• Store
  • Promotions - Carousel Above Header
  • Tickets
  • Auctions - Carousel Above Header
  • Duke Photo Store
  • Donate - Carousel Above Header
  • Uploaded Ad
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 10:53 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q  1.7  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q  1.3  3 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q  1.7  2 
  4 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q  2.0  5 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q  1.3  4 
  6 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q  2.3  6  11.408
  7 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q  1.7  1 
  8 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q  2.0  5 
  9 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q  1.3  3  11.406
 10 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q  1.7  2  11.416
 11 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q  1.3  4 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.3  6 
 13 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q  1.7  1 
 14 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q  2.0  5  11.415
 15 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q  1.3  3 
 16 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q  1.7  2 
 17 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q  2.3  6 
 18 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q  1.3  4  11.603
 19 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q  2.0  5  11.493
 20 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q  1.7  1  11.495
 21 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.55q  1.7  2 
 22 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q  1.3  3  11.561
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q  1.7  1  11.565
 24 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q  2.0  5  11.569
 25 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             11.58   1.3  3 
 26 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60   1.7  2 
 27 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61   1.7  2  11.604
 28 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62   1.7  2 
 29 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63   1.3  4  11.623
 30 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63   2.3  6  11.630
 31 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66   2.3  6 
 32 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67   1.3  4 
 33 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68   2.3  6 
 34 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70   2.0  5  11.697
 35 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70   1.7  1  11.699
 36 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71   2.3  6  11.701
 37 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71   1.3  4  11.710
 38 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72   1.7  1 
 39 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73   1.3  4 
 40 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74   1.7  2 
 41 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75   1.7  1 
 42 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76   1.3  4 
 43 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85   2.0  5 
 44 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86   2.0  5 
 45 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              11.96   1.3  3 
 46 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65   2.3  6 
 47 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74   1.3  3 
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.05Q  3.8  1  11.045
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.05Q  3.9  2  11.050
  3 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.10Q  3.6  3 
  4 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.26Q  3.6  3 
  5 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.29Q  3.8  1 
  6 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.30Q  3.9  2  11.294
  7 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.30Q  3.8  1  11.299
  8 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.33Q  3.9  2  11.323
  9 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.53Q  3.6  3 
 10 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.33q  3.8  1  11.325
 11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.34q  3.9  2 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.37q  3.8  1  11.369
 13 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37   3.8  1  11.370
 14 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.41   3.8  1 
 15 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.45   3.9  2 
 16 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.49   3.9  2 
 17 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.51   3.9  2 
 18 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.54   3.6  3  11.532
 19 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.54   3.8  1  11.535
 20 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.54   3.9  2  11.537
 21 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.56   3.6  3 
 22 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.62   3.6  3 
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.65   3.6  3 
 -- Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                      FS   3.6  3 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.85Q  1.5  2 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.94Q  1.0  6 
  3 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.05Q  2.0  1 
  4 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.37Q  0.9  5 
  5 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.41Q  0.6  3 
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.64Q  0.8  4  23.634
  7 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.24Q  1.0  6 
  8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     23.29Q  2.0  1 
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.59Q  1.5  2  23.581
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.59Q  0.9  5  23.583
 11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.65Q  0.6  3  23.643
 12 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             23.91Q  0.8  4 
 13 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.64Q  1.0  6  23.632
 14 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.65Q  0.9  5  23.645
 15 Jasmine Smith             SO Florida A&M              23.69Q  1.5  2 
 16 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina         23.70Q  0.6  3 
 17 Alicia Evans              SO Michigan State           23.71Q  2.0  1  23.708
 18 Ciara Jarrett             JR Youngstown St            24.10Q  0.8  4  24.100
 19 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.71q  2.0  1  23.710
 20 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             23.72q  2.0  1 
 21 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.80q  0.9  5 
 22 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               23.81q  0.6  3 
 23 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             23.84q  2.0  1 
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            23.87q  1.5  2 
 25 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             23.96   0.6  3 
 26 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     24.00   1.0  6  23.994
 27 Courtney Walker           SO Jacksonville             24.00   1.0  6  23.997
 28 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              24.00   2.0  1  24.000
 29 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             24.04   2.0  1 
 30 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            24.06   1.0  6 
 31 La Toya Williams          FR Indiana                  24.10   0.6  3  24.092
 32 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            24.15   0.9  5 
 33 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            24.18   1.5  2 
 34 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           24.30   0.8  4 
 35 La'tazah Coleman          FR Rider                    24.31   1.5  2  24.304
 36 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  24.31   1.0  6  24.307
 37 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    24.33   0.9  5  24.324
 38 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 24.33   0.8  4  24.330
 39 Marvellous Iheukwumere    JR Columbia                 24.35   1.5  2 
 40 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               24.44   0.8  4 
 41 Sharay Hale               SR Columbia                 24.52   1.5  2  24.511
 42 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               24.52   0.9  5  24.515
 43 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           24.60   1.0  6 
 44 Cynthia Davis             SR Kennesaw State           24.67   0.6  3 
 45 Aneesha Scott             SO George Mason             25.01   0.8  4 
 -- Gayon Evans               SO UMES                        FS   0.8  4 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q  6 
  2 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q  4 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q  3 
  4 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q  1 
  5 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q  2 
  6 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q  5  53.058
  7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q  4 
  8 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q  1 
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q  6 
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q  3 
 11 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q  5 
 12 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q  2 
 13 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q  4 
 14 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q  6 
 15 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q  1 
 16 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q  3 
 17 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q  5 
 18 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q  2 
 19 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q  4 
 20 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q  1  53.060
 21 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q  6 
 22 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q  2 
 23 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q  5 
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q  3 
 25 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88   6 
 26 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94   5  53.934
 27 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94   1  53.937
 28 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09   3  54.085
 29 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09   2  54.086
 30 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15   2 
 31 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22   4 
 32 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28   4 
 33 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33   6 
 34 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44   1 
 35 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45   5 
 36 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58   1 
 37 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70   2 
 38 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76   3 
 39 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96   2 
 40 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03   6 
 41 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23   5 
 42 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27   5 
 43 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40   4 
 44 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Mich             55.49   1 
 45 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95   4 
 46 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03   6 
 47 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             59.11   3 
 48 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96   3 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.72Q  3 
  2 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     51.97Q  1 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.02Q  2 
  4 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.33Q  2  52.325
  5 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.54Q  1 
  6 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.97Q  3 
  7 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.33Q  2  52.330
  8 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.55Q  1 
  9 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.00Q  3 
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  52.59q  2 
 11 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.83q  1 
 12 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               52.99q  1 
 13 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  53.08   3 
 14 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.18   1  53.176
 15 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.18   2  53.179
 16 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.31   3 
 17 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      53.38   3 
 18 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.63   2 
 19 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.69   3 
 20 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.91   2 
 21 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.97   3 
 22 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              54.10   1 
 23 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.56   2 
 24 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               54.66   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q  1 
  2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q  6  2:04.495
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q  4  2:04.500
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q  2 
  6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q  5 
  7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q  1 
  8 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q  4 
  9 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q  6 
 10 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q  3 
 11 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q  5 
 12 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q  2 
 13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q  4 
 14 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q  6 
 15 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q  1 
 16 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q  3 
 17 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q  5  2:06.814
