Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics
2016 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 13, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games16 - 4 - 09 - 1 - 05 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 2 - 03 - 0 - 02 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
Non-conference11 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts67-32130-198
Goals score per game3.351.50
Shot pct..209.152
Shots/game16.059.90
Assists6319
Shots on goal-attempts208-321110-198
SOG pct..648.556
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals6730
Penalties21
Unassisted1616
Overtime21
Goals scored average3.371.51
PENALTY CORNERS114109
Goals off corners189
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES2-21-1
ATTENDANCE
Total30153505
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3027/501
Neutral Site #/Avg3/280
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke37282067Duke565620114
Opponents12171030Opponents446410109
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke16315080321Duke00000
Opponents8311140198Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke34451080
Opponents627540141
Individual Statistics
2016 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 13, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games16 - 4 - 09 - 1 - 05 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 2 - 03 - 0 - 02 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
Non-conference11 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
26Alyssa Chillano20-201363253.24531.58551-11201071
24Aisling Naughton20-201252943.27934.79110-02000030
3Heather Morris20-201132565.16937.56911-10000030
4Ashley Kristen19-19772123.30419.82620-02001020
13Rose Tynan20-0821831.25820.64520-01001000
12Margaux Paolino20-201141616.0637.43800-000010510
14Robin Blazing20-20561615.3339.60030-00000010
6Ainsley Gill20-524814.1439.64310-00000000
8Stephanie Pezzuti20-02374.5003.75000-000000190
11Caroline Andretta20-022616.12510.62500-00000010
16Alexa Mackintire20-2014610.1006.60000-00000041
1Erin Scherrer17-01356.1673.50000-00000000
25Hunter Bracale19-021514.14312.85710-00000001
19Morgan Bitting20-200224.0002.50000-00000000
22Christy Palazzese11-00110.0000.00000-00000010
10Haley Schleicher20-00007.0006.85700-00000000
5Meghan Norair3-00000.0000.00000-00000000
2Sarah Furey20-200000.0000.00000-00000000
7Jillian Wolgemuth14-90000.0000.00000-00000001
23Chessie Ruffell20-70000.0000.00000-00000000
9Savannah Story6-00000.0000.00000-00000010
Duke206763197321.209208.648162-2620401144
Opponents20301979198.152110.55641-1410701097
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
21Kelsey Wagner3-050:5634.203.500000018
73Sammi Steele20-201367:58271.3873.730164051189
TMTEAM-04:160041.00000000
Total1423:10301.4880.727164051197
Opponents1423:10673.30141.678416000319
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke37282067Duke565620114
Opponents12171030Opponents446410109
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke16315080321Duke00000
Opponents8311140198Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke34451080Total30153505
Opponents627540141Dates/Avg Per Date10/3027/501
Neutral Site #/Avg3/280
Category Leaders
2016 Duke Field Hockey
Duke Category Leaders (as of Nov 13, 2016)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
26Alyssa Chillano2013632533Heather Morris201132565.169
24Aisling Naughton20125294326Alyssa Chillano201363253.245
3Heather Morris20113256524Aisling Naughton201252943.279
4Ashley Kristen1977212313Rose Tynan20821831.258
13Rose Tynan208218314Ashley Kristen19772123.304
12Margaux Paolino20114161612Margaux Paolino201141616.063
14Robin Blazing2056161511Caroline Andretta2022616.125
6Ainsley Gill202481414Robin Blazing20561615.333
8Stephanie Pezzuti2023746Ainsley Gill2024814.143
11Caroline Andretta202261625Hunter Bracale1921514.143
16Alexa Mackintire2014610
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots3Heather Morris20113256537.569
26Alyssa Chillano20136325324Aisling Naughton20125294334.791
24Aisling Naughton20125294326Alyssa Chillano20136325331.585
3Heather Morris20113256513Rose Tynan2082183120.645
13Rose Tynan208218314Ashley Kristen1977212319.826
4Ashley Kristen1977212325Hunter Bracale192151412.857
14Robin Blazing2056161511Caroline Andretta202261610.625
25Hunter Bracale192151414Robin Blazing205616159.600
8Stephanie Pezzuti2023746Ainsley Gill20248149.643
6Ainsley Gill202481412Margaux Paolino2011416167.438
11Caroline Andretta2022616
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots26Alyssa Chillano205
12Margaux Paolino20114161614Robin Blazing203
4Ashley Kristen1977212313Rose Tynan202
26Alyssa Chillano2013632534Ashley Kristen192
14Robin Blazing2056161524Aisling Naughton201
24Aisling Naughton2012529433Heather Morris201
16Alexa Mackintire201461025Hunter Bracale191
6Ainsley Gill20248146Ainsley Gill201
8Stephanie Pezzuti202374
3Heather Morris201132565
1Erin Scherrer171356