Licensed to Sports Timing Inc. - Contractor License   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
           Janis Hape Dowd Nike Invitational - 2/8/2019 to 2/19/2019           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                                     1:37.69        
     1) Hess, Maddie M 21               2) Morris, Halle M 20             
     3) Marsh, Alyssa J 21              4) Aitchison, Hunter H 22         
                  24.78       53.08 (28.30)     1:15.41 (22.33)     1:37.69 (22.28)
  2 Duke University-NC  'B'                                     1:42.42        
     1) Page, Kira E 20                 2) Dolan, Suzanne D 20            
     3) Scannell, Quinn R 20            4) Hollander, Shayna D 19         
                  26.63       55.43 (28.80)     1:19.99 (24.56)     1:42.42 (22.43)
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                            1:46.36        
     1) Morrison, Kat E 19              2) West, Lily 21                  
     3) Stott, Shannon 18               4) Johnson, Catherine E 21        
                  27.64       57.93 (30.29)     1:23.41 (25.48)     1:46.36 (22.95)
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                            1:48.33        
     1) Hensley, Lauren A 22            2) Wasserman, Keren 20            
     3) Dupree, Mary Alice A 18         4) Despres, Morgan K 18           
                  27.70       58.49 (30.79)     1:24.49 (26.00)     1:48.33 (23.84)
  5 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                            1:51.03        
                  29.19     1:00.53 (31.34)     1:26.03 (25.50)     1:51.03 (25.00)
  6 William and Mary-VA  'A'                                    1:52.33        
     1) Schroeder, Emily M 22           2) Jones, Abby R 22               
     3) Lesser, Nina L 21               4) Ruona, Tess M 20               
                  28.66     1:00.28 (31.62)     1:26.99 (26.71)     1:52.33 (25.34)
  7 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                            1:55.07        
                  27.18     1:02.00 (34.82)     1:29.91 (27.91)     1:55.07 (25.16)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                                     1:26.07        
     1) St. George, Max S 21            2) Tate, Sean J 21                
     3) Williams, Miles J 20            4) Legard, Yusuke S 22            
                  21.99       46.09 (24.10)     1:06.68 (20.59)     1:26.07 (19.39)
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                            1:29.85        
     1) Taylor, Tristan T 22            2) Epitropov, Lyubomir 19         
     3) Santos, Gus G 20                4) Erdmann, Gavin T 22            
                  23.25       48.24 (24.99)     1:09.83 (21.59)     1:29.85 (20.02)
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                            1:30.80        
     1) Andersen, Magnus S 23           2) Gingher, Benjamin J 20         
     3) Martins Dos Santos, Victor 21   4) Hinderup, Eric 20              
                  23.53       48.91 (25.38)     1:10.94 (22.03)     1:30.80 (19.86)
 -- Duke University-NC  'B'                                          DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Hallaron, David S 18            2) Howard, Judd C 21              
     3) Hartley, Nathaniel B 20         4) Boboff, Sheldon G 21           
                  23.45       48.05 (24.60)     1:09.25 (21.20)          DQ (19.98)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peroni, Rachel J          19 Duke-NC                54.38      54.40        
                  25.22       54.40 (29.18)                                        
  2 Stott, Shannon            18 East Carolina-NC       57.10      56.58        
                  26.51       56.58 (30.07)                                        
  3 Rincon, Natalia           22 JHU-MD                 57.68      56.90        
                  26.40       56.90 (30.50)                                        
  4 Gillet, Victoria S        20 East Carolina-NC       58.94      56.97        
                  27.08       56.97 (29.89)                                        
  5 Bentin, Lise-Lotte        21 East Carolina-NC       57.25      57.05        
                  27.27       57.05 (29.78)                                        
  6 Kuwahara, Yuka            20 W&M-VA                 56.58      57.20        
                  26.21       57.20 (30.99)                                        
  7 Palandro, Randi L         19 East Carolina-NC       57.21      57.75        
