Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2015 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 04, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 7 - 29 - 4 - 11 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 4 - 12 - 1 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference7 - 3 - 17 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts36-30130-206
Goals score per game1.891.58
Shot pct..120.146
Shots/game15.8410.84
Assists3426
Shots on goal-attempts133-30180-206
SOG pct..442.388
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3630
Penalties11
Unassisted109
Overtime31
Goals scored average1.811.51
CORNER KICKS13090
OFFSIDES4239
PENALTY KICKS1-11-1
ATTENDANCE
Total64798340
Dates/Avg Per Date14/4635/1668
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke13202136Duke576571130
Opponents11181030Opponents30532590
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke125162104301Duke12012942255
Opponents8710496206Opponents11614243265
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke19281250Duke23172042
Opponents41504297Opponents21170139
Individual Statistics
2015 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 04, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 7 - 29 - 4 - 11 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 4 - 12 - 1 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference7 - 3 - 17 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-attfgothatgtg
15Zach Mathers19-171445882464.12526.40621-10000
19Jeremy Ebobisse19-191383741855.12726.47320-01002
24Brian White19-191487611341.14618.43920-00202
9Brody Huitema19-482441931.12914.45210-00103
27Macario Hing-Glover16-1480832810.3006.60000-00000
8Jared Rist19-19176314616.0635.31310-00000
14Ryan Thompson16-980813510.1008.80000-00000
21Markus Fjortoft19-1917242158.2504.50000-00000
6Tyler Hilliard18-1815602159.2224.44410-00000
2Carter Manley17-1514440332.0001.50000-00000
23Ciaran McKenna19-12147011324.04211.45810-00000
5Cameron Moseley15-23041136.1671.16700-00000
4Kevon Black8-33490221.00011.00000-00000
17Bryson Asher16-031001110.0006.60000-00000
20Jared Golestani8-01190111.0000.00000-00000
3Oliver Spring5-12020000.0000.00000-00000
13Noah Snyder7-0910003.0000.00000-00000
16Jimmy Doll7-0640001.0000.00000-00000
25Cody Brinkman19-1915920006.0002.33300-00000
10Luis Rendon10-01000003.0000.00000-00000
22Henry Booth2-0150000.0000.00000-00000
Duke19-3634106301.120133.442101-11307
Opponents19-302686206.14680.38871-15103
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Mitch Kupstas10-9882:44131.3321.6186302091
00Wade Clement2-008:050.0000000001
1Wilson Fisher10-10895:00171.7128.62244210112
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1785:49301.5150.625107230204
Opponents1785:49361.8297.729710220298
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke13202136Duke576571130
Opponents11181030Opponents30532590
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke125162104301Duke12012942255
Opponents8710496206Opponents11614243265
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke19281250Total64798340
Opponents41504297Dates/Avg Per Date14/4635/1668
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0