Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics
2014 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 16, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games13 - 7 - 06 - 3 - 05 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 4 - 01 - 2 - 01 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference11 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 04 - 2 - 02 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts36-26824-198
Goals score per game1.801.20
Shot pct..134.121
Shots/game13.409.90
Assists2617
Shots on goal-attempts174-268114-198
SOG pct..649.576
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3624
Penalties31
Unassisted1311
Overtime22
Goals scored average1.761.18
PENALTY CORNERS11096
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES3-31-1
18
ATTENDANCE
Total32103396
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3579/377
Neutral Site #/Avg2/271
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke22122036Duke505820110
Opponents9132024Opponents48480096
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke127130110268Duke00000
Opponents8510940198Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke39492090
Opponents666470137
Individual Statistics
2014 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 16, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games13 - 7 - 06 - 3 - 05 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 4 - 01 - 2 - 01 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference11 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 04 - 2 - 02 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
13Jessica Buttinger20-20862239.20529.74440-021000470
24Aileen Johnson20-20671933.18220.60623-32002000
4Ashley Kristen20-18611332.18829.90630-04000000
16Alexa Mackintire19-173178.3755.62520-00100000
3Heather Morris20-2023740.05026.65010-00000000
26Alyssa Chillano20-1122625.08014.56000-00000000
22Martine Chichizola20-230615.2008.53300-00000000
6Ainsley Gill15-02156.3333.50000-01000000
25Hunter Bracale20-1820415.1338.53300-00001000
11Abby Beltrani18-180338.0006.75000-00000000
18Hannah Barreca20-2010237.02721.56810-01000002
7Amanda Kim16-161023.3332.66700-00000000
2Sarah Furey20-200111.0000.00000-00000000
10Sarah Urdahl18-00112.00021.00000-000000120
14Robin Blazing20-00003.0000.00000-00000000
5Meghan Norair12-00001.00011.00000-00000000
8Stephanie Pezzuti2-00000.0000.00000-00000000
9Savannah Story16-00000.0000.00000-00000030
Duke20362698268.134174.649133-310203541102
Opponents20241765198.121114.57671-1420646968
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
12Lauren Blazing20-201429:16241.1888.786137060197
TMTEAM-11:280021.00000000
Total1440:44241.1790.789137060197
Opponents1440:44361.75142.798713020265
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke22122036Duke505820110
Opponents9132024Opponents48480096
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke127130110268Duke22302054
Opponents8510940198Opponents20242046
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke39492090Total32103396
Opponents666470137Dates/Avg Per Date9/3579/377
Neutral Site #/Avg2/271
Category Leaders
2014 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Category Leaders (as of Nov 16, 2014)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Jessica Buttinger208622393Heather Morris2023740.050
24Aileen Johnson2067193313Jessica Buttinger20862239.205
4Ashley Kristen2061133218Hannah Barreca2010237.027
16Alexa Mackintire19317824Aileen Johnson20671933.182
3Heather Morris20237404Ashley Kristen20611332.188
26Alyssa Chillano202262526Alyssa Chillano2022625.080
22Martine Chichizola203061522Martine Chichizola2030615.200
6Ainsley Gill15215625Hunter Bracale2020415.133
25Hunter Bracale202041516Alexa Mackintire193178.375
11Abby Beltrani18033811Abby Beltrani180338.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
13Jessica Buttinger2086223913Jessica Buttinger2086223929.744
24Aileen Johnson206719334Ashley Kristen2061133229.906
4Ashley Kristen206113323Heather Morris202374026.650
22Martine Chichizola203061518Hannah Barreca201023721.568
16Alexa Mackintire19317824Aileen Johnson2067193320.606
26Alyssa Chillano202262526Alyssa Chillano202262514.560
3Heather Morris202374025Hunter Bracale20204158.533
6Ainsley Gill15215622Martine Chichizola20306158.533
25Hunter Bracale202041511Abby Beltrani1803386.750
18Hannah Barreca201023716Alexa Mackintire1931785.625
7Amanda Kim161023
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots13Jessica Buttinger204
24Aileen Johnson206719334Ashley Kristen203
13Jessica Buttinger2086223916Alexa Mackintire192
11Abby Beltrani18033824Aileen Johnson202
3Heather Morris202374018Hannah Barreca201
26Alyssa Chillano20226253Heather Morris201
4Ashley Kristen20611332
6Ainsley Gill152156
2Sarah Furey200111
16Alexa Mackintire193178
10Sarah Urdahl180112