• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad

Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012

 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
==================================================================================
 NC State-NC  'A'                    1:30.61    1:34.11   64  
     1) Mariah Hamil FR               2) Zina Grogg JR                
     3) Lauren Poli SO                4) Riki Bonnema FR              
                 24.07        47.51 (23.44)
        1:11.17 (23.66)     1:34.11 (22.94)
  2 NC State-NC  'B'                    1:32.22    1:34.51   56  
     1) Marifrances Henley SR         2) Allison Hendren SR           
     3) Hannah Freyman SO             4) Ashlyn Koletic FR            
                 23.77        47.36 (23.59)
        1:10.82 (23.46)     1:34.51 (23.69)
  3 Duke-NC  'A'                        1:31.96    1:35.46   54  
     1) Lauren Weaver JR              2) Chelsea Ye FR                
     3) Kathryn Eckhart FR            4) Christine Wixted JR          
                 23.61        47.70 (24.09)
        1:11.70 (24.00)     1:35.46 (23.76)
  4 ECU-NC  'A'                         1:35.20    1:37.98   52  
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR       2) Heather O'Toole SR           
     3) Alex Doonis FR                4) Holly Berenotto SR           
                 24.98        49.85 (24.87)
        1:14.49 (24.64)     1:37.98 (23.49)
  5 Davidson-NC  'A'                    1:35.37    1:38.65   50  
     1) Meredith Nakano SO            2) Caroline Vrana JR            
     3) Lauren Malachowski FR         4) Jean DeOrnellas SR           
                 24.52        49.51 (24.99)
        1:14.27 (24.76)     1:38.65 (24.38)
  6 Gardner-Webb-NC  'A'                1:37.00    1:39.11   48  
     1) Charity Byrum SO              2) Giorgie Graves FR            
     3) Anna Springer JR              4) Liz Van Halsema SR           
                 25.09        49.17 (24.08)
        1:14.16 (24.99)     1:39.11 (24.95)
  7 Gardner-Webb-NC  'B'                1:40.00    1:39.30   46  
     1) Alaina Mattix FR              2) Faith Kempf JR               
     3) Christina Clayton FR          4) Laurenn Singleton SR         
                 25.11        49.81 (24.70)
        1:14.10 (24.29)     1:39.30 (25.20)
  8 Camels-NC  'A'                      1:37.04    1:40.20   44  
     1) Sydney Postmus SO             2) Larissa Joassaint SO         
     3) Cheriesse Campbell JR         4) Erica Wammock FR             
                 24.97        50.09 (25.12)
        1:15.35 (25.26)     1:40.20 (24.85)
  9 ECU-NC  'C'                         1:40.38    1:40.99   40  
     1) Anna Holland Lawrence SR      2) AJ Jones FR                  
     3) Sara-Morgan Pou FR            4) Pamela Hess SR               
                 25.36        50.97 (25.61)
        1:15.45 (24.48)     1:40.99 (25.54)
 10 NC State-NC  'D'                    1:38.98   x1:41.20  
     1) Hannah Collins JR             2) Katelyn Linker SO            
     3) Kelsey Liu JR                 4) Kayla Grim SO                
                 25.83        51.02 (25.19)
        1:16.65 (25.63)     1:41.20 (24.55)
 11 ECU-NC  'B'                         1:38.40   x1:41.30  
     1) Charlsie Lincoln SO           2) Bailie Monahan FR            
     3) Kayla Ford SR                 4) Delaney Fox FR               
                 25.73        49.83 (24.10)
        1:15.37 (25.54)     1:41.30 (25.93)
 12 NC State-NC  'C'                    1:36.98   x1:41.34  
     1) Nicole Haynes SO              2) Siri Smits SO                
     3) Kaitlin Mills JR              4) Bailey Woodling JR           
                 25.32        50.81 (25.49)
        1:16.61 (25.80)     1:41.34 (24.73)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'            1:35.35    1:42.02   34  
     1) Katie Pheil JR                2) Amanda Gilbert JR            
     3) Eduarda Zucco JR              4) Amanda Ray                   
                 25.69        51.11 (25.42)
        1:16.63 (25.52)     1:42.02 (25.39)
 14 Wingate Swimming-NC  'B'            1:39.50    1:42.03   32  
     1) Valerie Dembny JR             2) Rita Koryukova FR            
     3) Hayley Bratys SO              4) Ana Fish FR                  
                 25.90        50.98 (25.08)
        1:17.50 (26.52)     1:42.03 (24.53)
 15 Gardner-Webb-NC  'C'                     NT   x1:43.29  
     1) Taylor Schwartz FR            2) Caroline Andrews FR          
     3) Susie Ward FR                 4) Stephanie Wild SR            
                 25.99        51.67 (25.68)
        1:17.75 (26.08)     1:43.29 (25.54)
 16 Camels-NC  'C'                           NT    1:43.35   30  
     1) Sarah Jabusch FR              2) Spencer Hopper JR            
     3) Rachel Ponti FR               4) Sarah Walker SO              
                 25.66        51.82 (26.16)
        1:17.55 (25.73)     1:43.35 (25.80)
 17 Camels-NC  'B'                           NT   x1:43.39  
     1) Marissa Coughlin JR           2) Kylie Warne JR               
     3) Meredith Cooper SO            4) Kaitlyn Tunstall SR          
                 26.82        51.98 (25.16)
        1:18.11 (26.13)     1:43.39 (25.28)
 18 Wingate Swimming-NC  'C'            1:42.50   x1:43.95  
     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO            2) Kellie Gervas SO             
     3) Luisa Santiesteban SO         4) Alex Andrechuk JR            
                 25.99        51.73 (25.74)
        1:17.92 (26.19)     1:43.95 (26.03)
 19 UNC Asheville-NC  'A'               1:42.00    1:44.14   28  
     1) Alessandra Troncoso FR        2) Ashley Ireland SO            
     3) Chloe Carr SO                 4) Galen Broido FR              
                 25.44        50.53 (25.09)
        1:17.66 (27.13)     1:44.14 (26.48)
 20 Davidson-NC  'B'                    1:37.37    1:44.60   26  
     1) Kelsi Hobbs SR                2) Liz Mace JR                  
     3) Ariane Nguyenduy SO           4) Emma Tobey FR                
                 26.15        51.76 (25.61)
        1:17.87 (26.11)     1:44.60 (26.73)
 21 Camels-NC  'D'                           NT   x1:45.08  
     1) Kat Costin FR                 2) Maggie Pogue JR              
     3) Emily Bennett FR              4) Lily Tang FR                 
                 26.13        52.41 (26.28)
        1:19.45 (27.04)     1:45.08 (25.63)
 22 Pfeiffer  'A'                       1:42.17    1:45.23   24  
     1) Ekaterina Galichenko FR       2) Hannah Finkernagel FR        
     3) Mary Rudolph JR               4) Haley Carter SR              
                 27.92        53.66 (25.74)
        1:19.32 (25.66)     1:45.23 (25.91)
 23 NC A&T-NC  'A'                      1:45.07    1:45.78   22  
     1) Kenya Dunn FR                 2) Lauren Bowling               
     3) Niya Ross FR                  4) Erika Eiseman JR             
                 26.26        52.99 (26.73)
        1:45.78 (52.79)                    
 24 Davidson-NC  'C'                    1:40.37   x1:46.55  
     1) Francesca Devine SO           2) Emily Covert FR              
     3) Marisa Martinson              4) Mackenzie Robinson SO        
                 26.36        52.22 (25.86)
        1:21.18 (28.96)     1:46.55 (25.37)
 25 Gardner-Webb-NC  'D'                     NT   x1:47.18  
     1) Allie Petersen FR             2) Taylor Jones SR              
     3) Kristen Ellison SO            4) Annie Bosacco JR             
                 26.30        54.03 (27.73)
        1:21.38 (27.35)     1:47.18 (25.80)
 26 Greensboro-NC  'A'                  1:48.55    1:47.91   18  
     1) Dani Horne SR                 2) Taylor White SR              
     3) Erin Gard FR                  4) Regina Robertson FR          
                 26.42        54.20 (27.78)
        1:21.62 (27.42)     1:47.91 (26.29)
 27 Wingate Swimming-NC  'D'            1:45.50   x1:48.39  
     1) Victoria Tormenti SO          2) Laura Brannan FR             
     3) Abby Swanson FR               4) Kati Budnik JR               
                 28.63        54.62 (25.99)
        1:20.85 (26.23)     1:48.39 (27.54)
 28 NC A&T-NC  'C'                           NT    1:49.15   14  
     1) Danielle Jackson SO           2) Victoria Orr FR              
     3) Christian Hill JR             4) Jade Hill FR                 
                 26.21        54.20 (27.99)
        1:22.69 (28.49)     1:49.15 (26.46)
 29 Pfeiffer  'B'                       1:45.12    1:50.35   12  
     1) Yukina Onoda SR               2) Jessica Burgess FR           
     3) Morgan Dionne JR              4) Vicky Miller SO              
                 27.34        54.15 (26.81)
        1:21.97 (27.82)     1:50.35 (28.38)
 30 UNC Asheville-NC  'B'               1:49.99    1:52.49   10  
     1) Kristen Lawson JR             2) Eliza Ritchie JR             
     3) Elizabeth Acker JR            4) Hallie Gillespie JR          
                 27.66        55.86 (28.20)
        1:08.28 (12.42)     1:52.49 (44.21)
 31 Pfeiffer  'C'                       1:48.65   x1:57.74  
     1) Anslee Smith FR               2) Kimberly Eurillo SO          
     3) Brittney Quaranto JR          4) Vera DeFusco JR              
                 31.50        58.67 (27.17)
        1:27.18 (28.51)     1:57.74 (30.56)
 32 Greensboro-NC  'B'                       NT    2:00.29    8  
     1) Sierra Zentz FR               2) Madison Peregoy FR           
     3) Lauren Fisher JR              4) Meredith Colon JR            
                 29.47        58.94 (29.47)
        1:27.64 (28.70)     2:00.29 (32.65)
 -- Duke-NC  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Linsay Cooper FR              2) Tricia Leeson JR             
     3) Caroline Conklin SO           4) Kelly Hagerty JR             
                 25.24        50.13 (24.89)
        1:15.10 (24.97)          DQ (24.67)
 -- Duke-NC  'C'                             NT         NS
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
 Duke-NC  'A'                        1:18.52    1:21.96   64  
     1) Romain Decrop FR              2) Adam Flur SR                 
     3) Sam Skinner FR                4) Ben Hwang SR                 
                 21.61        41.88 (20.27)
        1:02.50 (20.62)     1:21.96 (19.46)
  2 NC State-NC  'B'                    1:21.13    1:22.36   56  