 18 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q  2 
 19 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q  4 
 20 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q  6 
 21 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q  4 
 22 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q  6 
 23 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q  4 
 24 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q  3  2:06.811
 25 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06   6 
 26 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21   3 
 27 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24   5 
 28 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28   3 
 29 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54   1 
 30 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55   5 
 31 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68   3 
 32 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75   1 
 33 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89   2 
 34 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02   6 
 35 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48   2 
 36 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93   4 
 37 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97   1 
 38 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98   4 
 39 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30   2 
 40 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45   2 
 41 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Mich           2:09.69   2 
 42 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07   5 
 43 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12   1 
 44 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37   5 
 45 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59   5 
 46 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71   1 
 47 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70   3 
 48 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78   6 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:01.04Q  2 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:05.63Q  1 
  3 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:07.20Q  3 
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:04.81Q  2 
  5 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:05.76Q  1 
  6 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.28Q  3 
  7 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.28Q  2 
  8 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:06.71Q  1 
  9 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:07.46Q  3 
 10 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:06.03q  2 
 11 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.50q  1 
 12 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:07.84q  1 
 13 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:08.15   2 
 14 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:08.34   1 
 15 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:08.41   1 
 16 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.47   3 
 17 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:09.02   3 
 18 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:09.23   3 
 19 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:09.52   2 
 20 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:10.89   2 
 21 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:11.48   3 
 22 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:12.21   1 
 23 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:12.62   3 
 24 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:14.16   2 
 
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q  4 
  2 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q  3  4:17.673
  3 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q  2 
  4 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q  1 
  5 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q  4 
  6 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q  3 
  7 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q  2 
  8 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q  1 
  9 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q  4  4:17.676
 10 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q  3 
 11 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q  2 
 12 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q  1 
 13 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q  3 
 14 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q  4 
 15 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q  2 
 16 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q  1  4:26.442
 17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q  3 
 18 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q  4 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q  2 
 20 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q  1 
 21 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q  2  4:19.694
 22 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q  3  4:19.697
 23 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q  3 
 24 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q  4 
 25 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21   2 
 26 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37   3 
 27 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99   2 
 28 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87   4 
 29 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11   4 
 30 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80   4 
 31 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24   2 
 32 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45   4  4:26.448
 33 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58   1 
 34 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00   2 
 35 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11   2 
 36 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66   3 
 37 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35   1 
 38 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73   1 
 39 Jillian King              SR Boston Colle           4:31.88   1 
 40 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43   4 
 41 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70   1 
 42 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90   3 
 43 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17   1 
 44 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72   1 
 45 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65   3 
 46 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69   3 
 47 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50   2 
 48 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41   4 
 
Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:17.39Q 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         33:20.74Q 
  3 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:27.28Q 
  4 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:28.10Q 
  5 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 33:28.87Q 
  6 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           33:36.11Q 
  7 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   33:36.72Q 
  8 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:37.87Q 
  9 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      33:43.27Q 
 10 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        33:43.95Q 
 11 Katie Clark               JR Butler                33:45.23Q 
 12 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              33:49.22Q 
 13 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              33:53.94  
 14 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            33:54.89  
 15 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          34:22.58  
 16 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           34:23.75  
 17 Lauren Sara               SO Connecticut           34:31.03  
 18 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               34:46.56  
 19 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              34:49.29  
 20 Keely Maguire             SR New Hampshire         34:53.03  
 21 Jenna Flickinger          FR James Madison         35:00.93  
 22 Sarah Pagano              JR Syracuse              35:10.22  
 23 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  35:10.73  
 24 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)          35:14.11  
 25 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle              35:16.88  
 26 Brittney Lane             JR Albany                35:23.77  
 27 Sarah-Anne Brault         SR West Virginia         35:30.65  
 28 Taylor Pogue              JR Michigan              35:34.12  
 29 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio State            35:40.43  
 30 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:40.52  
 31 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            35:47.70  
 32 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               35:48.46  
 33 Abby Levene               SR Princeton             35:56.25  
 34 Marion Joly-Testault      SR Iona                  36:00.98  
 35 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           36:07.71  
 36 Melanie Brender           SO Michigan State        36:13.03  
 37 Dylan Hassett             SO William and Mary      36:14.09  
 38 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            36:14.82  
 39 Emily Giannotti           JR Penn State            36:19.53  
 40 Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian           36:33.67  
 41 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          36:39.01  
 42 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland               36:54.05  
 43 Alicia Clark              FR Vermont               36:59.15  
 44 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:31.67  
 -- Alyssa Selmquist          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.                    DNF  
 -- Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss              DNF  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  12.72Q  2.3  6 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.92Q  2.8  3 
  3 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.04Q  2.5  2  13.036
  4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.04Q  3.3  5  13.037
  5 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.24Q  3.2  1  13.233
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.24Q  0.8  4  13.235
  7 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.10Q  3.3  5 
  8 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.12Q  2.5  2 
  9 Nevada Sorenson           SR Notre Dame               13.18Q  2.3  6 
 10 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.23Q  2.8  3 
 11 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.27Q  3.2  1 
 12 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.33Q  0.8  4  13.321
 13 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                      13.22Q  3.3  5 
 14 Layne Baggett             SR Miami (Ohio)             13.28Q  2.8  3 
 15 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.35Q  2.5  2 
 16 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Mich             13.41Q  3.2  1  13.406
 17 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 13.41Q  2.3  6  13.408
 18 Kacey Elphage             SR UL-Lafayette             13.51Q  0.8  4 
 19 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.30q  3.3  5 
 20 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.33q  3.3  5  13.323
 21 Erin Tucker               JR East Carolina            13.38q  2.8  3 
 22 Shavon Briscoe            SO George Mason             13.43q  2.5  2 
 23 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              13.50q  2.8  3 
 24 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 13.54q  2.8  3 
 25 Breana Norman             JR Hampton                  13.58   3.3  5  13.577
 26 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 13.58   2.5  2  13.578
 27 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               13.58   2.8  3  13.579
 28 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   13.59   2.5  2 
 29 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray State             13.61   0.8  4 
 30 Bianca Jackson            FR Louisiana Tech           13.63   3.2  1 
 31 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  13.67   2.3  6 
 32 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  13.68   0.8  4 
 33 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  13.69   0.8  4 
 34 Sa'De Lewis               JR Syracuse                 13.70   2.3  6 
 35 Demeteria Edgecombe       SO ETSU                     13.71   3.3  5 
 36 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio State               13.73   3.2  1 
 37 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               13.74   3.3  5 
 38 Emerald Walden            SO Villanova                13.75   2.5  2 
 39 Nikko Brady               SR Boston U.                13.81   2.5  2 
 40 Gabrielle Piper           JR Penn                     13.83   2.8  3 
 41 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               13.84   2.3  6 
 42 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech            13.85   2.3  6 
 43 Latoya James              JR Delaware                 13.92   0.8  4 
 44 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.93   3.2  1 
 45 Christina Davis           SO Coastal Carolina         13.94   2.3  6 
 46 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     14.03   3.2  1 
 47 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 14.12   3.2  1 
 48 Casaundra Bouldin         SR Hampton                  14.15   0.8  4 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  55.77Q  4 
  2 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.07Q  5 
  3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.53Q  2 
  4 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            57.74Q  6 
  5 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  58.02Q  1 
  6 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             58.41Q  3 
  7 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           57.40Q  5 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         57.83Q  6 
  9 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.21Q  4 
 10 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.22Q  2 
 11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.36Q  1  58.359
 12 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               58.47Q  3 
 13 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.30Q  4 
