72    2:08.68    5  
      29.15   33.23   33.26   33.04                                
 21 Jacob Zeidler             17 Old Dominion-VA      2:07.68    2:08.95    4  
      28.17   32.83   33.22   34.73                                
 22 Eddie Hubert              19 Old Dominion-VA      2:09.26    2:09.60    3  
      28.22   32.75   34.01   34.62                                
 23 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC          2:09.47    2:10.02    2  
      29.17   32.92   33.54   34.39                                
 24 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC          2:07.88    2:11.77    1  
      28.73   33.10   34.48   35.46
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.17  11/19/2011 Meredith V Hoover, UNC                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC               1:55.55    1:55.44   32  
      26.25   29.26   29.49   30.44                                
  2 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC               1:57.84    1:56.82   28  
      25.87   29.81   30.78   30.36                                
  3 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               1:57.26    1:58.04   27  
      26.65   30.04   30.95   30.40                                
  4 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC         2:00.59    1:59.48   26  
      25.98   29.97   31.25   32.28                                
  5 Danielle Morrin           19 East Caro-NC         2:01.50    2:00.64   25  
      27.17   30.35   31.14   31.98                                
  6 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC               2:01.52    2:00.92   24  
      26.74   30.44   32.09   31.65                                
  7 Allison Haufler           19 UNC-NC               2:01.32    2:01.08   23  
      26.94   30.29   31.39   32.46                                
  8 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC               2:01.53    2:01.41   22  
      27.19   30.59   31.59   32.04                                
B - Final
  9 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         2:02.29    2:01.53   20  
      27.97   30.69   31.23   31.64                                
 10 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC              2:01.80    2:02.01   17  
      26.89   30.38   31.94   32.80                                
 11 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.01    2:02.25   16  
      26.83   30.69   32.05   32.68                                
 12 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC          2:02.41    2:03.71   15  
      28.34   30.88   32.34   32.15                                
 13 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC              2:04.60    2:04.04   14  
      27.24   31.14   32.48   33.18                                
 14 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         2:03.85    2:04.09   13  
      28.32   31.31   32.21   32.25                                
 15 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          2:04.24    2:04.78   12  
      28.29   31.99   32.18   32.32                                
 16 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC               2:01.68    2:10.43   11  
      27.45   33.08   35.30   34.60                                
C - Final
 17 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              2:05.31    2:02.04    9  
      27.18   31.15   31.40   32.31                                
 18 Anne Leuthold             21 NC State-NC          2:06.75    2:04.85    7  
      28.42   30.89   32.31   33.23                                
 19 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:08.25    2:05.28    6  
      26.80   30.85   33.23   34.40                                
 20 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.96    2:05.82    5  
      28.67   32.21   32.52   32.42                                
 21 Amber Wingfield           19 Old Dominion-VA      2:10.62    2:10.11    4  
      29.32   33.48   33.97   33.34                                
 22 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA      2:11.00    2:10.21    3  
      28.55   32.52   34.10   35.04                                
 23 Melissa Hubert            17 Old Dominion-VA      2:11.98    2:10.49    2  
      29.61   33.31   34.11   33.46                                
 -- Kathryn Rhyne             19 UNC-NC               2:08.16         DQ  
      28.24   32.61   33.28   33.64
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:44.60  11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC               1:48.28    1:46.07   32  
      23.26   26.78   27.81   28.22                                
  2 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               1:48.58    1:47.42   28  
      23.75   26.78   28.14   28.75                                
  3 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC               1:48.85    1:48.16   27  
      23.43   26.49   28.51   29.73                                
  4 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          1:49.32    1:48.23   26  
      24.04   27.66   28.11   28.42                                
  5 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:49.56    1:49.05   25  
      24.40   27.57   28.56   28.52                                
  6 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC               1:49.93    1:49.52   24  
      24.15   27.55   28.61   29.21                                
  7 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC              1:49.38    1:49.82   23  
      24.23   28.45   28.40   28.74                                
  8 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               1:48.91    1:52.57   22  
      24.73   28.51   29.50   29.83                                
B - Final
  9 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC         1:50.63    1:48.58   20  
      23.85   27.54   28.35   28.84                                
 10 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               1:50.90    1:50.15   17  
      24.93   28.19   28.85   28.18                                
 11 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC         1:51.77    1:50.78   16  
      24.51   28.35   28.83   29.09                                
 12 John Newell               19 NC State-NC          1:50.80    1:50.86   15  
      24.72   28.10   28.98   29.06                                
 13 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC              1:51.08    1:50.90   14  
      24.25   27.99   29.05   29.61                                
 14 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC              1:52.12    1:51.91   13  
      25.25   28.15   28.83   29.68                                
 15 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC         1:53.12    1:52.77   12  
      24.94   28.40   30.24   29.19                                
 16 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          1:53.09    1:54.64   11  
      25.48   29.08   30.28   29.80                                
C - Final
 17 Reed Mathews              18 Old Dominion-VA      1:55.56    1:52.29    9  
      25.05   28.70   29.17   29.37                                
 18 Noah Martin               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.50    1:52.83    7  
      25.33   28.49   29.50   29.51                                
 19 Chris Prewitt             18 Old Dominion-VA      1:53.86    1:52.87    6  
      25.07   28.51   29.33   29.96                                
 20 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:56.40    1:54.57    5  
      25.34   28.97   29.13   31.13                                
 21 Hyatt Gaston              21 East Caro-NC         1:53.45    1:56.09    4  
      25.89   29.36   30.31   30.53                                
 22 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              1:54.82    1:58.24    3  
      26.31   29.88   30.65   31.40                                
 23 Bryson Mays               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:58.68    1:58.32    2  
      25.24   30.29   31.09   31.70                                