     1) Matthew Thomas JR             2) Joseph Martin SR             
     3) David Williams SO             4) Simonas Bilis FR             
                 21.04        40.93 (19.89)
        1:01.51 (20.58)     1:22.36 (20.85)
  3 NC State-NC  'A'                    1:18.83    1:22.92   54  
     1) Gerard Woody SO               2) Jonathan Boffa JR            
     3) Brandon Kingston SR           4) Jason Deana FR               
                 21.25        41.29 (20.04)
        1:01.83 (20.54)     1:22.92 (21.09)
  4 NC State-NC  'C'                    1:24.57   x1:24.47  
     1) Louis Wojciechowski FR        2) Christian McCurdy FR         
     3) Ryan Wilkinson FR             4) Barrett Miesfeld JR          
                 21.68        42.86 (21.18)
        1:03.94 (21.08)     1:24.47 (20.53)
  5 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:24.79   52  
     1) Mike Donnalley SO             2) Stefan Knight SO             
     3) Jim Zuponeck SR               4) Jack Forese SO               
                 21.95        43.01 (21.06)
        1:03.84 (20.83)     1:24.79 (20.95)
  6 ECU-NC  'A'                         1:22.40    1:25.32   50  
     1) Nikola Simic SO               2) Justinas Bilis FR            
     3) Geoffrey Bobsin SR            4) Jeffrey Mead SO              
                 21.21        42.21 (21.00)
        1:03.66 (21.45)     1:25.32 (21.66)
  7 Davidson-NC  'A'                    1:21.95    1:25.78   48  
     1) Drew Onken SR                 2) Wills Cooper SR              
     3) Quinn Waggoner JR             4) Brandon Kegley SO            
                 22.07        42.89 (20.82)
        1:04.76 (21.87)     1:25.78 (21.02)
  8 Gardner-Webb-NC  'A'                1:27.00    1:26.20   46  
     1) Dj Hughes SR                  2) Nathan Lile FR               
     3) Phillip Leonard JR            4) Joe MacGregor FR             
                 21.80        42.78 (20.98)
        1:04.82 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.38)
  9 NC State-NC  'D'                    1:28.36   x1:26.59  
     1) Ivan Kopas SR                 2) John Newell SO               
     3) Reed Wheeler FR               4) Kohl Hurdle JR               
                 21.59        42.94 (21.35)
        1:04.73 (21.79)     1:26.59 (21.86)
 10 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'            1:20.59    1:26.92   44  
     1) Spencer Waganaar SR           2) Issam Zeraidi SO             
     3) Reed Miller JR                4) Rory Julyan SR               
                 22.00        43.92 (21.92)
        1:05.64 (21.72)     1:26.92 (21.28)
 11 ECU-NC  'B'                         1:26.00    1:27.48   40  
     1) Trevor Irish FR               2) Shawn Hunter FR              
     3) Alec Francis JR               4) Macon Crowder FR             
                 21.91        43.67 (21.76)
        1:05.45 (21.78)     1:27.48 (22.03)
 12 CATC  'A'                           1:23.06    1:28.03   34  
     1) Magnus Lundgren SO            2) Toomas Goutt SO              
     3) Zachary Hatley FR             4) Niles Zatterstrom SO         
                 22.11        43.95 (21.84)
        1:06.31 (22.36)     1:28.03 (21.72)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  'B'            1:25.00    1:28.19   32  
     1) Dylon Johnson FR              2) David Collum SO              
     3) Ossian Arvidsson FR           4) William Meagher JR           
                 22.21        44.73 (22.52)
        1:06.44 (21.71)     1:28.19 (21.75)
 14 Gardner-Webb-NC  'B'                1:30.00    1:28.57   30  
     1) Brandon Searle SO             2) Matt Anderson JR             
     3) Mitch Turner SR               4) Colin James SO               
                 22.65        44.51 (21.86)
        1:06.69 (22.18)     1:28.57 (21.88)
 15 Pfeiffer  'A'                       1:26.38    1:28.61   28  
     1) George Moreno SR              2) Nick Insley FR               
     3) Mark Franz SR                 4) Marquise Snipes FR           
                 21.99        43.94 (21.95)
        1:05.76 (21.82)     1:28.61 (22.85)
 16 Davidson-NC  'B'                    1:23.95    1:29.64   26  
     1) Luke Burton FR                2) Cameron Bard FR              
     3) Grant Smith FR                4) Colin MacKay FR              
                 23.07        44.74 (21.67)
        1:06.90 (22.16)     1:29.64 (22.74)
 17 Duke-NC  'C'                             NT   x1:30.00  
     1) Delaney Brock FR              2) Victor Chen FR               
     3) Clay Sanders SO               4) Jacob Bieze SR               
                 22.73        43.99 (21.26)
        1:07.16 (23.17)     1:30.00 (22.84)
 18 ECU-NC  'C'                         1:27.35   x1:30.78  
     1) Rokas Cepulis SO              2) Andre Smedstad SO            
     3) Austin Taylor FR              4) Mike Jolly SR                
                 22.67        44.61 (21.94)
        1:07.63 (23.02)     1:30.78 (23.15)
 19 Wingate Swimming-NC  'C'            1:27.00   x1:30.98  
     1) Niklas Andersson FR           2) Chris Morris SO              
     3) Damjan Petrovski FR           4) Samuel Knapp SO              
                 22.85        45.51 (22.66)
        1:08.22 (22.71)     1:30.98 (22.76)
 20 Davidson-NC  'C'                    1:26.95   x1:32.29  
     1) Ethan Levinson JR             2) Thomas Bigham JR             
     3) Spencer Gill SO               4) Adam Hunter SO               
                 23.59        46.49 (22.90)
        1:09.34 (22.85)     1:32.29 (22.95)
 21 CATC  'B'                           1:28.90    1:32.36   24  
     1) Jevgenij Gamper FR            2) Andrew McCollister SO        
     3) Jacob Snyder SR               4) Finn Furstenwerth SO         
                 22.46        46.47 (24.01)
        1:09.95 (23.48)     1:32.36 (22.41)
 22 Wingate Swimming-NC  'D'            1:29.00   x1:33.33  
     1) Cody Edwards FR               2) Damian Smalls FR             
     3) Will Stokes SR                4) Johnny Rivera FR             
                 23.45        45.89 (22.44)
        1:10.73 (24.84)     1:33.33 (22.60)
 23 Gardner-Webb-NC  'D'                     NT   x1:33.81  
     1) John Drelich FR               2) John Kempf SR                
     3) Taft Kallam JR                4) Ryan Palmer FR               
                 24.51        47.82 (23.31)
        1:10.80 (22.98)     1:33.81 (23.01)
 23 Pfeiffer  'B'                       1:32.49    1:33.81   22  
     1) Grant Smith FR                2) Michael Dilks FR             
     3) Luke Evans FR                 4) Zachary Smith FR             
                 23.02        46.11 (23.09)
        1:09.93 (23.82)     1:33.81 (23.88)
 25 Greensboro-NC  'A'                  1:41.93    1:39.91   18  
     1) Justin Schmitz FR             2) Eddie Kirby SO               
     3) Matt Troy JR                  4) Charles Graham SR            
                 23.91        48.57 (24.66)
        1:13.77 (25.20)     1:39.91 (26.14)
 26 Pfeiffer  'C'                       1:38.95   x1:40.61  
     1) Taylor Hill SO                2) Dustin Brannam JR            
     3) Patrick King FR               4) Nick Mannon SO               
                 24.96        49.21 (24.25)
        1:16.51 (27.30)     1:40.61 (24.10)
 -- Gardner-Webb-NC  'C'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Tate Warden FR                2) Drew Ellwanger SR            
     3) Cody Meyers JR                4) Will Payne JR                
                 21.78        44.48 (22.70)
        1:08.03 (23.55)          DQ (22.55)
 -- Greensboro-NC  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Ryan Hurd SO                  2) Robert Smith SO              
     3) Jonathan Deming SR            4) Dominic Hehner JR            
                 28.76        55.56 (26.80)
        1:21.80 (26.24)          DQ (27.82)
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
1 Christine Wixte  JR Duke-NC           5:02.50    4:57.86         32  
                 26.81        56.50 (29.69)
        1:26.45 (29.95)     1:56.77 (30.32)
        2:27.07 (30.30)     2:57.36 (30.29)
        3:27.48 (30.12)     3:57.88 (30.40)
        4:28.31 (30.43)     4:57.86 (29.55)
  2 Kristin Connors  FR NC State-NC       4:53.98    4:59.49         28  
                 28.01        57.93 (29.92)
        1:28.24 (30.31)     1:58.50 (30.26)
        2:28.17 (29.67)     2:58.20 (30.03)
        3:28.58 (30.38)     3:59.11 (30.53)
        4:29.86 (30.75)     4:59.49 (29.63)
  3 Marifrances Hen  SR NC State-NC       4:54.02    5:02.39         27  
                 28.39        59.03 (30.64)
        1:30.08 (31.05)     2:00.82 (30.74)
        2:31.35 (30.53)     3:02.10 (30.75)
        3:32.82 (30.72)     4:03.43 (30.61)
        4:33.81 (30.38)     5:02.39 (28.58)
  4 Julianna Prim    SR NC State-NC       4:54.17    5:02.55         26  
                 27.38        56.57 (29.19)
        1:26.48 (29.91)     1:56.85 (30.37)
        2:27.48 (30.63)     2:58.22 (30.74)
        3:29.09 (30.87)     4:00.31 (31.22)
        4:31.90 (31.59)     5:02.55 (30.65)
  5 Shelby Hoyt      SO NC State-NC       4:57.66   x5:03.56        
                 28.54        59.25 (30.71)
        1:30.01 (30.76)     2:00.65 (30.64)
        2:31.09 (30.44)     3:01.81 (30.72)
        3:32.75 (30.94)     4:03.20 (30.45)
        4:33.79 (30.59)     5:03.56 (29.77)
  6 Megan Rossi      SO ECU-NC            4:54.79    5:05.23         25  
                 28.11        58.20 (30.09)
        1:28.61 (30.41)     1:59.19 (30.58)
        2:29.92 (30.73)     3:00.79 (30.87)
        3:31.72 (30.93)     4:03.13 (31.41)
        4:34.43 (31.30)     5:05.23 (30.80)
  7 Lauren Chew      SO ECU-NC            4:56.16    5:05.71         24  
                 28.55        59.63 (31.08)
        1:30.52 (30.89)     2:01.59 (31.07)
        2:32.54 (30.95)     3:03.74 (31.20)
        3:34.78 (31.04)     4:05.60 (30.82)
        4:36.14 (30.54)     5:05.71 (29.57)
  8 Lauren Baker     FR ECU-NC            4:59.72    5:09.15         23  
                 28.30        59.15 (30.85)
        1:30.35 (31.20)     2:01.53 (31.18)
        2:32.97 (31.44)     3:04.28 (31.31)
        3:35.58 (31.30)     4:06.95 (31.37)
      5:09.15 (1:02.20)                    
  9 Lauren Gray      SO ECU-NC            4:57.53   x5:10.01        
                 28.30        58.96 (30.66)
        1:29.81 (30.85)     2:00.92 (31.11)
        2:32.38 (31.46)     3:03.86 (31.48)