 14 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.32Q  2 
 15 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.44Q  5 
 16 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             58.70Q  1 
 17 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      58.76Q  6 
 18 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      58.97Q  3 
 19 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne                 58.36q  2  58.354
 20 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.40q  2 
 21 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth                58.42q  4 
 22 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                      58.82q  5 
 23 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.96q  6 
 24 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.04q  6 
 25 Monica Todd               JR Howard                   59.08   4 
 26 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               59.10   4 
 27 Jaelynn Pryor             JR Michigan State           59.20   3 
 28 Danielle Aromashodu       JR Florida Atlantic         59.38   1 
 29 Shayna Presley            JR St. John's               59.49   5 
 30 Asia Rawls                SR Eastern Mich             59.51   1 
 31 Breanna Peabody           SR Oakland                  59.54   2 
 32 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.59   3 
 33 Tynelle Taylor-Chase      JR Albany                   59.61   2 
 34 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  59.68   1 
 35 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               59.73   2 
 36 Faith Dismuke             SO Villanova                59.92   1 
 37 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana           1:00.08   5 
 38 Donna Jeanty              JR Buffalo                1:00.10   3 
 39 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:00.58   4 
 40 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne               1:00.91   6 
 41 Alexandra Stanton         SO Brown                  1:00.93   1 
 42 Latonya Payne             SR Jacksonville           1:00.98   4 
 43 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          1:01.10   6 
 44 Skyler Willis             SO Akron                  1:01.13   3 
 45 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:01.46   5 
 46 Shelley Black             FR Penn State             1:01.68   6 
 47 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              1:01.71   5 
 -- Deseree King              SO Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  57.08Q  1 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  57.86Q  2 
  3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      58.10Q  3 
  4 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.83Q  1 
  5 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.37Q  3 
  6 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.50Q  2 
  7 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.07Q  1 
  8 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.40Q  3 
  9 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           59.04Q  2 
 10 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.28q  1 
 11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.66q  1 
 12 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.75q  1 
 13 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.92   3 
 14 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             59.01   3 
 15 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         59.09   1 
 16 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.16   2 
 17 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             59.22   2 
 18 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               59.26   2 
 19 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            59.62   3 
 20 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      59.64   1 
 21 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne               1:00.33   2 
 22 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth              1:00.82   3 
 23 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                    1:01.27   3 
 24 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    1:03.19   2 
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State          9:49.44Q  1 
  2 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:56.57Q  3 
  3 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:00.73Q  2 
  4 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:03.18Q  1 
  5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame            10:04.77Q  3 
  6 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:05.47Q  2 
  7 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:06.74Q  1 
  8 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:07.86Q  2 
  9 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:08.10Q  3 
 10 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:07.00q  1 
 11 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:10.22q  1 
 12 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:11.21q  2 
 13 Esther Vermeer            SR Duke                  10:11.94   3 
 14 Morgan Mueller            JR Boston Colle          10:16.04   2 
 15 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston Colle          10:16.39   3 
 16 Alex Leptich              JR Michigan              10:18.33   3 
 17 Samantha Norman           JR NC State              10:19.12   1 
 18 Amber Valimont            JR Duquesne              10:19.85   1 
 19 Samantha Ginther          JR Indiana               10:20.42   3 
 20 Sarah Martinelli          JR West Virginia         10:20.56   2 
 21 Claire DeVoe              FR Cornell               10:20.62   3 
 22 Katie Landwehr            FR Michigan State        10:22.81   3 
 23 Regina Neumeyer           SO Iona                  10:24.37   2 
 24 Caitlin Engel             SR Indiana               10:24.66   1 
 25 Stephanie Strasser        JR Florida               10:25.04   1 
 26 Leila Mantilla            FR Columbia              10:26.86   1 
 27 Brianna Johnson           FR Indiana               10:29.46   1 
 28 Abbie Benson              SO Penn State            10:29.74   1 
 29 Megan Weschler            JR Michigan              10:30.87   2 
 30 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State            10:33.24   3 
 31 Krista Moylan             SR Southern Miss         10:33.28   1 
 32 Chelsea Carrick           JR Columbia              10:33.69   1 
 33 Shauna McNiff             SR Connecticut           10:35.11   2 
 34 Mallory Anderson          SR Columbia              10:35.41   2 
 35 Melissa Newbery           SR Princeton             10:35.83   2 
 36 Sarah Delozier            SO Dartmouth             10:36.01   3 
 37 Erin Mercer               JR NC State              10:36.42   3 
 38 Aubrey Moskal             SR West Virginia         10:36.57   1 
 39 Danica Snyder             SO Duquesne              10:37.31   3 
 40 Kira Garry                SO Yale                  10:38.28   3 
 41 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:39.18   2 
 42 Madeline Ribant           SR Central Mich          10:39.40   2 
 43 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              10:40.90   2 
 44 Katie Sullivan            SR Dartmouth             10:43.31   2 
 45 Benadate Cheruiyot        SO Louisville            10:47.05   3 
 46 Tori Gerlach              FR Penn State            10:48.60   2 
 47 Petra Kubesova            FR UMES                  11:01.06   1 
 48 Caroline McCaslin         FR Elon                  11:07.26   3 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.67 - 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.81 - 1.84 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O    O 
  1 Krystle Schade            SR Alabama                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  3 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  3 Jeannelle Scheper         JR South Carolina           1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP   XO    O    O 
  3 Dior Delophont            FR Kent State               1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O 
  6 Maya Pressley             SR Auburn                   1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO 
  6 Courtney Anderson         SR South Florida            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Ilva Bikanova             JR Connecticut              1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
 10 Emma Kimoto               SR Indiana                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXO 
 11 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO 
 12 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. St            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
 13 Michelle Kinsella         JR Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Samantha Yeats            JR Villanova                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Amber Melville            SO Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Gabriela Szkolnicka       SO Akron                    1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kaitlin Whitehorn         FR Dartmouth                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Monica Carney             SR Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Nyki Caldwell             SO Wake Forest              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Erika Hurd                FR Cincinnati               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 22 Amina Smith               JR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Ariel Roberts             SR North Carolina           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 26 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
 28 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
 30 Sydney Cummings           SR West Virginia            1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Nakita Gray               FR NC A&T                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 34 Chenelle Terry            SR Samford                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 35 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 35 Erika Morgan              SR Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 37 Sarah Maxson              FR Indiana                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Danielle Adams            SR NC State                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Ailish Hanly              SR Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Tatijana Jacobson         SR Eastern Mich             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Kyaira Wright-Harmon      FR LIU Brooklyn             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 37 Pamela Lee                SO Louisiana Tech           1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 44 Lindsey Harmond           FR UL-Lafayette             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Natasha McLaren           SO Connecticut                 NH            
     1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lacey Shuman              JR NC State                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Joanne Imbert             SO Kentucky                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Siuciak              SO Buffalo                     NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 -4.15 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  5 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO    O   XO 
  7 Kiley Tobel               JR Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO 
  7 Claire Lucas              SO Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  9 Sarah Birkmeier           SO Michigan State           4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXO 
 10 Sophie Gutermuth          FR Indiana                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXO 
 11 Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50  Adv Jump Off
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Amanda Impellizzeri       SR Michigan State           4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Tory Worthen              SR Princeton                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana State            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Katlyn Shelar             JR West Virginia            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Alexandra Wasik           SO Villanova                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 MacKenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 21 Sydney Clute              FR Indiana                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 24 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kent             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 24 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 26 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Brittany Phantz           SR SE Louisiana             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Kelly Truppo              SO Buffalo                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  JR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 33 Chelsey Detwiler          SR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33 Ashley Cope               JR Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 37 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Jessie Johnson            FR Auburn                   3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 38 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana State            3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 40 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 40 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 40 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 40 Cassandra Crawford        JR Appalachian              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 44 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 44 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 44 Alexandra Wood            SR Akron                    3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Mich                NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           3.95mq  12-11.50 
     4.10 4.05 4.00 3.95 
        X    X    X    O 
 -- Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest                 NH            
     4.10 4.05 4.00 3.95 
        X    X    X    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75 
