Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics

Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games17 - 4 - 08 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 0
Conference4 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 02 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference13 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 04 - 0 - 03 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts60-36428-208
Goals score per game2.861.33
Shot pct..165.135
Shots/game17.339.90
Assists4625
Shots on goal-attempts230-364110-208
SOG pct..632.529
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals6028
Penalties20
Unassisted227
Overtime20
Goals scored average2.831.32
PENALTY CORNERS12599
Goals off corners810
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES2-40-0
Yellow cards36
Red cards00
Green cards2319
ATTENDANCE
Total30463970
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3057/567
Neutral Site #/Avg4/324
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke30282060Duke655532125
Opponents8200028Opponents30642399
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke183160147364Duke00000
Opponents8011378208Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke27483482
Opponents847475170
Individual Statistics
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games17 - 4 - 08 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 0
Conference4 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 02 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference13 - 2 - 06 - 1 - 04 - 0 - 03 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gcycrcgwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
13Rose Tynan21-211753966.25839.59120040-04100000
4Ashley Kristen21-211092957.17543.75421020-01001000
26Alyssa Chillano21-21842066.12140.60621041-23001023
1Erin Scherrer21-0801624.33317.70800020-01000010
11Caroline Andretta21-0551527.18520.74110010-00000010
12Margaux Paolino21-212101425.08016.64050020-011000650
6Ainsley Gill21-21361238.07918.47400010-01000000
16Alexa Mackintire21-2133928.10716.57120011-21000011
10Haley Schleicher21-1720413.1546.46220000-00001011
19Morgan Bitting21-2112411.0918.72710000-01000000
8Stephanie Pezzuti21-111311.00011.00000000-00000031
2Sarah Furey21-210111.00011.00020000-00000000
3Kira_Lee Gmeiner1-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
5Libby Thompson2-00001.00011.00000000-00000000
22Christy Palazzese16-00002.0001.50020000-00000000
14Lexi Davidson3-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
7Jillian Wolgemuth21-200001.0000.00001000-00000002
28Kirby Comizio4-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
9Lily Posternak21-40003.00031.00020000-00000000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000000-000003600
Duke216046166364.165230.6322330172-413203361258
Opponents21282581208.135110.529196040-02008349914
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
73Sammi Steele21-211530:26291.3374.718174070208
TMTEAM-36:3900121.00000000
Total1567:05291.3086.748174070208
Opponents1537:05602.73174.744417000360
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke30282060Duke655532125
Opponents8200028Opponents30642399
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke183160147364Duke16200036
Opponents8011378208Opponents18160034
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke27483482Total30463970
Opponents847475170Dates/Avg Per Date10/3057/567
Neutral Site #/Avg4/324
Category Leaders

Duke Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Rose Tynan21175396626Alyssa Chillano21842066.121
4Ashley Kristen21109295713Rose Tynan211753966.258
26Alyssa Chillano218420664Ashley Kristen211092957.175
1Erin Scherrer218016246Ainsley Gill21361238.079
11Caroline Andretta2155152716Alexa Mackintire2133928.107
12Margaux Paolino21210142511Caroline Andretta21551527.185
6Ainsley Gill2136123812Margaux Paolino212101425.080
16Alexa Mackintire21339281Erin Scherrer21801624.333
10Haley Schleicher212041310Haley Schleicher2120413.154
19Morgan Bitting211241119Morgan Bitting2112411.091
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
13Rose Tynan2117539664Ashley Kristen21109295743.754
4Ashley Kristen21109295726Alyssa Chillano2184206640.606
26Alyssa Chillano2184206613Rose Tynan21175396639.591
1Erin Scherrer2180162411Caroline Andretta2155152720.741
11Caroline Andretta215515276Ainsley Gill2136123818.474
6Ainsley Gill213612381Erin Scherrer2180162417.708
16Alexa Mackintire213392816Alexa Mackintire213392816.571
10Haley Schleicher212041312Margaux Paolino21210142516.640
12Margaux Paolino21210142519Morgan Bitting21124118.727
19Morgan Bitting211241110Haley Schleicher21204136.462
8Stephanie Pezzuti211131
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots13Rose Tynan214
12Margaux Paolino21210142526Alyssa Chillano214
4Ashley Kristen2110929571Erin Scherrer212
6Ainsley Gill213612384Ashley Kristen212
11Caroline Andretta2155152712Margaux Paolino212
13Rose Tynan2117539666Ainsley Gill211
26Alyssa Chillano2184206611Caroline Andretta211
16Alexa Mackintire213392816Alexa Mackintire211
19Morgan Bitting2112411
8Stephanie Pezzuti211131
2Sarah Furey210111