• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Football starts in...
0
0
0
 
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

Duke University                                 11/3/2012 - 13:45PM
     Duke University vs NC State vs Univ. of Miami - 11/3/2012

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kara E      19 Miami-FG           304.95     290.00 
  2 Mumma, Rachael E       19 NC State-NC            NP     267.65 
  3 Lester, Lindsay        20 Miami-FG           304.58     256.65 
  4 Hopkins, Hannah M      21 NC State-NC            NP     244.70 
  5 McClenney, Kendall        Duke-NC                NP     223.50 
  6 Dragland, Carrie       23 Miami-FG           312.45     223.40 
  7 Gundry, Kendall           Duke-NC                NP     185.50 
  8 Keeley, Maddie         18 NC State-NC            NP     176.80 

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson          22 NC State-NC            NP     338.40 
  2 Wilfrong, Tanner       18 Miami-FG               NP     293.75 
  3 Arcara, Chris          21 NC State-NC            NP     285.00 
  4 Reid, Deon                Duke-NC                NP     278.20 
  5 Pinckney, Clay            Duke-NC                NP     273.40 
  6 Retter, Charles        18 NC State-NC            NP     259.90 
  7 Long, Jordan              Duke-NC                NP     255.60

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kara E      19 Miami-FG           314.85     310.20 
  2 Hopkins, Hannah M      21 NC State-NC            NP     298.45 
  3 Dragland, Carrie       23 Miami-FG           261.60     278.55 
  4 Lester, Lindsay        20 Miami-FG           328.73     267.50 
  5 Mumma, Rachael E       19 NC State-NC            NP     259.30 
  6 McClenney, Kendall        Duke-NC                NP     246.40 
  7 Gundry, Kendall           Duke-NC                NP     234.05 
  8 Keeley, Maddie         18 NC State-NC            NP     201.60 

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Long, Jordan              Duke-NC                NP     362.95 
  2 Wilfrong, Tanner       18 Miami-FG               NP     358.35 
  3 Rains, Hudson          22 NC State-NC            NP     329.10 
  4 Retter, Charles        18 NC State-NC            NP     302.10 
  5 Pinckney, Clay            Duke-NC                NP     301.75 
  6 Reid, Deon                Duke-NC                NP     293.50 
  7 Arcara, Chris          21 NC State-NC            NP     255.20

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                         NT    1:43.73 
     1) Freyman, Hannah M 19          2) Poli, Lauren M 20           
     3) Grogg, Zina C 20              4) Bonnema, Riki W 18          
  2 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    1:43.96 
     1) McCarroll, Megan E 19         2) Wixted, Christine L 20      
     3) Cooper, Linsay E 18           4) Weaver, Lauren A 21         
  3 Miami-FG  'A'                            NT    1:44.69 
     1) Ligon, Kathleen T 18          2) Johansson, Sofia B 23       
     3) Worrall, Lucy M 20            4) Kling, Hannah E 21          
  4 NC State-NC  'B'                         NT    1:45.76 
     1) Smits, Siri K 19              2) Schrum, Payton R 18         
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 18          4) Hendren, Allison M 21       
  5 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:52.08 
     1) Conklin, Caroline R 19        2) Horn, Ali K 19              
     3) Hagerty, Kelly A 20           4) Eckhart, Kathryn E 18

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                         NT    1:30.09 
     1) Kopas, Ivan 22                2) Bishop, Ian B 20            
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20        4) Martin, Joseph A 22         
  2 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    1:31.87 
     1) Gasparini, Steven M 20        2) Knight, Hunter S 20         
     3) Skinner, Sam J 18             4) Flur, Adam M 21             
  3 NC State-NC  'B'                         NT    1:32.65 
     1) Wheeler, Reed R 18            2) Litvinov, Maximus A 21      
     3) Deana, Jason M 18             4) Bilis, Simonas 18           
  4 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    1:34.62 
     1) Stahl, Ty J 22                2) Zuponeck, Jim R 22          
     3) Decrop, Romain 18             4) Knight, Stefan C 20         
  5 Duke-NC  'C'                             NT   x1:38.32 
     1) Prince, Ryan M 18             2) Schwartz, Evan C 21         
     3) Bieze, Jacob G 21             4) Brock, Delaney J 19         

Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A     18 NC State-NC            NT   10:13.42 
  2 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC                NT   10:21.36 
  3 Hoyt, Shelby C         19 NC State-NC            NT   10:31.30 
  4 Anderson, Christine C  21 Miami-FG         10:29.84   10:36.56 
  5 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC                NT   10:52.10

Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T   18 NC State-NC            NT    9:31.76 
  2 Snyder, Austin H       18 NC State-NC            NT    9:33.88 
  3 Harmon, Alex W         21 Duke-NC                NT    9:43.91 
  4 Butz, Kevin S          18 Duke-NC                NT    9:48.74 
  5 Via, Brian             20 NC State-NC            NT    9:49.74 
  6 Derlath, Jon H         20 Duke-NC                NT   10:07.58 

 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Henley, Marifrances L  21 NC State-NC            NT    1:50.87 
  2 Worrall, Lucy M        20 Miami-FG          1:52.83    1:53.30 
  3 Hamil, Mariah T        19 NC State-NC            NT    1:53.74 
  4 Connors, Kristin A     18 NC State-NC            NT    1:55.04 
  5 Hagerty, Kelly A       20 Duke-NC                NT    1:55.81 
  6 Fridell, My            20 Miami-FG          1:53.63    1:56.21 
  7 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC                NT    1:57.21 
  8 Gonzalez, Alejandra D  17 Miami-FG          1:57.64    1:57.86

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O      19 NC State-NC            NT    1:39.21 
  2 Kingston, Brandon      21 NC State-NC            NT    1:40.21 
  3 Thomas, Matthew C      20 NC State-NC            NT    1:40.28 
  4 Williams, David G      19 NC State-NC            NT   x1:41.21 
  5 Donnalley, Mike G      19 Duke-NC                NT    1:42.69 
  6 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC                NT    1:43.77 
  7 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC                NT    1:44.90 
  8 Knight, Stefan C       20 Duke-NC                NT   x1:48.71

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C          20 NC State-NC            NT      55.93 
  2 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC                NT      56.29 
  3 Freyman, Hannah M      19 NC State-NC            NT      56.51 
  4 Ligon, Kathleen T      18 Miami-FG            57.72      57.78 
  5 Mills, Kaitlin M       20 NC State-NC            NT      58.09 
  6 Haynes, Nicole L       19 NC State-NC            NT     x58.38 
  7 Kling, Hannah E        21 Miami-FG            57.59      59.66 
  8 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC                NT    1:00.29 
  9 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC                NT    1:00.86 
10 Smiddy, Susan          22 Miami-FG          1:04.17    1:03.35 
-- Smits, Siri K          19 NC State-NC            NT     X58.53

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT      49.88 
  2 Kopas, Ivan            22 NC State-NC            NT      49.98 
  3 Camper, Mike W         19 NC State-NC            NT      51.44 
  4 Wheeler, Reed R        18 NC State-NC            NT      51.83 
  5 Coetzer, Stephen J     19 NC State-NC            NT     x52.20 
  6 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC                NT      52.57 
  7 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC                NT      53.06 
  8 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC                NT     x55.88 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    1:02.01 
  2 Johansson, Sofia B     23 Miami-FG          1:04.44    1:04.54 
  3 Anderson, Christine C  21 Miami-FG          1:04.63    1:05.32 
  4 Poli, Lauren M         20 NC State-NC            NT    1:05.50 
  5 Schrum, Payton R       18 NC State-NC            NT    1:06.89 
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley M    18 NC State-NC            NT    1:07.64 
  7 Wiley, Amy J           19 Miami-FG          1:06.59    1:08.39 
  8 McCann, Christina K    22 NC State-NC            NT   x1:09.61 
  9 Qualy, Madison S       18 Miami-FG          1:11.25   x1:10.66 
10 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC                NT    1:18.05 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC                NT      55.92 
  2 Bishop, Ian B          20 NC State-NC            NT      56.44 
  3 Zuponeck, Jim R        22 Duke-NC                NT      56.93 
  4 Litvinov, Maximus A    21 NC State-NC            NT      58.67 
  5 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC                NT      58.68 
  6 Matysek, Jake B        20 NC State-NC            NT      59.25 
  7 Chen, Victor Y         18 Duke-NC                NT     x59.38 