     6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS     
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00 
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75 
     6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)
  5 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00 
     6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25 
     FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00 
     6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)
  8 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00 
     5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS     
  9 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00 
     5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS     
 10 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25 
     5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 11 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75 
     6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS     
 12 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50 
     5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)
 13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
     5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)
 14 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
     5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)
 15 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75 
     5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)
 16 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)
 17 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50 
     5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)            
 18 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
     5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)            
 19 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)            
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)            
 21 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25 
     5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                 
 22 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent             5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)            
 23 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)            
 24 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75 
     5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)            
 25 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)            
 26 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St             5.94m   1.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)            
 27 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                 
 28 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            
 29 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St             5.84m   2.0  19-02.00 
     5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)            
 30 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00 
     5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
     5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)            
 32 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75 
     5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)            
 34 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                 
 35 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                 
 36 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
     4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)            
 37 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)            
 38 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)            
 39 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00 
     5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)            
 40 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)            
 41 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
     5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                 
 42 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
     5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                 
 43 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)            
 44 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                 
 45 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)            
 46 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
     5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                 
 -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02 
      50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m
  2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08 
      FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL
  3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04 
      51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m
  4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11 
      53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL
  5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10 
      FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL
  6 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04 
      50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m
  7 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            51.24mq    168-01 
      43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m
  9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02 
      FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS
 10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09 
      47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m
 11 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            49.84mq    163-06 
      49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m
 12 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02 
      46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL
 13 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Mich            49.34m     161-10 
      49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07 
      45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL
 15 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m
 17 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kent            48.68m     159-08 
      48.06m  48.65m  48.68m            
 18 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07 
      45.94m  FOUL  48.65m            
 19 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  FOUL  46.34m            
 20 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04 
      41.54m  47.97m  44.34m            
 21 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  47.38m            
 22 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08 
      46.83m  FOUL  42.19m            
 23 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m            
 24 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06 
      46.78m  FOUL  44.54m            
 25 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m            
 25 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL            
 27 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03 
      45.72m  44.00m  46.40m            
 28 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  FOUL  42.07m            
 29 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston Colle            45.92m     150-08 
      44.38m  45.92m  44.93m            
 30 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04 
      41.17m  45.82m  FOUL            
 31 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02 
      43.76m  FOUL  45.17m            
 32 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01 
      44.92m  45.14m  37.75m            
 33 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  35.76m  42.19m            
 35 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Mich            44.76m     146-10 
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10 
      43.90m  42.76m  44.44m            
 37 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  41.43m            
 38 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.09m  43.41m            
 39 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  40.68m  42.89m            
 40 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01 
      41.48m  42.69m  41.89m            
 41 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.92m  41.97m            
 43 Devene Brown              FR Central Mich            41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern            40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m            
 46 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  40.17m  38.33m            
 -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           64.04mq    210-01 
      60.77m  FOUL  FOUL  62.33m  64.04m  63.39m
  2 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   63.55mq    208-06 
      59.76m  62.00m  FOUL  FOUL  63.55m  62.26m
  3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  63.16mq    207-03 
      FOUL  62.51m  61.88m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               63.04mq    206-10 
      59.74m  60.55m  63.04m  60.71m  62.57m  61.42m
  5 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              62.57mq    205-03 
      61.32m  60.37m  61.88m  61.93m  62.57m  60.86m
  6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.89mq    203-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  61.89m  58.64m  59.23m
  7 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              60.91mq    199-10 
      FOUL  59.40m  57.43m  59.48m  56.46m  60.91m
  8 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 60.73mq    199-03 
      58.06m  60.73m  60.20m  59.17m  60.48m  59.62m
  9 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     60.33mq    197-11 
      FOUL  60.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             59.90mq    196-06 
      59.90m  58.02m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m
 11 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           58.29mq    191-03 
      FOUL  51.71m  58.29m            
 12 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           58.27mq    191-02 
      FOUL  50.95m  56.65m  57.87m  57.59m  58.27m
 13 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     57.53m     188-09 
      FOUL  57.53m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m
 14 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                   56.54m     185-06 
      54.53m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Lydia Wehrli              SO Manhattan               56.16m     184-03 
      54.16m  51.99m  56.07m  52.32m  53.93m  56.16m
 16 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              55.91m     183-05 
      55.91m  FOUL  FOUL  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 E'Lana Lemon              SR Lehigh                  55.67m     182-08 
      54.06m  55.67m  51.70m            
 18 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          SO Eastern Mich            55.55m     182-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.55m            
 19 Adabelle Ekechukwu        JR Harvard                 55.15m     180-11 
      55.15m  54.61m  50.42m            
 20 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09 
      52.30m  54.37m  55.09m            
 21 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 55.09m     180-09 
      FOUL  55.09m  FOUL            
 22 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 55.05m     180-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.05m            
 23 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   55.00m     180-05 
      53.67m  54.62m  55.00m            
 24 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                54.81m     179-10 
      FOUL  54.81m  53.90m            
 25 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   54.61m     179-02 
      51.41m  53.39m  54.61m            
 26 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               54.56m     179-00 
      52.05m  FOUL  54.56m            
 27 Heather Adams             SR West Virginia           54.27m     178-01 
      52.42m  54.27m  53.88m            
 28 Vivien Devaney            JR Notre Dame              54.24m     177-11 
      52.46m  53.62m  54.24m            
 29 Patrice Gates             JR Louisville              54.12m     177-07 
      54.00m  FOUL  54.12m            
 30 Jimil Ataman              JR Lehigh                  54.12m     177-07 
      54.12m  FOUL  51.38m            
 31 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabama           54.06m     177-04 
      51.48m  54.06m  53.27m            
 32 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  54.02m     177-03 
      52.26m  54.02m  52.56m            
 33 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese State           53.68m     176-01 
      53.68m  51.75m  51.18m            
 34 Daisy Whitaker            JR Charleston South        53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  51.49m  FOUL            
 35 Megan Dornisch            FR Akron                   52.80m     173-03 
      50.74m  FOUL  52.80m            
 36 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 52.52m     172-04 
      52.30m  52.09m  52.52m            
 37 Avana Story               FR North Carolina          52.06m     170-10 
      51.52m  52.06m  50.46m            
 38 Symmone Fisher            SR Monmouth                51.12m     167-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.12m            
 39 Jessica Dunston           SR Campbell                50.40m     165-04 
      44.18m  50.40m  FOUL            
 40 Kimberlee Dekrey          SR Florida Int'            49.65m     162-11 
      49.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Nnenna Okwara             SR Columbia                47.62m     156-03 
      46.08m  FOUL  47.62m            
 42 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 47.62m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.62m  FOUL            
 43 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     46.92m     153-11 
      FOUL  46.92m  43.61m            
 -- Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Lacey Craker              SR Brown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q  0.3  3 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.14Q  0.8  6 
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  0.1  2 
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q  1.3  4  10.205
  5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q  1.9  1  10.210
  6 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q  1.4  5  10.215
  7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q  1.9  1  10.212