 24 Preston Dunham            18 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.98    2:00.06    1  
      26.38   30.13   31.74   31.81
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:20.38        2002 University of Michigan                     
                         ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              3:21.72    3:17.48   64  
     1) Allyn Hardesty 18               2) Lauren Earp 18                 
     3) Danielle Siverling 20           4) Hannah Lincoln 19              
       24.11    49.79    23.48    48.82    23.05    49.47    23.66    49.40
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:26.04    3:20.82   56  
     1) Lotta Nevalainen 18             2) Ashlyn Koletic 19              
     3) Hannah Freyman 19               4) Alexia Zevnik 19               
       24.20    50.49    23.82    50.57    23.73    50.05    23.70    49.71
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              3:25.92    3:23.35   54  
     1) Sarah Hitchens 17               2) Sarah Koucheki 18              
     3) Hellen Moffitt 17               4) Stephanie Peacock 20           
       24.72    51.09    23.70    49.90    24.05    51.41    24.61    50.95
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  3:25.77    3:24.19   52  
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         2) Anna Gibas 21                  
     3) Bailie Monahan 19               4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19     
       24.36    51.16    23.97    51.13    24.10    51.13    24.44    50.77
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            3:27.21    3:24.24   50  
     1) Natalie Labonge 17              2) Riki Bonnema 19                
     3) Lauren Poli 20                  4) Mariah Hamil 19                
       24.68    51.45    23.82    50.36    24.47    51.24    24.14    51.19
  6 Duke University-NC  'A'                           3:27.16    3:24.46   48  
     1) Maddie Rusch 17                 2) Lauren Weaver 21               
     3) Kathryn Eckhart 19              4) Christine Wixted 21            
       24.86    51.56    23.99    50.44    24.84    52.11    23.85    50.35
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        3:33.62    3:26.17   46  
     1) Olivia Morrell 17               2) Brianna Bilunas 19             
     3) Jessi Ford 18                   4) Maddie Thompson 20             
       24.63    51.39    24.36    52.32    24.15    51.18    24.45    51.28
  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                           3:33.21    3:27.04   44  
     1) Kelly Hagerty 21                2) Tricia Leeson 21               
     3) Jessica Sutherland 17           4) Chelsea Ye 18                  
       25.11    52.25    24.66    52.26    24.48    52.29    23.94    50.24
  9 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        3:36.37    3:27.09   40  
     1) Anna Brooks 18                  2) Amanda Thach 19                
     3) Charlotte Meyer 18              4) Kenzie Margroum 17             
       24.99    51.93    25.06    53.01    24.54    51.07    23.92    51.08
 10 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            3:33.93    3:27.19   34  
     1) Rachel Muller 17                2) Zina Grogg 20                  
     3) Kristin Connors 18              4) Addisynn Bursch 18             
       25.24    52.25    24.49    51.68    25.01    52.10    24.47    51.16
 11 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              3:29.35    3:27.47   32  
     1) Katlyn McKay 17                 2) Danielle Jansen 21             
     3) Kendall Surhoff 19              4) Meredith Hoover 20             
       25.15    52.13    24.70    51.59    24.48    51.24    25.02    52.51
 12 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  3:28.80    3:28.76   30  
     1) Tori Angermeier 18              2) Lauren Chew 19                 
     3) Jera Majeric 18                 4) AJ Jones 19                    
       24.97    52.30    25.19    52.48    25.20    52.42    24.35    51.56
 13 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   3:47.76    3:30.59   28  
     1) Juliana dos Santos 19           2) Mackenzie Payment 19           
     3) Stephanie Norris 18             4) Savannah Bowers 19             
       24.43    51.95    25.38    52.86    25.55    52.67    25.27    53.11
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                           3:36.50    3:31.64   26  
     1) Francesca Tocci 22              2) Linsay Cooper 18               
     3) Eneka Lamb 20                   4) Colleen Wixted 17              
       25.62    53.25    25.44    53.16    24.97    52.52    25.06    52.71
 15 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  3:30.40    3:32.10   24  
     1) Megan Sellers 19                2) Taylor Hague 18                
     3) Isabelle Little 17              4) Lauren Baker 19                
       25.44    53.49    24.93    52.96    24.59    52.41    25.61    53.24
 16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    3:35.48   22  
     1) Giovanna Bodner 20              2) Abby Vance 21                  
     3) Colleen VandePoel 17            4) Julia Vido 18                  
       26.16    54.45    25.82    53.48    25.10    53.29    25.52    54.26
 17 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        3:38.11    3:36.49   18  
     1) Melissa Boughton 20             2) Nicole Skaggs 19               
     3) Alyssa Dilldine 18              4) Paige Rutkoske 17              
       25.87    54.67    25.07    53.82    25.61    54.29    24.88    53.71
 18 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    3:40.73   14  
     1) Jenine Burns 18                 2) Yesim Giresunlu 19             
     3) Alicia Frey 18                  4) Victoria Barley 17             
       27.06    56.44    25.84    53.76    26.41    55.61    25.90    54.92
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:54.37        2003 University of Tennessee Mens               
                         B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:00.49    2:54.42   64  
     1) Simonas Bilis 19                2) David Williams 19              
     3) Andreas Schiellerup 20          4) Jonathan Boffa 20              
       21.05    44.13    20.69    43.73    20.78    43.78    20.08    42.78
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              2:59.31    2:56.01   56  
     1) Brad Dillon 21                  2) Logan Heck 19                  
     3) Nic Graesser 19                 4) John Stilley 21                
       21.19    44.72    20.24    43.19    20.53    43.92    20.84    44.18
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              3:02.99    2:59.96   54  
     1) Lucas Popp 18                   2) Sam Lewis 18                   
     3) Alex Gianino 20                 4) Dominick Glavich 20            
       21.90    45.78    20.38    44.66    21.06    44.73    21.39    44.79
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  3:05.60    3:00.31   52  
     1) Michael Dugan 19                2) Nikola Simic Simic 22          
     3) Shawn Hunter 18                 4) Trevor Irish 19                
       21.90    46.06    21.01    44.32    21.26    45.01    21.06    44.92
  5 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   3:05.45    3:01.48   50  
     1) Vitor Sa 20                     2) Carter Watson 20               
     3) Graham Thatcher 18              4) Sidni Hoxha 21                 
       21.96    45.86    21.89    46.33    21.43    46.16    20.65    43.13
  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            3:05.68    3:01.72   48  
     1) Matthew Thomas 20               2) Scott Johnson 17               
     3) Chad Harrington 20              4) Ryan Wilkinson 19              
       21.63    45.39    21.13    44.59    21.62    45.48    21.88    46.26
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        3:07.96    3:02.63   46  
     1) Daniel Bowden 21                2) Thomas Duvall 19               
     3) Dain Bomberger 20               4) Hugh Davison 21                
       22.13    47.19    21.63    44.98    21.39    45.18    21.46    45.28
