Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall Team Statistics

Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games16 - 6 - 06 - 2 - 06 - 3 - 04 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 1 - 02 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference11 - 5 - 04 - 1 - 03 - 3 - 04 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts66-39933-176
Goals score per game3.001.50
Shot pct..165.188
Shots/game18.148.00
Assists5033
Shots on goal-attempts244-399103-176
SOG pct..612.585
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals6633
Penalties42
Unassisted209
Overtime11
Goals scored average3.171.58
PENALTY CORNERS11885
Goals off corners99
OFFSIDES00
PENALTY STROKES4-42-2
Yellow cards512
Red cards00
Green cards2917
ATTENDANCE
Total28903903
Dates/Avg Per Date8/3619/434
Neutral Site #/Avg5/252
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalPenalty Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke26391066Duke595630118
Opponents14180133Opponents42410285
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke184203111399Duke00000
Opponents729905176Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke30380270
Opponents819340178
Individual Statistics
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games16 - 6 - 06 - 2 - 06 - 3 - 04 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 1 - 02 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference11 - 5 - 04 - 1 - 03 - 3 - 04 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gcycrcgwgps-attfgothatgtgfoulcnrdsv
13Rose Tynan22-221483689.15752.58431040-01001020
11Caroline Andretta22-211443251.27538.74530030-03001020
12Margaux Paolino22-22692136.16723.63950020-011010250
6Olivia Sahaydak22-01002025.40020.80011020-02000000
1Erin Scherrer22-22831938.21129.76301000-01001010
4Leah Crouse22-1291321.09515.71400000-00001000
10Haley Schleicher22-2141934.11818.52931013-30000010
7Jillian Wolgemuth22-2224846.04315.32620010-00000010
16Kiki Rozemeijer17-102269.2225.55610010-00000010
9Lily Posternak22-1213511.0916.54520000-000000150
14Lexi Davidson22-221354.2503.75020011-10000000
5Libby Thompson14-020415.1337.46700000-00000000
19Morgan Bitting22-220332.0001.50030000-00000000
3Tessa Gote22-220111.0000.00000000-00000001
28Kirby Comizio7-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
23Lydia Smeltz1-00000.0000.00000000-00000000
18Grace Kim14-00000.0000.00000000-00000001
2Caroline Hanan21-00000.0000.00020000-00000000
8Noor Van de Laar22-100015.00012.80021000-00000000
22Christy Palazzese16-00001.0000.00000000-00000010
TMTEAM0-00001.0000.00000010-010000250
Duke226650182399.165244.6122950164-4910501182
Opponents22333399176.188103.5851712062-241080856
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
23Lydia Smeltz4-027:1012.802.667000026
73Sammi Steele22-221542:41321.4666.673166062168
TMTEAM-10:120021.00000000
Total1580:03331.4670.680166062174
Opponents1580:03662.93182.734616020395
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke26391066Duke595630118
Opponents14180133Opponents42410285
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke184203111399Duke00000
Opponents729905176Opponents00000
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke30380270Total28903903
Opponents819340178Dates/Avg Per Date8/3619/434
Neutral Site #/Avg5/252
Category Leaders

Duke Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Rose Tynan22148368913Rose Tynan221483689.157
11Caroline Andretta22144325111Caroline Andretta221443251.275
12Margaux Paolino226921367Jillian Wolgemuth2224846.043
6Olivia Sahaydak2210020251Erin Scherrer22831938.211
1Erin Scherrer2283193812Margaux Paolino22692136.167
4Leah Crouse2229132110Haley Schleicher2241934.118
10Haley Schleicher22419346Olivia Sahaydak221002025.400
7Jillian Wolgemuth22248464Leah Crouse22291321.095
16Kiki Rozemeijer1722695Libby Thompson1420415.133
9Lily Posternak22135118Noor Van de Laar2200015.000
14Lexi Davidson221354
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots13Rose Tynan22148368952.584
13Rose Tynan22148368911Caroline Andretta22144325138.745
11Caroline Andretta2214432511Erin Scherrer2283193829.763
6Olivia Sahaydak22100202512Margaux Paolino2269213623.639
1Erin Scherrer228319386Olivia Sahaydak22100202520.800
12Margaux Paolino2269213610Haley Schleicher224193418.529
10Haley Schleicher22419347Jillian Wolgemuth222484615.326
5Libby Thompson14204154Leah Crouse2229132115.714
4Leah Crouse222913218Noor Van de Laar220001512.800
7Jillian Wolgemuth22248465Libby Thompson14204157.467
16Kiki Rozemeijer172269
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots13Rose Tynan224
12Margaux Paolino2269213611Caroline Andretta223
4Leah Crouse222913216Olivia Sahaydak222
13Rose Tynan22148368912Margaux Paolino222
11Caroline Andretta2214432517Jillian Wolgemuth221
7Jillian Wolgemuth222484610Haley Schleicher221
1Erin Scherrer2283193814Lexi Davidson221
9Lily Posternak2213511TMTEAM01
14Lexi Davidson22135416Kiki Rozemeijer171
19Morgan Bitting220332
16Kiki Rozemeijer172269