  8 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.4  5 
  9 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q  0.3  3 
 10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q  0.8  6 
 11 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q  1.3  4 
 12 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.38Q  0.1  2  10.377
 13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q  1.9  1 
 14 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q  0.8  6 
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q  1.4  5  10.363
 16 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q  0.3  3  10.368
 17 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q  1.3  4  10.371
 18 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q  0.1  2 
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.35q  1.9  1 
 20 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q  1.9  1  10.372
 21 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q  0.3  3  10.377
 22 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q  1.4  5 
 23 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q  0.3  3 
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q  1.4  5  10.428
 25 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43   1.3  4  10.429
 26 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44   0.8  6 
 27 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45   1.9  1 
 28 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46   0.8  6  10.456
 29 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson Stat             10.46   0.8  6  10.459
 30 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47   0.1  2  10.464
 31 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47   1.4  5  10.468
 32 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47   0.1  2  10.470
 33 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48   0.8  6 
 34 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49   1.9  1  10.486
 35 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49   0.1  2  10.490
 36 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52   0.3  3 
 37 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53   1.3  4 
 38 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55   0.8  6  10.541
 38 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55   1.3  4  10.541
 40 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55   1.3  4  10.547
 41 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55   0.3  3  10.548
 42 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55   1.4  5  10.549
 43 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60   0.1  2 
 44 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63   0.1  2 
 45 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. St            10.68   1.3  4 
 46 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69   1.4  5 
 47 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71   0.3  3 
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.01Q  2.5  1 
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.05Q  1.6  3 
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.15Q  1.3  2 
  4 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.10Q  1.6  3 
  5 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.26Q  1.3  2 
  6 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.29Q  2.5  1  10.289
  7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.20Q  1.6  3 
  8 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.29Q  1.3  2  10.281
  9 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.33Q  2.5  1  10.328
 10 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.29q  1.6  3  10.288
 11 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.30q  1.6  3 
 12 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33q  1.6  3  10.326
 13 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.34   1.3  2 
 14 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.37   2.5  1  10.362
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37   1.3  2  10.368
 16 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.39   1.3  2 
 17 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.41   2.5  1 
 18 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.42   1.6  3 
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.44   2.5  1 
 20 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.51   2.5  1 
 21 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.52   2.5  1 
 22 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.63   1.3  2 
 -- Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                     FS   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.34Q  1.7  1  20.338
  2 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.34Q  2.7  3  20.340
  3 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             20.50Q  0.7  2 
  4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.59Q  0.7  5 
  5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.76Q  1.4  4 
  6 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.94Q  1.6  6  20.938
  7 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.70Q  2.7  3 
  8 Trey Hadnot               JR Louisiana Tech           20.73Q  0.7  2 
  9 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  20.88Q  1.7  1 
 10 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.92Q  0.7  5  20.917
 11 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.97Q  1.4  4 
 12 Hanoj Carter              FR Northwestern             21.07Q  1.6  6  21.065
 13 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 20.84Q  2.7  3 
 14 Adrian Vaughn             JR George Mason             20.91Q  0.7  2 
 15 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.92Q  0.7  5  20.919
 16 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           21.01Q  1.4  4 
 17 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            21.12Q  1.7  1 
 18 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  21.16Q  1.6  6  21.153
 19 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            20.94q  2.7  3  20.936
 20 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            20.95q  0.7  5 
 21 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               21.04q  1.4  4 
 22 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                21.06q  0.7  2  21.052
 23 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                21.06q  0.7  2  21.056
 24 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.06q  2.7  3  21.060
 25 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           21.07   0.7  2 
 26 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.08   1.4  4 
 27 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. St            21.10   0.7  5 
 28 John Spooney              JR Brown                    21.15   1.7  1 
 29 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      JR Cornell                  21.16   1.6  6  21.156
 30 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 21.22   1.6  6 
 31 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  21.25   1.7  1 
 32 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.34   0.7  2 
 33 Niko Richey               SR Louisiana Tech           21.35   0.7  5 
 34 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           21.42   1.7  1 
 35 Sadio Diallo              JR Kennesaw State           21.51   2.7  3 
 36 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                  21.53   1.4  4  21.522
 37 Rozzie Johnson            JR Charleston South         21.53   0.7  2  21.530
 38 Evan Emery                JR High Point               21.56   2.7  3 
 39 Tyler Oliveira            SO Rhode Island             21.63   2.7  3 
 40 Kadeem Kushimo            SO Kentucky                 21.64   1.6  6  21.632
 41 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 21.64   0.7  5  21.633
 42 Eric Harris               JR Purdue                   21.67   1.7  1 
 43 Wayne Gordon              FR Kent State               21.71   0.7  5 
 44 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  22.38   1.6  6 
 45 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  31.59   1.4  4 
 -- Harry Adams               SR Auburn                     DNF   1.4  4 
 -- R.J. Page                 SR Boston U.                   DQ   1.7  1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q  1 
  2 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q  5 
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q  3 
  4 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q  4 
  5 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q  6 
  6 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q  2 
  7 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q  6 
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            45.82Q  1 
  9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q  2  46.186
 10 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q  3  46.355
 11 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q  5 
 12 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q  4 
 13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q  1 
 14 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q  6  46.188
 15 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q  2  46.351
 16 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q  3 
 17 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q  5 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q  4 
 19 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q  1 
 20 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q  6 
 21 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q  2 
 22 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q  3  46.673
 23 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q  5  46.679
 24 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.70q  3 
 25 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81   1 
 26 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             46.90   4 
 27 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91   1 
 28 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93   4 
 29 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01   4 
 30 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05   3 
 31 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss            47.07   6 
 32 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09   3 
 33 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11   5 
 34 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19   2 
 35 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21   2 
 36 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34   1 
 37 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39   5 
 38 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44   5 
 39 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47   1 
 40 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70   2 
 41 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83   5 
 42 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89   6 
 43 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92   2 
 44 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00   6 
 45 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11   3 
 46 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46   6 
 47 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97   4 
 48 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05   4 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.08Q  3 
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State            46.15Q  1 
  3 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           46.60Q  2 
  4 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            46.11Q  3 
  5 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  46.43Q  1 
  6 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               46.61Q  2 
  7 David Verburg             SR George Mason             46.14Q  3 
  8 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.62Q  2 
  9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.93Q  1 
 10 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.51q  3 
 11 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.66q  2 
 12 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  46.68q  3 
 13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  46.73   2 
 14 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.77   2 
 15 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              47.15   1 
 16 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                47.16   1  47.154
 17 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  47.16   2  47.156
 18 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  47.34   3 
 19 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                47.39   3 
 20 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 47.46   1 
 21 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.63   1 
 22 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.64   1 
 23 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                48.14   3 
 24 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           48.45   2 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q  3 
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.66Q  1 
  3 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q  6 
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:49.50Q  2  1:49.493
  5 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q  4 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q  5  1:50.792
  7 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q  1 
  8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q  3 
  9 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q  6  1:49.499
 10 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q  2  1:49.655
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q  4 
 12 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q  5 
 13 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q  1 
 14 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q  3  1:49.654
 15 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q  6 
 16 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q  4 
 17 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q  2 
 18 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q  5 
 19 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q  3  1:49.660
 20 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q  2 
 21 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q  4 
 22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q  4 
 23 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q  4 
 24 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q  1  Advanced off Protest