 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Prim, Julianna H       21 NC State-NC            NT    2:02.69 
  2 Worrall, Lucy M        20 Miami-FG          2:12.54    2:05.59 
  3 Daniels, Katherine E   19 Miami-FG          2:04.24    2:07.97 
  4 Linker, Katelyn S      19 NC State-NC            NT    2:08.61 
  5 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC                NT    2:09.72 
  6 Nicholson, Haley S     21 Miami-FG          2:11.60    2:13.93 
  7 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC                NT    2:19.36 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T   18 NC State-NC            NT    1:50.63 
  2 Newell, John W         19 NC State-NC            NT    1:51.21 
  3 Snyder, Austin H       18 NC State-NC            NT    1:52.64 
  4 Sanders, Clay M        19 Duke-NC                NT    1:56.35 
  5 Wojciechowski, Louis   18 NC State-NC            NT   x1:56.77 
  6 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC                NT    1:59.31 

Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC                NT      23.24 
  2 Henley, Marifrances L  21 NC State-NC            NT      23.58 
  3 Bonnema, Riki W        18 NC State-NC            NT      23.84 
  4 Eckhart, Kathryn E     18 Duke-NC                NT      24.05 
  5 Degen, Celeste M       21 Miami-FG            23.81      24.09 
  6 Hendren, Allison M     21 NC State-NC            NT      24.13 
  7 Koletic, Ashlyn M      18 NC State-NC            NT     x24.20 
  8 Nicholson, Katherine   20 Miami-FG            24.69      24.30 
  9 Smith, Kayla M         22 Miami-FG            24.74      24.81 
10 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC                NT      24.88 
11 Ramsay, Amanda         19 Miami-FG            25.68     x26.08 

Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Martin, Joseph A       22 NC State-NC            NT      21.07 
  2 Bilis, Simonas         18 NC State-NC            NT      21.10 
  3 Flur, Adam M           21 Duke-NC                NT      21.13 
  4 Decrop, Romain         18 Duke-NC                NT      21.17 
  5 Miesfeld, Barrett B    20 NC State-NC            NT      21.35 
  6 Deana, Jason M         18 NC State-NC            NT     x21.41 
  7 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC                NT      22.24 
  8 Prince, Ryan M         18 Duke-NC                NT     x23.92 


