Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics

Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 02 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 1 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts19-1236-73
Goals score per game2.71.86
Shot pct..154.082
Shots/game17.5710.43
Assists116
Shots on goal-attempts80-12335-73
SOG pct..650.479
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals196
Penalties00
Unassisted101
Overtime00
Goals scored average3.481.10
PENALTY CORNERS4340
Goals off corners23
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES0-00-0
Yellow cards01
Red cards00
Green cards85
ATTENDANCE
Total6852185
Dates/Avg Per Date2/3433/728
Neutral Site #/Avg2/319
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke8110019Duke25180043
Opponents24006Opponents11290040
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke655800123Duke00000
Opponents31420073Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke9200029
Opponents35260061
Individual Statistics
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 02 - 1 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 1 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gcycrcgwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
13Rose Tynan7-7611316.3759.56300010-01000000
4Ashley Kristen7-732818.16714.77810000-00000000
6Ainsley Gill7-721516.1259.56300020-02000000
11Caroline Andretta7-021515.13313.86700000-00000000
1Erin Scherrer7-02047.2865.71400010-00000000
12Margaux Paolino7-71247.1435.71410010-01000090
16Alexa Mackintire7-71249.1115.55600000-00000011
26Alyssa Chillano7-711321.04813.61910010-01000001
10Haley Schleicher7-31027.1432.28610000-00001000
19Morgan Bitting7-70112.00021.00000000-00000000
22Christy Palazzese7-00002.0001.50010000-00000000
28Kirby Comizio1-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
3Kira_Lee Gmeiner1-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
14Lexi Davidson1-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
2Sarah Furey7-70000.0000.00010000-00000000
5Libby Thompson1-00001.00011.00000000-00000000
7Jillian Wolgemuth7-70001.0000.00000000-00000001
8Stephanie Pezzuti7-00000.0000.00000000-00000011
9Lily Posternak7-40001.00011.00020000-00000000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000000-000003600
Duke7191149123.15480.65080060-0500136434
Opponents7661873.08235.47951010-0100034404
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
73Sammi Steele7-7490:006.8625.8066104073
TMTEAM-00:000081.00000000
Total490:006.8633.8466104073
Opponents490:00192.7164.77116000123
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke8110019Duke25180043
Opponents24006Opponents11290040
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke655800123Duke16200036
Opponents31420073Opponents18160034
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke9200029Total6852185
Opponents35260061Dates/Avg Per Date2/3433/728
Neutral Site #/Avg2/319
Category Leaders

Duke Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Rose Tynan761131626Alyssa Chillano711321.048
4Ashley Kristen7328184Ashley Kristen732818.167
6Ainsley Gill72151613Rose Tynan7611316.375
11Caroline Andretta7215156Ainsley Gill721516.125
1Erin Scherrer7204711Caroline Andretta721515.133
12Margaux Paolino7124716Alexa Mackintire71249.111
16Alexa Mackintire712491Erin Scherrer72047.286
26Alyssa Chillano71132112Margaux Paolino71247.143
10Haley Schleicher7102710Haley Schleicher71027.143
19Morgan Bitting7011219Morgan Bitting70112.000
22Christy Palazzese70002.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots
13Rose Tynan7611316##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
4Ashley Kristen7328184Ashley Kristen73281814.778
11Caroline Andretta72151526Alyssa Chillano71132113.619
6Ainsley Gill72151611Caroline Andretta72151513.867
1Erin Scherrer720476Ainsley Gill7215169.563
26Alyssa Chillano71132113Rose Tynan76113169.563
12Margaux Paolino712471Erin Scherrer720475.714
16Alexa Mackintire7124912Margaux Paolino712475.714
10Haley Schleicher7102716Alexa Mackintire712495.556
10Haley Schleicher710272.286
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
19Morgan Bitting7011221.000
16Alexa Mackintire71249
4Ashley Kristen732818##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
12Margaux Paolino712476Ainsley Gill72
6Ainsley Gill72151612Margaux Paolino71
11Caroline Andretta72151513Rose Tynan71
19Morgan Bitting7011226Alyssa Chillano71
13Rose Tynan76113161Erin Scherrer71
26Alyssa Chillano711321