 25 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28   1 
 26 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38   2 
 27 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46   6 
 28 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80   3  1:50.795
 29 Christian Harrison        SO NC A&T                 1:50.84   6 
 30 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91   6 
 31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99   2 
 32 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27   2 
 33 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30   6 
 34 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36   1 
 35 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38   5 
 36 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74   5 
 37 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94   3 
 38 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14   4 
 39 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55   5 
 40 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37   2 
 41 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06   3 
 42 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34   5 
 43 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35   4 
 44 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52   1 
 45 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39   5 
 46 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00   3 
 -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF   6 
 -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ   1  Rule 5-3a-b
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:47.12Q  2 
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:49.55Q  3 
  3 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:51.58Q  1 
  4 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:47.98Q  2 
  5 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:49.80Q  3 
  6 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.72Q  1 
  7 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:48.03Q  2 
  8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.82Q  3 
  9 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:51.88Q  1 
 10 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:48.49q  2 
 11 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:48.84q  2 
 12 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.32q  2 
 13 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:49.46   2 
 14 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:49.73   2 
 15 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.86   3 
 16 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:49.88   3 
 17 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:50.45   3 
 18 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:51.84   3 
 19 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:52.14   1 
 20 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:52.58   1 
 21 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:52.87   1 
 22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:52.97   1 
 23 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:53.61   1 
 24 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:54.91   3 
 
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.33Q  4 
  2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:47.37Q  2 
  3 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.60Q  3 
  4 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:49.43Q  1 
  5 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:43.43Q  4 
  6 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.85Q  2 
  7 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:47.95Q  3 
  8 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:49.91Q  1 
  9 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:43.46Q  4 
 10 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:47.88Q  2 
 11 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:48.18Q  3 
 12 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:50.23Q  1 
 13 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.47Q  4 
 14 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:48.28Q  2 
 15 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.34Q  3 
 16 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:50.36Q  1 
 17 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:44.06Q  4 
 18 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:48.31Q  2 
 19 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:48.42Q  3 
 20 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:50.38Q  1 
 21 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:44.12q  4 
 22 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:44.22q  4 
 23 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:44.35q  4 
 24 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 3:44.73q  4 
 25 Grzegorz Kalinowski       JR Eastern Mich           3:45.59   4 
 26 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia               3:48.33   2 
 27 Rorey Hunter              SO Indiana                3:48.53   4 
 28 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         3:48.57   2 
 29 Erik Berg                 SR Brown                  3:48.61   3 
 30 Silas Talbot              SO Dartmouth              3:49.00   2 
 31 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                3:49.35   2 
 32 Josh McAlary              SR Michigan State         3:49.83   2 
 33 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:49.87   3 
 34 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 3:50.02   3 
 35 Graham Crawford           FR NC State               3:50.90   1 
 36 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           3:50.95   1 
 37 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               3:50.97   2 
 38 Patrick Peterson          JR Sacred Heart           3:51.53   1 
 39 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          3:52.28   3 
 40 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest            3:52.36   1 
 41 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State               3:54.10   3 
 42 John Muller               SR William and Mary       3:54.54   1 
 43 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               3:55.38   3 
 44 Alex Taylor               SR Appalachian            3:55.48   1 
 45 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:56.18   1 
 46 Ford Palmer               SR Monmouth               4:01.31   4 
 47 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          4:01.98   2 
 48 Steve Mangan              JR Dartmouth              4:25.05   3 
 
Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:50.22Q 
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:54.22Q 
  3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            29:57.14Q 
  4 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:57.31Q 
  5 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             29:59.15Q 
  6 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:59.82Q 
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:00.23Q 
  8 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:00.54Q 
  9 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:01.05Q 
 10 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         30:01.28Q 
 11 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kentucky      30:01.70Q 
 12 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               30:02.08Q 
 13 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  30:03.37  
 14 Josh Hardin               JR William and Mary      30:07.24  
 15 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         30:13.77  
 16 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR Princeton             30:14.04  
 17 Gilbert Kemboi            SR USC Upstate           30:15.18  
 18 Martin Grady              JR Notre Dame            30:15.91  
 19 John Mascari              FR Indiana State         30:16.83  
 20 Reed Kamyszek             SO Syracuse              30:18.65  
 21 Tyler Udland              JR Princeton             30:20.01  
 22 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne              30:21.40  
 23 Mark Leininger            SR American              30:21.81  
 24 Nico Composto             JR Columbia              30:22.48  
 25 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                30:22.97  
 26 Brett Kelly               SR Cornell               30:25.01  
 27 Mark Beams                JR Michigan              30:25.44  
 28 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        30:26.52  
 29 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent          30:29.67  
 30 Tito Medrano              SR Syracuse              30:31.32  
 31 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               30:38.18  
 32 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  30:40.52  
 33 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               30:43.71  
 34 Tyler Byrne               SO Louisville            30:45.15  
 35 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          30:45.67  
 36 Matt Miller               JR Belmont               30:46.30  
 37 Jake Kildoo               SO Notre Dame            30:52.07  
 38 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State         30:53.04  
 39 Matthew Kane              SR Villanova             30:53.67  
 40 Jon Gault                 SR Dartmouth             30:54.15  
 41 Scotty Albaugh            FR Michigan              30:56.25  
 42 Andrew Kowalsky           SO Iona                  30:59.61  
 43 Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson              31:01.60  
 44 Brian King                SO Georgetown            31:16.97  
 45 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina        31:22.91  
 -- Christopher Johnson       SR Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Tom Anderson              JR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Matt McCullough           SR Cornell                    DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.37Q  2.3  4 
  2 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.53Q  2.6  1 
  3 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.60Q  1.2  2 
  4 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.64Q  2.5  3 
  5 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.67Q  0.8  5 
  6 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.83Q  1.3  6 
  7 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.75Q  2.5  3 
  8 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  13.77Q  2.6  1 
  9 Vincent Wyatt             SO Radford                  13.86Q  0.8  5 
 10 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.91Q  2.3  4  13.904
 11 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             13.95Q  1.2  2 
 12 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.97Q  1.3  6  13.964
 13 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            13.84Q  2.6  1 
 14 Cameron Hall              SO Savannah State           13.91Q  0.8  5  13.905
 15 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.96Q  2.3  4 
 16 Dondre Echols             FR South Carolina           14.00Q  1.2  2  13.995
 16 Randy McCoy               JR Southern Miss            14.00Q  2.5  3  13.995
 18 Selwyn Maxwell            SO Connecticut              14.06Q  1.3  6  14.051
 19 Kyler Martin              SR Army                     13.87q  2.6  1 
 20 David Hightower           SR Rider                    13.93q  2.6  1 
 21 Max Hairston              FR Cornell                  13.97q  0.8  5  13.970
 22 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.99q  2.3  4 
 23 Wallace Spencer           JR Howard                   14.01q  1.2  2 
 24 Herman Washington         JR Michigan                 14.04q  1.2  2 
 25 Renaldo Powell            JR Central Mich             14.05   2.5  3 
 26 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina           14.06   1.2  2  14.057
 27 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                  14.07   2.5  3 
 28 Ryan Billian              FR Buffalo                  14.09   1.3  6 
 29 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                14.10   2.6  1 
 30 Jarvis Harris             SO Harvard                  14.14   2.3  4 
 31 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    14.15   2.5  3 
 32 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           14.18   1.3  6 
 33 Bentrell McGee            SO Jackson Stat             14.20   0.8  5  14.196
 34 Robert Semien             SO Mississippi              14.20   2.3  4  14.199
 34 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State               14.20   0.8  5  14.199
 36 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              14.21   2.5  3 
 37 Trae Proctor              JR UMBC                     14.28   1.3  6 
 38 Erick Gavin               JR Michigan                 14.29   2.6  1 
 39 Dailyn Moore              SR Cincinnati               14.30   0.8  5 
 40 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             14.32   0.8  5 
 41 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason             14.47   1.2  2 
 42 Thaddeus Curtis           JR Troy                     14.49   2.6  1 
 43 David Lindsay             SR UNC-Wilmington           14.85   2.5  3 
 44 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State            15.09   1.3  6 
 45 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                  15.40   2.3  4 
 -- Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State              DNF   1.2  2 
 -- Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                   DNF   2.3  4 
 -- Christian Lupica          SO Bucknell                   DNF   1.3  6 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               50.63Q  4 
  2 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.24Q  1 
  3 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.25Q  3 
  4 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.31Q  6  51.302
  5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  5 
  6 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.85Q  2 
  7 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.03Q  4 
  8 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.31Q  3  51.307
  9 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.45Q  1 
 10 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           51.92Q  6 
 11 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.93Q  5 
 12 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.25Q  2 
 13 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 51.53Q  1 
 14 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            51.79Q  4 