  8 Duke University-NC  'A'                           3:06.30    3:03.01   44  
     1) Bradley Cline 18                2) Jack Carey 17                  
     3) Delaney Brock 20                4) James Peek 18                  
       22.30    46.18    21.35    45.48    21.78    46.27    21.40    45.08
  9 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              3:04.49    3:04.25   40  
     1) Kyle Ficker 21                  2) Chris Gondek 19                
     3) Nick Lowe 20                    4) Christian Caveness 18          
       21.87    46.30    21.58    45.47    22.01    46.59    21.28    45.89
 10 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  3:08.90    3:05.75   34  
     1) Fran Krznaric 18                2) Bailey Maloney 18              
     3) Macon Crowder 19                4) Jeffrey Mead 20                
       22.66    46.25    21.60    45.52    22.23    47.14    21.87    46.84
 11 Duke University-NC  'C'                           3:12.29    3:06.69   32  
     1) Tyler Toren 20                  2) Evrim Ersu 17                  
     3) Dylan Payne 18                  4) Adriaan Venter 18              
       22.23    46.66    22.79    47.96    21.80    46.16    21.50    45.91
 12 Duke University-NC  'B'                           3:08.79    3:07.47   30  
     1) Victor Chen 19                  2) Kevin Fraser 18                
     3) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           4) Benedict Parfit 18             
       22.63    47.57    21.95    46.80    22.14    46.55    21.35    46.55
 13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        3:16.52    3:08.08   28  
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Ethan King 18                  
     3) Kevin Stoddard 20               4) Michael Peribonio 22           
       22.85    46.93    22.16    46.82    22.01    46.93    22.54    47.40
 14 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    3:08.23   26  
     1) Jacob Zeidler 17                2) Adam Scimeca                   
     3) Nicholas Hooper 18              4) Eddie Hubert 19                
       22.93    47.01    22.42    47.40    22.40    47.30    22.09    46.52
 15 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        3:14.59    3:09.30   24  
     1) Riley Weber 19                  2) Alex Nickell 19                
     3) Riley Mita 19                   4) Sean Murphy                    
       22.40    47.37    22.87    47.31    22.76    47.25    22.29    47.37
 16 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  3:10.20    3:10.30   22  
     1) Julien Dodu 19                  2) Hyatt Gaston 21                
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Jake Pierce 17                 
       23.06    46.86    22.36    47.28    22.80    47.80    22.96    48.36
 17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    3:11.93   18  
     1) Bernardo Figuiredo 19           2) Chad Hoke 18                   
     3) Marcus Quint 18                 4) Chris Prewitt 18               
       22.77    47.04    22.91    48.69    22.61    47.41    23.38    48.79
Event 41  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Schmidt             20 UNC-NC                    NP     245.30   32  
  2 Kendall McClenney         19 Duke-NC                   NP     209.00   28  
  3 Kirby Quinn               18 Duke-NC                   NP     195.10   27  
  4 Kelly Corish              20 UNC-NC                    NP     186.05   26  
  5 Maddie Keeley             19 NC State-NC               NP     181.00   25  
  6 Rachel Eckert             21 Old Dominion-VA           NP     180.35   24  
  7 Lily Armstrong            18 East Caro-NC              NP     142.95   23  
  8 Gabi McDermott            18 NC State-NC               NP     141.00   22  
  9 Amanda Zerphy             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     138.20   20  
 10 Alicia Roueche            18 East Caro-NC              NP     135.20   17  
 11 Erin Purdy                19 UNC-NC                    NP     134.90   16  
 12 Emily Saitta              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     130.30   15  
 13 Julie Jesse               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     127.00   14  
 14 Colleen Jones             20 East Caro-NC              NP     122.20   13  
 15 Kady Holland              19 Old Dominion-VA           NP     110.80   12
Event 42  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick McCrory              22 Duke-NC                   NP     460.30   32  
  2 Ryan Fox                  20 UNC-NC                    NP     318.90   28  
  3 Deon Reid                 19 Duke-NC                   NP     290.80   27  
  4 Grant Saale               18 NC State-NC               NP     273.70   26  
  5 Cole Plambeck             17 Duke-NC                   NP     256.05   25  
  6 Joe Esposito              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     246.30   24  
  7 Ben Freedman              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     215.90   23  
  8 Daniel Rabe               19 Old Dominion-VA           NP     186.75   22  
  9 Jack Nyquist              18 UNC-NC                    NP     173.70   20  
 10 Frank Love                19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     155.30   17  
 11 Alfred Garvey             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     146.35   16
Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC         2908.5
                2 East Carolina University           ECU-NC         1504  
                3 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC         1480  
                4 Duke University                    DUKE-NC        1456.5
                5 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         866  
                6 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA          647  
                7 Georgia Southern University        GSU-GA           74  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of North Carolina       UNC-NC         2751  
                2 North Carolina State Universit     NCS-NC         1554  
                3 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD        1365.5
                4 Duke University                    DUKE-NC        1214.5
                5 East Carolina University           ECU-NC         1167  
                6 Old Dominion University            ODU-VA          792
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC               1:57.86    1:56.15  
      27.85   29.50   29.36   29.44                                
  2 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC               1:59.39    1:57.96  
      27.37   29.65   30.33   30.61                                
  3 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC          1:58.77    1:59.20  
      27.96   29.98   30.40   30.86                                
  4 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC               1:58.89    1:59.70  
      27.23   29.81   31.05   31.61                                
  5 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC               2:02.47    1:59.81  
      28.90   30.01   30.53   30.37                                
  6 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC         2:03.48    1:59.83  
      27.39   29.51   31.04   31.89                                
  7 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC          2:00.56    1:59.97  
      28.15   30.55   30.62   30.65                                
  8 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              2:03.65    2:01.39  
      28.79   30.51   30.90   31.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC         2:05.35    2:01.74  
      28.59   30.43   31.46   31.26                                
 10 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC              2:05.39    2:02.18  
      28.87   30.73   31.57   31.01                                
 11 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC          2:02.79    2:02.62  
      29.07   31.11   31.21   31.23                                
 12 Zoe Macfarlane            18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:10.02    2:03.62  