        3:35.54 (31.68)     4:07.40 (31.86)
        4:39.20 (31.80)     5:10.01 (30.81)
 10 Kaitlyn Tunstal  SR Camels-NC         5:15.25    5:14.24         22  
                 28.25        59.53 (31.28)
        1:31.68 (32.15)     2:04.30 (32.62)
        2:36.60 (32.30)     3:08.69 (32.09)
        3:41.00 (32.31)     4:13.04 (32.04)
        4:44.11 (31.07)     5:14.24 (30.13)
 11 Julie Wessler    FR Wingate Swimming  5:07.00    5:14.37         20  
                 28.76      1:00.07 (31.31)
        1:31.74 (31.67)     2:03.60 (31.86)
        2:35.42 (31.82)     3:07.42 (32.00)
        3:39.59 (32.17)     4:11.67 (32.08)
        4:43.61 (31.94)     5:14.37 (30.76)
 12 Elly Speer       SR Wingate Swimming  4:59.05    5:14.38         17  
                 29.41      1:00.36 (30.95)
        1:31.77 (31.41)     2:03.27 (31.50)
        2:35.13 (31.86)     3:07.13 (32.00)
        3:39.48 (32.35)     4:11.71 (32.23)
        4:43.67 (31.96)     5:14.38 (30.71)
 13 Paige Schmidt    SR Wingate Swimming  4:58.02    5:14.75         16  
                 28.85      1:00.11 (31.26)
        1:32.01 (31.90)     2:03.79 (31.78)
        2:35.60 (31.81)     3:07.56 (31.96)
        3:39.77 (32.21)     4:11.66 (31.89)
        4:43.74 (32.08)     5:14.75 (31.01)
 14 Meghan Price     FR Duke-NC           5:12.60    5:14.95         15  
                 29.97      1:02.06 (32.09)
        1:33.95 (31.89)     2:05.92 (31.97)
        2:37.47 (31.55)     3:08.95 (31.48)
        3:40.63 (31.68)     4:12.17 (31.54)
        4:43.82 (31.65)     5:14.95 (31.13)
 15 Jessica Miller   FR Davidson-NC       5:02.81    5:15.06         14  
                 28.03        58.69 (30.66)
        1:29.76 (31.07)     2:01.21 (31.45)
        2:32.67 (31.46)     3:04.83 (32.16)
        3:37.23 (32.40)     4:10.25 (33.02)
        4:43.41 (33.16)     5:15.06 (31.65)
 16 Cheriesse Campb  JR Camels-NC         4:57.40    5:15.83         13  
                 28.63        59.91 (31.28)
        1:31.53 (31.62)     2:03.64 (32.11)
        2:36.08 (32.44)     3:08.59 (32.51)
        3:40.68 (32.09)     4:12.89 (32.21)
        4:44.87 (31.98)     5:15.83 (30.96)
 17 Madi Dinsmore    FR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:08.21    5:17.39         12  
                 28.19        59.45 (31.26)
        1:31.46 (32.01)     2:03.64 (32.18)
        2:36.09 (32.45)     3:08.56 (32.47)
        3:40.86 (32.30)     4:13.37 (32.51)
        4:45.52 (32.15)     5:17.39 (31.87)
 18 Angela Healy     FR Davidson-NC       5:16.05    5:19.08         11  
                 28.39      1:00.22 (31.83)
        1:32.35 (32.13)     2:04.62 (32.27)
        2:36.75 (32.13)     3:08.74 (31.99)
        3:41.15 (32.41)     4:14.17 (33.02)
        4:47.16 (32.99)     5:19.08 (31.92)
 19 Hannah Finkerna  FR Pfeiffer          5:20.27    5:20.49          9  
                 29.32      1:01.16 (31.84)
        1:33.51 (32.35)     2:06.03 (32.52)
        2:38.87 (32.84)     3:11.82 (32.95)
        3:44.70 (32.88)     4:17.83 (33.13)
        4:49.46 (31.63)     5:20.49 (31.03)
 20 Allison Cottle   SR Davidson-NC       5:11.54    5:21.96          7  
                 28.53        59.27 (30.74)
        1:30.75 (31.48)     2:02.75 (32.00)
        2:35.12 (32.37)     3:08.21 (33.09)
        3:41.84 (33.63)     4:15.51 (33.67)
        4:48.92 (33.41)     5:21.96 (33.04)
 21 Anna Blair Bull  SO Davidson-NC       5:06.02   x5:23.49        
                 28.96      1:00.49 (31.53)
        1:33.11 (32.62)     2:05.76 (32.65)
        2:38.41 (32.65)     3:11.43 (33.02)
        3:44.51 (33.08)     4:17.55 (33.04)
        4:50.58 (33.03)     5:23.49 (32.91)
 22 Eneka Lamb       JR Duke-NC           5:17.23    5:23.54          6  
                 28.29        59.25 (30.96)
        1:31.37 (32.12)     2:04.13 (32.76)
        2:37.12 (32.99)     3:10.09 (32.97)
        3:43.38 (33.29)     4:17.07 (33.69)
        4:50.73 (33.66)     5:23.54 (32.81)
 23 Galen Broido     FR UNC Asheville-NC  5:10.00    5:24.49          5  
                 28.39      1:00.06 (31.67)
        1:32.13 (32.07)     2:04.50 (32.37)
        2:37.33 (32.83)     3:10.45 (33.12)
        3:43.80 (33.35)     4:17.44 (33.64)
      5:24.49 (1:07.05)                    
 24 Kristen Michal   SR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:28.00    5:26.06          4  
                 29.41      1:01.50 (32.09)
        1:34.29 (32.79)     2:07.37 (33.08)
        2:40.55 (33.18)     3:13.62 (33.07)
        3:47.10 (33.48)     4:21.08 (33.98)
        4:54.54 (33.46)     5:26.06 (31.52)
 25 Rachel Ponti     FR Camels-NC         5:23.84    5:26.08          3  
                 29.14      1:01.63 (32.49)
        1:34.41 (32.78)     2:07.55 (33.14)
        2:40.75 (33.20)     3:13.66 (32.91)
        3:46.82 (33.16)     4:19.88 (33.06)
        4:53.19 (33.31)     5:26.08 (32.89)
 26 Maggie Pogue     JR Camels-NC         5:19.97   x5:26.76        
                 29.16      1:01.28 (32.12)
        1:33.58 (32.30)     2:06.21 (32.63)
        2:39.10 (32.89)     3:12.39 (33.29)
        3:46.24 (33.85)     4:19.87 (33.63)
        4:53.83 (33.96)     5:26.76 (32.93)
 27 Katie Hammar     SO Wingate Swimming  5:11.25   x5:30.98        
                 29.29      1:02.60 (33.31)
        1:36.59 (33.99)     2:10.37 (33.78)
        2:43.83 (33.46)     3:17.16 (33.33)
        3:50.62 (33.46)     4:24.38 (33.76)
        4:58.25 (33.87)     5:30.98 (32.73)
 28 Caroline Andrew  FR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:24.13    5:34.08          2  
                 29.61      1:02.30 (32.69)
        1:35.97 (33.67)     2:10.18 (34.21)
        2:44.63 (34.45)     3:18.99 (34.36)
        3:53.19 (34.20)     4:27.26 (34.07)
        5:01.29 (34.03)     5:34.08 (32.79)
 29 Kristen Ellison  SO Gardner-Webb-NC   5:27.99   x5:40.11        
                 30.36      1:03.57 (33.21)
        1:37.42 (33.85)     2:11.45 (34.03)
        2:45.86 (34.41)     3:20.56 (34.70)
        3:55.45 (34.89)     4:30.35 (34.90)
        5:05.65 (35.30)     5:40.11 (34.46)
 30 Morgan Dionne    JR Pfeiffer          5:37.97    5:43.84          1  
                 30.52      1:03.81 (33.29)
        1:38.08 (34.27)     2:12.80 (34.72)
        2:48.24 (35.44)     3:23.27 (35.03)
        3:58.40 (35.13)     4:33.93 (35.53)
        5:09.37 (35.44)     5:43.84 (34.47)
 31 Samantha Maness  SR Pfeiffer          5:33.51    5:46.39        
                 29.83      1:03.75 (33.92)
        1:38.54 (34.79)     2:13.46 (34.92)
        2:48.68 (35.22)     3:23.95 (35.27)
        3:59.23 (35.28)     4:35.12 (35.89)
        5:11.28 (36.16)     5:46.39 (35.11)
 32 Vicky Miller     SO Pfeiffer          5:20.96   x5:52.35        
                 30.89      1:06.14 (35.25)
        1:42.38 (36.24)     2:18.41 (36.03)
        2:54.36 (35.95)     3:30.70 (36.34)
        4:06.57 (35.87)     4:42.15 (35.58)
        5:17.80 (35.65)     5:52.35 (34.55)
 33 Christian Hill   JR NC A&T-NC         5:51.50    5:53.61        
                 30.93      1:05.19 (34.26)
        1:40.01 (34.82)     2:15.22 (35.21)
        2:50.96 (35.74)     3:26.82 (35.86)
        4:03.57 (36.75)     4:40.46 (36.89)
        5:17.56 (37.10)     5:53.61 (36.05)
 34 Hallie Gillespi  JR UNC Asheville-NC  5:55.00    6:00.73        
                 31.48      1:07.56 (36.08)
        1:44.53 (36.97)     2:21.41 (36.88)
        2:57.98 (36.57)     3:34.03 (36.05)
        4:11.10 (37.07)     4:47.88 (36.78)
        5:24.95 (37.07)     6:00.73 (35.78)
 35 Eliza Ritchie    JR UNC Asheville-NC  5:55.00    6:11.29        
                 31.46      1:06.35 (34.89)
        1:42.91 (36.56)     2:20.18 (37.27)
        2:58.23 (38.05)     3:36.63 (38.40)
        4:15.20 (38.57)     4:54.40 (39.20)
        5:33.57 (39.17)     6:11.29 (37.72)
 36 Stephanie Medin  SO Greensboro-NC     6:20.00    6:40.89        
                 34.24      1:12.31 (38.07)
        1:52.18 (39.87)     2:32.60 (40.42)
        3:14.23 (41.63)     3:55.39 (41.16)
        4:37.28 (41.89)     5:19.35 (42.07)
        6:00.74 (41.39)     6:40.89 (40.15)
 37 Sierra Zentz     FR Greensboro-NC     7:00.00    6:49.41        
                 32.62      1:09.87 (37.25)
        1:49.43 (39.56)     2:31.28 (41.85)
        3:11.41 (40.13)     3:54.97 (43.56)
        4:38.64 (43.67)     5:23.35 (44.71)
        6:08.85 (45.50)     6:49.41 (40.56)
 38 Amanda Larsen    SO UNC Asheville-NC  6:50.24   x6:52.39        
                 34.16      1:14.01 (39.85)
        1:55.67 (41.66)     2:37.82 (42.15)
        3:20.65 (42.83)     4:03.48 (42.83)
        4:45.55 (42.07)     5:28.51 (42.96)
        6:11.19 (42.68)     6:52.39 (41.20)
 -- Lexi Mendes      FR Duke-NC           5:15.00         NS

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Points =========================================================================
1 Marko Blazevski JR Wingate Swimming 4:28.66 4:34.77 32 25.83 53.58 (27.75) 1:21.64 (28.06) 1:49.66 (28.02) 2:17.67 (28.01) 2:45.58 (27.91) 3:13.52 (27.94) 3:41.47 (27.95) 4:08.46 (26.99) 4:34.77 (26.31) 2 Louis Wojciechowski FR NC State-NC 4:33.99 4:35.42 28 24.81 52.74 (27.93) 1:21.01 (28.27) 1:49.69 (28.68) 2:18.15 (28.46) 2:46.16 (28.01) 3:14.23 (28.07) 3:41.94 (27.71) 4:09.68 (27.74) 4:35.42 (25.74) 3 Christian McCurdy FR NC State-NC 4:28.39 4:37.06 27 24.89 53.14 (28.25) 1:21.25 (28.11) 1:49.77 (28.52) 2:17.92 (28.15) 2:46.11 (28.19) 3:14.08 (27.97) 3:42.26 (28.18) 4:09.95 (27.69) 4:37.06 (27.11) 4 John Newell SO NC State-NC 4:31.60 4:38.85 26 25.72 54.53 (28.81) 1:23.57 (29.04) 1:51.90 (28.33) 2:20.52 (28.62) 2:48.88 (28.36) 3:16.84 (27.96) 3:44.49 (27.65) 4:11.99 (27.50) 4:38.85 (26.86) 5 Brian Via JR NC State-NC 4:30.93 x4:39.88 26.35 54.40 (28.05) 1:22.79 (28.39) 1:51.59 (28.80) 2:19.53 (27.94) 2:47.62 (28.09) 3:15.49 (27.87) 3:43.85 (28.36) 4:12.10 (28.25) 4:39.88 (27.78) 6 Dylan Ludwick SO Davidson-NC 4:25.34 4:40.41 25 24.84 52.15 (27.31) 1:20.55 (28.40) 1:49.22 (28.67) 2:18.08 (28.86) 2:46.69 (28.61) 3:15.13 (28.44) 3:43.66 (28.53) 4:12.59 (28.93) 4:40.41 (27.82) 7 Alex Harmon SR Duke-NC 4:26.74 4:41.44 24 25.85 54.04 (28.19) 1:22.79 (28.75) 1:51.67 (28.88) 2:20.62 (28.95) 2:49.00 (28.38) 3:17.54 (28.54) 3:45.86 (28.32) 4:14.16 (28.30) 4:41.44 (27.28) 8 Nathan Lile FR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:34.79 4:41.96 23 25.63 54.37 (28.74) 1:23.36 (28.99) 1:52.10 (28.74) 2:20.96 (28.86) 2:49.35 (28.39) 3:17.72 (28.37) 3:45.95 (28.23) 4:14.07 (28.12) 4:41.96 (27.89) 9 Matt Carder SR Duke-NC 4:30.51 4:42.95 