                  26.15       57.75 (31.60)                                        
  8 Marstellar, Chelsea A     18 East Carolina-NC       58.13      57.87        
                  26.92       57.87 (30.95)                                        
  9 Dupree, Mary Alice A      18 East Carolina-NC       59.16      58.39        
                  26.72       58.39 (31.67)                                        
 10 Duncan, Elizabeth C       21 JHU-MD                 58.59      58.58        
                  27.56       58.58 (31.02)                                        
 11 Morrison, Kat E           19 East Carolina-NC       59.69      59.74        
                  27.68       59.74 (32.06)                                        
 12 Lesser, Nina L            21 W&M-VA               1:02.21    1:01.04        
                  27.88     1:01.04 (33.16)                                        
 13 Graham, Rachel R          18 Peace-NC             1:09.91    1:05.66        
 14 Hill, Megan S             17 Saints-OH            1:11.67    1:11.05        
                  31.97     1:11.05 (39.08)                                        
 15 Adams, Selena N           19 Peace-NC             1:50.50    1:47.18        
                  50.07     1:47.18 (57.11)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Nathaniel B      20 Duke-NC                49.09      48.94        
                  22.44       48.94 (26.50)                                        
  2 Howard, Judd C            21 Duke-NC                49.37      48.96        
                  23.43       48.96 (25.53)                                        
  3 Galbraith, Jack A         18 W&M-VA                 49.15      49.00        
                  22.75       49.00 (26.25)                                        
  4 De Priest, Dillon M       20 JHU-MD                 51.25      51.40        
                  24.47       51.40 (26.93)                                        
  5 Barden, Benjamin K        20 East Carolina-NC       52.06      52.18        
  6 Pigg, Hunter R            19 East Carolina-NC       52.77      52.62        
                  24.13       52.62 (28.49)                                        
  7 Lavinder, Sam             19 Peace-NC               55.87      56.28        
                  25.93       56.28 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolaisen, Shae L        18 Duke-NC              4:29.80    4:26.50        
                  28.35     1:00.16 (31.81)     1:34.38 (34.22)     2:07.20 (32.82)
        2:46.38 (39.18)     3:26.52 (40.14)     3:56.72 (30.20)     4:26.50 (29.78)
  2 Rogers, Rebecca A         19 W&M-VA               4:28.40    4:29.63        
                  28.37     1:00.06 (31.69)     1:34.75 (34.69)     2:08.47 (33.72)
        2:48.14 (39.67)     3:27.89 (39.75)     3:59.36 (31.47)     4:29.63 (30.27)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arena, Christopher J      19 JHU-MD               3:58.64    3:58.54        
                  25.54       54.17 (28.63)     1:24.09 (29.92)     1:53.67 (29.58)
        2:28.64 (34.97)     3:03.37 (34.73)     3:31.24 (27.87)     3:58.54 (27.30)
  2 Mostofi, James E          20 W&M-VA               4:03.75    3:59.22        
                  26.08       54.09 (28.01)     1:24.09 (30.00)     1:53.25 (29.16)
        2:27.77 (34.52)     3:03.05 (35.28)     3:31.32 (28.27)     3:59.22 (27.90)
  3 Bostrom, Erik A           21 JHU-MD               4:01.56    3:59.43        
                  25.12       54.12 (29.00)     1:24.45 (30.33)     1:55.29 (30.84)
        2:29.04 (33.75)     3:03.19 (34.15)     3:31.93 (28.74)     3:59.43 (27.50)
  4 Mears, Riley P            20 JHU-MD               4:06.45    4:04.39        
                  26.36       55.41 (29.05)     1:26.86 (31.45)     1:57.89 (31.03)
        2:32.78 (34.89)     3:08.21 (35.43)     3:36.85 (28.64)     4:04.39 (27.54)
  5 Darguzas, Johnny A        19 East Carolina-NC     4:13.95    4:07.45        
                  25.92       55.71 (29.79)     1:26.20 (30.49)     1:56.87 (30.67)
        2:33.52 (36.65)     3:11.46 (37.94)     3:39.57 (28.11)     4:07.45 (27.88)
  6 Hickman, Riley P          22 Duke-NC              4:09.82    4:07.68        
                  25.66       54.25 (28.59)     1:26.80 (32.55)     1:59.11 (32.31)
        2:35.17 (36.06)     3:11.47 (36.30)     3:40.11 (28.64)     4:07.68 (27.57)
  7 Alvarez Garcia, Manu A    21 East Carolina-NC     4:09.56    4:08.93        
                  26.83       56.90 (30.07)     1:27.77 (30.87)     1:58.07 (30.30)
