Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games5 - 1 - 15 - 0 - 10 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 1 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 0 - 14 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts17-1209-57
Goals score per game2.431.29
Shot pct..142.158
Shots/game17.148.14
Assists179
Shots on goal-attempts56-12027-57
SOG pct..467.474
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals179
Penalties11
Unassisted42
Overtime10
Goals scored average2.351.25
CORNER KICKS4621
OFFSIDES239
PENALTY KICKS1-11-1
Yellow cards1317
Red cards22
ATTENDANCE
Total43533002
Dates/Avg Per Date6/7261/3002
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke791017Duke11285246
Opponents45009Opponents9110121
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke456663120Duke37520392
Opponents23330157Opponents615652124
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke7100118Duke12110023
Opponents14213139Opponents81009
Individual Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games5 - 1 - 15 - 0 - 10 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 1 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 0 - 14 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
24Brian White7-762641928.14313.4642010-00000
9Daniele Proch7-639132811.2738.7271011-10001
21Markus Fjortoft7-76512046.3333.5000000-00001
10Suniel Veerakone7-02141245.2002.4002000-00000
8Ciaran McKenna4-01792048.2505.6250020-00100
6Cameron Moseley7-744420421.0959.4290010-00000
4Kevon Black5-43671242.50021.0000000-00000
18Matthias Frick6-65011133.3332.6672200-00000
28Jack Doran4-12151136.1674.6670000-00001
2Carter Manley7-76460224.0003.7500000-00000
16Daniel Wright7-534202212.0000.0000000-00000
25Cody Brinkman7-75910115.0002.4002000-00000
19Brandon Williamson7-76510110.0000.0002000-00000
11Max Moser7-53310116.0003.5002000-00000
14Kristofer Gardarsson7-12250001.0000.0000000-00000
17Bryson Asher1-0190000.0000.0000000-00000
3Oliver Spring1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
12Colby Agu4-0210001.0000.0000000-00000
5Cc Uche1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
13Noah Snyder4-0540001.0000.0000000-00000
7Torbjorn Alseth2-090000.0000.0000000-00000
22Henry Booth1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
23Nicolas Macri1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Duke7-171751120.14256.46713251-10103
Opponents7-992757.15827.47417211-11003
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Will Pulisic7-7655:2191.2418.6675112056
Total655:2191.2418.6675112056
Opponents655:21172.3439.69615100119
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke791017Duke11285246
Opponents45009Opponents9110121
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke456663120Duke37520392
Opponents23330157Opponents615652124
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke7100118Total43533002
Opponents14213139Dates/Avg Per Date6/7261/3002
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0