 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M      19 NC State-NC            NT      50.96 
  2 Hamil, Mariah T        19 NC State-NC            NT      52.36 
  3 Weaver, Lauren A       21 Duke-NC                NT      52.55 
  4 Fridell, My            20 Miami-FG            51.98      52.73 
  5 Nicholson, Katherine   20 Miami-FG            53.88      53.09 
  6 Bonnema, Riki W        18 NC State-NC            NT      53.15 
  7 Hendren, Allison M     21 NC State-NC            NT     x53.47 
  8 Eckhart, Kathryn E     18 Duke-NC                NT      53.90 
  9 Hagerty, Kelly A       20 Duke-NC                NT      53.95 
10 Degen, Celeste M       21 Miami-FG            53.50      54.52 
11 Smiddy, Susan          22 Miami-FG            54.87     x55.55 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O      19 NC State-NC            NT      44.53 
  2 Bilis, Simonas         18 NC State-NC            NT      46.42 
  3 Thomas, Matthew C      20 NC State-NC            NT      46.43 
  4 Skinner, Sam J         18 Duke-NC                NT      46.92 
  5 Flur, Adam M           21 Duke-NC                NT      47.05 
  6 Williams, David G      19 NC State-NC            NT     x47.10 
  7 Decrop, Romain         18 Duke-NC                NT      47.36 
  8 Knight, Stefan C       20 Duke-NC                NT     x48.32 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC                NT    2:03.15 
  2 Mills, Kaitlin M       20 NC State-NC            NT    2:05.84 
  3 Haynes, Nicole L       19 NC State-NC            NT    2:06.76 
  4 Smits, Siri K          19 NC State-NC            NT    2:07.13 
  5 Kling, Hannah E        21 Miami-FG          2:03.51    2:07.49 
  6 Grim, Kayla M          19 NC State-NC            NT   x2:08.23 
  7 Lamb, Eneka M          19 Duke-NC                NT    2:10.64 
  8 Ligon, Kathleen T      18 Miami-FG          2:13.84    2:10.97 
  9 Vogel, Cara M          22 Duke-NC                NT    2:13.00 
10 Conklin, Caroline R    19 Duke-NC                NT   x2:14.42 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Kopas, Ivan            22 NC State-NC            NT    1:47.21 
  2 Camper, Mike W         19 NC State-NC            NT    1:50.85 
  3 Coetzer, Stephen J     19 NC State-NC            NT    1:52.20 
  4 Hurdle, Kohl              NC State-NC            NT   x1:53.30 
  5 Stahl, Ty J            22 Duke-NC                NT    1:58.01 
  6 Minturn, Ted O         22 Duke-NC                NT    1:58.04 
  7 Prince, Ryan M         18 Duke-NC                NT    1:58.31 
  8 Brock, Delaney J       19 Duke-NC                NT   x2:01.76 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    2:16.50 
  2 Liu, Kelsey A          20 NC State-NC            NT    2:20.71 
  3 Johansson, Sofia B     23 Miami-FG          2:26.73    2:22.23 
  4 Giamber, Nicole S      19 NC State-NC            NT    2:23.31 
  5 Anderson, Christine C  21 Miami-FG          2:20.75    2:25.92 
  6 Qualy, Madison S       18 Miami-FG          2:26.06    2:27.43 
  7 McCann, Christina K    22 NC State-NC            NT    2:27.97 
  8 Collins, Hannah R      20 NC State-NC            NT   x2:29.51 
  9 Wiley, Amy J           19 Miami-FG          2:28.22   x2:29.67 
10 McCarroll, Megan E     19 Duke-NC                NT    2:47.74 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC                NT    2:05.95 
  2 Bishop, Ian B          20 NC State-NC            NT    2:06.15 
  3 Zuponeck, Jim R        22 Duke-NC                NT    2:06.97 
  4 Litvinov, Maximus A    21 NC State-NC            NT    2:08.47 
  5 Harris, Taylor T       21 NC State-NC            NT    2:10.18 
  6 Chen, Victor Y         18 Duke-NC                NT    2:10.58 
  7 Matysek, Jake B        20 NC State-NC            NT   x2:11.15 
  8 Schwartz, Evan C       21 Duke-NC                NT   x2:15.35 

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A     18 NC State-NC            NT    5:02.78 
  2 Henley, Marifrances L  21 NC State-NC            NT    5:04.83 
  3 Hoyt, Shelby C         19 NC State-NC            NT    5:04.88 
  4 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC                NT    5:05.64 
  5 Worrall, Lucy M        20 Miami-FG          5:07.51    5:07.46 
  6 Gonzalez, Alejandra D  17 Miami-FG          5:12.97    5:18.33 
  7 Price, Meghan J        18 Duke-NC                NT    5:23.64 
  8 Mendes, Lexi J         18 Duke-NC                NT    5:30.66 

Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Kingston, Brandon      21 NC State-NC            NT    4:38.36 
  2 Wojciechowski, Louis   18 NC State-NC            NT    4:42.20 
  3 Snyder, Austin H       18 NC State-NC            NT    4:42.52 
  4 Donnalley, Mike G      19 Duke-NC                NT    4:44.21 
  5 Harmon, Alex W         21 Duke-NC                NT    4:44.43 
  6 Carder, Matt J         21 Duke-NC                NT    4:44.75 
  7 Butz, Kevin S          18 Duke-NC                NT   x4:48.73 
  8 Via, Brian             20 NC State-NC            NT   x4:50.96

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C          20 NC State-NC            NT      55.40 
  2 Prim, Julianna H       21 NC State-NC            NT      57.15 
  3 Cooper, Linsay E       18 Duke-NC                NT      57.38 
  4 Fridell, My            20 Miami-FG            56.82      57.45 
  5 Daniels, Katherine E   19 Miami-FG            57.69      58.16 
  6 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC                NT      58.61 
  7 Koletic, Ashlyn M      18 NC State-NC            NT      58.67 
  8 Linker, Katelyn S      19 NC State-NC            NT     x59.43 
  9 Ligon, Kathleen T      18 Miami-FG               NT    1:00.11 
10 Nicholson, Haley S     21 Miami-FG          1:00.38   x1:00.36 

