Duke

Season Statistics


Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Combined Statistics

Overall Team Statistics


2013 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Dec 16, 2013)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 64 - 2 - 54 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 3 - 50 - 1 - 43 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 2 - 14 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts25-25319-242
Goals score per game1.321.00
Shot pct..099.079
Shots/game13.3212.74
Assists2519
Shots on goal-attempts104-253103-242
SOG pct..411.426
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2519
Penalties31
Unassisted56
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.22.93
CORNER KICKS113105
Goals off corners10
OFFSIDES4047
PENALTY KICKS3-41-1
ATTENDANCE
Total602819565
Dates/Avg Per Date11/5488/2446
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke6181025Duke456143113
Opponents5140019Opponents474954105
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke94139713253Duke14412477282
Opponents97127126242Opponents10811387236
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke30476184Duke21163040
Opponents28472279Opponents18224347
2013 Duke Men's Soccer

Overall Individual Statistics


Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Dec 16, 2013)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 64 - 2 - 54 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 3 - 50 - 1 - 43 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 2 - 14 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-attfgothatgtg
19Brody Huitema19-181548641652.11525.48110-00102
6Sean Davis19-191822631541.14618.43923-42001
11Nick Palodichuk18-141149441223.1749.39120-01001
15Zach Mathers18-18151125922.0919.40910-01001
10Luis Rendon19-593513533.03016.48500-00001
5Sebastien Ibeagha19-19182220413.1544.30810-00000
23Seo-in Kim19-989604418.0005.27800-00000
26Tyler McDaniel18-1410781137.1433.42900-00000
2Will Donovan12-98951022.5001.50000-00000
3Jack Coleman16-89841025.2002.40000-00001
28Tomas Coulter13-85691029.1112.22210-00000
16Jimmy Doll12-65840111.00011.00000-00000
1Alex Long19-1918320000.0000.00000-00000
0Alex Merrill1-070000.0000.00000-00000
18Nat Eggleston19-1917820008.0000.00000-00000
22Tommy Hart1-050000.0000.00000-00000
17Jonathan Aguirre9-22180001.0000.00000-00000
24Rob Dolot16-1615070002.0001.50000-00000
13Michael Assaraf1-070000.0000.00000-00000
21Nick Prys1-070000.0000.00000-00000
14Ryan Thompson3-0360000.0000.00000-00000
4Alex Sauciuc12-64240005.0003.60000-00000
12Jake Butwin5-0310000.0000.00000-00000
20Jared Golestani11-01210003.0001.33300-00000
7Matt Slotnick17-04230008.0004.50000-00000
8Chase Keesling2-0250000.0000.00000-00000
Duke19-252575253.099104.41183-44107
Opponents19-191957242.079103.42651-16003
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Alex Merrill1-007:110.0011.000000011
1Alex Long19-191832:0019.9377.80285671236
TMTEAM-00:000061.00000000
Total1839:1119.9384.81685671237
Opponents1839:11251.2279.76058630245
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke6181025Duke456143113
Opponents5140019Opponents474954105
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke94139713253Duke14412477282
Opponents97127126242Opponents10811387236
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke30476184Total602819565
Opponents28472279Dates/Avg Per Date11/5488/2446
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0

Combined Team Statistics


2013 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Combined Team Statistics (as of Dec 16, 2013)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 64 - 2 - 54 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 3 - 50 - 1 - 43 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 2 - 14 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/30/13RUTGERSTo21-187819Brody Huitema19641652.11525.48110-0
09/01/13NORTHEASTERNW2-03276Sean Davis19631541.14618.43923-4
09/06/13*at #13 MarylandL1-3839711Nick Palodichuk18441223.1749.39120-0
09/10/13GEORGIA SOUTHERNW1-020715Zach Mathers1825922.0919.40910-0
09/13/13*VIRGINIA TECHTo21-1117810Luis Rendon1913533.03016.48500-0
09/17/13at DavidsonWot3-220935Sebastien Ibeagha1920413.1544.30810-0
09/20/13*SYRACUSEL1-280723Seo-in Kim1904418.0005.27800-0
09/24/13WRIGHT STATEW2-120726Tyler McDaniel181137.1433.42900-0
09/27/13*at #2 Notre DameL1-329782Will Donovan121022.5001.50000-0
10/01/13UNC WILMINGTONL1-24073Jack Coleman161025.2002.40000-0
10/04/13*at #6 North CarolinaTo20-0459228Tomas Coulter131029.1112.22210-0
10/08/13*#23 VIRGINIATo20-020216Jimmy Doll120111.00011.00000-0
10/11/13*NORTH CAROLINA STATETo21-16491Alex Long190000.0000.00000-0
10/18/13*at Boston CollegeW1-05760Alex Merrill10000.0000.00000-0
10/22/13ELONW3-030918Nat Eggleston190008.0000.00000-0
10/25/13*#15 WAKE FORESTTo22-285722Tommy Hart10000.0000.00000-0
11/02/13*at PittsburghW3-061217Jonathan Aguirre90001.0000.00000-0
11/08/13*at #23 ClemsonW1-0024Rob Dolot160002.0001.50000-0
11/12/13at #1 Notre DameL0-131713Michael Assaraf10000.0000.00000-0
21Nick Prys10000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
14Ryan Thompson30000.0000.00000-0
DUKEOpponents
4Alex Sauciuc120005.0003.60000-0
12Jake Butwin50000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS
20Jared Golestani110003.0001.33300-0
Goals-shot attempts25-25319-242
7Matt Slotnick170008.0004.50000-0
Goals per game1.321.00
8Chase Keesling20000.0000.00000-0
Shot pct..099.079
Duke19252575253.099104.41183-4
Shots/game13.3212.74
Opponents19191957242.079103.42651-1
Shots on goal104-253103-242
SOG pct..411.426
##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
GOAL BREAKDOWN
0Alex Merrill107:110.0011.00000001
Penalties31
1Alex Long191832:0019.9377.80285671
Unassisted56
Total191839:1119.9384.81685671
Overtime10
Opponents191839:11251.2279.76058630
CORNER KICKS113105
Goals off corners10
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS3-41-1
Duke6181025
PENALTIES
Opponents5140019
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke94139713253
Opponents97127126242
ATTENDANCE
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total602819565
Duke30476184
Dates/Avg Per Date11/5488/2446
Opponents28472279
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke456143113
Opponents474954105
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke14412477282
Opponents10811387236