 15 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.90Q  3 
 16 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              52.03Q  6 
 17 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.24Q  5 
 18 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
 19 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               51.74q  1 
 20 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.02q  4 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             52.04q  4 
 22 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.13q  3 
 23 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               52.14q  4  52.133
 24 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.14q  3  52.134
 25 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           52.14   3  52.136
 26 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana State            52.15   6 
 27 Jarrod Buchanon           JR Notre Dame               52.26   5 
 28 Sean Weems                FR Akron                    52.36   2 
 29 Andre Anderson            JR Cornell                  52.38   4 
 30 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 52.45   6 
 31 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           52.46   1 
 32 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  52.50   2 
 33 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             52.54   6 
 34 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana State            52.67   2 
 35 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.70   2 
 36 William Cole              SR Buffalo                  52.74   1 
 37 Andre Washington          SR Liberty                  53.03   6 
 38 Parker Scott              JR Central Mich             53.32   3 
 39 Troy Sneller              JR Michigan                 53.42   2 
 40 Martin Solomon            JR UL-Monroe                53.50   6 
 41 Luke Norris               SO Ohio State               53.85   1 
 42 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              54.05   1 
 43 Nathan Arnett             SR Miss State               54.13   5 
 44 Kevaughn Laviea           SR Delaware State           54.27   4 
 45 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    54.87   5 
 46 Paul Barrett              FR South Florida            57.18   5 
 47 Tom Timmins               SO Penn                     58.59   5 
 -- Michael Smith             FR Clemson                    DNF   3 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           50.86Q  1 
  2 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.02Q  3 
  3 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.33Q  2 
  4 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.17Q  1 
  5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  3 
  6 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  51.68Q  2 
  7 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.52Q  1 
  8 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.72Q  3 
  9 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               51.91Q  2 
 10 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.60q  1 
 11 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             51.71q  1 
 12 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.92q  1 
 13 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.93   2 
 14 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.97   3 
 15 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.12   3 
 16 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.20   1 
 17 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.23   3 
 18 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.37   2 
 19 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 52.45   2 
 20 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.61   2 
 21 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              53.12   1 
 22 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               53.31   2 
 23 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            53.41   3 
 24 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               54.32   3 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:41.29Q  1 
  2 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:43.46Q  2 
  3 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          8:43.65Q  3 
  4 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:41.83Q  1 
  5 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kentucky       8:45.37Q  3 
  6 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          8:47.19Q  2 
  7 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:42.22Q  1 
  8 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                8:47.44Q  2 
  9 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:47.82Q  3 
 10 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:43.63q  1 
 11 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.95q  1 
 12 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:50.29q  2 
 13 Ryan Gil                  FR Georgetown             8:50.52   2 
 14 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 8:50.77   1 
 15 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          8:55.01   2 
 16 Joe Kotran                JR Columbia               8:55.59   2 
 17 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech          8:56.18   3 
 18 Mark Castelli             SR Army                   8:56.89   1 
 19 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   8:59.29   1 
 20 Ben Miller                JR Michigan State         8:59.81   2 
 21 Connor Martin             SO Princeton              8:59.94   2 
 22 John Gregorek             JR Columbia               9:00.67   3 
 23 Josh MacDonald            JR Liberty                9:02.56   3 
 24 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               9:03.48   2 
 25 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier (Ohio)          9:03.69   1 
 26 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SR William and Mary       9:04.42   1  9:04.415
 27 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          9:04.42   3  9:04.416
 28 Ethan Lievense            SO Central Mich           9:04.98   3 
 29 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson                9:05.01   2 
 30 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         9:05.63   2 
 31 Nolan Fife                SO Indiana                9:06.39   1 
 32 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 9:06.92   2 
 33 Wilkerson Given           SR Furman                 9:06.94   1 
 34 Henry Sterling            JR Dartmouth              9:07.06   1 
 35 Brendan Smith             FR Penn                   9:08.52   3 
 36 Chris Moen                SR Appalachian            9:11.42   3 
 37 Tyler King                SR Boston Colle           9:15.14   3 
 38 Josh Cox                  JR Appalachian            9:20.29   2 
 39 Connor Herr               FR Cornell                9:21.61   3 
 40 Brian Biekert             SO Central Conn           9:23.59   1 
 41 Daryl Smith               SO Eastern Mich           9:26.75   3 
 42 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia               9:27.22   1 
 43 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's           9:34.44   3 
 44 Ben Wynsma                SO Central Mich           9:36.67   3 
 45 Brian Himelright          SR NC State               9:37.31   2 
 -- Matt Bayley               SR Iona                       DNF   1 
 -- Benji Szalai              FR High Point                 DNF   3 
 -- Jackson Neff              SO Ohio State                 DNF   2 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
  1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
  5 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O 
  5 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  8 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O 
  8 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O 
  8 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O 
 11 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO 
 12 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
 13 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 20 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 22 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 24 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 25 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 27 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 28 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 28 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 34 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 35 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 38 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25 
     7.54m(2.1) 7.83m(2.3) PASS      PASS             
  2 Tyler Stepp               JR ETSU                     7.79mq  1.9  25-06.75 
     7.45m(2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-0.4) 7.47m(3.2) 7.52m(1.3) 7.79m(1.9)
  3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.66mq  1.1  25-01.75 
     7.44m(1.3) 7.66m(1.1) FOUL      7.58m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      7.63mq  2.1  25-00.50 
     7.63m(2.1) 7.35m(3.4) 7.62m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.61mq  3.4  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(1.5) 7.32m(0.9) FOUL      7.61m(3.4)
  6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.56mq  1.9  24-09.75 
     7.30m(1.5) 7.56m(1.9) 7.49m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.56mq  2.2  24-09.75 
     7.14m(0.9) 7.42m(2.5) 7.56m(2.2) 7.50m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.48mq  2.2  24-06.50 
     7.32m(1.3) FOUL      7.48m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.41mq  1.3  24-03.75 
     7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.38mq  0.7  24-02.50 
     7.17m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.4) 7.38m(0.7) 7.14m(3.1) 7.14m(3.5) FOUL     
 11 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.36mq  1.4  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.03m(1.4) 7.36m(1.4) 4.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 12 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolina            7.35mq  2.3  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.35m(2.3) 7.34m(2.7) FOUL      7.13m(3.5) 7.35m(0.7)
 13 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  7.31m  -0.5  23-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(-0.5) 7.03m(0.7) FOUL      7.18m(2.0)
 14 Elias Still               JR Charlotte                7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     7.22m(0.8) 6.64m(-2.8) 7.26m(1.7) 6.89m(1.7) 7.10m(2.0) 7.26m(4.2)
 15 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston South         7.25m   0.5  23-09.50 
     6.97m(-1.7) 6.77m(1.1) 7.25m(0.5) 6.86m(-0.8) FOUL      7.24m(2.6)
 16 Neamen Wise               SR South Florida            7.23m   2.7  23-08.75 
     FOUL      7.09m(1.7) 7.22m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.7)
 17 Steven Bell               JR Cornell                  7.21m   2.9  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.13m(1.4) 7.21m(2.9)            
 18 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.19m   2.4  23-07.25 
     6.93m(1.8) 7.19m(2.4) 6.87m(1.4)            
 19 Corey Crawford            SO Rutgers                  7.18m   1.3  23-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(1.3) FOUL                 
 20 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.4) 7.11m(0.3) 7.08m(0.7)            
 20 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Carolina           7.17m   2.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.4) FOUL      6.97m(2.2)            
 20 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
     FOUL      7.17m(1.7) 7.09m(2.0)            
 23 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    7.15m   3.2  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(3.2) FOUL                 
 24 Devon Breaux              FR Tulane                   7.14m   2.0  23-05.25 
     FOUL      7.14m(2.0) 6.94m(1.9)            
 25 Royce Dates               JR Tennessee St             7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
     6.57m(-2.0) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL                 
 26 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)             7.12m   1.9  23-04.50 
     7.01m(2.3) 7.07m(1.7) 7.12m(1.9)            
 27 Rasmus Rooks              SO Kennesaw State           7.11m   1.9  23-04.00 
     6.92m(-0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 7.11m(1.9)            
 27 Bryan Jones               JR Akron                    7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
     4.31m(-1.8) FOUL      7.11m(1.5)            
 29 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.10m  -0.7  23-03.50 
     7.10m(-0.7) FOUL      7.09m(1.8)            
 30 Emmanuel Williams         SO Northwestern             7.01m   1.4  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Aaron Johnson             SR Liberty                  7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
     6.63m(1.8) 7.00m(1.5) FOUL                 
 32 Hercules Stancil          JR Cornell                  6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     6.68m(0.5) 6.82m(0.6) 6.97m(0.3)            
 32 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             6.97m   1.4  22-10.50 
     6.59m(-1.9) FOUL      6.97m(1.4)            
 34 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
     6.59m(-0.8) 6.95m(0.7) 6.78m(1.3)            
 35 Diego Lawrence            JR ETSU                     6.92m  -1.8  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(-1.8) FOUL                 
 36 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana             6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.64m(1.2) 6.89m(1.7)            
 37 Kevin Keller              SO Bucknell                 6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.4) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 38 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame               6.83m   1.6  22-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(1.6)            
 39 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. St            6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
     6.81m(0.2) 4.94m(0.5) PASS                 
 40 Austin Ashby              FR Buffalo                  6.78m   1.1  22-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.1)            