22 25.36 53.53 (28.17) 1:21.87 (28.34) 1:50.20 (28.33) 2:18.90 (28.70) 2:47.61 (28.71) 3:16.63 (29.02) 3:45.66 (29.03) 4:14.48 (28.82) 4:42.95 (28.47) 10 Julien Dodu FR ECU-NC 4:29.29 4:44.60 20 25.98 54.03 (28.05) 1:22.73 (28.70) 1:51.80 (29.07) 2:21.22 (29.42) 2:49.71 (28.49) 3:18.33 (28.62) 3:47.14 (28.81) 4:16.24 (29.10) 4:44.60 (28.36) 11 Hyatt Gaston JR ECU-NC 4:33.35 4:46.51 17 25.22 53.66 (28.44) 1:22.78 (29.12) 1:51.72 (28.94) 2:21.16 (29.44) 2:50.42 (29.26) 3:19.76 (29.34) 3:48.88 (29.12) 4:18.19 (29.31) 4:46.51 (28.32) 12 Ben Stewart-Bates SO Davidson-NC 4:38.66 4:48.64 16 26.23 54.84 (28.61) 1:23.82 (28.98) 1:53.28 (29.46) 2:22.71 (29.43) 2:51.95 (29.24) 3:21.28 (29.33) 3:50.85 (29.57) 4:19.94 (29.09) 4:48.64 (28.70) 13 Michael Dugan FR ECU-NC 4:32.60 4:48.76 15 26.16 54.73 (28.57) 1:23.55 (28.82) 1:52.58 (29.03) 2:21.52 (28.94) 2:50.56 (29.04) 3:19.51 (28.95) 3:49.30 (29.79) 4:19.23 (29.93) 4:48.76 (29.53) 14 Luke Denman FR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:43.94 4:50.19 14 25.42 53.44 (28.02) 1:22.15 (28.71) 1:51.39 (29.24) 2:21.00 (29.61) 2:50.59 (29.59) 3:20.15 (29.56) 3:50.30 (30.15) 4:20.61 (30.31) 4:50.19 (29.58) 15 Max Schimanski FR Davidson-NC 4:45.42 4:50.34 13 26.23 54.80 (28.57) 1:23.62 (28.82) 1:52.73 (29.11) 2:22.36 (29.63) 2:52.01 (29.65) 3:21.93 (29.92) 3:51.84 (29.91) 4:21.75 (29.91) 4:50.34 (28.59) 16 Niles Zatterstrom SO CATC 4:37.17 4:50.68 12 26.40 54.90 (28.50) 1:23.84 (28.94) 1:53.22 (29.38) 2:22.55 (29.33) 2:52.32 (29.77) 3:21.99 (29.67) 3:52.09 (30.10) 4:22.04 (29.95) 4:50.68 (28.64) 17 Makis Jorgensen FR Wingate Swimming 4:44.00 4:50.77 11 27.00 56.32 (29.32) 1:26.07 (29.75) 1:56.07 (30.00) 2:26.14 (30.07) 2:56.07 (29.93) 3:24.67 (28.60) 3:53.11 (28.44) 4:22.80 (29.69) 4:50.77 (27.97) 18 Kevin Butz FR Duke-NC 4:45.00 4:50.78 9 25.53 53.55 (28.02) 1:22.26 (28.71) 1:51.61 (29.35) 2:21.14 (29.53) 2:51.12 (29.98) 3:21.32 (30.20) 3:51.94 (30.62) 4:22.46 (30.52) 4:50.78 (28.32) 19 Jon Derlath JR Duke-NC 4:39.33 x4:55.12 26.38 55.41 (29.03) 1:25.00 (29.59) 1:54.94 (29.94) 2:25.08 (30.14) 2:55.33 (30.25) 3:25.55 (30.22) 3:55.93 (30.38) 4:26.16 (30.23) 4:55.12 (28.96) 20 Cole Dutton SR Wingate Swimming 4:35.19 4:57.72 7 26.57 55.76 (29.19) 1:24.71 (28.95) 1:54.23 (29.52) 2:24.28 (30.05) 2:54.30 (30.02) 3:24.59 (30.29) 3:55.31 (30.72) 4:26.89 (31.58) 4:57.72 (30.83) 21 Nathan Walters SO ECU-NC 4:33.07 x4:57.90 26.42 54.67 (28.25) 1:23.62 (28.95) 1:53.43 (29.81) 2:23.85 (30.42) 2:54.57 (30.72) 3:25.42 (30.85) 3:56.36 (30.94) 4:27.38 (31.02) 4:57.90 (30.52) 22 Finn Furstenwerth SO CATC 5:05.20 4:57.93 6 26.16 54.96 (28.80) 1:24.63 (29.67) 1:54.86 (30.23) 2:25.40 (30.54) 2:55.65 (30.25) 3:26.48 (30.83) 3:57.69 (31.21) 4:28.65 (30.96) 4:57.93 (29.28) 23 Sam Wilson JR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:32.44 4:59.61 5 27.73 57.26 (29.53) 1:27.18 (29.92) 1:57.77 (30.59) 2:28.27 (30.50) 2:58.58 (30.31) 3:28.94 (30.36) 3:59.42 (30.48) 4:30.14 (30.72) 4:59.61 (29.47) 24 Taft Kallam JR Gardner-Webb-NC NT x5:00.03 26.86 56.61 (29.75) 1:27.11 (30.50) 1:57.72 (30.61) 2:28.38 (30.66) 2:59.25 (30.87) 3:30.67 (31.42) 4:01.64 (30.97) 4:31.23 (29.59) 5:00.03 (28.80) 25 Will Fox JR Davidson-NC 4:40.33 x5:01.07 26.14 55.95 (29.81) 1:26.61 (30.66) 1:58.07 (31.46) 2:29.22 (31.15) 3:00.27 (31.05) 3:31.33 (31.06) 4:01.90 (30.57) 4:32.10 (30.20) 5:01.07 (28.97) 26 Grant Smith FR Pfeiffer 4:46.16 5:05.81 4 26.26 55.47 (29.21) 1:25.29 (29.82) 1:55.48 (30.19) 2:27.62 (32.14) 3:00.63 (33.01) 3:32.61 (31.98) 4:04.12 (31.51) 4:35.26 (31.14) 5:05.81 (30.55) 27 Johnny Rivera FR Wingate Swimming 4:50.00 x5:13.42 27.96 58.52 (30.56) 1:29.74 (31.22) 2:01.68 (31.94) 2:33.42 (31.74) 3:04.65 (31.23) 3:37.27 (32.62) 4:09.72 (32.45) 4:41.37 (31.65) 5:13.42 (32.05) 28 Taylor Hill SO Pfeiffer 5:15.28 5:31.08 3 27.95 59.53 (31.58) 1:32.67 (33.14) 2:06.09 (33.42) 2:40.78 (34.69) 3:14.99 (34.21) 3:49.85 (34.86) 4:24.37 (34.52) 4:57.94 (33.57) 5:31.08 (33.14) 29 Nick Mannon SO Pfeiffer 5:16.00 5:34.08 2 28.59 1:00.42 (31.83) 1:33.87 (33.45) 2:07.88 (34.01) 2:42.48 (34.60) 3:17.33 (34.85) 3:52.08 (34.75) 4:26.54 (34.46) 5:01.28 (34.74) 5:34.08 (32.80) 30 Eddie Kirby SO Greensboro-NC 6:13.90 5:43.61 1 28.74 1:02.00 (33.26) 1:36.55 (34.55) 2:13.20 (36.65) 2:48.48 (35.28) 3:23.66 (35.18) 3:59.01 (35.35) 4:35.18 (36.17) 5:10.27 (35.09) 5:43.61 (33.34) 31 Patrick King FR Pfeiffer 5:29.03 x6:01.89 30.86 1:05.84 (34.98) 1:42.68 (36.84) 2:20.13 (37.45) 2:57.51 (37.38) 3:34.91 (37.40) 4:12.50 (37.59) 4:50.23 (37.73) 5:26.92 (36.69) 6:01.89 (34.97) 32 Ryan Hurd SO Greensboro-NC 6:42.11 6:27.94 34.35 1:11.86 (37.51) 1:50.62 (38.76) 2:29.04 (38.42) 3:08.71 (39.67) 3:49.34 (40.63) 4:29.98 (40.64) 5:11.38 (41.40) 5:51.04 (39.66) 6:27.94 (36.90) 33 Jonathan Deming SR Greensboro-NC 6:45.07 7:12.90 33.38 1:11.33 (37.95) 1:51.20 (39.87) 2:34.33 (43.13) 3:20.82 (46.49) 4:08.71 (47.89) 4:54.85 (46.14) 5:41.58 (46.73) 6:29.59 (48.01) 7:12.90 (43.31)
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================  1 Nicole Giamber         FR NC State-NC       2:05.20    2:08.61   30 
                 28.07      1:00.62 (32.55)
        1:38.24 (37.62)     2:08.61 (30.37)
  1 Bailie Monahan         FR ECU-NC            2:05.59    2:08.61   30 
                 27.63      1:01.16 (33.53)
        1:39.04 (37.88)     2:08.61 (29.57)
  3 Kylie Warne            JR Camels-NC         2:07.24    2:08.64   27 
                 27.62        59.74 (32.12)
        1:38.33 (38.59)     2:08.64 (30.31)
  4 AJ Jones               FR ECU-NC            2:04.69    2:08.67   26 
                 28.03      1:01.61 (33.58)
        1:39.55 (37.94)     2:08.67 (29.12)
  5 Hayley Tomlinson       FR NC State-NC       2:04.10    2:08.83   25 
                 27.47      1:00.34 (32.87)
        1:37.45 (37.11)     2:08.83 (31.38)
  6 Kayla Grim             SO NC State-NC       2:03.98    2:09.85   24 
                 28.46      1:00.63 (32.17)
        1:40.32 (39.69)     2:09.85 (29.53)
  7 Anna Gibas             JR ECU-NC            2:04.42    2:10.07   23 
                 27.61        59.99 (32.38)
        1:39.04 (39.05)     2:10.07 (31.03)
  8 Danielle Morrin        SO ECU-NC            2:05.43   x2:10.29 
                 28.43      1:01.20 (32.77)
        1:39.84 (38.64)     2:10.29 (30.45)
  9 Katherine Plevka       SO Duke-NC           2:05.13    2:10.52   22 
                 29.17      1:01.99 (32.82)
        1:39.83 (37.84)     2:10.52 (30.69)
10 Sarah Jabusch          FR Camels-NC         2:07.84    2:10.78   20 
                 28.06      1:01.11 (33.05)
        1:40.36 (39.25)     2:10.78 (30.42)
11 Kelsey Liu             JR NC State-NC       2:05.23   x2:10.87 
                 28.67      1:02.39 (33.72)
        1:40.14 (37.75)     2:10.87 (30.73)
12 Lily Tang              FR Camels-NC         2:13.28    2:10.94   17 
13 Ali Horn               SO Duke-NC           2:06.46    2:11.01   16 
                 27.78      1:00.71 (32.93)
        1:40.31 (39.60)     2:11.01 (30.70)
14 Faith Kempf            JR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:06.99    2:11.16   15 
                 28.41      1:02.28 (33.87)
        1:41.46 (39.18)     2:11.16 (29.70)
15 Charity Byrum          SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:04.09    2:11.62   14 
                 28.17      1:02.03 (33.86)
        1:39.40 (37.37)     2:11.62 (32.22)
16 Meredith Nakano        SO Davidson-NC       2:06.80    2:12.33   13 
                 27.21      1:02.57 (35.36)
        1:41.76 (39.19)     2:12.33 (30.57)
17 Katelyn Linker         SO NC State-NC       2:06.08   x2:12.36 
                 28.45      1:02.47 (34.02)
        1:42.19 (39.72)     2:12.36 (30.17)
18 Sara-Morgan Pou        FR ECU-NC            2:08.16   x2:12.58 
                 28.69      1:03.33 (34.64)
        1:42.26 (38.93)     2:12.58 (30.32)
19 Caroline Conklin       SO Duke-NC           2:13.11    2:13.95   12 
20 April Niccolai         FR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:09.39    2:14.23   11 
                 28.33      1:01.71 (33.38)
        1:42.44 (40.73)     2:14.23 (31.79)
21 Valerie Dembny         JR Wingate Swimming  2:05.06    2:14.70    9 
                 28.37      1:02.76 (34.39)
        1:44.29 (41.53)     2:14.70 (30.41)
22 Ekaterina Galichenko   FR Pfeiffer          2:11.38    2:15.15    7 
                 28.86      1:02.89 (34.03)
        1:44.98 (42.09)     2:15.15 (30.17)
23 Laurenn Singleton      SR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:12.74   x2:16.23 
24 Francesca Devine       SO Davidson-NC       2:12.26    2:16.48    6 
25 Mackenzie Robinson     SO Davidson-NC       2:12.74    2:16.63    5 
26 Alex Andrechuk         JR Wingate Swimming  2:08.60    2:17.99    4 
                 28.97      1:05.11 (36.14)
        1:45.67 (40.56)     2:17.99 (32.32)
27 Carly Bowles           FR Camels-NC         2:12.39   x2:18.12 
28 Luisa Santiesteban     SO Wingate Swimming  2:17.58    2:18.47    3 
29 Charlotte Cornet       JR Wingate Swimming  2:12.00   x2:18.63 
30 Jessica Robinson       SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:11.31   x2:19.41 
                 29.85      1:05.65 (35.80)
        1:45.55 (39.90)     2:19.41 (33.86)
31 Mary Rudolph           JR Pfeiffer          2:12.76    2:20.46    2 
32 Zoe Wuckovich          SO Davidson-NC       2:11.58   x2:20.83 
33 Kayla McAvoy           FR Davidson-NC       2:11.21   x2:21.10 
                 31.30      1:06.84 (35.54)
        1:47.88 (41.04)     2:21.10 (33.22)
34 Kati Budnik            JR Wingate Swimming  2:14.34   x2:22.62 
35 Yukina Onoda           SR Pfeiffer          2:30.98    2:23.92    1 
                 30.82      1:04.76 (33.94)
        1:50.65 (45.89)     2:23.92 (33.27)
36 Jessica Burgess        FR Pfeiffer          2:18.82   x2:24.59 
37 Victoria Orr           FR NC A&T-NC         2:30.00    2:27.54 
                 31.75      1:09.93 (38.18)
        1:53.13 (43.20)     2:27.54 (34.41)
38 Niya Ross              FR NC A&T-NC         2:17.00    2:28.39 
39 Erin Gard              FR Greensboro-NC     2:30.98    2:28.90 
                 31.92      1:10.20 (38.28)
        1:54.29 (44.09)     2:28.90 (34.61)
40 Kristen Lawson         JR UNC Asheville-NC  2:35.89    2:29.82 
                 32.84      1:11.36 (38.52)
        1:55.80 (44.44)     2:29.82 (34.02)
41 Dani Horne             SR Greensboro-NC     2:27.73    2:29.94 
42 Elizabeth Acker        JR UNC Asheville-NC  2:35.00    2:31.04 
                 31.51      1:12.14 (40.63)