      29.40   30.84   31.60   31.78                                
 13 Colleen VandePoel         17 Old Dominion-VA      2:06.81    2:04.24  
      28.75   30.85   32.35   32.29                                
 14 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:04.36  
      29.53   32.01   31.72   31.10                                
 15 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.34    2:04.82  
      29.34   31.48   32.12   31.88                                
 16 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC              2:08.47    2:05.21  
      28.74   31.77   32.52   32.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC          2:04.16    2:05.68  
      29.53   31.96   32.22   31.97                                
 18 Taylor Hague              18 East Caro-NC         2:07.00    2:07.01  
      29.39   31.71   32.90   33.01                                
 19 Amanda Thach              19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:09.51    2:07.99  
      30.30   31.63   32.90   33.16                                
 20 Jenine Burns              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:18.67    2:10.55  
      30.18   32.64   33.75   33.98                                
 21 Christine Canty           20 Old Dominion-VA      2:16.63    2:10.57  
      30.42   32.58   33.59   33.98                                
 22 Alexa Mendes              18 Duke-NC              2:17.60    2:10.98  
      30.38   32.71   34.27   33.62                                
 23 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         2:10.10    2:11.04  
      31.06   32.90   33.23   33.85                                
 24 Shannon Loud              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:14.68    2:11.33  
      30.32   33.01   34.23   33.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.12        DFS
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nic Graesser              19 UNC-NC               1:50.98    1:46.43  
      24.72   27.30   27.37   27.04                                
  2 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC               1:47.69    1:47.17  
      25.20   27.18   27.60   27.19                                
  3 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          1:48.46    1:47.53  
      25.28   27.35   27.68   27.22                                
  4 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               1:47.73    1:48.07  
      25.42   27.49   27.57   27.59                                
  5 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC               1:50.18    1:48.48  
      25.63   27.65   27.50   27.70                                
  6 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC              1:50.50    1:49.38  
      25.78   27.47   27.99   28.14                                
  7 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC               1:51.17    1:49.62  
      26.19   27.41   28.01   28.01                                
  8 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               1:50.01    1:49.83  
      26.75   28.23   27.91   26.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         1:50.40    1:49.87  
      25.53   27.56   28.27   28.51                                
 10 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:55.58    1:50.35  
      25.86   27.81   28.30   28.38                                
 11 Shane Condon              18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.44    1:50.96  
      26.27   27.81   28.44   28.44                                
 12 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               1:51.77    1:51.33  
      26.52   28.63   28.94   27.24                                
 13 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC         1:54.68    1:51.46  
      25.94   27.89   28.98   28.65                                
 14 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC               1:53.98    1:51.59  
      25.77   27.22   28.86   29.74                                
 15 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC         1:55.80    1:51.71  
      26.12   27.76   28.53   29.30                                
 16 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.75    1:51.72  
      25.54   27.87   29.23   29.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bryce Mendes              21 UNC-NC               1:54.14    1:51.84  
      26.41   28.31   28.77   28.35                                
 18 Matthew O'Donnell         17 NC State-NC          1:51.19    1:52.03  
      26.52   27.98   28.80   28.73                                
 19 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:55.78    1:52.39  
      26.76   28.24   28.72   28.67                                
 20 Ryan Telep                20 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.87    1:53.01  
      26.88   28.71   28.87   28.55                                
 21 Andrew Cook               20 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.13    1:53.21  
      27.28   28.33   28.89   28.71                                
 22 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          1:54.70    1:53.23  
      26.54   28.27   29.03   29.39                                
 22 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC         1:57.59    1:53.23  
      25.72   28.42   30.05   29.04                                
 24 Nicholas Hooper           18 Old Dominion-VA           NT    1:53.74  
      27.01   28.62   29.13   28.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Riley Mita                19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.92  
      26.69   28.48   29.68   29.07                                
 26 Thomas Hetzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:00.24    1:54.00  
      27.22   28.82   28.94   29.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ryan Prince               19 Duke-NC              1:56.03    1:54.99  
      26.87   28.59   29.36   30.17                                
 28 Stephen Coetzer           20 NC State-NC          1:50.88    1:55.30  
      26.40   28.86   29.86   30.18                                
 29 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC              1:54.09    1:55.40  
      26.86   28.94   30.07   29.53                                
 30 Ethan King                18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.47    1:55.46  
      26.65   28.95   29.66   30.20                                
 31 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:58.44    1:55.53  
      27.12   28.97   29.84   29.60                                
 32 Alec Francis              22 East Caro-NC         1:57.50    1:56.63  
      26.24   28.79   30.44   31.16                                
 33 Evrim Ersu                17 Duke-NC              2:00.72    1:56.68  
      27.94   30.21   29.67   28.86                                
 34 Jon Derlath               21 Duke-NC              2:02.60    1:57.50  
      28.01   29.54   30.11   29.84                                
 35 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC              2:01.13    1:57.82  
      28.06   29.90   29.86   30.00                                
 36 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:57.98  
      26.52   30.23   31.08   30.15                                
 37 Dan Chalfant              21 Old Dominion-VA      2:01.63    1:59.25  
      27.66   30.25   30.43   30.91                                
 38 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      1:58.01    2:01.13  
      28.83   30.36   31.21   30.73                                
 -- Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC          1:51.10        DFS
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allyn Hardesty            18 UNC-NC                 49.95      49.55  
      11.56   12.30   12.89   12.80                                
  2 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 51.73      49.67  
      11.22   12.46   13.02   12.97                                
  3 Lauren Earp               18 UNC-NC                 50.58      49.84  