        2:34.39 (36.32)     3:11.65 (37.26)     3:40.99 (29.34)     4:08.93 (27.94)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pish, Melissa N           19 Duke-NC              1:46.66    1:45.44        
  2 Perri, Carly A            20 Duke-NC              1:49.17    1:48.38        
                  16.27   1:48.38 (1:32.11)                                        
  3 Lusk, Zoe M               18 Duke-NC              1:49.38    1:49.47        
                  17.60   1:49.47 (1:31.87)                                        
  4 Vignoli, Mariana          19 East Carolina-NC     1:51.08    1:50.96        
                  18.91   1:50.96 (1:32.05)                                        
  5 Girgenti, Sophia G        18 JHU-MD               1:55.74    1:54.22        
                  20.57   1:54.22 (1:33.65)                                        
  6 Irato, Carmela            19 JHU-MD               1:55.62    1:54.62        
                  20.92   1:54.62 (1:33.70)                                        
  7 Despres, Morgan K         18 East Carolina-NC     1:57.10    1:55.34        
                  26.91       56.15 (29.24)     1:25.64 (29.49)     1:55.34 (29.70)
  8 Pearson, Amy C            19 JHU-MD               1:55.57    1:56.42        
                  22.21   1:56.42 (1:34.21)                                        
  9 Cheng, Emily              21 JHU-MD               1:56.90    1:57.91        
                  22.91   1:57.91 (1:35.00)                                        
 10 Scola, Amanda R           20 Saints-OH            1:58.70    1:59.06        
                  27.55       57.66 (30.11)     1:28.47 (30.81)     1:59.06 (30.59)
 11 Miller, Shelby R          19 Saints-OH            1:59.10    1:59.14        
                  28.12       58.59 (30.47)     1:29.09 (30.50)     1:59.14 (30.05)
 12 Syed, Rabia F             21 JHU-MD               1:59.41    1:59.95        
                  28.46       58.62 (30.16)     1:29.21 (30.59)     1:59.95 (30.74)
 13 Anderson, Colleen E       22 JHU-MD               1:59.26    2:00.01        
                  27.72       57.94 (30.22)     1:29.04 (31.10)     2:00.01 (30.97)
 14 Parker, Lauren E          21 JHU-MD               2:03.72    2:02.44        
                  27.94       58.63 (30.69)     1:30.46 (31.83)     2:02.44 (31.98)
 15 Hauser, Kaitlyn T         20 East Carolina-NC     1:58.50    2:03.57        
                  28.41       59.30 (30.89)     1:31.37 (32.07)     2:03.57 (32.20)
 16 Butler, Lindsay A         19 Peace-NC             2:11.59    2:13.73        
                  29.70     1:03.34 (33.64)   2:13.73 (1:10.39)                    
 17 Hill, Megan S             17 Saints-OH            2:17.14    2:18.17        
                  31.42     1:05.71 (34.29)     1:42.28 (36.57)     2:18.17 (35.89)
 18 Adams, Selena N           19 Peace-NC             3:14.06    3:00.75        
                  39.68     1:25.89 (46.21)     2:14.24 (48.35)     3:00.75 (46.51)
 19 Galletta, Kat N           18 Peace-NC             3:12.40    3:12.43        
                  41.57     1:31.42 (49.85)     2:22.35 (50.93)     3:12.43 (50.08)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osina, Marek              20 East Carolina-NC     1:39.07    1:38.42        
                  23.05       48.04 (24.99)     1:13.49 (25.45)     1:38.42 (24.93)
  2 Demsar, Blaz              21 East Carolina-NC     1:38.89    1:38.60        
                  22.63       47.64 (25.01)13.:46999 (25.82999)  1:38.60 (25.13001)
  3 Popovic, Grega            21 East Carolina-NC     1:41.97    1:39.20        
                  23.21       48.24 (25.03)     1:13.88 (25.64)     1:39.20 (25.32)
  4 Palmer, Nick W            20 UNC-NC               1:39.93    1:39.57        
                  23.06       48.22 (25.16)     1:39.57 (51.35)                    
  5 Washart, Zach F           19 Duke-NC              1:40.03    1:39.62        
                  23.41       48.67 (25.26)     1:14.23 (25.56)     1:39.62 (25.39)
  6 Speres, Aristides C       20 W&M-VA               1:40.88    1:40.86        
                  23.44       48.89 (25.45)     1:14.88 (25.99)     1:40.86 (25.98)
  7 Nannucci, Pietro          19 East Carolina-NC     1:40.05    1:41.18        
                  22.66       47.75 (25.09)     1:14.03 (26.28)     1:41.18 (27.15)
  8 Simmons, Mitchell K       18 JHU-MD               1:41.79    1:41.33        
                  23.43       49.02 (25.59)     1:15.35 (26.33)     1:41.33 (25.98)
  9 Manchester, Coleman R     20 UNC-NC               1:42.79    1:42.58        
                  23.27       49.14 (25.87)     1:15.71 (26.57)     1:42.58 (26.87)