        1:56.14 (44.00)     2:31.04 (34.90)
43 Lauren Bowling            NC A&T-NC         2:28.76    2:37.17 
44 Taylor White           SR Greensboro-NC     2:34.45    2:38.37 
                 32.99      1:14.20 (41.21)
        2:02.27 (48.07)     2:38.37 (36.10)
45 Erika Eiseman          JR NC A&T-NC         2:41.79   x2:43.97 
                 33.22      1:15.77 (42.55)
        2:04.89 (49.12)     2:43.97 (39.08)
46 Aarin Miles            JR NC A&T-NC         2:58.32   x3:00.37 
                 36.81      1:24.87 (48.06)
        2:17.35 (52.48)     3:00.37 (43.02)
-- Kiera Molloy           FR Duke-NC           2:08.50         NS 
-- Daliya Spasova         SO Pfeiffer          2:12.90         NS 
-- Sarah Smith            JR Greensboro-NC     3:27.83         NS
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================
 1 Drew Onken             SR Davidson-NC       1:46.69    1:53.27   32 
                 25.25        54.17 (28.92)
        1:26.75 (32.58)     1:53.27 (26.52)
  2 Hunter Knight          JR Duke-NC           1:50.81    1:54.52   28 
                 25.25        55.01 (29.76)
        1:26.79 (31.78)     1:54.52 (27.73)
  3 Taylor Harris          SR NC State-NC       1:48.83    1:54.78   27 
                 25.37        54.54 (29.17)
        1:27.57 (33.03)     1:54.78 (27.21)
  4 Kohl Hurdle            JR NC State-NC       1:51.66    1:55.01   26 
                 24.76        54.03 (29.27)
        1:27.64 (33.61)     1:55.01 (27.37)
  5 Jordan Denmark         JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:49.60    1:55.57   25 
                 24.95        53.34 (28.39)
        1:27.25 (33.91)     1:55.57 (28.32)
  6 Mike Camper            SO NC State-NC       1:55.87    1:55.77   24 
                 25.34        53.47 (28.13)
        1:28.47 (35.00)     1:55.77 (27.30)
  7 Rokas Cepulis          SO ECU-NC            1:47.76    1:56.01   23 
                 24.98        54.57 (29.59)
        1:28.53 (33.96)     1:56.01 (27.48)
  8 Tyler Fleming          JR Duke-NC           1:50.75    1:56.19   22 
                 25.99        56.38 (30.39)
        1:29.51 (33.13)     1:56.19 (26.68)
  9 Attila Kiraly          JR ECU-NC            1:52.55    1:56.27   20 
                 25.12        54.33 (29.21)
        1:28.38 (34.05)     1:56.27 (27.89)
10 Ryan Wilkinson         FR NC State-NC       2:00.56   x1:56.40 
                 25.78        54.75 (28.97)
        1:29.66 (34.91)     1:56.40 (26.74)
11 Stephen Coetzer        SO NC State-NC       1:48.10   x1:56.43 
                 25.19        54.03 (28.84)
        1:29.53 (35.50)     1:56.43 (26.90)
12 Tyler Toren            SO Duke-NC           1:54.25    1:56.60   17 
                 25.52        55.23 (29.71)
        1:29.55 (34.32)     1:56.60 (27.05)
13 Grant Smith            FR Davidson-NC       1:52.86    1:58.98   16 
                 26.53        56.95 (30.42)
        1:31.58 (34.63)     1:58.98 (27.40)
14 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate Swimming  1:49.93    1:59.08   15 
                 25.70        56.32 (30.62)
        1:31.51 (35.19)     1:59.08 (27.57)
15 Ossian Arvidsson       FR Wingate Swimming  1:57.00    1:59.20   14 
                 25.01        55.91 (30.90)
        1:31.31 (35.40)     1:59.20 (27.89)
16 Brandon Searle         SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:01.06    2:00.42   13 
                 24.82        54.53 (29.71)
        1:31.08 (36.55)     2:00.42 (29.34)
17 David Collum           SO Wingate Swimming  1:52.90    2:00.89   12 
                 25.91        57.30 (31.39)
        1:32.48 (35.18)     2:00.89 (28.41)
18 Andrew McCollister     SO CATC              1:58.17    2:02.31   11 
                 26.93        57.94 (31.01)
        1:33.11 (35.17)     2:02.31 (29.20)
19 Cody Meyers            JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:55.69    2:02.60    9 
                 26.58        58.17 (31.59)
        1:34.56 (36.39)     2:02.60 (28.04)
20 JD Flanagan            SR ECU-NC            1:51.54    2:02.94    7 
                 24.66        56.86 (32.20)
        1:33.25 (36.39)     2:02.94 (29.69)
21 Shawn Hunter           FR ECU-NC            1:54.94   x2:03.08 
                 25.86        55.84 (29.98)
        1:34.05 (38.21)     2:03.08 (29.03)
22 Evan Schwartz          SR Duke-NC           1:53.55   x2:03.19 
                 25.91        57.16 (31.25)
        1:32.88 (35.72)     2:03.19 (30.31)
23 Tyler Nuss             SR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:00.99   x2:03.38 
                 25.37        58.21 (32.84)
        1:34.40 (36.19)     2:03.38 (28.98)
23 Spencer Gill           SO Davidson-NC       2:05.57    2:03.38    6 
                 26.25        58.78 (32.53)
        1:34.11 (35.33)     2:03.38 (29.27)
25 Ben Miller             SO ECU-NC            1:56.56   x2:03.78 
                 26.47        56.43 (29.96)
        1:34.65 (38.22)     2:03.78 (29.13)
26 Jacob Bieze            SR Duke-NC           1:59.93   x2:04.24 
                 26.62        57.55 (30.93)
        1:34.77 (37.22)     2:04.24 (29.47)
27 Phillip Leonard        JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:54.16   x2:04.39 
                 26.82        59.38 (32.56)
        1:34.83 (35.45)     2:04.39 (29.56)
28 Mark Franz             SR Pfeiffer          2:06.71    2:04.62    5 
                 26.08        58.73 (32.65)
        1:36.55 (37.82)     2:04.62 (28.07)
29 Thomas Bigham          JR Davidson-NC       1:55.96   x2:04.63 
                 25.60        59.28 (33.68)
        1:37.24 (37.96)     2:04.63 (27.39)
30 Drew Glenn             JR Davidson-NC       1:57.51   x2:04.66 
                 27.35      1:00.16 (32.81)
        1:36.61 (36.45)     2:04.66 (28.05)
31 Michael Dilks          FR Pfeiffer          2:04.38    2:07.76    4 
                 26.98      1:00.43 (33.45)
        1:37.69 (37.26)     2:07.76 (30.07)
32 Andrew Corley          JR Pfeiffer          1:55.68    2:09.14    3 
                 26.24        59.32 (33.08)
        1:38.47 (39.15)     2:09.14 (30.67)
33 Samuel Knapp           SO Wingate Swimming  2:01.79   x2:10.52 
                 28.17        58.96 (30.79)
        1:39.30 (40.34)     2:10.52 (31.22)
34 Justin Schmitz         FR Greensboro-NC     2:10.00    2:17.43    2 
                 26.48      1:00.04 (33.56)
        1:45.76 (45.72)     2:17.43 (31.67)
35 Taylor Hill            SO Pfeiffer          2:09.63   x2:19.84 
                 28.42      1:04.71 (36.29)
        1:46.34 (41.63)     2:19.84 (33.50)
-- Tim Kniffler           JR Wingate Swimming  1:49.25         NS 
-- Matt Burns             SO Pfeiffer          2:19.66         NS
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================
 1 Lauren Weaver          JR Duke-NC             22.76      23.72   32 
                 11.79        23.72 (11.93)
  2 Zina Grogg             JR NC State-NC         23.43      24.04   28 
                 11.86        24.04 (12.18)
  3 Lauren Poli            SO NC State-NC         23.18      24.06   27 
                 11.61        24.06 (12.45)
  4 Allison Hendren        SR NC State-NC         23.26      24.08   26 
                 11.75        24.08 (12.33)
  5 Holly Berenotto        SR ECU-NC              23.34      24.12   25 
                 11.69        24.12 (12.43)
  6 Hannah Freyman         SO NC State-NC         22.77     x24.26 
                 11.93        24.26 (12.33)
  7 Ashlyn Koletic         FR NC State-NC         24.10     x24.30 
                 11.64        24.30 (12.66)
  8 Kathryn Eckhart        FR Duke-NC             23.55      24.31   24 
                 11.73        24.31 (12.58)
  9 Anastasia Amoiroglou   FR ECU-NC              23.89      24.51   23 
                 11.93        24.51 (12.58)
10 Sydney Postmus         SO Camels-NC           23.99      24.77   22 
                 12.20        24.77 (12.57)
11 Alaina Mattix          FR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.69      24.79   20 
                 12.21        24.79 (12.58)
12 Lauren Malachowski     FR Davidson-NC         24.73      24.82   17 
                 12.16        24.82 (12.66)
13 Heather O'Toole        SR ECU-NC              24.00      24.84   16 
                 12.10        24.84 (12.74)
14 Alex Doonis            FR ECU-NC              24.16     x24.94 
15 Kelly Hagerty          JR Duke-NC             24.04      25.04   15 
                 12.21        25.04 (12.83)
16 Linsay Cooper          FR Duke-NC             24.20     x25.05 
                 12.35        25.05 (12.70)
17 Larissa Joassaint      SO Camels-NC           24.41      25.09   14 
                 12.28        25.09 (12.81)
18 Anna Springer          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.29      25.10   13 
19 Ana Fish               FR Wingate Swimming    24.80      25.11   12 
                 12.15        25.11 (12.96)
20 Amanda Ray                Wingate Swimming    23.77      25.19   11 
                 12.14        25.19 (13.05)
21 Caroline Vrana         JR Davidson-NC         24.39      25.22    9 
22 Jean DeOrnellas        SR Davidson-NC         24.14      25.27    6.5
                 12.11        25.27 (13.16)
22 Erica Wammock          FR Camels-NC           24.53      25.27    6.5
                 12.40        25.27 (12.87)
22 Tricia Leeson          JR Duke-NC             24.32     x25.27 
                 12.10        25.27 (13.17)
25 Alessandra Troncoso    FR UNC Asheville-NC    25.11      25.47    5 
                 12.62        25.47 (12.85)
26 Kenya Dunn             FR NC A&T-NC           25.50      25.57    4 
                 12.50        25.57 (13.07)
27 Liz Mace               JR Davidson-NC         24.62     x25.61 
                 12.48        25.61 (13.13)
28 Hannah Finkernagel     FR Pfeiffer            24.61      25.75    3 
                 12.58        25.75 (13.17)
29 Stephanie Wild         SR Gardner-Webb-NC     25.13      25.77    2 
                 12.41        25.77 (13.36)
30 Amanda Gilbert         JR Wingate Swimming    24.29      25.80    1 
31 Kat Costin             FR Camels-NC           26.08     x25.83 
                 12.67        25.83 (13.16)
32 Annie Bosacco          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.79     x25.84 
                 12.62        25.84 (13.22)
33 Eduarda Zucco          JR Wingate Swimming    24.36     x25.91 
                 12.56        25.91 (13.35)
34 Regina Robertson       FR Greensboro-NC       26.17      26.10 