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett B    20 NC State-NC            NT      49.02 
  2 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT      50.49 
  3 McCurdy, Christian T   18 NC State-NC            NT      50.76 
  4 Newell, John W         19 NC State-NC            NT      51.10 
  5 Skinner, Sam J         18 Duke-NC                NT      51.64 
  6 Bieze, Jacob G         21 Duke-NC                NT      51.73 
  7 Sanders, Clay M        19 Duke-NC                NT     x53.34 
  8 Wheeler, Reed R        18 NC State-NC            NT     x53.36 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine L    20 Duke-NC                NT    2:05.32 
  2 Molloy, Kiera G        18 Duke-NC                NT    2:08.47 
  3 Horn, Ali K            19 Duke-NC                NT    2:11.71 
  4 Kling, Hannah E        21 Miami-FG          2:08.56    2:12.69 
  5 Daniels, Katherine E   19 Miami-FG          2:10.32    2:15.27 
  6 Qualy, Madison S       18 Miami-FG          2:14.54    2:18.23 
-- Tomlinson, Hayley M    18 NC State-NC            NT   X2:08.40 
-- Prim, Julianna H       21 NC State-NC            NT   X2:08.69 
-- Grim, Kayla M          19 NC State-NC            NT   X2:11.78 
-- Giamber, Nicole S      19 NC State-NC            NT   X2:11.94 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals       
==================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven M    20 Duke-NC                NT    1:52.83 
  2 Knight, Hunter S       20 Duke-NC                NT    1:54.58 
  3 Fleming, Tyler R       21 Duke-NC                NT    1:56.96 
  4 Toren, Tyler J         20 Duke-NC                NT   x1:57.50 
-- Bishop, Ian B          20 NC State-NC            NT   X1:54.12 
-- Hurdle, Kohl              NC State-NC            NT   X1:54.40 
-- Harris, Taylor T       21 NC State-NC            NT   X1:55.26 
-- Coetzer, Stephen J     19 NC State-NC            NT   X1:57.35 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                         NT    3:26.70 
     1) Henley, Marifrances L 21      2) Hendren, Allison M 21       
     3) Grogg, Zina C 20              4) Freyman, Hannah M 19        
  2 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    3:30.42 
     1) Weaver, Lauren A 21           2) Eckhart, Kathryn E 18       
     3) Cooper, Linsay E 18           4) Hagerty, Kelly A 20         
  3 Miami-FG  'A'                            NT    3:34.12 
     1) Fridell, My 20                2) Nicholson, Katherine M 20   
     3) Degen, Celeste M 21           4) Smith, Kayla M 22           
  4 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    3:40.68 
     1) Lamb, Eneka M 19              2) Conklin, Caroline R 19      
     3) Vogel, Cara M 22              4) Molloy, Kiera G 18          
  5 Miami-FG  'B'                            NT    3:45.89 
     1) Murphy, Meghan L 19           2) Ramsay, Amanda 19           
     3) Smiddy, Susan 22              4) Gonzalez, Alejandra D 17 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals       
====================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  'A'                             NT    3:05.94 
     1) Decrop, Romain 18             2) Donnalley, Mike G 19        
     3) Skinner, Sam J 18             4) Flur, Adam M 21             
  2 Duke-NC  'B'                             NT    3:11.63 
     1) Chen, Victor Y 18             2) Knight, Stefan C 20         
     3) Carder, Matt J 21             4) Zuponeck, Jim R 22          
-- NC State-NC  'B'                         NT   X3:05.41 
     1) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20        2) Thomas, Matthew C 20        
     3) Deana, Jason M 18             4) Wojciechowski, Louis P 18   
-- NC State-NC  'A'                         NT         DQ 
     1) Boffa, Jonathan O 19          2) Martin, Joseph A 22         
     3) Bilis, Simonas 18             4) Kingston, Brandon 21        
-- Duke-NC  'C'                             NT         DQ 
     1) Prince, Ryan M 18             2) Bieze, Jacob G 21           
     3) Brock, Delaney J 19           4) Toren, Tyler J 20

Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 32
Men
North Carolina State Universit 178.00 117.00 Duke University
Women
North Carolina State Universit 181.00 113.00 University of Miami (Fl)
Duke University 164.00 133.00 University of Miami (Fl)
North Carolina State Universit 187.00 108.00 Duke University

 


Returning Customers
Tickets, BDN+ Access users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Infant Romper - $19
Weekly Web Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Duke iPad