      11.61   12.60   13.10   12.53                                
  4 Danielle Siverling        20 UNC-NC                 50.58      50.27  
      11.80   12.53   13.14   12.80                                
  5 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC            51.27      50.32  
      11.72   12.86   13.02   12.72                                
  6 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                50.79      50.43  
      11.67   12.64   13.25   12.87                                
  7 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC            50.53      50.54  
      11.59   12.42   13.32   13.21                                
  8 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            50.94      50.73  
      11.84   12.59   13.29   13.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC                 51.74      50.76  
      11.58   12.92   13.28   12.98                                
 10 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                51.26      50.96  
      11.76   12.97   13.56   12.67                                
 11 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           51.88      50.98  
      11.78   12.82   13.26   13.12                                
 12 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC                 52.16      51.07  
      12.06   12.88   13.27   12.86                                
 13 Riki Bonnema              19 NC State-NC            51.34      51.20  
      11.71   12.67   13.42   13.40                                
 13 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            51.60      51.20  
      11.71   12.83   13.26   13.40                                
 15 Lauren Poli               20 NC State-NC            51.10      51.23  
      11.66   12.83   13.47   13.27                                
 16 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                53.32      51.27  
      11.95   12.80   13.38   13.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC           51.27      51.76  
      11.83   12.94   13.50   13.49                                
 18 Olivia Morrell            17 U.S. Navy-MD           52.98      51.78  
      12.01   12.61   13.70   13.46                                
 19 Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC           51.40      51.80  
      11.80   12.82   13.57   13.61                                
 20 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            51.75      51.89  
      11.52   13.05   13.65   13.67                                
 21 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC                52.90      51.93  
      11.80   13.16   13.58   13.39                                
 22 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC                54.50      52.13  
      11.78   13.15   13.60   13.60                                
 23 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC            53.25      52.19  
      12.35   12.96   13.74   13.14                                
 24 Katlyn McKay              17 UNC-NC                 52.67      52.33  
      11.91   13.31   13.67   13.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Juliana dos Santos        19 Old Dominion-VA        52.67     J52.33  
      11.83   13.12   13.55   13.83                                
 26 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC            52.52      52.45  
      12.17   13.27   13.56   13.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Maddie Thompson           20 U.S. Navy-MD           52.72      52.46  
      11.92   13.21   13.71   13.62                                
 28 Brianna Bilunas           19 U.S. Navy-MD           54.83      52.55  
      12.02   12.96   13.96   13.61                                
 29 Mariah Hamil              19 NC State-NC            52.93      52.56  
      12.00   13.11   13.65   13.80                                
 30 Jessi Ford                18 U.S. Navy-MD           53.61      52.63  
      12.30   13.03   13.88   13.42                                
 31 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD           53.31      52.68  
      11.87   13.21   13.94   13.66                                
 32 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC               NT      52.72  
      12.26   13.36   13.71   13.39                                
 33 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            54.13      52.81  
      11.99   13.14   13.91   13.77                                
 34 Savannah Bowers           19 Old Dominion-VA        53.63      52.83  
      12.29   13.10   13.81   13.63                                
 35 Tricia Leeson             21 Duke-NC                55.60      53.07  
      12.06   13.22   13.92   13.87                                
 36 Mackenzie Payment         19 Old Dominion-VA        54.45      53.18  
      12.26   13.44   13.82   13.66                                
 37 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC                53.30      53.23  
      12.27   13.43   13.91   13.62                                
 38 Isabelle Little           17 East Caro-NC           54.57      53.24  
      12.10   13.20   13.89   14.05                                
 39 Eneka Lamb                20 Duke-NC                56.07      53.41  
      12.68   13.38   13.86   13.49                                
 40 Francesca Tocci           22 Duke-NC                53.50      53.51  
      12.32   13.52   13.98   13.69                                
 41 Stephanie Norris          18 Old Dominion-VA        53.89      53.56  
      12.34   13.12   14.06   14.04                                
 42 Lilianna Casso            18 UNC-NC                 56.76      53.97  
      12.42   13.49   14.15   13.91                                
 43 Nicole Skaggs             19 U.S. Navy-MD           54.62      54.26  
      12.44   13.31   14.09   14.42                                
 44 Catherine Cortesio        20 U.S. Navy-MD           55.47      54.29  
      12.39   13.77   14.19   13.94                                
 45 Amanda Thach              19 U.S. Navy-MD           56.80      54.50  
      12.70   13.44   14.29   14.07                                
 46 Melissa Boughton          20 U.S. Navy-MD           55.01      54.52  
      12.44   13.94   14.32   13.82                                
 47 Alyssa Dilldine           18 U.S. Navy-MD           54.85      54.56  
      12.76   13.73   14.37   13.70                                
 48 Haley Nowak               20 U.S. Navy-MD           55.36      54.65  
      12.55   13.82   14.25   14.03                                
 49 Paige Rutkoske            17 U.S. Navy-MD           54.99      54.72  
      12.14   13.79   14.56   14.23                                
 49 Morgan Nassif             19 U.S. Navy-MD           56.41      54.72  
      12.63   13.81   14.21   14.07                                
 51 Ange Sawick               20 U.S. Navy-MD           55.28      54.97  
      12.51   13.77   14.56   14.13                                
 52 Megan Reutzel             19 U.S. Navy-MD           54.96      55.59  
      12.98   13.88   14.54   14.19                                
 53 Leah Ange                 17 Old Dominion-VA        56.03      56.21  
      12.91   13.76   15.00   14.54                                
 54 Bailey Woodling           21 NC State-NC               NT      59.42  
      12.86   14.52   16.08   15.96                                
 -- Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC                53.35        DFS  
 -- Morgan Johnson            19 Old Dominion-VA        53.49        DFS 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   43.31        2007 Alex Righi, Yale                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidni Hoxha               21 Old Dominion-VA        46.63      44.75  
      10.13   11.42   11.75   11.45                                
  2 Logan Heck                19 UNC-NC                 45.35      44.91  
      10.39   11.32   11.75   11.45                                
  3 Simonas Bilis             19 NC State-NC            45.02      45.03  
      10.36   11.19   11.94   11.54                                