 10 Frassrand, Noah D         19 JHU-MD               1:44.90    1:43.26        
                  23.55       49.48 (25.93)     1:16.14 (26.66)     1:43.26 (27.12)
 11 Day, John R               19 Duke-NC              1:42.83    1:43.66        
                  24.28       50.69 (26.41)     1:17.19 (26.50)     1:43.66 (26.47)
 12 Whelan, Matthew M         18 Duke-NC              1:40.97    1:43.93        
                  23.01       49.52 (26.51)     1:16.60 (27.08)     1:43.93 (27.33)
 13 Garza, Matthew A          20 JHU-MD               1:45.02    1:45.12        
                  24.34       50.99 (26.65)     1:18.11 (27.12)     1:45.12 (27.01)
 14 Hailey, Justin L          17 Saints-OH            1:48.45    1:47.50        
                  24.24       50.95 (26.71)     1:18.87 (27.92)     1:47.50 (28.63)
 15 Smith, Austin T           18 Saints-OH            1:50.63    1:49.60        
                  25.06       53.18 (28.12)     1:21.40 (28.22)     1:49.60 (28.20)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Halle M           20 Duke-NC              1:04.24    1:03.03        
  2 West, Lily                21 East Carolina-NC     1:02.86    1:03.22        
  3 Wasserman, Keren          20 East Carolina-NC     1:03.73    1:04.34        
  4 Arwood, Alyssa C          21 Duke-NC              1:04.46    1:05.91        
  5 Austin, Kailey H          20 East Carolina-NC     1:06.88    1:06.81        
  6 Dolan, Suzanne D          20 Duke-NC              1:06.05    1:08.28        
  7 Larson, Therese C         20 JHU-MD               1:11.43    1:10.25        
  8 Nguyen, Phi N             22 JHU-MD               1:10.20    1:11.03        
  9 State, Claire M           21 JHU-MD               1:10.31    1:12.80        
 10 Carrus, Erin T            19 Saints-OH            1:31.67    1:30.47        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arentewicz, Jacek J       22 East Carolina-NC       55.08      53.83        
  2 Epitropov, Lyubomir       19 East Carolina-NC       54.37      54.09        
  3 Zucker, Colson P          19 Duke-NC                55.44      55.41        
  4 Wu, Henry Y               18 Duke-NC                56.30      55.90        
  5 Cobb, Ian R               18 W&M-VA                 57.13      56.41        
  6 Bebel, Ryan J             18 W&M-VA                 56.61      56.43        
  7 Lauzurique, Marcelo       19 JHU-MD                 56.95      56.75        
  8 Heise, Andrew W           20 UNC-NC                 56.52      56.78        
  9 Lazorchak, Peter M        22 JHU-MD                 56.30      57.31        
 10 Van Cauwelaert, Jasper W  20 JHU-MD                 58.00      57.53        
 11 Stroud III, Trey          18 Peace-NC             1:02.89    1:01.31        
 12 Steinberg, Ryan T         19 Peace-NC             1:35.83    1:35.22        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Mickayla L        22 Duke-NC                54.48      55.03        
  2 Lee, Easop                18 Duke-NC                55.53      55.33        
  3 Peroni, Rachel J          19 Duke-NC                55.18      56.40        
  4 Page, Kira E              20 Duke-NC                57.50      56.95        
  5 Jones, Abby R             22 W&M-VA                 57.96      57.59        
  6 Morrison, Kat E           19 East Carolina-NC     1:00.27      58.76        
  7 Hensley, Lauren A         22 East Carolina-NC     1:00.08    1:00.28        
  8 Ruona, Tess M             20 W&M-VA               1:00.66    1:00.34        
  9 Bisignani, Mikayla R      19 JHU-MD                 59.68    1:00.53        
 10 Miller, Shelby R          19 Saints-OH            1:02.11    1:02.09        
 11 Lara, Tiffany A           19 JHU-MD               1:06.14    1:05.53        
 12 Butler, Lindsay A         19 Peace-NC             1:09.10    1:08.11        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. George, Max S         21 Duke-NC                46.88      46.56        
  2 Galbraith, Jack A         18 W&M-VA                 50.08      49.59        
  3 Andersen, Magnus S        23 East Carolina-NC       50.44      49.87        
  4 Taylor, Tristan T         22 East Carolina-NC       50.62      50.74        
  5 Brennan, Ryan K           18 East Carolina-NC       51.04      51.07        
  6 Courtney, Jr., James V    20 UNC-NC                 51.02      51.23        
  7 Hallaron, David S         18 Duke-NC                51.06      51.63        
  8 Barden, Benjamin K        20 East Carolina-NC       53.62      54.50        
  9 Russell, Dallas A         18 Peace-NC             1:09.35    1:00.34        
 
