• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
 University of Virginia                         
              Cavalier Invite - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013  
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Putnam, Charles M      20 Virginia-VA       3:56.99    3:55.32  
  2 Nyce, Andrew S         18 William & Mary-V  4:01.08    3:58.73  
  3 Carey, Ryan M          22 Penn-MA           4:05.51    4:04.70  
  4 Prewitt, Chris R       18 Old Dominion-VA   4:06.49    4:05.26  
  5 Derlath, Jon H         21 Duke-NC           4:13.35    4:06.33  
  6 Nowakowski, Chad T     20 William & Mary-V  4:10.95    4:09.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Head, Carter L         19 William & Mary-V  4:04.82             
 -- Murphy, Sean P         19 Penn-MA               DQ
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC             49.78      50.20  
  2 Burns, Brian S         18 Old Dominion-VA     51.33      50.92  
  3 Dunham, Preston T      18 Old Dominion-VA     50.74      51.16  
  3 Maneri, Paul R         20 Penn-MA             50.90      51.16  
  5 Rittenhouse, John H    21 William & Mary-V    51.26      51.36  
  6 Holmes, Nathaniel J    20 William & Mary-V    51.22      51.52  
  7 Fischetti, Brian R     21 Old Dominion-VA     51.35      51.61  
  8 Clarke, Taegan M       19 William & Mary-V    52.29      52.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Carr, Charlie          18 Penn-MA             53.75      51.90  
 10 Scimeca, Adam M        19 Old Dominion-VA     53.06      52.66  
 11 Collins, Ty J          19 Old Dominion-VA     53.35      52.73  
 12 Brown, Stephen         19 Drexel-MA           53.52      53.22  
 13 Rutherford, Evan D     22 William & Mary-V    53.49      53.40  
 14 DeLaFuente, Christoph  22 Penn-MA             55.56      57.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Murray, Matthew R      21 Virginia-VA         48.99             
  2 Pearce, Jacob M        20 Virginia-VA         49.65             
  6 Glass, Austin R        18 William & Mary-V    51.07             
 11 Russell, Billy N       18 William & Mary-V    51.91             
 18 Ware, Logan G          22 Penn-MA             54.14             
 -- Prewitt, Chris R       18 Old Dominion-VA       NS              
 -- Carey, Ryan M          22 Penn-MA               NS
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC           2:02.21    2:01.24  
  2 Holden, Eric M         19 Virginia-VA       2:02.01    2:01.35  
  3 Head, Carter L         19 William & Mary-V  2:05.97    2:04.49  
  4 Nyce, Andrew S         18 William & Mary-V  2:03.97    2:05.18  
  5 Lyons, Christopher M   19 Penn-MA           2:15.83    2:09.08  
  6 Li, Michael H          18 Penn-MA           2:15.40    2:11.51  
  7 Ewer, Tj J             18 Old Dominion-VA   2:16.23    2:21.33  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Glass, Sidney L        21 William & Mary-V  2:15.75
 Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hutchinson, Meg P      21 Virginia-VA         56.52      56.09  
  2 Munro, Jane E          21 Virginia-VA         55.33      56.47  
  3 Clarke, Stephanie         James Madison-VA    56.98      57.76  
  4 Orem, Katie E          20 Penn-MA             59.92      59.34  
  5 Pedote, Elyssa A       20 Penn-MA           1:00.97    1:00.30  
  6 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC           1:01.84    1:01.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cesaretti, Moriah R    18 Penn-MA           1:03.60    1:03.19  
 10 Katopodis, Irene       19 Penn-MA           1:05.01    1:04.06  
 11 Palmer, Clarissa P     20 Penn-MA           1:04.03    1:05.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Flanagan, Riley C      20 Virginia-VA         56.82             
  5 Gingher, Susanne       20 James Madison-VA    58.95             
 11 Criscuolo, Melissa     20 James Madison-VA  1:04.73             
 -- Winston, Lindsey J     18 William & Mary-V      NS
 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Johnson, Nicholas R    22 Penn-MA             49.54      50.18  
  2 Glass, Austin R        18 William & Mary-V    50.78      50.68  
  3 Putnam, Charles M      20 Virginia-VA         50.66      50.71  
  4 Robert, Ian M          18 William & Mary-V    52.60      51.68  
  5 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC             51.77      52.35  
  6 Blackwood, Conor T     22 Penn-MA             51.60      52.40  
  7 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC             52.47      52.75  
  8 Prince, Ryan M         19 Duke-NC             52.73      52.92  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Carr, Charlie          18 Penn-MA             53.21      51.90  
 10 McElduff, Michael P    20 Penn-MA             53.25      52.73  
 11 Fischetti, Brian R     21 Old Dominion-VA     53.46      52.97  
 12 Nowakowski, Chad T     20 William & Mary-V    52.79      53.10  