  4 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            46.30      45.15  
      10.15   11.31   12.03   11.66                                
  5 Jonathan Boffa            20 NC State-NC            44.03      45.28  
      10.37   11.38   11.91   11.62                                
  6 John Stilley              21 UNC-NC                    NT      45.30  
      10.09   11.29   11.86   12.06                                
  7 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                46.44      45.34  
      10.31   11.29   11.86   11.88                                
  8 David Williams            19 NC State-NC            46.49      45.35  
      10.42   11.34   11.83   11.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nikola Simic Simic        22 East Caro-NC           45.74      45.42  
      10.49   11.53   11.93   11.47                                
 10 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD           46.56      45.53  
      10.41   11.48   11.72   11.92                                
 11 Scott Johnson             17 NC State-NC            45.56      45.54  
      10.46   11.37   12.10   11.61                                
 12 Dain Bomberger            20 U.S. Navy-MD           47.43      45.55  
      10.25   11.42   11.69   12.19                                
 13 Matthew Thomas            20 NC State-NC            46.06      45.64  
      10.36   11.45   12.01   11.82                                
 14 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC               NT      45.80  
      10.42   11.48   11.85   12.05                                
 15 Lucas Popp                18 UNC-NC                 46.21      45.96  
      10.62   11.47   12.04   11.83                                
 16 Hugh Davison              21 U.S. Navy-MD           46.34      46.13  
      10.75   11.61   11.96   11.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA        47.67      46.20  
      10.56   11.34   12.18   12.12                                
 18 Shawn Hunter              18 East Caro-NC           46.90      46.21  
      10.36   11.46   12.02   12.37                                
 19 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                47.66      46.35  
      10.37   11.57   12.15   12.26                                
 20 Kyle Ficker               21 UNC-NC                 47.10      46.37  
      10.40   11.47   12.21   12.29                                
 21 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC               NT      46.40  
      10.67   11.70   12.06   11.97                                
 22 Chris Gondek              19 UNC-NC                 46.52      46.45  
      10.54   11.63   12.09   12.19                                
 23 Chad Harrington           20 NC State-NC            45.72      46.49  
      10.83   11.50   12.23   11.93                                
 24 Trevor Irish              19 East Caro-NC           47.47      46.50  
      10.67   11.61   12.21   12.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ryan Wilkinson            19 NC State-NC            47.10     J46.50  
      10.76   11.61   12.07   12.06                                
 26 Nick Lowe                 20 UNC-NC                 47.64      46.56  
      10.43   11.77   12.19   12.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bailey Maloney            18 East Caro-NC           47.54      46.65  
      10.79   11.60   11.97   12.29                                
 28 Daniel Bowden             21 U.S. Navy-MD           50.42      46.73  
      10.55   11.51   12.46   12.21                                
 29 Riley Weber               19 U.S. Navy-MD           48.78      46.78  
      10.91   11.72   12.22   11.93                                
 30 Christian Caveness        18 UNC-NC                 47.75      46.79  
      10.61   11.50   12.28   12.40                                
 31 Delaney Brock             20 Duke-NC                47.71      46.88  
      10.93   11.64   12.30   12.01                                
 31 Theodore Steinkamp        18 UNC-NC                 47.90      46.88  
      10.43   11.65   12.36   12.44                                
 33 Jeffrey Mead              20 East Caro-NC           48.30      47.06  
      10.68   11.77   12.23   12.38                                
 34 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC           47.94      47.07  
      10.94   12.03   12.20   11.90                                
 35 Graham Williams           19 UNC-NC                 48.22      47.09  
      10.82   12.13   12.15   11.99                                
 36 Benedict Parfit           18 Duke-NC                48.37      47.19  
      10.52   11.47   12.76   12.44                                
 37 Kevin Fraser              18 Duke-NC                48.61      47.35  
      10.74   11.82   12.58   12.21                                
 38 Adriaan Venter            18 Duke-NC                47.87      47.38  
      11.09   11.86   12.35   12.08                                
 39 Carter Watson             20 Old Dominion-VA        48.87      47.60  
      10.85   11.98   12.41   12.36                                
 40 Adam Scimeca                 Old Dominion-VA        48.67      47.61  
      10.73   11.90   12.63   12.35                                
 41 Graham Thatcher           18 Old Dominion-VA        48.63      47.88  
      10.83   11.73   12.61   12.71                                
 42 Marcus Quint              18 Old Dominion-VA        49.69      48.10  
      11.25   11.80   12.68   12.37                                
 43 Kevin Stoddard            20 U.S. Navy-MD           49.17      48.75  
      11.10   12.23   12.62   12.80                                
 44 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD           49.21      49.40  
      11.35   12.51   12.84   12.70                                
 45 Lucas Suchomel            20 Duke-NC                51.87      49.71  
      11.10   12.19   12.99   13.43                                
 46 Logan Teal                19 Old Dominion-VA        50.09      49.75  
      11.52   12.41   13.12   12.70                                
 -- Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC           47.47        DFS
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:10.35  11/20/2010 Amanda Rutqvist, South Carolina            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Rechsteiner     20 UNC-NC               2:16.71    2:13.14  
      29.86   33.34   34.69   35.25                                
  2 Christine Wixted          21 Duke-NC              2:17.35    2:13.25  
      29.70   33.69   34.55   35.31                                
  3 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               2:17.96    2:14.40  
      30.88   33.94   34.85   34.73                                
  4 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               2:19.48    2:16.31  
      30.70   34.29   35.44   35.88                                
  5 Megan Sellers             19 East Caro-NC         2:22.98    2:16.44  
      30.27   33.81   35.52   36.84                                
  6 Emily Pfeiffer            18 UNC-NC               2:20.72    2:16.90  
      31.14   34.49   35.42   35.85                                
  7 Emily Barber              21 Duke-NC              2:19.47    2:17.59  
      32.11   34.57   34.80   36.11                                
  8 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          2:19.67    2:18.01  
      32.46   34.95   35.08   35.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlsie Lincoln          20 East Caro-NC         2:19.69    2:18.14  
      30.81   34.45   36.00   36.88                                
 10 Catherine Munch           18 UNC-NC               2:22.76    2:18.41  
      31.09   34.76   35.83   36.73                                
 11 Julia Vido                18 Old Dominion-VA      2:22.00    2:18.72  
      31.19   35.31   36.62   35.60                                
 12 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:22.35    2:19.60  
      31.67   35.13   35.95   36.85                                
