Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games13 - 4 - 310 - 3 - 23 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference9 - 1 - 28 - 1 - 21 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts33-28021-202
Goals score per game1.651.05
Shot pct..118.104
Shots/game14.0010.10
Assists3118
Shots on goal-attempts126-28089-202
SOG pct..450.441
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3321
Penalties13
Unassisted106
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.601.02
CORNER KICKS11896
OFFSIDES6126
PENALTY KICKS1-13-4
Yellow cards3236
Red cards44
ATTENDANCE
Total100097847
Dates/Avg Per Date15/6675/1569
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke16161033Duke456355118
Opponents8130021Opponents37525296
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke12913885280Duke12013104255
Opponents7311676202Opponents14013573285
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke26362468Duke31290161
Opponents42473193Opponents11150026
Individual Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games13 - 4 - 310 - 3 - 23 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference9 - 1 - 28 - 1 - 21 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
24Brian White20-2017501032364.15634.5313030-03000
9Daniele Proch20-171083521229.17215.5172031-10001
16Daniel Wright20-1093132835.0868.2291020-00000
11Max Moser20-16121015715.0675.3334000-00000
6Cameron Moseley18-1595231730.10013.4331010-00000
21Markus Fjortoft19-19176730614.2149.6431110-00001
2Carter Manley20-20185605511.0005.4553000-00000
18Matthias Frick14-1411842157.2864.5712300-00000
10Suniel Veerakone20-072613511.0914.3642000-00000
8Ciaran McKenna9-235120413.1548.6150020-00100
28Jack Doran17-14130312415.0679.6001000-00001
4Kevon Black12-98541244.2503.7500000-00000
14Kristofer Gardarsson18-469911310.1004.4002010-00000
19Brandon Williamson20-2018550229.0001.1114000-00000
25Cody Brinkman20-20173301110.0003.3005000-00000
17Bryson Asher1-0190000.0000.0000000-00000
3Oliver Spring1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
13Noah Snyder4-0540001.0000.0000000-00000
5Cc Uche1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
12Colby Agu12-01100002.0001.5000000-00000
7Torbjorn Alseth6-0940000.0000.0000000-00000
22Henry Booth1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
23Nicolas Macri1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0001000-00000
Duke20-333197280.118126.450324131-13103
Opponents20-211860202.10489.44136443-42007
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Will Pulisic20-201865:21211.0167.761134370197
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1865:21211.0168.764134370197
Opponents1865:21331.5993.738413330276
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke16161033Duke456355118
Opponents8130021Opponents37525296
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke12913885280Duke12013104255
Opponents7311676202Opponents14013573285
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke26362468Total100097847
Opponents42473193Dates/Avg Per Date15/6675/1569
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games13 - 4 - 310 - 3 - 23 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference9 - 1 - 28 - 1 - 21 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/25/17UCFW2-0172524Brian White201032364.15634.53130-0
08/27/17FORDHAMW3-05829Daniele Proch20521229.17215.51731-1
09/01/17HIGH POINTWot3-240516Daniel Wright2032835.0868.22920-0
09/05/17PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGETo21-134511Max Moser2015715.0675.33300-0
09/08/17*VIRGINIA TECHW3-18256Cameron Moseley1831730.10013.43310-0
09/16/17*at #8 North CarolinaL1-2300221Markus Fjortoft1930614.2149.64310-0
09/19/17WISCONSINW4-34712Carter Manley2005511.0005.45500-0
09/22/17*at #11 SyracuseW2-1202218Matthias Frick142157.2864.57100-0
09/26/17APPALACHIAN STATEW1-052210Suniel Veerakone2013511.0914.36400-0
09/30/17*#8 LOUISVILLEL0-111038Ciaran McKenna920413.1548.61520-0
10/03/17ELONW1-054328Jack Doran1712415.0679.60000-0
10/06/17*at PittsburghW2-06234Kevon Black121244.2503.75000-0
10/09/17at #10 GeorgetownW2-149714Kristofer Gardarsson1811310.1004.40010-0
10/13/17*#11 CLEMSONL1-475819Brandon Williamson200229.0001.11100-0
10/20/17*at #12 Notre DameTo20-0170325Cody Brinkman2001110.0003.30000-0
10/24/17DELAWAREW2-133117Bryson Asher10000.0000.00000-0
10/27/17*#13 VIRGINIAW1-09053Oliver Spring10000.0000.00000-0
11/05/17#9 CLEMSONL0-146813Noah Snyder40001.0000.00000-0
11/19/17#13 FIUW2-15325Cc Uche10000.0000.00000-0
11/25/17FORDHAMTo22-249412Colby Agu120002.0001.50000-0
7Torbjorn Alseth60000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
22Henry Booth10000.0000.00000-0
DUKEOpponents
23Nicolas Macri10000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICSTMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts33-28021-202Duke20333197280.118126.450131-1
Goals per game1.651.05Opponents20211860202.10489.44143-4
Shot pct..118.104
Shots/game14.0010.10##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal126-28089-2021Will Pulisic201865:21211.0167.761134370
SOG pct..450.441Total201865:21211.0168.764134370
Opponents201865:21331.5993.738413330
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties13
Unassisted106Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Overtime10Duke16161033
Opponents8130021
CORNER KICKS11896
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS1-13-4
Duke12913885280
PENALTIES
Opponents7311676202
Yellow cards3236
Red cards44Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke26362468
Opponents42473193
ATTENDANCE
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total100097847
Duke456355118
Dates/Avg Per Date15/6675/1569
Opponents37525296
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke12013104255
Opponents14013573285