 13 Collins, Ty J          19 Old Dominion-VA     53.29      53.77  
 14 Holmes, Nathaniel J    20 William & Mary-V    55.59      55.29  
 15 Prewitt, Chris R       18 Old Dominion-VA     55.79      55.39  
 16 Dunham, Preston T      18 Old Dominion-VA     55.46      58.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC             52.90             
 15 Clarke, Taegan M       19 William & Mary-V    54.27             
 16 Rittenhouse, John H    21 William & Mary-V    55.13             
 -- Carey, Ryan M          22 Penn-MA               NS              
 -- Fleming, Christopher   22 Penn-MA               NS
 Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 James, Samantha C      19 Virginia-VA         23.75      23.33  
  2 Nessler, Dana M        21 Virginia-VA         23.60      23.42  
  3 Gingher, Susanne       20 James Madison-VA    23.93      23.69  
  4 Criscuolo, Andrea      22 James Madison-VA    24.11      24.04  
  5 Weidner, Amanda F      18 William & Mary-V    24.36      24.38  
  6 Bosek, Lindsay            James Madison-VA    24.82      24.57  
  7 Molano, Carli             James Madison-VA    24.67      24.69  
  8 Holmgaard, Kelsey      21 James Madison-VA    24.24      24.79  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Burns, Caroline        21 James Madison-VA    24.87      24.47  
 10 Katopodis, Irene       19 Penn-MA             24.83      24.90  
 11 Kwarcinski, Meaghan E  18 Penn-MA             25.03      25.10  
 12 Yee, Catherine F       19 Penn-MA             25.19      25.18  
 13 Palmer, Clarissa P     20 Penn-MA             25.17      25.26  
 14 Ashton, Emily J        19 Penn-MA             25.25      25.33  
 15 Won, Sin Hye           21 James Madison-VA    25.02      25.34  
 16 Crawford, Jackie          James Madison-VA    25.27      25.54  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Menguy, Anais          21 Virginia-VA         25.53      25.20  
 18 Kerpelman, Hope E      19 Virginia-VA         25.70      25.45  
 19 Famularo, Gabby R      21 William & Mary-V    26.05      25.98  
 20 Presgraves, Amanda        James Madison-VA    26.69      26.67  
 21 Criscuolo, Melissa     20 James Madison-VA    25.67      26.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Munro, Jane E          21 Virginia-VA         24.01             
 14 Susko, Anna            21 James Madison-VA    25.14             
 18 Dubay, Shannon         20 James Madison-VA    25.26             
 20 Edsall, Kacy              James Madison-VA    25.38             
 21 Clark, Ashley             James Madison-VA    25.45             
 25 Pangilinan, Erica L    22 Penn-MA             25.92             
 26 Gargula, Mary          21 James Madison-VA    25.96             
 28 Johnson, Morgan        20 James Madison-VA    26.09             
 30 Soltis, Sarah J        21 Duke-NC             27.31
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pearce, Jacob M        20 Virginia-VA         20.65      20.33  
  2 Intrieri, Kevin        19 Penn-MA             21.27      20.99  
  3 Russell, Billy N       18 William & Mary-V    21.24      21.07  
  4 Crawford, Freddy G     20 Virginia-VA         21.49      21.43  
  5 Ware, Logan G          22 Penn-MA             21.59      21.57  
  6 Fleming, Christopher   22 Penn-MA             21.44      21.61  
  7 Burns, Brian S         18 Old Dominion-VA     21.60      21.64  
  8 Lyons, Christopher M   19 Penn-MA             21.53      22.05  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC             21.70      21.67  
 10 Scimeca, Adam M        19 Old Dominion-VA     21.84      21.79  
 11 Goetz, Matt J          19 William & Mary-V    22.38      22.23  
 12 Maneri, Paul R         20 Penn-MA             21.90      22.39  
 13 Ewer, Tj J             18 Old Dominion-VA     22.13      22.44  
 14 McElduff, Michael P    20 Penn-MA             22.10      22.63  
 15 Robert, Ian M          18 William & Mary-V    23.55      23.43  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Brown, Stephen         19 Drexel-MA           23.09             
 -- Johnson, Nicholas R    22 Penn-MA               NS              
 -- Ruddy, Sam H           19 Penn-MA               NS
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Elena E      19 William & Mary-V 10:37.32   17:23.13  
  2 Anderson, Julie K      20 Penn-MA          10:31.73   17:44.27  
  3 McLauchlan, Tatiana A  21 Penn-MA          10:43.00   17:44.73  
  4 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC          17:52.23   18:21.42
 Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fentress, Rodney B     19 Virginia-VA      15:30.55   15:28.35  
  2 Stoffa, Greg J         18 Virginia-VA      15:58.83   16:00.62  
  3 Derlath, Jon H         21 Duke-NC          16:33.40   16:02.90  
  4 Mowen, Michael T       21 William & Mary-V 16:40.13   16:17.24  
  5 Teal, Logan L          19 Old Dominion-VA  16:53.52   16:44.45

Back to