 13 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               2:19.93    2:19.93  
      31.64   35.58   36.38   36.33                                
 14 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          2:19.42    2:20.10  
      32.15   35.78   36.16   36.01                                
 15 Ashleigh Shanley          18 Duke-NC              2:22.41    2:20.45  
      31.97   34.96   36.46   37.06                                
 16 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          2:22.98    2:21.46  
      31.86   35.58   36.43   37.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kayla Brumbaum            18 NC State-NC          2:19.89    2:21.68  
      31.66   36.00   36.68   37.34                                
 18 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:28.61    2:21.83  
      14.52   16.98   18.01   17.48   18.40   18.43   19.38   18.63
 19 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC               2:27.43    2:22.60  
      30.84   35.00   37.80   38.96                                
 20 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          2:26.29    2:23.73  
      33.07   36.64   36.95   37.07                                
 21 Lauren Early              18 East Caro-NC         2:27.44    2:23.77  
      32.79   36.26   37.48   37.24                                
 22 Payton Schrum             18 NC State-NC          2:22.60    2:25.53  
      32.74   36.10   37.83   38.86                                
 23 Nicole Hetzer             17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:31.79    2:27.45  
      15.37   17.72   18.73   18.86   19.08   19.61   19.19   18.89
 24 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:27.00    2:28.96  
      32.79   37.53   38.99   39.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Isabelle Little           17 East Caro-NC         2:26.39    2:29.18  
      32.74   37.26   38.95   40.23                                
 26 Megan Howard              17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:33.23    2:30.03  
      15.35   18.59   18.79   19.45   19.21   19.83   38.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Victoria Barley           17 Old Dominion-VA      2:33.25    2:31.87  
      15.55   18.29   18.73   19.52   19.77   19.82   40.19        
 28 Sam Brennan               19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:32.17    2:35.23  
      16.72   19.62   18.78   19.82   19.66   20.05   40.58
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:57.60  11/19/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC         2:01.70    1:58.03  
      26.90   30.07   30.27   30.79                                
  2 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC              2:01.92    1:59.56  
      27.25   30.52   30.53   31.26                                
  3 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.07    1:59.75  
      26.85   30.22   31.15   31.53                                
  4 David Speese              20 UNC-NC               2:03.44    2:00.51  
      27.14   30.53   31.21   31.63                                
  4 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC               2:04.46    2:00.51  
      27.03   30.66   31.41   31.41                                
  6 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC               2:03.26    2:01.60  
      27.71   31.49   31.13   31.27                                
  7 Alex Gianino              20 UNC-NC               2:03.76    2:01.88  
      27.21   31.02   31.65   32.00                                
  8 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC          2:01.24    2:02.21  
      27.10   31.11   31.77   32.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC              2:08.56    2:03.29  
      27.85   30.98   31.84   32.62                                
 10 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC              2:08.11    2:04.12  
      27.87   31.84   32.20   32.21                                
 11 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD         2:15.34    2:04.15  
      28.07   30.99   32.90   32.19                                
 12 Morgan De Jong            17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:11.05    2:05.35  
      28.82   32.54   31.43   32.56                                
 13 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC         2:12.49    2:05.91  
      28.51   32.10   31.76   33.54                                
 14 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC              2:07.47    2:06.40  
      28.74   31.74   32.62   33.30                                
 15 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC              2:06.16    2:06.97  
      28.21   31.52   32.91   34.33                                
 16 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC               2:07.61    2:07.49  
      28.08   31.92   32.87   34.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob Zeidler             17 Old Dominion-VA      2:12.87    2:07.68  
      28.67   32.30   33.01   33.70                                
 18 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC          2:06.76    2:07.88  
      28.10   32.28   33.94   33.56                                
 19 Eddie Hubert              19 Old Dominion-VA      2:16.67    2:09.26  
      28.77   32.71   33.97   33.81                                
 20 Jason Haigh               21 Old Dominion-VA      2:09.98    2:09.39  
      29.46   33.03   32.85   34.05                                
 21 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      2:11.44    2:09.42  
      29.23   33.10   33.37   33.72                                
 22 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC          2:08.72    2:09.47  
      30.24   33.01   33.05   33.17                                
 23 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD         2:17.19    2:09.67  
      29.06   32.75   33.67   34.19                                
 24 Joey Lupacchino           18 East Caro-NC         2:10.71    2:09.72  
      29.37   32.51   34.02   33.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marlin Brutkiewicz        18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:06.06    2:10.25  
      28.83   32.82   34.44   34.16                                
 26 Derek Hren                18 NC State-NC          2:07.69    2:10.37  
      28.59   32.40   33.77   35.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Eric Collins              18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:13.36    2:10.75  
      29.51   33.26   33.78   34.20                                
 28 Tyler Fleming             21 Duke-NC              2:12.72    2:10.83  
      29.16   33.52   34.34   33.81                                
 29 Austin Taylor             19 East Caro-NC         2:11.81    2:11.06  
      29.40   31.75   34.66   35.25                                
 30 Geoffrey Carter           18 NC State-NC          2:12.21    2:11.25  
      29.58   33.05   33.73   34.89                                
 31 Andrew Tollefson          20 NC State-NC          2:12.03    2:11.54  
      30.04   33.66   33.84   34.00                                
 32 Brian Via                 21 NC State-NC          2:15.67    2:13.92  
      30.90   34.04   34.64   34.34                                
 33 Chad Hoke                 18 Old Dominion-VA      2:19.41    2:19.88  
      30.32   34.83   37.53   37.20
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.17  11/19/2011 Meredith V Hoover, UNC                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC               1:59.72    1:55.55  
      26.44   29.17   29.99   29.95                                
  2 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               1:59.03    1:57.26  
      26.34   29.61   30.33   30.98                                
  3 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC               1:56.26    1:57.84  
      26.07   29.54   31.06   31.17                                
  4 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC         2:02.16    2:00.59  
      26.43   30.10   31.55   32.51                                