Event 407  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Aitchison, Hunter H       22 Duke-NC                          23.13        
 
Event 408  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Miles J         20 Duke-NC                          19.75        
  2 Ali, Ramzy K              21 W&M-VA                           20.68        
  3 McNulty, Devin M          20 W&M-VA                           26.09        
 
Event 413  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marsh, Alyssa J           21 Duke-NC                             DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall
 
Event 414  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Sean J              21 Duke-NC                          49.10        
 
Event 418  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mears, Riley P            20 JHU-MD                         1:43.69        
  2 Van Cauwelaert, Jasper W  20 JHU-MD                         1:43.74        
  3 Bostrom, Erik A           21 JHU-MD                         1:45.50        
  4 Lazorchak, Peter M        22 JHU-MD                         1:49.09        
 
Event 420  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Adam R            20 Duke-NC                          55.16        
  2 Boboff, Sheldon G         21 Duke-NC                          55.97        
  3 Matsuda, Daichi C         21 Duke-NC                          57.94        
 
Event 421  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scannell, Quinn R         20 Duke-NC                          56.00        
 
Event 426  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Everett M         19 Duke-NC                        1:49.69        
 
Event 427  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollander, Shayna D       19 Duke-NC                          50.40        
 
Event 431  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callard, Lucy H           19 Duke-NC                        2:01.65        
 
Event 432  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaFata, Spencer F         20 Duke-NC                        1:51.16