                 13.02        26.10 (13.08)
35 Mary Rudolph           JR Pfeiffer            25.20      26.12 
                 12.87        26.12 (13.25)
36 Ariane Nguyenduy       SO Davidson-NC         25.51     x26.34 
                 12.80        26.34 (13.54)
37 Marissa Coughlin       JR Camels-NC           25.22     x26.51 
                 12.84        26.51 (13.67)
38 Haley Carter           SR Pfeiffer            25.49      26.54 
                 13.16        26.54 (13.38)
39 Hayley Bratys          SO Wingate Swimming    24.61     x26.71 
                 12.86        26.71 (13.85)
40 Chloe Carr             SO UNC Asheville-NC    26.50      27.11 
                 13.18        27.11 (13.93)
41 Ashley Ireland         SO UNC Asheville-NC    25.66      27.33 
42 Taylor Jones           SR Gardner-Webb-NC     26.34     x28.17 
                 13.89        28.17 (14.28)
43 Kristen Lawson         JR UNC Asheville-NC       NT     x28.43 
                 13.69        28.43 (14.74)
44 Eliza Ritchie          JR UNC Asheville-NC    28.84     x29.20 
                 13.85        29.20 (15.35)
45 Lauren Fisher          JR Greensboro-NC       30.86      29.38 
                 14.16        29.38 (15.22)
46 Madison Peregoy        FR Greensboro-NC       29.89      30.08 
                 14.62        30.08 (15.46)
47 Vera DeFusco           JR Pfeiffer            29.90     x30.24 
                 14.55        30.24 (15.69)
48 LaBraya Milton         JR NC A&T-NC           32.10      30.51 
                 14.58        30.51 (15.93)
49 Amanda Larsen          SO UNC Asheville-NC    29.50     x30.72 
                 14.73        30.72 (15.99)
50 Meredith Colon         JR Greensboro-NC       32.20     x32.21 
                 15.72        32.21 (16.49)
51 Sarah Smith            JR Greensboro-NC       35.36     x35.43 
                 17.10        35.43 (18.33)
-- Danielle Jackson       SO NC A&T-NC           26.56         DQ 
-- Courtney Wilkins       JR NC A&T-NC           31.40         NS 
-- Daliya Spasova         SO Pfeiffer            24.56         NS
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ben Hwang              SR Duke-NC             19.76      20.03   32 
                  9.72        20.03 (10.31)
  2 Joseph Martin          SR NC State-NC         20.32      20.78   28 
                 10.16        20.78 (10.62)
  3 Gerard Woody           SO NC State-NC         20.68      21.04   27 
                 10.27        21.04 (10.77)
  4 Nikola Simic           SO ECU-NC              20.31      21.09   26 
                 10.36        21.09 (10.73)
  5 Adam Flur              SR Duke-NC             20.18      21.13   24.5
                 10.23        21.13 (10.90)
  5 Justinas Bilis         FR ECU-NC              20.39      21.13   24.5
                 10.38        21.13 (10.75)
  7 Brandon Kingston       SR NC State-NC         21.78      21.14   23 
                 10.30        21.14 (10.84)
  8 Stefan Knight          SO Duke-NC             20.79      21.19   22 
                 10.47        21.19 (10.72)
  9 Matthew Thomas         JR NC State-NC         21.96     x21.29 
                 10.43        21.29 (10.86)
10 Rory Julyan            SR Wingate Swimming    20.65      21.39   18.5
                 10.32        21.39 (11.07)
10 Wills Cooper           SR Davidson-NC         21.02      21.39   18.5
                 10.24        21.39 (11.15)
12 Romain Decrop          FR Duke-NC             20.90     x21.55 
                 10.56        21.55 (10.99)
12 Jason Deana            FR NC State-NC         20.59     x21.55 
                 10.44        21.55 (11.11)
14 Geoffrey Bobsin        SR ECU-NC              21.08      21.73   16 
                 10.68        21.73 (11.05)
15 Magnus Lundgren        SO CATC                20.67      21.77   14.5
                 10.47        21.77 (11.30)
15 Issam Zeraidi          SO Wingate Swimming    20.96      21.77   14.5
                 10.64        21.77 (11.13)
17 George Moreno          SR Pfeiffer            21.55      21.81   13 
                 10.58        21.81 (11.23)
17 Trevor Irish           FR ECU-NC              21.29     x21.81 
                 10.55        21.81 (11.26)
19 Brandon Kegley         SO Davidson-NC         21.08      21.85   12 
                 10.76        21.85 (11.09)
20 Jack Forese            SO Duke-NC             20.41     x21.89 
                 10.70        21.89 (11.19)
20 Reed Miller            JR Wingate Swimming    21.16      21.89   11 
                 10.65        21.89 (11.24)
22 Jeffrey Mead           SO ECU-NC              20.89     x22.22 
                 10.81        22.22 (11.41)
23 Jevgenij Gamper        FR CATC                22.50      22.30    9 
                 10.97        22.30 (11.33)
24 Dylon Johnson          FR Wingate Swimming    21.77     x22.31 
                 11.11        22.31 (11.20)
25 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate Swimming    21.31     x22.36 
                 10.77        22.36 (11.59)
26 Toomas Goutt           SO CATC                21.34      22.37    7 
                 11.07        22.37 (11.30)
27 Cameron Bard           FR Davidson-NC         21.60      22.39    6 
                 10.85        22.39 (11.54)
28 Colin James            SO Gardner-Webb-NC     21.32      22.48    5 
                 11.07        22.48 (11.41)
29 Nick Insley            FR Pfeiffer            21.59      22.51    3.5
                 11.02        22.51 (11.49)
29 Matt Anderson          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.25      22.51    3.5
                 10.83        22.51 (11.68)
31 Joe MacGregor          FR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.49      22.61    1.5
                 10.59        22.61 (12.02)
31 Mark Franz             SR Pfeiffer            22.43      22.61    1.5
                 10.97        22.61 (11.64)
31 Zachary Hatley         FR CATC                22.38     x22.61 
                 11.15        22.61 (11.46)
34 Quinn Waggoner         JR Davidson-NC         21.86     x22.81 
                 11.02        22.81 (11.79)
35 Drew Ellwanger         SR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.79     x22.86 
                 11.23        22.86 (11.63)
36 Colin MacKay           FR Davidson-NC         22.11     x23.10 
                 11.27        23.10 (11.83)
37 Jacob Snyder           SR CATC                22.85     x23.58 
                 11.58        23.58 (12.00)
38 Luke Evans             FR Pfeiffer            22.71     x24.00 
                 11.62        24.00 (12.38)
39 Dustin Brannam         JR Pfeiffer            23.18     x24.90 
                 11.93        24.90 (12.97)
40 Matt Troy              JR Greensboro-NC       24.00      25.17 
                 12.26        25.17 (12.91)
41 Charles Graham         SR Greensboro-NC       27.79      26.77 
                 12.79        26.77 (13.98)
42 Robert Smith           SO Greensboro-NC       27.40      27.66 
                 13.30        27.66 (14.36)
43 Dominic Hehner         JR Greensboro-NC       29.16     x28.41 
                 13.92        28.41 (14.49)
44 Zack Morton            SO Greensboro-NC       30.11     x30.10 
                 14.20        30.10 (15.90)
-- John Drelich           FR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.13         DQ 
                 12.20           DQ (12.36)
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Duke-NC  'A'                        3:40.97    3:49.25   64 
     1) Megan McCarroll SO            2) Christine Wixted JR         
     3) Chelsea Ye FR                 4) Lauren Weaver JR            
                 27.89        57.09 (57.09)
        1:26.27 (29.18)   1:59.81 (1:02.72)
        2:26.08 (26.27)     2:56.47 (56.66)
        3:22.04 (25.57)     3:49.25 (52.78)
  2 NC State-NC  'A'                    3:41.34    3:51.38   56 
     1) Siri Smits SO                 2) Lauren Poli SO              
     3) Julianna Prim SR              4) Hannah Freyman SO           
                 27.59        58.14 (58.14)
        1:28.27 (30.13)   2:02.73 (1:04.59)
        2:29.31 (26.58)     2:59.82 (57.09)
        3:24.31 (24.49)     3:51.38 (51.56)
  3 ECU-NC  'A'                         3:46.65    3:55.53   54 
     1) Anna Gibas JR                 2) Elizabeth Oliver SR         
     3) Bailie Monahan FR             4) Holly Berenotto SR          
                 28.22        58.10 (58.10)
        1:29.50 (31.40)   2:05.96 (1:07.86)
        2:32.19 (26.23)     3:03.63 (57.67)
        3:28.30 (24.67)     3:55.53 (51.90)
  4 NC State-NC  'C'                    3:47.64    3:58.08   52 
     1) Nicole Haynes SO              2) Christina McCann SR         
     3) Katelyn Linker SO             4) Allison Hendren SR          
                 28.65        59.62 (59.62)
        1:31.40 (31.78)   2:07.93 (1:08.31)
        2:35.43 (27.50)     3:05.91 (57.98)
        3:30.82 (24.91)     3:58.08 (52.17)
  5 Gardner-Webb-NC  'A'                3:56.00    3:58.24   50 
     1) Laurenn Singleton SR          2) Charity Byrum SO            
     3) Giorgie Graves FR             4) Faith Kempf JR              
                 29.21    1:00.57 (1:00.57)
        1:31.44 (30.87)   2:07.12 (1:06.55)
        2:33.17 (26.05)     3:04.06 (56.94)
        3:29.73 (25.67)     3:58.24 (54.18)
  6 ECU-NC  'B'                         3:48.79    3:58.37   48 
     1) Kayla Ford SR                 2) Megan Sellers FR            
     3) Pamela Hess SR                4) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR     
                 28.83        59.31 (59.31)
        1:29.90 (30.59)   2:05.77 (1:06.46)
        2:32.96 (27.19)     3:04.61 (58.84)
        3:29.77 (25.16)     3:58.37 (53.76)
  7 NC State-NC  'D'                    3:52.82   x4:00.03 
     1) Kayla Grim SO                 2) Hannah Collins JR           
     3) Bailey Woodling JR            4) Kristin Connors FR          
                 29.35        59.37 (59.37)
        1:31.90 (32.53)   2:07.87 (1:08.50)
        2:35.63 (27.76)     3:07.64 (59.77)
        3:32.80 (25.16)     4:00.03 (52.39)
  8 Camels-NC  'A'                      3:55.03    4:01.52   46 
     1) Sydney Postmus SO             2) Carly Bowles FR             
     3) Kylie Warne JR                4) Erica Wammock FR            
                 29.26    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
        1:32.90 (32.50)   2:09.88 (1:09.48)
        2:36.89 (27.01)     3:07.94 (58.06)