  5 Allison Haufler           19 UNC-NC               2:04.88    2:01.32  
      27.42   30.53   31.42   31.95                                
  6 Danielle Morrin           19 East Caro-NC         2:04.13    2:01.50  
      27.38   30.40   31.39   32.33                                
  7 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC               2:04.59    2:01.52  
      27.02   30.85   31.92   31.73                                
  8 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC               2:03.83    2:01.53  
      27.32   30.88   31.45   31.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC               2:04.96    2:01.68  
      27.28   30.83   31.82   31.75                                
 10 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC              2:07.19    2:01.80  
      27.25   30.57   32.05   31.93                                
 11 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         2:03.89    2:02.29  
      27.82   30.80   31.93   31.74                                
 12 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC          2:02.31    2:02.41  
      27.62   30.90   31.46   32.43                                
 13 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD         2:07.54    2:03.01  
      27.35   30.42   31.98   33.26                                
 14 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         2:06.38    2:03.85  
      27.95   31.36   32.28   32.26                                
 15 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          2:05.04    2:04.24  
      28.28   31.67   32.20   32.09                                
 16 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC              2:08.36    2:04.60  
      27.94   31.92   32.68   32.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              2:04.88    2:05.31  
      27.58   31.93   32.81   32.99                                
 18 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:08.40    2:05.96  
      28.83   32.45   31.92   32.76                                
 19 Anne Leuthold             21 NC State-NC          2:04.65    2:06.75  
      27.05   32.86   32.27   34.57                                
 20 Kathryn Rhyne             19 UNC-NC               2:11.95    2:08.16  
      27.94   32.36   33.39   34.47                                
 21 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD         2:11.42    2:08.25  
      27.62   31.38   33.50   35.75                                
 22 Amber Wingfield           19 Old Dominion-VA      2:09.38    2:10.62  
      28.75   32.55   35.02   34.30                                
 23 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA      2:14.14    2:11.00  
      28.80   32.53   34.35   35.32                                
 24 Melissa Hubert            17 Old Dominion-VA      2:13.84    2:11.98  
      29.57   32.91   34.08   35.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Catherine Cortesio        20 U.S. Navy-MD         2:18.59    2:14.44  
      28.80   33.31   35.96   36.37                                
 -- Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC         2:08.15        DFS  
 -- Laura Tolmats             18 Old Dominion-VA      2:08.69        DFS
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:44.60  11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC               1:45.41    1:48.28  
      23.18   27.21   29.38   28.51                                
  2 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               1:52.55    1:48.58  
      24.35   27.51   28.11   28.61                                
  3 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC               1:49.15    1:48.85  
      24.63   27.34   27.61   29.27                                
  4 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               1:53.25    1:48.91  
      24.27   27.37   28.28   28.99                                
  5 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          1:47.44    1:49.32  
      24.16   28.04   28.25   28.87                                
  6 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC              1:51.45    1:49.38  
      24.53   28.02   28.25   28.58                                
  7 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:49.86    1:49.56  
      24.27   28.00   28.69   28.60                                
  8 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC               1:49.66    1:49.93  
      24.45   27.91   28.62   28.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC         1:52.90    1:50.63  
      24.37   27.98   28.69   29.59                                
 10 John Newell               19 NC State-NC          1:49.96    1:50.80  
      24.37   28.33   28.32   29.78                                
 11 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               1:50.47    1:50.90  
      24.77   28.36   28.85   28.92                                
 12 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC              1:52.17    1:51.08  
      24.89   28.46   29.00   28.73                                
 13 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC         1:53.81    1:51.77  
      25.75   28.55   28.57   28.90                                
 14 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC              1:54.60    1:52.12  
      25.49   28.04   28.71   29.88                                
 15 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          1:52.11    1:53.09  
      25.42   28.62   29.41   29.64                                
 16 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC         1:56.41    1:53.12  
      24.50   29.30   28.93   30.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hyatt Gaston              21 East Caro-NC         1:56.85    1:53.45  
      25.35   28.94   29.54   29.62                                
 18 Noah Martin               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.12    1:53.50  
      25.04   28.45   29.43   30.58                                
 19 Chris Prewitt             18 Old Dominion-VA      1:57.78    1:53.86  
      25.97   28.83   29.35   29.71                                
 20 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              1:53.06    1:54.82  
      25.02   28.61   30.00   31.19                                
 21 Reed Mathews              18 Old Dominion-VA      1:56.67    1:55.56  
      25.70   29.56   30.14   30.16                                
 22 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:59.34    1:56.40  
      24.99   29.18   30.19   32.04                                
 23 Francisco Byrne           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:56.63    1:57.48  
      26.26   29.29   30.35   31.58                                
 24 Bryson Mays               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:00.91    1:58.68  
      25.56   30.15   30.57   32.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Preston Dunham            18 Old Dominion-VA      1:57.63    1:58.98  
      26.76   29.96   31.05   31.21                                
 26 Michael Peribonio         22 U.S. Navy-MD         2:01.48    1:59.74  
      26.01   30.02   31.62   32.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:07.07    2:02.24  
      25.31   30.12   32.61   34.20                                
 28 Rahul Chokshi             18 Duke-NC              2:08.47    2:05.41  
      27.53   32.13   33.28   32.47
Event 229  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katlyn McKay              17 UNC-NC                    NT      51.45  
      11.76   12.76   13.67   13.26                                
  2 Juliana dos Santos        19 Old Dominion-VA           NT      51.56  
      11.76   12.82   13.59   13.39 
Event 230  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   43.31        2007 Alex Righi, Yale                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevor Irish              19 East Caro-NC              NT      45.68  
      10.48   11.31   12.03   11.86                                
  2 Ryan Wilkinson            19 NC State-NC               NT      46.43  
      10.76   11.65   12.17   11.85  

Back to