 41 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.72m   1.9  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.9) FOUL                 
 42 Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmington           6.67m   0.6  21-10.75 
     6.67m(0.6) FOUL      6.58m(2.4)            
 43 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State            6.62m  -0.4  21-08.75 
     6.62m(-0.4) FOUL      6.46m(2.2)            
 43 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  6.62m   1.3  21-08.75 
     6.20m(1.8) 6.62m(1.3) 6.37m(1.2)            
 45 Dana Lindberg             JR Yale                     6.61m   1.9  21-08.25 
     6.26m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.7) 6.61m(1.9)            
 46 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech             6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00 
     6.60m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 47 Diavonte Smith            FR Central Mich             6.56m  -0.4  21-06.25 
     6.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ryan Beaver               JR ETSU                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00 
      18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50 
      17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m
  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00 
      18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50 
      17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25 
      18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL
  6 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00 
      17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m
  7 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m
  8 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50 
      18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75 
      17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m
 10 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00 
      17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m
 11 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75 
      17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m
 12 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75 
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
 13 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St           17.84m   58-06.50 
      16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL
 14 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL
 16 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m
 17 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.03m  17.44m  17.65m            
 18 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25 
      17.09m  17.58m  17.36m            
 19 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  17.04m  17.06m            
 20 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  17.25m            
 21 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m            
 22 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.69m  FOUL  17.25m            
 24 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.22m  16.95m  FOUL            
 27 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  16.52m  16.90m            
 28 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  16.43m  16.77m            
 29 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  16.45m            
 30 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL            
 31 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.44m  FOUL  16.69m            
 32 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  16.51m  16.64m            
 33 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.19m  16.60m  FOUL            
 34 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.48m  16.54m            
 35 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.41m  16.42m  FOUL            
 36 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL            
 37 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL            
 40 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.68m  FOUL  14.58m            
 -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00 
      51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05 
      45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01 
      57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m
  4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01 
      51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05 
      52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m
  6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09 
      54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05 
      56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m
  8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06 
      52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m
  9 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04 
      49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL
 10 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05 
      55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m
 11 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11 
      52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09 
      51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m
 13 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04 
      50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL
 14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00 
      53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m
 15 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07 
      49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m
 16 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07 
      52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  51.78m  52.45m            
 18 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05 
      51.20m  52.56m  48.53m            
 19 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11 
      48.62m  FOUL  51.80m            
 20 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  48.47m  FOUL            
 21 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04 
      50.28m  FOUL  51.61m            
 22 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    51.55m     169-01 
      44.48m  51.55m  42.74m            
 24 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04 
      49.76m  FOUL  51.32m            
 25 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11 
      49.96m  FOUL  51.19m            
 26 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian             50.66m     166-02 
      50.66m  50.43m  FOUL            
 28 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00 
      50.59m  46.33m  49.84m            
 29 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  44.56m  50.50m            
 30 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  49.18m            
 31 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09 
      49.49m  49.92m  47.52m            
 32 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10 
      46.30m  49.06m  49.64m            
 33 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  48.73m            
 34 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06 
      49.11m  46.90m  49.54m            
 35 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Mich            48.32m     158-06 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.32m            
 36 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  47.84m            
 37 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03 
      47.36m  47.92m  FOUL            
 38 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11 
      47.43m  45.79m  47.83m            
 39 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL            
 40 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL            
 41 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  44.91m  FOUL            
 42 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  46.17m  47.15m            
 43 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  45.59m            
 44 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  44.40m  46.94m            
 45 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04 
      45.95m  46.74m  46.21m            
 46 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.25m            
 -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Morne Moolman             FR Florida State           75.17mq    246-07 
      61.59m  64.21m  75.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Bill Stanley              FR Ohio State              73.02mq    239-07 
      73.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Raymond Dykstra           SO Kentucky                72.20mq    236-10 
      66.20m  72.20m  67.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kent            72.00mq    236-03 
      68.62m  72.00m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Vincent Rentzsch          FR UMBC                    70.88mq    232-06 
      63.63m  67.41m  FOUL  64.74m  64.84m  70.88m
  6 Kyle Smith                SR Southern Miss           70.71mq    232-00 
      63.06m  70.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               70.59mq    231-07 
      68.11m  65.04m  FOUL  FOUL  67.02m  70.59m
  8 Michael Shuey             FR Penn State              70.27mq    230-06 
      62.36m  70.27m  62.55m  PASS  58.61m  PASS
  9 Matthias Treff            SR Virginia Tech           69.80mq    229-00 
      68.18m  65.43m  FOUL  FOUL  64.63m  69.80m
 10 Rob Robbins               SO Cornell                 69.39mq    227-08 
      62.60m  69.39m  68.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              68.90mq    226-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  68.90m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
 12 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris           68.66mq    225-03 
      66.52m  66.91m  68.66m  67.70m  67.80m  64.28m
 13 Ben Lincoln               SR Wake Forest             68.38m     224-04 
      65.38m  66.24m  64.50m  68.38m  65.46m  63.29m
 14 Jay Stell                 FR Navy                    68.00m     223-01 
      65.71m  68.00m  64.47m  67.65m  59.19m  FOUL
 15 Robert Smutsky            FR William and Mary        67.77m     222-04 
      67.40m  67.77m  66.45m  60.00m  62.08m  58.24m
 16 Houston Summers           FR North Carolina          67.37m     221-00 
      61.41m  67.37m  64.83m  65.21m  62.09m  FOUL
 17 Jacob Drozd               SO Army                    65.97m     216-05 
      62.14m  60.83m  65.97m            
 18 Brian Florek              SR Kent State              65.88m     216-02 
      65.88m  63.19m  62.56m            
 19 Thomas Carr               FR Rutgers                 65.84m     216-00 
      58.28m  64.93m  65.84m            
 20 Derek Hampton             SO SE Louisiana            65.39m     214-06 
      62.56m  65.39m  60.81m            
 21 Matti Mortimore           FR New Orleans             65.21m     213-11 
      65.21m  58.75m  64.06m            
 22 Joshua Cox                SO Louisiana Tech          65.02m     213-04 
      65.02m  FOUL  62.59m            
 23 Stefano Nardini           SO Hampton                 64.49m     211-07 
      64.49m  58.81m  63.98m            
 24 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     63.82m     209-04 
      FOUL  59.49m  63.82m            
 25 Kevin Gilhuly             JR Monmouth                63.52m     208-05 
      62.49m  63.52m  61.75m            
 26 Keith Davis               SO Morgan State            63.15m     207-02 
      60.17m  FOUL  63.15m            
 27 Casey Garbaty             SR Buffalo                 63.14m     207-02 
      63.14m  56.09m  62.25m            
 28 Jon Fernandez             SR Mount St. Mary's        63.02m     206-09 
      60.07m  63.02m  58.51m            
 29 Jordan Entwistle          FR Coastal Carolina        62.60m     205-04 
      62.60m  61.51m  FOUL            
 30 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  62.06m     203-07 
      58.89m  62.06m  57.79m            
 31 Casey Revere              SR SE Louisiana            62.01m     203-05 
      55.13m  58.21m  62.01m            
 32 Kevin Shannon             FR Alabama                 61.62m     202-02 
      52.20m  60.21m  61.62m            
 33 Christian Spaulding       SO High Point              61.61m     202-01 
      61.50m  61.61m  FOUL            
 34 Bryce Lemon               SO Akron                   61.61m     202-01 
      58.81m  61.61m  57.46m            
 35 McLean Lipschutz          FR Monmouth                60.67m     199-00 
      FOUL  59.75m  60.67m            
 36 Brett Gilson              SR Dartmouth               60.28m     197-09 
      55.80m  FOUL  60.28m            
 37 Tyler Yee                 SO Miami (Ohio)            59.69m     195-10 
      58.33m  57.62m  59.69m            
 38 Kyle Bynum                SO Memphis                 59.56m     195-05 
      59.56m  56.82m  58.98m            
 39 Stephen Eccles            SO McNeese State           59.50m     195-02 
      56.37m  53.60m  59.50m            
 40 Patrick Donelan           SO Wake Forest             59.38m     194-10 
      53.91m  59.38m  56.91m            
 41 Jackson Corcoran          SO Coastal Carolina        59.31m     194-07 
      59.31m  FOUL  57.59m            
 42 Ethan Rich                SO Southern Miss           58.02m     190-04 
      56.84m  56.45m  58.02m            
 43 Bryan Dowdell             JR Akron                   56.32m     184-09 
      FOUL  56.32m  55.03m            
 44 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             56.31m     184-09 
      FOUL  56.31m  55.71m            
 45 Robert Millar             JR Pittsburgh              56.11m     184-01 
      51.63m  56.11m  56.10m            
 46 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     55.99m     183-08 
      55.99m  54.44m  FOUL            
 47 Jacob Sunday              JR Buffalo                 54.42m     178-06 
      54.42m  FOUL  54.23m            
 48 Jeremy Getz               SO Valparaiso              52.12m     171-00 
      FOUL  52.12m  FOUL            
=

Returning Customers
Tickets, BDN+ Access users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Proud Sponsor
click to read more
Duke Spirit Blanket - $89
Weekly Web Special
click to read more
Buy Exclusive Sports & Campus Pics
Official Duke Photo Store
click to read more
Buy Official DVD 5-Pack for $118.95
Duke Championship DVD 5-Pack
click to read more
Bid on Signed Photos & More
Duke Online Auctions
click to read more
Get Your Official Gear Here!
Duke University Stores
click to read more
Where Real Duke Fans Shop!
Duke University Stores
 
 
Replay Images Soon