        3:33.57 (25.63)     4:01.52 (53.58)
  9 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    4:02.06   44 
     1) Kathryn Eckhart FR            2) Katherine Plevka SO         
     3) Ali Horn SO                   4) Linsay Cooper FR            
                 14.70        29.74 (29.74)
          44.95 (44.95)       59.79 (59.79)
        1:14.35 (14.56)     1:32.13 (32.34)
        1:50.48 (50.69)   2:08.47 (1:08.68)
        2:21.16 (12.69)     2:36.26 (27.79)
        2:52.16 (43.69)     3:08.42 (59.95)
        3:20.52 (12.10)     3:34.16 (25.74)
        3:48.34 (39.92)     4:02.06 (53.64)
10 Davidson-NC  'A'                    3:51.19    4:03.52   40 
                 29.48    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:33.45 (31.87)   2:09.18 (1:07.60)
        2:37.04 (27.86)   3:09.28 (1:00.10)
        3:35.43 (26.15)     4:03.52 (54.24)
11 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'            3:50.65    4:03.87   34 
     1) Katie Pheil JR                2) Charlotte Cornet JR         
     3) Valerie Dembny JR             4) Amanda Ray                  
                 28.72        59.02 (59.02)
        1:31.08 (32.06)   2:08.50 (1:09.48)
        2:36.40 (27.90)   3:09.14 (1:00.64)
        3:34.48 (25.34)     4:03.87 (54.73)
12 ECU-NC  'C'                         3:52.65   x4:03.96 
     1) Heather O'Toole SR            2) Charlsie Lincoln SO         
     3) Lauren Baker FR               4) Delaney Fox FR              
                 28.80        59.54 (59.54)
        1:30.79 (31.25)   2:07.31 (1:07.77)
        2:35.75 (28.44)   3:07.39 (1:00.08)
        3:34.54 (27.15)     4:03.96 (56.57)
13 Gardner-Webb-NC  'C'                     NT    4:04.10   32 
     1) Taylor Schwartz FR            2) Samantha Shelley JR         
     3) Christina Clayton FR          4) Alaina Mattix FR            
                 14.83        30.42 (30.42)
          46.33 (46.33)   1:02.19 (1:02.19)
        1:15.89 (13.70)     1:33.36 (31.17)
        1:50.87 (48.68)   2:11.22 (1:09.03)
        2:22.87 (11.65)     2:38.31 (27.09)
        2:53.68 (42.46)     3:10.14 (58.92)
        3:22.12 (11.98)     3:35.60 (25.46)
        3:49.80 (39.66)     4:04.10 (53.96)
14 Camels-NC  'B'                           NT    4:05.58   30 
     1) Lily Tang FR                  2) Meredith Cooper SO          
     3) Sarah Jabusch FR              4) Larissa Joassaint SO        
                 14.38        29.47 (29.47)
          44.80 (44.80)   1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:14.92 (14.84)     1:32.92 (32.84)
        1:51.61 (51.53)   2:10.80 (1:10.72)
        2:23.17 (12.37)     2:38.52 (27.72)
        2:54.44 (43.64)     3:10.41 (59.61)
        3:22.70 (12.29)     3:36.87 (26.46)
        3:51.15 (40.74)     4:05.58 (55.17)
15 Davidson-NC  'B'                    3:55.19    4:06.30   28 
                 29.74        59.88 (59.88)
        1:31.71 (31.83)   2:09.00 (1:09.12)
        2:37.49 (28.49)   3:11.13 (1:02.13)
        3:36.97 (25.84)     4:06.30 (55.17)
16 Gardner-Webb-NC  'B'                4:04.00   x4:06.79 
     1) Kaylee McCallan SO            2) Anna Springer JR            
     3) Sarah Singleton FR            4) Liz Van Halsema SR          
                 30.21    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:34.61 (31.58)   2:11.36 (1:08.33)
        2:39.66 (28.30)   3:12.48 (1:01.12)
        3:38.40 (25.92)     4:06.79 (54.31)
17 Gardner-Webb-NC  'D'                     NT   x4:08.25 
     1) April Niccolai FR             2) Michelle Palacio SR         
     3) Susie Ward FR                 4) Kristina Nork FR            
                 14.30        29.39 (29.39)
          45.03 (45.03)   1:00.84 (1:00.84)
        1:15.49 (14.65)     1:33.40 (32.56)
        1:51.56 (50.72)   2:10.18 (1:09.34)
        2:23.00 (12.82)     2:38.42 (28.24)
        2:54.54 (44.36)   3:10.96 (1:00.78)
        3:23.34 (12.38)     3:37.83 (26.87)
        3:53.13 (42.17)     4:08.25 (57.29)
18 Wingate Swimming-NC  'B'            3:57.43    4:09.44   26 
     1) Rita Koryukova FR             2) Alex Andrechuk JR           
     3) Kellie Gervas SO              4) Ana Fish FR                 
                 29.14    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:33.86 (33.73)   2:11.87 (1:11.74)
        2:40.06 (28.19)   3:14.06 (1:02.19)
        3:40.30 (26.24)     4:09.44 (55.38)
19 Davidson-NC  'C'                    4:01.19   x4:10.21 
                 29.48    1:00.75 (1:00.75)
        1:35.76 (35.01)   2:14.83 (1:14.08)
        2:42.42 (27.59)     3:14.54 (59.71)
        3:30.10 (15.56)     4:10.21 (55.67)
20 Pfeiffer  'A'                       4:05.87    4:12.57   24 
     1) Yukina Onoda SR               2) Mary Rudolph JR             
     3) Ekaterina Galichenko FR       4) Hannah Finkernagel FR       
                 31.26    1:04.51 (1:04.51)
        1:37.33 (32.82)   2:15.81 (1:11.30)
        2:44.23 (28.42)   3:16.23 (1:00.42)
        3:42.98 (26.75)     4:12.57 (56.34)
21 Camels-NC  'C'                           NT   x4:12.94 
     1) Sarah Walker SO               2) Erin Francis JR             
     3) Maggie Pogue JR               4) Spencer Hopper JR           
                 14.79        29.95 (29.95)
          46.12 (46.12)   1:02.13 (1:02.13)
        1:18.34 (16.21)     1:35.84 (33.71)
        1:54.59 (52.46)   2:13.25 (1:11.12)
        2:27.10 (13.85)     2:41.90 (28.65)
        2:58.40 (45.15)   3:15.18 (1:01.93)
        3:27.96 (12.78)     3:42.37 (27.19)
        3:57.77 (42.59)     4:12.94 (57.76)
22 UNC Asheville-NC  'A'               4:05.00    4:13.18   22 
     1) Galen Broido FR               2) Chloe Carr SO               
     3) Alessandra Troncoso FR        4) Ashley Ireland SO           
                 31.78    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
        1:38.07 (32.67)   2:14.20 (1:08.80)
        2:42.46 (28.26)   3:15.69 (1:01.49)
        3:42.35 (26.66)     4:13.18 (57.49)
23 Camels-NC  'D'                           NT   x4:14.14 
     1) Chelsea Lawson SO             2) Kaila Billups FR            
     3) Kat Costin FR                 4) Emily Bennett FR            
                 15.48        31.15 (31.15)
          47.43 (47.43)   1:03.29 (1:03.29)
        1:18.45 (15.16)     1:36.49 (33.20)
        1:55.15 (51.86)   2:13.95 (1:10.66)
        2:26.94 (12.99)     2:42.55 (28.60)
        2:58.86 (44.91)   3:15.51 (1:01.56)
        3:28.31 (12.80)     3:42.95 (27.44)
        3:58.39 (42.88)     4:14.14 (58.63)
24 Wingate Swimming-NC  'C'            4:05.00   x4:14.82 
     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO            2) Luisa Santiesteban SO       
     3) Julie Wessler FR              4) Amanda Gilbert JR           
                 31.24    1:04.00 (1:04.00)
        1:37.87 (33.87)   2:15.64 (1:11.64)
        2:43.70 (28.06)   3:16.41 (1:00.77)
        3:43.24 (26.83)     4:14.82 (58.41)
25 Davidson-NC  'D'                    4:11.19   x4:17.51 
                 31.62    1:04.77 (1:04.77)
        1:39.41 (34.64)   2:19.13 (1:14.36)
        2:47.83 (28.70)   3:20.42 (1:01.29)
        3:47.68 (27.26)     4:17.51 (57.09)
26 Wingate Swimming-NC  'D'            4:10.00   x4:25.81 
     1) Hayley Bratys SO              2) Victoria Tormenti SO        
     3) Laura Brannan FR              4) Abby Swanson FR             
                 33.63    1:08.66 (1:08.66)
        1:43.76 (35.10)   2:23.46 (1:14.80)
        2:52.70 (29.24)   3:27.19 (1:03.73)
        3:54.69 (27.50)     4:25.81 (58.62)
27 Pfeiffer  'B'                       4:14.98    4:27.39   18 
     1) Jessica Burgess FR            2) Haley Carter SR             
     3) Vicky Miller SO               4) Morgan Dionne JR            
                 30.75    1:03.68 (1:03.68)
        1:37.34 (33.66)   2:17.06 (1:13.38)
        2:48.62 (31.56)   3:55.57 (1:38.51)
        4:27.39 (31.82)                   
28 Greensboro-NC  'A'                  4:25.84    4:40.83   14 
     1) Dani Horne SR                 2) Lauren Fisher JR            
     3) Taylor White SR               4) Regina Robertson FR         
                 33.22    1:08.95 (1:08.95)
        1:44.36 (35.41)   2:27.94 (1:18.99)
        3:01.73 (33.79)   3:50.80 (1:22.86)
        4:09.69 (18.89)     4:40.83 (50.03)
29 UNC Asheville-NC  'B'               4:22.18    4:41.51   12 
     1) Hallie Gillespie JR           2) Kristen Lawson JR           
     3) Elizabeth Acker JR            4) Eliza Ritchie JR            
                 35.63    1:14.15 (1:14.15)
        1:52.61 (38.46)   2:49.67 (1:35.52)
        3:05.03 (15.36)     3:40.72 (51.05)
        4:10.03 (29.31)   4:41.51 (1:00.79)
30 Pfeiffer  'C'                       4:29.80   x4:43.18 
     1) Kimberly Eurillo SO           2) Melissa Roberts JR          
     3) Samantha Maness SR            4) Brittney Quaranto JR        
                 16.22        33.28 (33.28)
          51.26 (51.26)   1:09.95 (1:09.95)
        1:28.02 (18.07)     1:47.82 (37.87)
        2:09.32 (59.37)   2:30.27 (1:20.32)
        2:44.61 (14.34)     3:02.58 (32.31)
        3:21.41 (51.14)   3:40.21 (1:09.94)
        3:54.33 (14.12)     4:10.68 (30.47)
        4:27.19 (46.98)   4:43.18 (1:02.97)
-- NC State-NC  'B'                    3:42.11         DQ 
     1) Kaitlin Mills JR              2) Payton Schrum FR            
     3) Ashlyn Koletic FR             4) Riki Bonnema FR             
                 28.73        58.60 (58.60)
        1:28.81 (30.21)   2:04.31 (1:05.71)
        2:31.00 (26.69)     3:02.48 (58.17)
        3:26.72 (24.24)          DQ (51.44)

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
==================================================================================
 1 NC State-NC  'A'                    3:10.90    3:21.01   64 
     1) Ivan Kopas SR                 2) Jake Matysek JR             
     3) Christian McCurdy FR          4) Jonathan Boffa JR           
                 24.27        50.03 (50.03)
        1:16.90 (26.87)     1:47.39 (57.36)
        2:10.21 (22.82)     2:37.29 (49.90)
        2:58.12 (20.83)     3:21.01 (43.72)
  2 Duke-NC  'A'                        3:12.02    3:23.86   56 
     1) Ted Minturn SR                2) Jim Zuponeck SR             
     3) Sam Skinner FR                4) Ben Hwang SR                
                 25.24        51.86 (51.86)
        1:18.18 (26.32)     1:48.28 (56.42)
        2:11.17 (22.89)     2:39.02 (50.74)
        3:00.04 (21.02)     3:23.86 (44.84)
