Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics
2015 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 20, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games14 - 7 - 05 - 2 - 06 - 5 - 03 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 4 - 01 - 2 - 01 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference12 - 3 - 04 - 0 - 05 - 3 - 03 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts50-28731-240
Goals score per game2.381.48
Shot pct..174.129
Shots/game13.6711.43
Assists4115
Shots on goal-attempts165-287146-240
SOG pct..575.608
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals5031
Penalties01
Unassisted1616
Overtime52
Goals scored average2.411.49
PENALTY CORNERS11998
Goals off corners106
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES0-01-2
ATTENDANCE
Total16873421
Dates/Avg Per Date7/24111/311
Neutral Site #/Avg3/614
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke21245050Duke546270123
Opponents13162031Opponents376900106
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke136136150287Duke00000
Opponents10213170240Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke555630114
Opponents505960115
Individual Statistics
2015 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 20, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games14 - 7 - 05 - 2 - 06 - 5 - 03 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 4 - 01 - 2 - 01 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference12 - 3 - 04 - 0 - 05 - 3 - 03 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
3Heather Morris21-211142658.19030.51730-04201030
4Ashley Kristen21-21792343.16323.53520-03100000
24Aileen Johnson21-21281213.15410.76910-01000000
25Hunter Bracale21-21511118.27811.61120-01000002
26Alyssa Chillano21-21421035.11417.48600-00000056
7Amanda Kim21-2126105.4004.80010-000010410
14Robin Blazing21-2141913.30810.76900-00000000
13Rose Tynan16-040811.3648.72710-00000000
16Alexa Mackintire21-2140821.19010.47610-00100000
18Hannah Barreca21-2122628.07115.53610-00000001
19Morgan Bitting21-01467.1434.57110-00100010
6Ainsley Gill19-02156.3332.33310-00000000
10Sarah Urdahl21-011311.0917.63600-01000030
11Caroline Andretta19-010214.07112.85700-00000000
22Christy Palazzese18-00223.0002.66700-00000050
8Stephanie Pezzuti21-00001.0000.00000-00000031
2Sarah Furey21-210000.0000.00000-00000000
1Erin Scherrer15-00000.0000.00000-00000000
9Savannah Story4-00000.0000.00000-00000000
Duke215041141287.174165.575140-0105026011910
Opponents21311577240.129146.60871-2420845986
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
12Lauren Blazing21-211522:17301.39105.778137031237
21Kelsey Wagner2-018:3013.890.000000011
TMTEAM-04:0800141.00010000
Total1544:55311.41119.793147031238
Opponents1559:01502.25117.701714020287
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke21245050Duke546270123
Opponents13162031Opponents376900106
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke136136150287Duke28320060
Opponents10213170240Opponents20250045
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke555630114Total16873421
Opponents505960115Dates/Avg Per Date7/24111/311
Neutral Site #/Avg3/614
Category Leaders
2015 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Category Leaders (as of Nov 20, 2015)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
3Heather Morris2111426583Heather Morris211142658.190
4Ashley Kristen217923434Ashley Kristen21792343.163
24Aileen Johnson2128121326Alyssa Chillano21421035.114
25Hunter Bracale2151111818Hannah Barreca2122628.071
26Alyssa Chillano2142103516Alexa Mackintire2140821.190
7Amanda Kim212610525Hunter Bracale21511118.278
14Robin Blazing214191311Caroline Andretta1910214.071
13Rose Tynan164081114Robin Blazing2141913.308
16Alexa Mackintire214082124Aileen Johnson21281213.154
18Hannah Barreca212262813Rose Tynan1640811.364
19Morgan Bitting21146710Sarah Urdahl2111311.091
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
3Heather Morris2111426583Heather Morris21114265830.517
4Ashley Kristen217923434Ashley Kristen2179234323.535
25Hunter Bracale2151111826Alyssa Chillano2142103517.486
14Robin Blazing214191318Hannah Barreca212262815.536
26Alyssa Chillano2142103511Caroline Andretta191021412.857
13Rose Tynan164081125Hunter Bracale2151111811.611
16Alexa Mackintire214082114Robin Blazing214191310.769
7Amanda Kim212610516Alexa Mackintire214082110.476
18Hannah Barreca212262824Aileen Johnson2128121310.769
24Aileen Johnson2128121313Rose Tynan16408118.727
6Ainsley Gill192156
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots3Heather Morris213
4Ashley Kristen217923434Ashley Kristen212
24Aileen Johnson2128121325Hunter Bracale212
7Amanda Kim212610518Hannah Barreca211
19Morgan Bitting21146713Rose Tynan161
3Heather Morris21114265819Morgan Bitting211
22Christy Palazzese18022324Aileen Johnson211
18Hannah Barreca212262816Alexa Mackintire211
26Alyssa Chillano214210357Amanda Kim211
25Hunter Bracale215111186Ainsley Gill191
14Robin Blazing2141913
10Sarah Urdahl2111311
6Ainsley Gill192156