Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2016 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics (as of Dec 02, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 8 - 24 - 4 - 23 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 5 - 11 - 2 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 3 - 13 - 2 - 12 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts24-20825-196
Goals score per game1.411.47
Shot pct..115.128
Shots/game12.2411.53
Assists2521
Shots on goal-attempts87-20892-196
SOG pct..418.469
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2425
Penalties10
Unassisted68
Overtime22
Goals scored average1.331.39
CORNER KICKS9392
Goals off corners21
OFFSIDES3021
PENALTY KICKS1-20-1
Fouls244232
Yellow cards2731
Red cards10
ATTENDANCE
Total79356440
Dates/Avg Per Date10/7947/920
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke10121124Duke33554193
Opponents11121125Opponents42452392
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke74114119208Duke11811763244
Opponents8396107196Opponents104105158232
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke24345467Duke14151030
Opponents25343163Opponents10100121
Individual Statistics
2016 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics (as of Dec 02, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 8 - 24 - 4 - 23 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference2 - 5 - 11 - 2 - 11 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 3 - 13 - 2 - 12 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtgfoul
24Brian White17-171429541440.12518.4502031-131018
6Cameron Moseley15-7754601228.21414.5001100-010026
10Suniel Veerakone17-161372351117.1767.4121010-000006
11Max Moser17-16134207713.0002.1542000-000006
29Brandon Williamson14-88772156.3333.5000010-001014
2Carter Manley17-1716061359.1114.4440000-1000110
14Ryan Thompson8-853512416.0638.5003010-000004
20Jared Golestani14-341920412.1677.5832010-000019
12Colby Agu13-02971023.3332.6670000-010002
8Ciaran McKenna14-45081027.1433.4292000-000007
21Markus Fjortoft17-1716071029.1115.5564000-000009
TMTEAM0-0010211.00011.0000000-01000121
27Macario Hing-Glover12-22790115.0001.2000000-000001
25Cody Brinkman17-1713420118.0001.1251000-0000013
17Bryson Asher14-442501113.0005.3851000-000005
18Tommy Wang2-0200000.0000.0000000-000000
5Cc Uche17-1714820008.0001.1253000-0000017
4Kevon Black12-109660005.0003.6001000-000005
26Max Feldman2-0110000.0000.0000000-000000
16Jimmy Doll7-01280001.0000.0000000-000002
7Torbjorn Alseth14-56530004.0002.5002000-000005
13Noah Snyder6-21420003.0000.0002000-000004
23Nicolas Macri1-000000.0000.0000000-000000
Duke17-242573208.11587.41827171-26206244
Opponents17-252171196.12892.46931080-16206232
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Ben Hummel2-028:3513.330.000000002
1Robert Moewes17-171591:57241.3667.73678220193
Total1620:32251.3967.72878220195
Opponents1620:32241.3363.72487230205
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke10121124Duke33554193
Opponents11121125Opponents42452392
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke74114119208Duke11811763244
Opponents8396107196Opponents104105158232
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke24345467Total79356440
Opponents25343163Dates/Avg Per Date10/7947/920
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0