  3 NC State-NC  'B'                    3:13.31    3:26.79   54 
     1) Reed Wheeler FR               2) Andrew Tollefson JR         
     3) Barrett Miesfeld JR           4) David Williams SO           
                 25.79        53.03 (53.03)
        1:20.17 (27.14)     1:53.00 (59.97)
        2:15.27 (22.27)     2:41.19 (48.19)
        3:02.69 (21.50)     3:26.79 (45.60)
  4 ECU-NC  'A'                         3:15.45    3:29.50   52 
     1) Justinas Bilis FR             2) Rokas Cepulis SO            
     3) Daniel Woods SO               4) Nikola Simic SO             
                 25.68        52.52 (52.52)
        1:08.78 (16.26)     1:51.29 (58.77)
        2:15.04 (23.75)     2:42.84 (51.55)
        3:04.52 (21.68)     3:29.50 (46.66)
  5 Gardner-Webb-NC  'A'                3:30.00    3:29.62   50 
     1) Jordan Denmark JR             2) Drew Ellwanger SR           
     3) Dj Hughes SR                  4) Nathan Lile FR              
                 25.96        52.88 (52.88)
        1:19.69 (26.81)     1:50.62 (57.74)
        2:14.95 (24.33)     2:42.89 (52.27)
        3:05.00 (22.11)     3:29.62 (46.73)
  6 NC State-NC  'C'                    3:19.35   x3:30.65 
     1) Stephen Coetzer SO            2) Ryan Wilkinson FR           
     3) Austin Snyder FR              4) Brandon Kingston SR         
                 25.78        52.88 (52.88)
        1:21.01 (28.13)   1:53.48 (1:00.60)
        2:17.29 (23.81)     2:45.01 (51.53)
        3:06.71 (21.70)     3:30.65 (45.64)
  7 NC State-NC  'D'                    3:22.60   x3:30.90 
     1) Kohl Hurdle JR                2) Taylor Harris SR            
     3) Kyle Magee SO                 4) Simonas Bilis FR            
                 25.89        53.21 (53.21)
        1:20.87 (27.66)     1:52.86 (59.65)
        2:16.73 (23.87)     2:44.98 (52.12)
        3:06.54 (21.56)     3:30.90 (45.92)
  8 Davidson-NC  'A'                    3:16.92    3:31.25   48 
                 26.72        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.60 (26.46)     1:53.11 (56.97)
        2:17.08 (23.97)     2:44.90 (51.79)
        3:06.88 (21.98)     3:31.25 (46.35)
  9 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'            3:15.93    3:32.33   46 
     1) Issam Zeraidi SO              2) Rory Julyan SR              
     3) Marko Blazevski JR            4) Spencer Waganaar SR         
                 26.68        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.44 (27.15)     1:53.63 (59.34)
        2:17.29 (23.66)     2:45.33 (51.70)
        3:07.73 (22.40)     3:32.33 (47.00)
10 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    3:34.66   44 
     1) Tyler Toren SO                2) Evan Schwartz SR            
     3) Clay Sanders SO               4) Mike Donnalley SO           
                 26.18        54.03 (54.03)
        1:22.22 (28.19)   1:54.94 (1:00.91)
        2:19.64 (24.70)     2:47.41 (52.47)
        3:10.24 (22.83)     3:34.66 (47.25)
11 CATC  'A'                           3:26.73    3:34.87   40 
     1) Toomas Goutt SO               2) Jevgenij Gamper FR          
     3) Niles Zatterstrom SO          4) Magnus Lundgren SO          
                 26.95        55.72 (55.72)
        1:22.94 (27.22)     1:54.36 (58.64)
        2:18.71 (24.35)     2:47.54 (53.18)
        3:09.70 (22.16)     3:34.87 (47.33)
12 ECU-NC  'B'                         3:22.49    3:34.88   34 
     1) Andre Smedstad SO             2) Austin Taylor FR            
     3) JD Flanagan SR                4) Jeffrey Mead SO             
                 25.45        53.03 (53.03)
        1:21.60 (28.57)   1:54.09 (1:01.06)
        2:18.27 (24.18)     2:47.15 (53.06)
        3:09.70 (22.55)     3:34.88 (47.73)
13 Wingate Swimming-NC  'B'            3:24.00    3:36.31   32 
     1) Chris Morris SO               2) David Collum SO             
     3) Niklas Andersson FR           4) Dylon Johnson FR            
                 26.36        54.24 (54.24)
        1:22.65 (28.41)   1:55.38 (1:01.14)
        2:20.13 (24.75)     2:48.64 (53.26)
        3:11.69 (23.05)     3:36.31 (47.67)
14 Wingate Swimming-NC  'C'            3:28.00   x3:37.75 
     1) Samuel Knapp SO               2) Damian Smalls FR            
     3) Makis Jorgensen FR            4) William Meagher JR          
                 27.10        55.25 (55.25)
        1:23.46 (28.21)     1:55.19 (59.94)
        2:20.43 (25.24)     2:48.89 (53.70)
        3:11.95 (23.06)     3:37.75 (48.86)
15 Davidson-NC  'B'                    3:20.92    3:37.85   30 
                 26.44        55.01 (55.01)
        1:23.85 (28.84)   1:56.38 (1:01.37)
        2:20.84 (24.46)     2:49.10 (52.72)
        3:11.99 (22.89)     3:37.85 (48.75)
16 Duke-NC  'C'                             NT   x3:39.31 
     1) Romain Decrop FR              2) Tyler Fleming JR            
     3) Victor Chen FR                4) Matt Carder SR              
                 27.15        54.78 (54.78)
        1:22.16 (27.38)     1:53.70 (58.92)
        2:18.99 (25.29)     2:50.81 (57.11)
        3:13.12 (22.31)     3:39.31 (48.50)
17 Davidson-NC  'C'                    3:26.92   x3:39.36 
                 26.72        55.46 (55.46)
        1:23.73 (28.27)   1:55.60 (1:00.14)
        2:20.97 (25.37)     2:50.73 (55.13)
        3:13.55 (22.82)     3:39.36 (48.63)
18 Wingate Swimming-NC  'D'            3:31.00   x3:39.74 
     1) Reed Miller JR                2) Damjan Petrovski FR         
     3) Ossian Arvidsson FR           4) Cody Edwards FR             
                 27.01        55.96 (55.96)
        1:23.60 (27.64)     1:54.66 (58.70)
        2:19.27 (24.61)     2:47.97 (53.31)
        3:12.49 (24.52)     3:39.74 (51.77)
19 ECU-NC  'C'                         3:31.38   x3:39.99 
     1) Alec Francis JR               2) Mike Jolly SR               
     3) Clement Dulac FR              4) Trevor Irish FR             
                 26.51        54.53 (54.53)
        1:24.13 (29.60)   1:58.14 (1:03.61)
        2:22.85 (24.71)     2:52.71 (54.57)
        3:15.37 (22.66)     3:39.99 (47.28)
20 Gardner-Webb-NC  'B'                3:38.00    3:41.21   28 
     1) Colin James SO                2) Phillip Leonard JR          
     3) Tate Warden FR                4) Brandon Searle SO           
                 26.39        54.86 (54.86)
        1:25.21 (30.35)   1:58.81 (1:03.95)
        2:22.98 (24.17)     2:51.85 (53.04)
        3:15.26 (23.41)     3:41.21 (49.36)
21 Davidson-NC  'D'                    3:36.92   x3:43.22 
                 26.99        55.72 (55.72)
        1:25.04 (29.32)   1:59.39 (1:03.67)
        2:25.20 (25.81)     2:54.66 (55.27)
        3:17.43 (22.77)     3:43.22 (48.56)
22 Gardner-Webb-NC  'C'                     NT   x3:43.34 
     1) Taft Kallam JR                2) Mitch Turner SR             
     3) Will Payne JR                 4) Sam Wilson JR               
                 27.58        56.85 (56.85)
        1:25.61 (28.76)   1:59.44 (1:02.59)
        2:23.91 (24.47)     2:52.89 (53.45)
        3:17.17 (24.28)     3:43.34 (50.45)
23 Pfeiffer  'A'                       3:29.94    3:44.11   26 
     1) Nick Insley FR                2) Matt Burns SO               
     3) George Moreno SR              4) Grant Smith FR              
                 26.69        55.73 (55.73)
        1:25.24 (29.51)   1:59.77 (1:04.04)
        2:24.91 (25.14)     2:54.88 (55.11)
        3:18.55 (23.67)     3:44.11 (49.23)
24 Gardner-Webb-NC  'D'                     NT   x3:49.91 
     1) Joe MacGregor FR              2) Tyler Nuss SR               
     3) Cody Meyers JR                4) Luke Denman FR              
                 28.72        58.74 (58.74)
        1:29.48 (30.74)   2:04.72 (1:05.98)
        2:29.84 (25.12)     2:59.44 (54.72)
        3:23.06 (23.62)     3:49.91 (50.47)
25 CATC  'B'                           3:39.00    3:52.58   24 
     1) Jacob Snyder SR               2) Andrew McCollister SO       
     3) Finn Furstenwerth SO          4) Zachary Hatley FR           
                 29.75    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
        1:32.84 (30.53)   2:06.12 (1:03.81)
        2:30.79 (24.67)     3:01.08 (54.96)
        3:25.17 (24.09)     3:52.58 (51.50)
26 Pfeiffer  'B'                       3:39.81    3:58.98   22 
     1) Luke Evans FR                 2) Michael Dilks FR            
     3) Andrew Corley JR              4) Mark Franz SR               
                 28.99        59.98 (59.98)
        1:30.77 (30.79)   2:06.07 (1:06.09)
        2:32.67 (26.60)     3:04.06 (57.99)
        3:29.56 (25.50)     3:58.98 (54.92)
27 Pfeiffer  'C'                       3:53.08   x4:08.16 
     1) Nick Mannon SO                2) Marquise Snipes FR          
     3) Taylor Hill SO                4) Zachary Smith FR            
                 30.73    1:03.77 (1:03.77)
        1:34.34 (30.57)   2:10.57 (1:06.80)
        2:37.95 (27.38)   3:13.06 (1:02.49)
        3:39.30 (26.24)     4:08.16 (55.10)
28 Greensboro-NC  'A'                  4:31.30    4:24.01   18 
     1) Justin Schmitz FR             2) Robert Smith SO             
     3) Eddie Kirby SO                4) Ryan Hurd SO                
                 29.61    1:01.89 (1:01.89)
        1:34.87 (32.98)   2:13.60 (1:11.71)
        2:42.44 (28.84)   3:19.09 (1:05.49)
        3:49.62 (30.53)   4:24.01 (1:04.92)
-- Duke-NC  'D'                             NT         NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     

  1. North Carolina State Universit    469   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    409
  3. Duke University                   336   4. Campbell University             294.5
  5. Gardner-Webb University           269   6. Davidson College                232.5
  7. Wingate University                219   8. Pfeiffer University               101
  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville      82  10. Greensboro College                 40
10. North Carolina A&T State Unive     40             
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      

  1. North Carolina State Universit    464   2. Duke University                 416.5
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin  344.5   4. Davidson College                296.5
  5. Wingate University                289   6. Gardner-Webb University           253
  7. Catawba College                 181.5   8. Pfeiffer University               137
  9. Greensboro College                 39       



Back to