Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 4 - 29 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 1 - 17 - 1 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts29-25218-178
Goals score per game1.611.00
Shot pct..115.101
Shots/game14.009.89
Assists2716
Shots on goal-attempts115-25277-178
SOG pct..456.433
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2918
Penalties13
Unassisted95
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.58.98
CORNER KICKS10783
OFFSIDES4723
PENALTY KICKS1-13-4
Yellow cards2832
Red cards43
ATTENDANCE
Total89837847
Dates/Avg Per Date13/6915/1569
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke14141029Duke406052107
Opponents8100018Opponents34443283
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke11412864252Duke10111303217
Opponents6710335178Opponents12811872255
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke22331359Duke25220047
Opponents37453186Opponents11120023
Individual Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 4 - 29 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 1 - 17 - 1 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
24Brian White18-181562922061.14832.5252030-03000
9Daniele Proch18-17971521224.20814.5832031-10001
16Daniel Wright18-880632829.1037.2411020-00000
6Cameron Moseley18-1595231730.10013.4331010-00000
21Markus Fjortoft18-18165730614.2149.6431110-00001
2Carter Manley18-18165605511.0005.4552000-00000
10Suniel Veerakone18-067612410.1004.4002000-00000
8Ciaran McKenna7-02552048.2505.6250020-00100
28Jack Doran15-12111812413.0778.6151000-00001
4Kevon Black10-87041244.2503.7500000-00000
18Matthias Frick12-129841136.1673.5002300-00000
11Max Moser18-14105203313.0004.3084000-00000
19Brandon Williamson18-1816550227.0001.1433000-00000
14Kristofer Gardarsson16-46850119.0003.3332000-00000
25Cody Brinkman18-18153301110.0003.3004000-00000
17Bryson Asher1-0190000.0000.0000000-00000
3Oliver Spring1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
13Noah Snyder4-0540001.0000.0000000-00000
5Cc Uche1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
12Colby Agu10-0980002.0001.5000000-00000
7Torbjorn Alseth6-0940000.0000.0000000-00000
22Henry Booth1-040000.0000.0000000-00000
23Nicolas Macri1-030000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0001000-00000
Duke18-292785252.115115.456284121-13103
Opponents18-181652178.10177.43332343-42005
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Will Pulisic18-181665:2118.9758.763124270173
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1665:2118.9759.766124270173
Opponents1665:21291.5786.748412230249
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke14141029Duke406052107
Opponents8100018Opponents34443283
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke11412864252Duke10111303217
Opponents6710335178Opponents12811872255
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke22331359Total89837847
Opponents37453186Dates/Avg Per Date13/6915/1569
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2017 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 4 - 29 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 3 - 12 - 2 - 02 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 1 - 17 - 1 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/25/17UCFW2-0172524Brian White18922061.14832.52530-0
08/27/17FORDHAMW3-05829Daniele Proch18521224.20814.58331-1
09/01/17HIGH POINTWot3-240516Daniel Wright1832829.1037.24120-0
09/05/17PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGETo21-13456Cameron Moseley1831730.10013.43310-0
09/08/17*VIRGINIA TECHW3-182521Markus Fjortoft1830614.2149.64310-0
09/16/17*at #8 North CarolinaL1-230022Carter Manley1805511.0005.45500-0
09/19/17WISCONSINW4-347110Suniel Veerakone1812410.1004.40000-0
09/22/17*at #11 SyracuseW2-120228Ciaran McKenna72048.2505.62520-0
09/26/17APPALACHIAN STATEW1-052228Jack Doran1512413.0778.61500-0
09/30/17*#8 LOUISVILLEL0-111034Kevon Black101244.2503.75000-0
10/03/17ELONW1-054318Matthias Frick121136.1673.50000-0
10/06/17*at PittsburghW2-062311Max Moser1803313.0004.30800-0
10/09/17at #10 GeorgetownW2-149719Brandon Williamson180227.0001.14300-0
10/13/17*#11 CLEMSONL1-475814Kristofer Gardarsson160119.0003.33300-0
10/20/17*at #12 Notre DameTo20-0170325Cody Brinkman1801110.0003.30000-0
10/24/17DELAWAREW2-133117Bryson Asher10000.0000.00000-0
10/27/17*#13 VIRGINIAW1-09053Oliver Spring10000.0000.00000-0
11/05/17#9 CLEMSONL0-146813Noah Snyder40001.0000.00000-0
5Cc Uche10000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
12Colby Agu100002.0001.50000-0
DUKEOpponents
7Torbjorn Alseth60000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS22Henry Booth10000.0000.00000-0
23Nicolas Macri10000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts29-25218-178
Goals per game1.611.00TMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Shot pct..115.101Duke18292785252.115115.456121-1
Shots/game14.009.89Opponents18181652178.10177.43343-4
Shots on goal115-25277-178
SOG pct..456.433##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
GOAL BREAKDOWN1Will Pulisic181665:2118.9758.763124270
Penalties13Total181665:2118.9759.766124270
Opponents181665:21291.5786.748412230
Unassisted95
Overtime10
CORNER KICKS10783Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke14141029
Opponents8100018
PENALTY KICKS1-13-4
PENALTIES
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards2832
Duke11412864252
Red cards43
Opponents6710335178
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCEDuke22331359
Total89837847Opponents37453186
Dates/Avg Per Date13/6915/1569
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Duke406052107
Opponents34443283
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke10111303217
Opponents12811872255