Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2014 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Aug 18, 2013)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games9 - 9 - 18 - 2 - 11 - 7 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 4 - 03 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 5 - 15 - 1 - 10 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts32-23934-253
Goals score per game1.681.79
Shot pct..134.134
Shots/game12.5813.32
Assists3326
Shots on goal-attempts119-239107-253
SOG pct..498.423
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3234
Penalties22
Unassisted69
Overtime11
Goals scored average1.641.75
CORNER KICKS9773
OFFSIDES3225
PENALTY KICKS2-42-2
ATTENDANCE
Total933715038
Dates/Avg Per Date11/8498/1880
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke9220132Duke39543197
Opponents17161034Opponents32382173
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke10013612239Duke12513932269
Opponents11813032253Opponents10111612220
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke36341273Duke10220032
Opponents41460087Opponents13120025
Individual Statistics
2014 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Aug 18, 2013)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games9 - 9 - 18 - 2 - 11 - 7 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 4 - 03 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 5 - 15 - 1 - 10 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-attfgothatgtg
9Brody Huitema18-161059551541.12221.51221-11001
6Sean Davis16-1613731101224.04213.54200-10001
5Cameron Moseley17-10868511125.20015.60010-00001
11Nick Palodichuk18-131018421021.19011.52410-00002
24Brian White17-710722379.2225.55600-00001
19Jeremy Ebobisse19-1193223726.07710.38500-00011
15Zach Mathers16-16136621514.1437.50011-20000
7Matt Slotnick16-546121510.2005.50000-00000
23Seo-in Kim18-55672156.3335.83310-00000
17Bryson Asher18-684712418.0569.50000-00000
18Nat Eggleston19-1915442049.2224.44410-00101
21Markus Fjortoft19-19165511310.1004.40000-00000
3Jack Coleman17-1111531138.1254.50010-00000
27Macario Hing-Glover3-02810211.00011.00000-00000
12Jake Butwin12-52991023.3332.66710-00000
2Carter Manley4-0480110.0000.00000-00000
20Jared Golestani7-0540111.0000.00000-00000
25Cody Brinkman15-810030006.0001.16700-00000
10Luis Rendon6-01020004.0001.25000-00000
16Jimmy Doll7-0670000.0000.00000-00000
13Noah Snyder5-0190001.00011.00000-00000
4Kevon Black19-1815630003.0000.00000-00000
8Chase Keesling7-54250000.0000.00000-00000
22Henry Booth2-0130001.0000.00000-00000
Duke19-323397239.134119.49892-41118
Opponents19-342694253.134107.42392-28104
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Wilson Fisher8-6576:0381.2527.7714201183
30Joe Ohaus12-121174:42262.0045.63457111168
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1750:45341.7573.68299121251
Opponents1750:45321.6587.73199130233
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke9220132Duke39543197
Opponents17161034Opponents32382173
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke10013612239Duke12513932269
Opponents11813032253Opponents10111612220
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke36341273Total933715038
Opponents41460087Dates/Avg Per Date11/8498/1880
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0